2023»

Youngster Coast Challenge

(1.2U)
2023»One day race»BredeneKoksijde(166.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
145
Sprint
VANGHELUWE Warre Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team30153:33:41
234
TT
SEGAERT Alec Lotto Dstny Development Team
20Lotto Dstny Development Team2510,,
0:00
333
Sprint
POLLEFLIET Gianluca Lotto Dstny Development Team
21Lotto Dstny Development Team2070:08
0:08
424
Sprint
LARSEN Sebastian Kirkedam Uno-X Dare Development Team
19Uno-X Dare Development Team154,,
0:08
5155
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke United States
20United States102,,
0:08
6176
Sprint
WILLEMS Senne EFC-L&R - Van Mossel
19EFC-L&R - Van Mossel51,,
0:08
7122
Sprint
DELLE VEDOVE Alessio Circus - ReUz - Technord
19Circus - ReUz - Technord3,,
0:08
816
Sprint
VAN MECHELEN Vlad Development Team DSM
18Development Team DSM1,,
0:08
9151
Sprint
SIMMONS Colby United States
19United States1,,
0:08
1035
Sprint
HARTEEL Jelle Lotto Dstny Development Team
19Lotto Dstny Development Team1,,
0:08
11174
Sprint
SQUIRE Ben EFC-L&R - Van Mossel
21EFC-L&R - Van Mossel,,
0:08
123
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:08
13102
Sprint
DELLA LUNGA Francesco Team Colpack Ballan CSB
21Team Colpack Ballan CSB,,
0:08
1455
Sprint
KOGUT Oded Israel Premier Tech Academy
22Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:08
1542
Classic
CRAPS Lars Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:08
1646
TT
VERVENNE Jonathan Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:08
17134
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
20Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:08
185
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:08
1983
Sprint
MÜLLER Tobias Rad-Net Oßwald
18Rad-Net Oßwald,,
0:08
20233
Sprint
MOONEN Zeno Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:08
2172
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Cycling Team Friuli ASD
21Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,
0:08
22145
Sprint
ROOS Andre Tartu2024 Cycling Team
20Tartu2024 Cycling Team,,
0:08
2332
Sprint
DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto Dstny Development Team
20Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:08
24144
Sprint
KURITS Joonas Tartu2024 Cycling Team
20Tartu2024 Cycling Team,,
0:08
251
Sprint
ASKEY Ben Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:08
26232
Sprint
DHOOGE Thibau Mini Discar Cycling Team
20Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:08
27113
Hills
KOCKELMANN Mathieu Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:08
28142
Sprint
AUS Aaron Tartu2024 Cycling Team
19Tartu2024 Cycling Team,,
0:08
29104
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Team Colpack Ballan CSB
21Team Colpack Ballan CSB,,
0:08
3053
Hills
LIMA Daniel Israel Premier Tech Academy
18Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:08
3131
Sprint
ORINS Robin Lotto Dstny Development Team
21Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:08
32194
Climber
SCHUCH Mike ABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT,,
0:08
33195
Sprint
VERBURG Luke ABLOC CT
21ABLOC CT,,
0:08
3493
Hills
PORTSMOUTH Tom Bingoal WB Development Team
21Bingoal WB Development Team,,
0:08
35202
Sprint
DE WEERT Robbe Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
22Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:08
36243
GREENWOOD Joshua VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team
21VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team,,
0:08
3764
Sprint
KONINGS Roan Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
19Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel,,
0:08
38224
Sprint
DE MAERE Alessio Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
20Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team,,
0:08
3943
Sprint
LOOTENS Gust Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
22Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:08
4041
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:08
4194
Sprint
VERLEYEN Gaëtan Bingoal WB Development Team
19Bingoal WB Development Team,,
0:08
42193
Sprint
21ABLOC CT,,
0:08
43152
Sprint
CHRISTIAN Sean United States
20United States,,
0:08
4476
Sprint
ANDREAUS Marco Cycling Team Friuli ASD
19Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,
0:08
45124
Sprint
PRESTIANNI Sacha Circus - ReUz - Technord
18Circus - ReUz - Technord,,
0:08
4654
Climber
MARTÍ Pau Israel Premier Tech Academy
18Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
0:08
47136
Sprint
MORANG Mil Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
18Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:08
