Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998

1999»Züri Metzgete (CDM)

1999  One day race (245.3k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzCofidis 24Cofidis2256:19:486:19:48
2 Barbero SergioMercatone Uno - Bianchi 30Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1500:280:28
3 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 36Lotto - Mobistar1100:340:34
4 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep90,,0:34
5 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus80,,0:34
6 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam70,,0:34
7 Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti60,,0:34
8 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus50,,0:34
9 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank46,,0:34
10 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom42,,0:34
11 Dufaux LaurentSaeco - Cannondale 30Saeco - Cannondale38,,0:34
12 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam341:191:19
13 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep30,,1:19
14 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep26,,1:19
15 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites22,,1:19
16 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,,1:19
17 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec181:221:22
18 Farazijn PeterCofidis 30Cofidis171:261:26
19 Bessy FrédéricCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R16,,1:26
20 Morscher HaraldSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale15,,1:26
21 Osa UnaiBanesto 24Banesto141:291:29
22 Mazzanti LucaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio131:411:41
23 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale12,,1:41
24 Zanetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec111:431:43
25 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam10,,1:43
26 Vasseur CédricCredit agricole 29Credit agricole9,,1:43
27 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep8,,1:43
28 Celestino MirkoPolti 26Polti7,,1:43
29 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar6,,1:43
30 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites5,,1:43
31 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:43
32 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom5,,1:43
33 Gohring ChristophTeam Ericsson - Villiger 26Team Ericsson - Villiger5,,1:43
34 Valoti GianlucaPolti 26Polti5,,1:43
35 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux5,,1:43
36 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:43
37 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:43
38 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 38Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,1:43
39 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:43
40 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:43
41 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,1:43
42 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,,1:43
43 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec51:471:47
44 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,1:47
45 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus55:155:15
46 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus5,,5:15
47 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar5,,5:15
48 Caravaggio MaurizioMercatone Uno - Bianchi 23Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,5:15
49 Virenque RichardPolti 29Polti57:467:46
50 Manzoni MarioMobilvetta Design - Northwave 30Mobilvetta Design - Northwave5,,7:46
51 Fragniere CédricPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team5,,7:46
52 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service5,,7:46
53 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom5,,7:46
54 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto5,,7:46
55 Freire ÓscarVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,7:46
56 Stadelmann RenéTeam Ericsson - Villiger 25Team Ericsson - Villiger5,,7:46
57 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom5,,7:46
58 Charriere ChristianPost Swiss Team 24Post Swiss Team5,,7:46
59 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom5,,7:46
60 Voigt JensCredit agricole 27Credit agricole5,,7:46
61 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,,7:46
62 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti5,,7:46
63 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,7:46
64 Bourquenoud PierrePost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team5,,7:46
65 Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto5,,7:46
66 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R5,,7:46
67 Kokorine VitaliSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale5,,7:46
68 Jenner ChristopherCredit agricole 24Credit agricole511:0511:05
69 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus5,,11:05
70 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis5,,11:05
71 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis5,,11:05
72 Baronti AlessandroCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 32Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,11:05
73 Bertolini AlessandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave 28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave5,,11:05
74 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:05
75 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:05
76 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites5,,11:05
77 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:05
78 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites5,,11:05
79 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - AG2R 29Casino - AG2R5,,11:05
80 Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux5,,11:05
81 Heule ChristianTeam Ericsson - Villiger 24Team Ericsson - Villiger5,,11:05
82 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,,11:05
83 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 23Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,11:05
84 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 24O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank512:5912:59
85 Schnider DanielPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team515:1515:15
86 Hotz FranzFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus5,,15:15
87 Themann MichaelTeam Ericsson - Villiger 29Team Ericsson - Villiger515:4515:45
88 Von Flue DanielTeam Ericsson - Villiger 29Team Ericsson - Villiger5,,15:45
DNF Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar--
DNF Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,-
DNF Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,-
DNF Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Horrillo PedroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 24Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Giroletti MarcoMobilvetta Design - Northwave 27Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,-
DNF Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Fincato MarcoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 28Mercatone Uno - Bianchi,,-
DNF Salmeron GinesVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Tebaldi ValerioMobilvetta Design - Northwave 34Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,-
DNF Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - AG2R 32Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Zumsteg LukasTeam Ericsson - Villiger 27Team Ericsson - Villiger,,-
DNF Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF Rütimann StefanVini Caldirola - Sidermec 21Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin - Colnago 29Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Salmon BenoîtCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Buschor PhilippPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Neuville JeromeCredit agricole 24Credit agricole,,-
DNF Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNF Van Kessel MiguelTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites,,-
DNF Christen JosefTeam Ericsson - Villiger 28Team Ericsson - Villiger,,-
DNF Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Medina RamónVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 24Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Malberti FabioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 22Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Sidler ChristianTeam Ericsson - Villiger 26Team Ericsson - Villiger,,-
DNF Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Moos AlexandreFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Valoti PaoloMobilvetta Design - Northwave 28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,-
DNF Napolitano MassimilianoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 26Mercatone Uno - Bianchi,,-
DNF Richard PascalMobilvetta Design - Northwave 35Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,-
DNF Horner ChrisLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Atienza DanielPolti 24Polti,,-
DNF Petito RobertoSaeco - Cannondale 28Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Lelekin SergueïMobilvetta Design - Northwave 26Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,-
DNF García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto,,-
DNF Järmann RolfPost Swiss Team 33Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF O'Grady StuartCredit agricole 26Credit agricole,,-
DNF Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,-
DNF Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,-
DNF Ferrari DiegoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Pierdomenico GermanoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 31Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Vaughters JonathanUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,-
DNF Zandarin FlavioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 23Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Lupi EmanueleVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Gualdi MirkoMobilvetta Design - Northwave 31Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,-
DNF Bruseghin MarzioBanesto 25Banesto,,-
DNF McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Pellicioli OscarPolti 34Polti,,-
DNF Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,-
DNF Aggiano ElioVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Baranowski DariuszBanesto 27Banesto,,-
DNF Montgomery SvenPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Poli ErosCredit agricole 36Credit agricole,,-
DNF Konishev DimitriMercatone Uno - Bianchi 33Mercatone Uno - Bianchi,,-
DNF George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,-
DNF Bianchi CarloRiso Scotti - Vinavil 29Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Gougot FabriceCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,-
DNF Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis,,-
DNF Peron AndreaO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 28O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Marichal ThierryLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNF Meier RolandCofidis 31Cofidis,,-
DNF Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNF Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites,,-
DNF Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,-
DNF Cerezo Francisco JavierVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Di Renzo Marco AntonioCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 30Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Arvesen Kurt-AsleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Vogels HenkCredit agricole 26Credit agricole,,-
DNF Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Bianchi 31Mercatone Uno - Bianchi,,-
DNF Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service,,-
DNF Basso IvanRiso Scotti - Vinavil 21Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Flickinger AndyCasino - AG2R 20Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,-
DNF Frigo DarioSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 28Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF Boscardin BrunoPost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNF Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 22nd August 1999
Avg. speed winner: 38.752 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Links
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08734 sec.