23.10 | 20 | | | Japan Cup Cycle Road Race (1.HC) | 144.2 | 6 | 5 | more |
01.10 | DNF | | | Il Lombardia (1.UWT) | 240 | | | more |
29.09 | DNF | | | Giro del Piemonte (1.HC) | 207 | | | more |
28.09 | DNF | | | Milano-Torino (1.HC) | 186 | | | more |
25.09 | 115 | | | Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (1.HC) | 196.3 | | | more |
24.09 | DNF | | | Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC) | 213 | | | more |
22.09 | 87 | | | Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio citta di Peccioli (1.1) | 195.9 | | | more |
20.09 » 21.09 | | | | Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (2.1) | | | | more |
| 57 | | | General classification | | | | more |
21.09 | 56 | | | Stage 2 - Montecatini Terme › Pontedera | 185.3 | | | more |
20.09 | 75 | 75 | | Stage 1 - Arezzo › Montecatini Terme | 174.7 | | | more |
17.09 | 37 | | | Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1) | 189.8 | | | more |
15.09 | DNF | | | Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (1.1) | 199 | | | more |
14.09 | 84 | | | Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM (1.1) | 192 | | | more |
04.09 | 73 | | | GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.HC) | 205 | | | more |
03.09 | 28 | | | Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC) | 199.3 | | 5 | more |
01.08 » 07.08 | | | | The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (2.HC) | | | | more |
| 46 | | | Points classification | | | | more |
| 79 | | | General classification | | | | more |
07.08 | 62 | | | Stage 7 - Park City › Park City | 125.7 | | | more |
06.08 | 96 | 82 | | Stage 6 - Snowbasin › Snowbird | 183.1 | | | more |
05.08 | 76 | 75 | | Stage 5 - Antelope Island › Bountiful | 186 | | | more |
04.08 | 96 | 80 | | Stage 4 - Lehi › Kearns | 154 | | | more |
03.08 | 79 | 68 | | Stage 3 - Richfield › Payson | 191.8 | | | more |
02.08 | 10 | 49 | | Stage 2 - Escalante › Torrey | 159 | | | more |
01.08 | 86 | 86 | | Stage 1 - Zion Canyon Village › Cedar City | 135.2 | | | more |
17.07 | 17 | | | Trofeo Matteotti (1.1) | 195 | 4 | 3 | more |
06.07 » 10.07 | | | | Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1) | | | | more |
| 13 | | | Points classification | | | | more |
| 21 | | | General classification | | | 3 | more |
10.07 | 6 | | | Stage 4 - Sibiu › Sibiu | 143 | 3 | | more |
09.07 | 11 | 21 | | Stage 3 (ITT) - Bâlea Lac › Bâlea Lac | 6.8 | | | more |
08.07 | 26 | 18 | | Stage 2 - Sibiu › Paltinis | 231 | | | more |
07.07 | 20 | 6 | | Stage 1 - Sibiu › Sibiu | 193.5 | | | more |
06.07 | 4 | 4 | | Prologue - Sibiu › Sibiu | 2.3 | 5 | | more |
26.06 | 14 | | | National Championships Italy ME - Road Race (NC) | 227.8 | | | more |
22.06 | 20 | | | National Championships Italy - ITT (NC) | 41.3 | | | more |
16.06 » 19.06 | | | | Tour de Slovénie (2.1) | | | | more |
| 4 | | | Mountains classification | | | | more |
| 20 | | | Points classification | | | | more |
| 76 | | | General classification | | | | more |
19.06 | 107 | | | Stage 4 - Rogaska Slatina › Novo mesto | 179.1 | | | more |
18.06 | 48 | 75 | | Stage 3 (ITT) - Celje › Celjska koca | 16.8 | | | more |
17.06 | 117 | 80 | | Stage 2 - Nova Gorica › Golte | 217.2 | | | more |
16.06 | 48 | 48 | | Stage 1 - Ljubljana › Koper | 175.7 | | | more |
06.05 » 29.05 | | | | Giro d'Italia (2.UWT) | | | | more |
14.05 | OTL | | | Stage 8 - Foligno › Arezzo | 186 | | | more |
13.05 | 106 | 172 | | Stage 7 - Sulmona › Foligno | 211 | | | more |
12.05 | 94 | 175 | | Stage 6 - Ponte › Roccaraso (Aremogna) | 157 | | | more |
11.05 | 119 | 185 | | Stage 5 - Praia a Mare › Benevento | 233 | | | more |
10.05 | 177 | 193 | | Stage 4 - Catanzaro › Praia a Mare | 200 | | | more |
08.05 | 188 | 192 | | Stage 3 - Nijmegen › Arnhem | 190 | | | more |
07.05 | 189 | 189 | | Stage 2 - Arnhem › Nijmegen | 190 | | | more |
06.05 | 139 | 139 | | Stage 1 (ITT) - Apeldoorn › Apeldoorn | 9.8 | | | more |
01.05 | 27 | | | Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (1.HC) | 206.8 | | 5 | more |
19.04 » 22.04 | | | | Giro del Trentino (2.HC) | | | | more |
22.04 | DNF | | | Stage 4 - Malè › Cles | 160.9 | | | more |
21.04 | 66 | 59 | | Stage 3 - Sillian › Mezzolombardo | 204.6 | | | more |
20.04 | 51 | 41 | | Stage 2 - Arco › Anras | 220 | | | more |
19.04 | 7 | 37 | | Stage 1 (TTT) - Riva › Torbole | 12.1 | | | more |
02.04 | 5 | | | Volta Limburg Classic (1.1) | 198.6 | 28 | 50 | more |
29.03 » 31.03 | | | | Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (2.HC) | | | | more |
| 19 | | | General classification | | 10 | 5 | more |
31.03 | 38 | | | Stage 3b (ITT) - De Panne › De Panne | 14.2 | | | more |
31.03 | 51 | 22 | | Stage 3a - De Panne › De Panne | 111.5 | | | more |
30.03 | 61 | 23 | | Stage 2 - Zottegem › Koksijde | 211.1 | | | more |
29.03 | 23 | 25 | | Stage 1 - De Panne › Zottegem | 198.2 | | | more |
18.03 | DNF | | | Handzame Classic (1.1) | 199 | | | more |
16.03 | DNF | | | Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (1.HC) | 199.5 | | | more |
06.03 | 62 | | | GP Industria & Artigianato (1.1) | 199.2 | | | more |
05.03 | DNF | | | Strade Bianche (1.HC) | 176 | | | more |
28.02 | DNF | | | Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.HC) | 203 | | | more |
27.02 | DNF | | | Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME (1.HC) | 200.8 | | | more |
14.02 | 22 | | | Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC) | 192.5 | 4 | 5 | more |
07.02 | 30 | | | G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (1.1) | 190.6 | | | more |