482
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:08
49123
Sprint
REX Tim Circus - ReUz - Technord
18Circus - ReUz - Technord,,
0:08
50201
Sprint
DE MEESTER Milan Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
19Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:08
51192
DUBA Maxime ABLOC CT
18ABLOC CT,,
0:08
52244
BOSMANS Robbe VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team
19VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team,,
0:08
53212
Climber
DEBAELE Jorre Basso Team Flanders
21Basso Team Flanders,,
0:08
54163
CONSTANT Matteo Swiss Cycling
19Swiss Cycling,,
0:08
55146
Classic
TAMM Lauri Tartu2024 Cycling Team
18Tartu2024 Cycling Team,,
0:08
56235
Sprint
JOORE Wout Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:08
5791
TT
BERNARD Thibaut Bingoal WB Development Team
20Bingoal WB Development Team,,
0:08
58115
SCHRAG Daniel Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:08
5911
Hills
KÄRSTEN Moritz Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:08
60186
Sprint
WAFLER Tim Austria
21Austria,,
0:08
6195
Sprint
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB Development Team
20Bingoal WB Development Team,,
0:08
62103
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team Colpack Ballan CSB
20Team Colpack Ballan CSB,,
0:08
63156
SHIPLEY Gabriel United States
21United States,,
0:08
6422
GRENAAE Alfred Uno-X Dare Development Team
18Uno-X Dare Development Team,,
0:08
65143
VENCKUS Jomantas Tartu2024 Cycling Team
18Tartu2024 Cycling Team,,
0:08
6692
Hills
VAN DAELE Sil Bingoal WB Development Team
19Bingoal WB Development Team,,
0:08
67196
GC
VAN ZANDEN Otto ABLOC CT
18ABLOC CT,,
0:08
68175
VERSTEGEN Kenneth EFC-L&R - Van Mossel
21EFC-L&R - Van Mossel,,
0:08
69236
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Sébastien Mini Discar Cycling Team
21Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:08
70204
VAN ELSLANDER Simon Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
19Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:08
71205
GALLE Senne Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
19Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:08
7275
Climber
OLIVO Bryan Cycling Team Friuli ASD
20Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,
0:08
73162
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
20Swiss Cycling,,
0:08
7413
TT
KÄLLBERG Axel Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM,,
0:08
75213
KUYPERS Milan Basso Team Flanders
19Basso Team Flanders,,
0:08
76135
Classic
WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
20Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:08
77133
Sprint
SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
21Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling,,
0:08
786
TT
VERBRUGGHE Jens Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:08
79185
TT
21Austria,,
0:08
8061
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
20Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel,,
0:08
81164
SCHÖNENBERGER Daniel Swiss Cycling
20Swiss Cycling,,
0:08
82112
Sprint
BRESCHER Leon Eduard Team Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:08
8366
Sprint
VAN VEENENDAAL Hidde Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
22Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel,,
0:08
84161
TINNER Joël Swiss Cycling
18Swiss Cycling,,
0:08
85154
Climber
JOHNSON Cooper United States
21United States,,
0:08
8636
VAN RAEMDONCK Cédric Lotto Dstny Development Team
20Lotto Dstny Development Team,,
0:08
87171
Sprint
INION Sander EFC-L&R - Van Mossel
19EFC-L&R - Van Mossel,,
0:08
8865
TT
ROELEN Jaap Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
21Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel,,
0:08
89234
Sprint
OMLOOP Mats Mini Discar Cycling Team
20Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:08
90225
DEWULF Wannes Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
19Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team,,
0:08
91121
Sprint
DEJAEGHER Jasper Circus - ReUz - Technord
22Circus - ReUz - Technord,,
0:08
924
Classic
GEORGE Dylan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:08
93203
DELBARGE Victor Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
18Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:08
9482
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
20Rad-Net Oßwald,,
0:08
9562
Sprint
HABETS Jordan Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
21Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel,,
0:08
96221
DEWINTER Gerben Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
19Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team,,
0:08
97172
TT
DEMAN Brem EFC-L&R - Van Mossel
20EFC-L&R - Van Mossel,,
0:08
98226
VANDERPLASSCHEN Thiemen Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
20Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team0:25
0:25
99246
HENDRICKX Jens VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team
19VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team,,
0:25
10081
Climber
MÄRKL Max Rad-Net Oßwald
19Rad-Net Oßwald,,
0:25
101223
Hills
DE KEYSER Ewout Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
21Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team,,
0:25
10285
Sprint
SCHRÖDER Jasper Rad-Net Oßwald
18Rad-Net Oßwald,,
0:25
103191
Sprint
DEL GROSSO Bodi ABLOC CT
22ABLOC CT,,
0:25
10425
Sprint
LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Dare Development Team
21Uno-X Dare Development Team,,
0:25
10563
HORDIJK Bart Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
19Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel,,
0:25
10696
LOWIE Théo Bingoal WB Development Team
19Bingoal WB Development Team,,
0:25
10721
TT
NORDHAGEN Truls Uno-X Dare Development Team
20Uno-X Dare Development Team,,
0:25
108206
VANHAECKE Arno Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
18Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team0:28
0:28
109173
Sprint
NUYTTEN Michiel EFC-L&R - Van Mossel
21EFC-L&R - Van Mossel,,
0:28
11074
Hills
MILAN Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD
20Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:31
0:31
111125
Sprint
VERMOOTE Jelle Circus - ReUz - Technord
21Circus - ReUz - Technord0:37
0:37
112126
Classic
VIDTS Obie Circus - ReUz - Technord
20Circus - ReUz - Technord,,
0:37
11384
REDMANN Sven Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald0:39
0:39
114245
VOGELS Aaron VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team
20VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team0:42
0:42
115211
Sprint
DE CLERCQ Seppe Basso Team Flanders
20Basso Team Flanders3:01
3:01
11686
GEBHARDT Philipp Rad-Net Oßwald
19Rad-Net Oßwald4:38
4:38
117141
Classic
ADOMAITIS Rokas Tartu2024 Cycling Team
18Tartu2024 Cycling Team6:00
6:00
DNF12
Sprint
HICKS Dylan Development Team DSM
18Development Team DSM-
DNF14
Sprint
RAGILO Frank Aron Development Team DSM
18Development Team DSM-
DNF15
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max Development Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF23
Sprint
LANDBO Mads Uno-X Dare Development Team
18Uno-X Dare Development Team-
DNF26
Sprint
MADSEN Erik Uno-X Dare Development Team
20Uno-X Dare Development Team-
DNF44
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team-
DNF52
D'HOLLANDER Luca Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy-
DNF56
ŠTEC Radovan Israel Premier Tech Academy
19Israel Premier Tech Academy-
DNF71
Sprint
BRUTTOMESSO Alberto Cycling Team Friuli ASD
19Cycling Team Friuli ASD-
DNF73
Hills
DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD
21Cycling Team Friuli ASD-
DNF101
Hills
CRETTI Luca Team Colpack Ballan CSB
21Team Colpack Ballan CSB-
DNF111
WÜNSTEL Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF114
Sprint
PAJUR Romet Team Lotto - Kern Haus
18Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF132
Sprint
PAQUET Tom Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling
20Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling-
DNF153
Sprint
BOURGOYNE Lucas United States
21United States-
DNF165
MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric Swiss Cycling
19Swiss Cycling-
DNF166
WECKERLE Eric Swiss Cycling
18Swiss Cycling-
DNF181
TT
19Austria-
DNF182
Sprint
20Austria-
DNF183
PREYLER David Austria
19Austria-
DNF184
TT
18Austria-
DNF214
DELRUE Maxim Basso Team Flanders
19Basso Team Flanders-
DNF215
VAN GILS Yannick Basso Team Flanders
19Basso Team Flanders-
DNF216
TT
WHITCHER Jamie Basso Team Flanders
18Basso Team Flanders-
DNF222
LEENKNEGT Yaurick Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
18Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team-
DNF231
VAN VLAENDEREN Guillaume Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team-
DNF241
Sprint
AVONDTS Mathis VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team
19VP Consulting - Prorace Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    17 March 2023
  • Start time:
    11:07
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.639 km/h
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Distance:
    166.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    4
  • Vertical meters:
    408
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Sites