The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +0:34 | 24 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16 | 20 | 3:55:12 | ||
2 | 14 | +2:02 | 16 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 4 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:03 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:03 | 71 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:03 | ||
5 | 10 | +0:30 | 18 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:03 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:04 | 55 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:03 | ||
7 | 12 | +0:47 | 26 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:04 | 34 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | 33 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:02 | 81 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 3 | +0:02 | 136 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Crelan-Euphony | 29 | Crelan-Euphony | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 7 | +0:04 | 126 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 15 | +2:08 | 61 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 8 | +0:04 | 13 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 9 | +0:15 | 84 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
15 | 16 | +2:28 | 12 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
16 | 13 | +0:54 | 83 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
17 | 18 | +7:52 | 11 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
18 | 23 | +8:01 | 91 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
19 | 69 | +8:44 | 144 | Sprint | JANS Roy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 22 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:00 | ||||
20 | 24 | +8:01 | 166 | Sprint | SCHNAIDT Fabian Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
21 | 26 | +8:01 | 117 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:00 | ||||
22 | 28 | +8:01 | 147 | Sprint | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Wanty | 35 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:00 | ||||
23 | 25 | +8:01 | 78 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:00 | ||||
24 | 20 | +7:58 | 95 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
25 | 39 | +8:01 | 164 | Sprint | JANG Chan Jae Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
26 | 43 | +8:01 | 23 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
27 | 72 | +8:44 | 14 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
28 | 37 | +8:01 | 148 | Sprint | VERRAES Benjamin Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:00 | ||||
29 | 34 | +8:01 | 156 | Sprint | LE MONTAGNER Benjamin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:00 | ||||
30 | 29 | +8:01 | 94 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
31 | 42 | +8:01 | 36 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin Team Argos - Shimano | 19 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:00 | ||||
32 | 30 | +8:01 | 116 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:00 | ||||
33 | 70 | +8:44 | 121 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:00 | ||||
34 | 45 | +8:01 | 155 | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:00 | ||||
35 | 38 | +8:01 | 86 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:00 | ||||
36 | 67 | +8:35 | 46 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:00 | ||||
37 | 66 | +8:35 | 56 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:00 | ||||
38 | 27 | +8:01 | 51 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:00 | ||||
39 | 71 | +8:44 | 87 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:00 | ||||
19 | +7:54 | 5 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 39 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:00 | |||||
41 | 51 | +8:01 | 8 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:00 | ||||
42 | 35 | +8:01 | 32 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:00 | ||||
43 | 31 | +8:01 | 37 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:00 | ||||
44 | 73 | +8:44 | 176 | Sprint | VAN HEUVERSWIJN Quentin Color Code - Biowanze | 21 | Color Code - Biowanze | ,, 8:00 | ||||
45 | 81 | +8:51 | 76 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:00 | ||||
46 | 89 | +10:05 | 124 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:00 | ||||
47 | 50 | +8:01 | 175 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Loïc Color Code - Biowanze | 21 | Color Code - Biowanze | ,, 8:00 | ||||
48 | 74 | +8:44 | 122 | Sprint | BARLE Florent Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:00 | ||||
49 | 47 | +8:01 | 118 | TT | WETTERHALL Alexander Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:00 | ||||
50 | 41 | +8:01 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
51 | 36 | +8:01 | 72 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:00 | ||||
52 | 78 | +8:44 | 66 | TT | MORICE Julien Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 8:00 | ||||
53 | 32 | +8:01 | 25 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
54 | 82 | +8:51 | 113 | Sprint | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:00 | ||||
55 | 85 | +9:20 | 134 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien Crelan-Euphony | 30 | Crelan-Euphony | ,, 8:00 | ||||
56 | 54 | +8:01 | 138 | Sprint | SYS Klaas Crelan-Euphony | 26 | Crelan-Euphony | ,, 8:00 | ||||
57 | 22 | +8:00 | 41 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:00 | ||||
58 | 75 | +8:44 | 152 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:00 | ||||
59 | 33 | +8:01 | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:00 | ||||
60 | 40 | +8:01 | 97 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
61 | 76 | +8:44 | 82 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 22 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:00 | ||||
62 | 46 | +8:01 | 143 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:00 | ||||
63 | 17 | +7:25 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
64 | 44 | +8:01 | 157 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:00 | ||||
65 | 77 | +8:44 | 53 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:00 | ||||
66 | 64 | +8:24 | 17 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
67 | 21 | +7:58 | 104 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:00 | ||||
68 | 48 | +8:01 | 154 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:00 | ||||
69 | 68 | +8:35 | 57 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:00 | ||||
70 | 86 | +9:20 | 2 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:00 | ||||
71 | 90 | +10:05 | 142 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Accent.jobs – Wanty | 23 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:00 | ||||
72 | 60 | +8:01 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:00 | ||||
73 | 79 | +8:44 | 105 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:00 | ||||
74 | 55 | +8:01 | 93 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
75 | 58 | +8:01 | 162 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
76 | 52 | +8:01 | 22 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
77 | 59 | +8:01 | 74 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:00 | ||||
78 | 49 | +8:01 | 6 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:00 | ||||
79 | 56 | +8:01 | 45 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:00 | ||||
80 | 57 | +8:01 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:00 | ||||
