Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Alex Kirsch   »   WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic

Rider

Date of birth: 12th June 1992 (26)
Nationality: Luxembourg
Weight: 75 kg   Height: 1.94 m
Place of birth: Luxembourg
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲23 this week

Teams

2020 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2019 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2018 WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic (PCT)
2017 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)
2016 Stölting Service Group (PCT)
2015 Cult Energy Pro Cycling (PCT)
2014 Trek Factory Racing (WT) (Trainee as from 01/08)
2014 Leopard Development Team (CT)
2013 Leopard - Trek Continental Team (CT)
2012 Leopard - Trek Continental Team (CT)

Top results

3rd GC Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg  ('16)
2nd  Le Samyn   ('17)
12th  Eschborn-Frankfurt 'Rund um den Finanzplatz'  ('17)
2x 2nd stage Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg  ('18, '17)
6th  Le Samyn  ('18)
9th  Tour de l'Eurométropole  ('18)
2nd stage Tour of China I  ('13)
3rd GC Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux  ('14)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 0 #Classics 3  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
14.1097 General Classification   
14.10122  Stage 6 - Bursa › Istanbul166.7    
13.104891 Stage 5 - Selçuk › Manisa137.3    
12.108194 Stage 4 - Marmaris › Selçuk206.9    
11.10107106 Stage 3 - Fethiye › Marmaris137.2    
10.10107120 Stage 2 - Alanya › Antalya154.1    
09.10123123 Stage 1 - Konya › Konya150    
27.09DNF   Famenne Ardenne Classic (1.1)194.5   more
23.09DNF   Gooikse Pijl (1.1)198.1   more
22.099   Tour de l'Eurométropole (1.HC)206 26 40 more
15.09103   Primus Classic (1.HC)193   more
24.08DNF   Great War Remembrance Race (1.1)192.7   more
19.0863 General Classification   
18.089688 Stage 6 - Riemst › Sittard-Geleen182.2    
16.0810055 Stage 4 - Blankenberge › Ardooie165.5    
15.088058 Stage 3 - Aalter › Antwerpen174.9    
13.08142142 Stage 1 - Heerenveen › Bolsward 177.3    
01.0897 General Classification    
01.0895  Stage 5 - Huy › Waremme187.5    
31.07112109 Stage 4 - Malmedy › Herstal161.4    
29.079477 Stage 2 - Villers-La-Ville › Namur167.2    
26.07103   Grand Prix Cerami (1.1)202.3   more
17.0680   Elfstedenronde (1.1)196.3   more
10.0668   Ronde van Limburg (1.1)200   more
  4 Youth Classification    
  3 Points Classification    
03.0613 General Classification 28 20  
03.0619  Stage 4 - Mersch › Luxembourg176    
31.0523 Stage 1 - Luxembourg › Hesperange186.7 18 10  
  28 Points Classification    
20.0532 General Classification   
20.0533  Stage 5 - Moelv › Lillehammer154    
18.056645 Stage 3 - Moss › Sarpsborg175    
17.051240 Stage 2 - Hønefoss › Asker146    
16.056869 Stage 1 - Svelvik › Horten186    
13.05DNF   Grand Prix Criquielion (1.2)194.8   more
01.05DNF   Eschborn-Frankfurt (1.UWT)212.5   more
  30 Points Classification    
22.0455 General Classification    
22.046  Stage 6 - Samobor › Zagreb151.5   
21.046161 Stage 5 - Rabac › Poklon156.5    
18.049794 Stage 2 - Karlovac › Zadar234.5    
17.04110110 Stage 1 - Osijek › Koprivnica227    
08.04DNF   Paris-Roubaix (1.UWT)257   more
23.0372   Record Bank E3 Harelbeke (1.UWT)206.5  more
14.0398   Danilith Nokere Koerse (1.HC)191.1   more
27.026   Le Samyn (1.1)200 24 40 more
  25 Points Classification    
18.0263 General Classification    
18.0270  Stage 2 - Vidauban › Flayosc188.5    
11.0260 General Classification    
09.027121 Stage 1 - Aubagne › Istres165.9    
04.0288 General Classification    
04.0234 Stage 5 (ITT) - Alès › Alès10.7    
02.028389 Stage 3 - Bessèges › Bessèges152.6    
01.02104105 Stage 2 - Nimes › Générac148.3    
31.01104110 Stage 1 - Bellegarde › Beaucaire157    
11381.25 km in 74 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09611 sec.