Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Alex Frame   »   Trek - Segafredo

Rider

Date of birth: 18th June 1993 (25)
Nationality: New Zealand
Place of birth: Christchurch
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲24 this week

Teams

2019 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2018 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2017 JLT Condor (CT)
2016 JLT Condor (CT)
2014 Development Team Giant-Shimano (CT)
2013 Thuringer Energie Team (CT)

Top results

2x stage New Zealand Cycle Classic   ('17)
2x stage Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy  ('17)
  stage Tour du Loir et Cher   ('17)
2nd stage Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire  ('18)
8th  Garmin Velothon Berlin  ('14)
3rd  Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy  ('17)
3rd stage Herald Sun Tour   ('17)
4th stage Herald Sun Tour  ('18)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 0 #Classics 0  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
  42 Youth Classification    
21.10112 General Classification   
21.1070  Stage 6 - Guilin › Guilin169    
20.10115118 Stage 5 - Liuzhou › Guilin212.2    
18.1059104 Stage 3 - Nanning › Nanning125.4    
17.10114106 Stage 2 - Beihai › Qinzhou145.2    
16.109394 Stage 1 - Beihai › Beihai107.4    
14.108 General Classification    
14.109  Chase - Hong Kong › Hong Kong21.3    
15.09DNF   Primus Classic (1.HC)193   more
01.09DNF   Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)201.4   more
07.08143140 Stage 4 - Jaworzno › Szczyrk179    
06.08133142 Stage 3 - Stadion Slaski › Zabrze139    
05.08138143 Stage 2 - Tarnowskie Gory › Katowice144.4    
04.08150150 Stage 1 - Krakow › Krakow134    
26.07DNF   Grand Prix Cerami (1.1)202.3   more
07.06DNF   GP du canton d'Argovie (1.HC)185.9   more
03.0612 General Classification  1.43  
27.058 General Classification  4.29  
27.053  Hammer Chase - Stavanger › Stavanger48.7 0.6  
01.05DNF   Eschborn-Frankfurt (1.UWT)212.5   more
22.04104 General Classification    
22.0490  Stage 6 - Samobor › Zagreb151.5    
21.04105107 Stage 5 - Rabac › Poklon156.5    
20.04101111 Stage 4 - Starigrad › Crikvenica171    
18.046552 Stage 2 - Karlovac › Zadar234.5    
17.041718 Stage 1 - Osijek › Koprivnica227    
06.04DNF  Stage 4 - Brûlon › Sablé183.9    
04.0424 Stage 2 - Riaillé › Ancenis183.7 12  
25.03106 General Classification    
22.03108108 Stage 1a - Gatteo › Gatteo97.8    
  25 Youth Classification    
25.0299 General Classification   
22.021217 Stage 2 - Yas Mall › Yas Beach154    
04.0265 General Classification    
04.0220  Stage 4 - Kinglake › Kinglake152.1    
02.028678 Stage 2 - Warrnambool › Ballarat198.6    
01.022111 Stage 1 - Colac › Warrnambool161.6    
  34 Youth Classification    
21.01121 General Classification   
21.0155  Stage 6 - Adelaide › Adelaide90    
19.01122123 Stage 4 - Norwood › Uraidla128.2    
18.01101122 Stage 3 - Glenelg › Victor Harbor120.5    
17.01121124 Stage 2 - Unley › Stirling148.6    
16.01124125 Stage 1 - Port Adelaide › Lyndoch145    
7561.45 km in 57 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08499 sec.