81 | 65 | +8:33 | 153 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:00 | ||||
82 | 91 | +10:05 | 48 | Sprint | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:00 | ||||
83 | 61 | +8:01 | 1 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:00 | ||||
84 | 80 | +8:44 | 21 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:00 | ||||
85 | 53 | +8:01 | 112 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp - Endura | 31 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:00 | ||||
86 | 88 | +9:55 | 58 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:00 | ||||
87 | 62 | +8:01 | 111 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:00 | ||||
88 | 63 | +8:01 | 33 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:00 | ||||
89 | 93 | +13:01 | 92 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:00 | ||||
90 | 92 | +10:25 | 64 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
91 | 87 | +9:44 | 15 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
92 | 83 | +9:09 | 62 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
93 | 84 | +9:14 | 42 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
94 | 94 | +14:01 | 171 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
95 | 104 | +16:05 | 31 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | 25 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 14:00 | ||||
96 | 97 | +14:35 | 177 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | ,, 14:00 | ||||
97 | 99 | +14:44 | 165 | Sprint | OJAVEE Mart Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:00 | ||||
98 | 102 | +15:20 | 158 | TT | SEIGNEUR Fabrice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 14:00 | ||||
99 | 95 | +14:01 | 167 | Climber | SMITH Dion Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:00 | ||||
100 | 103 | +15:20 | 75 | Sprint | RAZUMOV Maxim Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 14:00 | ||||
101 | 98 | +14:35 | 123 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:00 | ||||
102 | 100 | +14:44 | 103 | TT | O'SHEA Glenn Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:00 | ||||
103 | 106 | +25:43 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:00 | ||||
104 | 101 | +14:44 | 65 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri Team Europcar | 20 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:00 | ||||
105 | 105 | +24:46 | 44 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 14:00 | ||||
106 | 96 | +14:01 | 68 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:00 | ||||
DNF | 151 | Sprint | DION Renaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 35 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | - | ||||||
DNF | 168 | Sprint | WU Kin San Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | TRAKSEL Bobbie Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 125 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 132 | Sprint | BAESTAENS Vincent Crelan-Euphony | 24 | Crelan-Euphony | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Crelan-Euphony | 24 | Crelan-Euphony | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Sprint | BARBÉ Koen Crelan-Euphony | 32 | Crelan-Euphony | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | Sprint | DEVILLERS Gilles Crelan-Euphony | 28 | Crelan-Euphony | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 43 | TT | POTGIETER Bradley MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | - | ||||||
DNF | 38 | Sprint | XING Yan Dong Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Accent.jobs – Wanty | 32 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Accent.jobs – Wanty | 37 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | - | ||||||
DNF | 178 | Sprint | WERTZ Thomas Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Sprint | LELEU Antoine Color Code - Biowanze | 19 | Color Code - Biowanze | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | Sprint | MOTTET Florent Color Code - Biowanze | 21 | Color Code - Biowanze | - | ||||||
DNF | 172 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNF | 102 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||||||
DNS | 115 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 4 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 100 | 7:28:10 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 70 | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Crelan-Euphony | 29 | Crelan-Euphony | 50 | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 71 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 36 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
5 | 24 | ▲19 | 34 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | 33 | Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
6 | 30 | ▲24 | 55 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | ,, 0:04 | .. | ||
7 | 42 | ▲35 | 126 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | ,, 0:04 | .. | ||
8 | 63 | ▲55 | 13 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 18 | ,, 0:04 | .. | ||
9 | 69 | ▲60 | 84 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
10 | 71 | ▲61 | 18 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 14 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
11 | 96 | ▲85 | 24 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
12 | 94 | ▲82 | 26 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
13 | 31 | ▲18 | 83 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
14 | 125 | ▲111 | 16 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
15 | 124 | ▲109 | 61 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 6 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
16 | 118 | ▲102 | 12 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
18 | 2 | ▼16 | 11 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
3 | ▼16 | 5 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 39 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
20 | 4 | ▼16 | 95 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | 7:58 7:58 | .. | ||
21 | 58 | ▲37 | 104 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
22 | 6 | ▼16 | 41 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
23 | 11 | ▼12 | 91 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 166 | Sprint | SCHNAIDT Fabian Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 78 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 117 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
27 | 7 | ▼20 | 51 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 147 | Sprint | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Wanty | 35 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 94 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
30 | 17 | ▼13 | 116 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
31 | 19 | ▼12 | 37 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
32 | 18 | ▼14 | 25 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
33 | 13 | ▼20 | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 156 | Sprint | LE MONTAGNER Benjamin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
36 | 25 | ▼11 | 72 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
37 | 49 | ▲12 | 148 | Sprint | VERRAES Benjamin Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 86 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
39 | 55 | ▲16 | 164 | Sprint | JANG Chan Jae Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
40 | 22 | ▼18 | 97 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
