Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Fausto Masnada   »   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Rider

Date of birth: 6th November 1993 (24)
Nationality: Italy
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▼290 this week

Teams

2019 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PCT)
2018 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PCT)
2017 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia (PCT)
2016 Lampre - Merida (WT) (Trainee as from 01/08)

Top results

3rd GC Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey  ('17)
  Giro del Medio Brenta  ('16)
3rd  Giro dell'Appennino  ('18)
2nd GC Tour du Jura Cycliste   ('17)
6th GC Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali  ('18)
26th GC Giro d'Italia  ('18)
7th  Giro dell'Appennino   ('17)
10th  Trofeo Laigueglia  ('18)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 1 #Classics 2  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
10.1049   Milano-Torino (1.HC)200   more
09.1069   Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)212   more
06.1064   Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)207.4   more
23.0917   Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)195 more
22.0917   Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)199.8 more
  27 Points Classification    
19.089 General Classification 16 25  
18.08149 Stage 4 - Karcag › Miskolc182    
14.083939Prologue - Siófok › Siófok3.5    
17.0647 General Classification    
16.063743 Stage 4 - Ljubljana › Kamnik155.2    
  5 Youth Classification    
  59 Points Classification    
27.0526 General Classification 40 24  
27.0592  Stage 21 - Roma › Roma115    
26.052627 Stage 20 - Susa › Cervinia214    
20.055930 Stage 15 - Tolmezzo › Sappada176    
17.054625 Stage 12 - Osimo › Imola214    
16.055925 Stage 11 - Assisi › Osimo156    
11.0512138 Stage 7 - Pizzo › Praia a Mare159    
10.053835 Stage 6 - Caltanissetta › Etna164    
08.053847 Stage 4 - Catania › Caltagirone202    
06.059875 Stage 3 - Be'er Sheva › Eilat229    
05.058240 Stage 2 - Haifa › Tel Aviv167    
22.043   Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)194.8 40 70 more
20.0418 General Classification 12  
20.0425  Stage 5 - Rattenberg › Innsbruck164.2    
19.042219 Stage 4 - Chiusa/Klausen › Lienz134.3    
18.042520 Stage 3 - Ora/Auer › Merano/Meran138.3    
16.041111 Stage 1 - Arco › Folgaria134.6    
25.036 General Classification 24 40  
22.037979 Stage 1a - Gatteo › Gatteo97.8    
04.0321   GP Industria & Artigianato (1.HC)199.2 more
11.0210   Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)203.7 22 35 more
28.0112 General Classification 10 10  
28.0158  Stage 7 - San Juan › San Juan141.3    
27.01912 Stage 6 - San Juan › San Juan152.6    
21.015253 Stage 1 - San Juan › Pocito148.9    
9412.9 km in 59 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12651 sec.