42 | 62 | ▲20 | 36 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin Team Argos - Shimano | 19 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
43 | 68 | ▲25 | 23 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 157 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 155 | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 143 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 118 | TT | WETTERHALL Alexander Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | 154 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
49 | 27 | ▼22 | 6 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 175 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Loïc Color Code - Biowanze | 21 | Color Code - Biowanze | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | 8 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
52 | 34 | ▼18 | 22 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
53 | 26 | ▼27 | 112 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp - Endura | 31 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 138 | Sprint | SYS Klaas Crelan-Euphony | 26 | Crelan-Euphony | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 93 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
56 | 40 | ▼16 | 45 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
57 | 39 | ▼18 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 162 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 74 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
61 | 41 | ▼20 | 1 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
62 | 37 | ▼25 | 111 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 33 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 17 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 153 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 56 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
67 | 78 | ▲11 | 46 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:35 | .. | |||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 57 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:35 | .. | |||
69 | 93 | ▲24 | 144 | Sprint | JANS Roy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 22 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
70 | 85 | ▲15 | 121 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 87 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | 14 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
73 | 91 | ▲18 | 176 | Sprint | VAN HEUVERSWIJN Quentin Color Code - Biowanze | 21 | Color Code - Biowanze | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 122 | Sprint | BARLE Florent Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 152 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 82 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 22 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 53 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
78 | 103 | ▲25 | 66 | TT | MORICE Julien Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 105 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 21 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
81 | 105 | ▲24 | 76 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
82 | 104 | ▲22 | 113 | Sprint | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:51 | .. | |||
83 | 98 | ▲15 | 62 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 42 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
85 | 109 | ▲24 | 134 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien Crelan-Euphony | 30 | Crelan-Euphony | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
86 | 113 | ▲27 | 2 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 9:20 | .. | |||
87 | 114 | ▲27 | 15 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
88 | 116 | ▲28 | 58 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
89 | 123 | ▲34 | 124 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
90 | 126 | ▲36 | 142 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Accent.jobs – Wanty | 23 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 10:05 | .. | |||
91 | 120 | ▲29 | 48 | Sprint | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 10:05 | .. | |||
92 | 127 | ▲35 | 64 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
93 | 130 | ▲37 | 92 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
94 | 47 | ▼47 | 171 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
95 | 54 | ▼41 | 167 | Climber | SMITH Dion Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:01 | .. | |||
96 | 50 | ▼46 | 68 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:01 | .. | |||
97 | 74 | ▼23 | 177 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
98 | 79 | ▼19 | 123 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:35 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 165 | Sprint | OJAVEE Mart Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 103 | TT | O'SHEA Glenn Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:44 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri Team Europcar | 20 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:44 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 158 | TT | SEIGNEUR Fabrice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 75 | Sprint | RAZUMOV Maxim Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:20 | .. | |||
104 | 122 | ▲18 | 31 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | 25 | Team Argos - Shimano | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
105 | 137 | ▲32 | 44 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |||
106 | 138 | ▲32 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 25:43 25:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 4 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | +20 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 71 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 33 | +19 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | +14 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 11 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | +1 | |
5 | - | 24 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | ||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | - | |
3 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 39 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | - | ||
8 | - | 16 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | +22 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 51 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18 | - | |
10 | - | 18 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16 | +16 | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 16 | +1 | |
12 | - | 55 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15 | +15 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 91 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14 | +2 | |
14 | - | 26 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 136 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Crelan-Euphony | 29 | Crelan-Euphony | 13 | +11 | |
16 | - | 34 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | 33 | Team Argos - Shimano | 12 | +12 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 141 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Accent.jobs – Wanty | 32 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 11 | - | |
18 | - | 126 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +10 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 166 | Sprint | SCHNAIDT Fabian Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +1 | |
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 9 | +-1 | |
21 | - | 12 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9 | +9 | ||
22 | - | 61 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 9 | +9 | ||
23 | - | 13 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | +8 | ||
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 78 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
25 | - | 84 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7 | +7 | ||
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 94 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7 | - | |
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 116 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | 6 | - | |
28 | - | 83 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | +5 | ||
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 25 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
30 | 17 | ▼13 | 37 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 | - | |
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 95 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
32 | - | 104 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 145 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Accent.jobs – Wanty | 37 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 3 | - | |
34 | - | 128 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 117 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 144 | Sprint | JANS Roy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 22 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | 146 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Accent.jobs – Wanty | 26 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 1 | - | |
38 | 22 | ▼16 | 97 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | ▲28 | 13 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:28:14 | .. | |
2 | 32 | ▲30 | 84 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
3 | 60 | ▲57 | 16 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
4 | 59 | ▲55 | 61 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 95 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |
7 | 26 | ▲19 | 104 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 7:54 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 91 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 166 | Sprint | SCHNAIDT Fabian Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 117 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 94 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 116 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | LE MONTAGNER Benjamin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 72 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 164 | Sprint | JANG Chan Jae Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 36 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin Team Argos - Shimano | 19 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 23 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 155 | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 154 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Loïc Color Code - Biowanze | 21 | Color Code - Biowanze | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 74 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
28 | 15 | ▼13 | 111 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 7:57 | .. | |
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 144 | Sprint | JANS Roy Accent.jobs – Wanty | 22 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 121 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:40 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 87 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:40 | .. | |
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 176 | Sprint | VAN HEUVERSWIJN Quentin Color Code - Biowanze | 21 | Color Code - Biowanze | ,, 8:40 | .. | |
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 152 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:40 | .. | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 82 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 22 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:40 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:40 | .. | |
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 66 | TT | MORICE Julien Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 8:40 | .. | |
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 76 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 113 | Sprint | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:47 | .. | |
39 | 54 | ▲15 | 15 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 58 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |
41 | 61 | ▲20 | 142 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Accent.jobs – Wanty | 23 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |
42 | 20 | ▼22 | 171 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |
43 | 23 | ▼20 | 167 | Climber | SMITH Dion Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:57 | .. | |
44 | 21 | ▼23 | 68 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 13:57 | .. | |
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 177 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Color Code - Biowanze | 20 | Color Code - Biowanze | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 103 | TT | O'SHEA Glenn Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri Team Europcar | 20 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:40 | .. | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 158 | TT | SEIGNEUR Fabrice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | RAZUMOV Maxim Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:16 | .. | |
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 31 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | 25 | Team Argos - Shimano | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |
51 | 66 | ▲15 | 44 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |
52 | 67 | ▲15 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 25:39 25:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | ▲12 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 22:25:05 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 7:31 7:31 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 15:31 15:31 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Team Katusha | WT | ,, 15:31 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | ,, 15:31 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | ,, 15:31 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Crelan-Euphony | PCT | ,, 15:31 | .. |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 16:05 16:05 | .. |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | Team Europcar | PCT | 17:13 17:13 | .. |
11 | 1 | ▼10 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 23:02 23:02 | .. |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | Accent.jobs – Wanty | PCT | 23:28 23:28 | .. |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | ,, 23:28 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | ,, 23:28 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 23:28 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 24:02 24:02 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 24:11 24:11 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Color Code - Biowanze | CT | 30:02 30:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 August 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:191 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: