Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

Rider

Date of birth: 7th February 1992 (25)
Nationality: Denmark
Weight: 71 kg   Height: 179 m

Points by specialty

  • 811Classics
  • 694GC
  • 52Time trial
  • 159Sprint
Visits: ▼28 this week

Teams

2018 Astana Pro Team (WT)
2017 Astana Pro Team (WT)
2016 Tinkoff (WT)
2015 Tinkoff - Saxo (WT)
2014 Tinkoff - Saxo (WT)
2013 Team Cult Energy (CT)
2012 Glud & Marstrand - LRO (CT)
2011 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning (CT)

Upcoming Participations

01.07 Tour de France more

Top results

2x GC PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark  ('16, '14)
2nd  Amstel Gold Race  ('16)
  stage PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark  ('16)
3rd GC 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais  ('14)
  GC Flèche du Sud  ('13)
  National Championships Denmark - Road Race  ('14)
6th  Record Bank E3 Harelbeke  ('17)
4th  Japan Cup Cycle Road Race  ('14)

Key stats

#ProWins: 4 #GrandTours: 3 #Classics: 5
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCImore
15.06 › 18.06 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi (2.1)more
  6Youth Classification 
18.0634General Classification 
18.06106 Stage 4 - Gers - Saint Michel › Nogaro154.8 
17.063334 Stage 3 - Saint-Gaudens › Gavarnie-Gèdre167 
16.063119 Stage 2 - Espace Loisirs Sor et Agout › Saramon173.8 
15.061818 Stage 1 - Villeveyrac › Saint-Pons-de_Thomières176.6 
04.06 › 11.06 Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)more
  22Youth Classification 
  32Points Classification6 
11.0676General Classification5 
11.0662 Stage 8 - Albertville › Plateau de Solaison115 
10.0610191 Stage 7 - Aoste › Alpe d'Huez167.5 
09.0610490 Stage 6 - Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes › La Motte-Servolex145.5 
08.0611287 Stage 5 - La Tour-de-Salvagny › Mâcon175 
07.067591 Stage 4 (ITT) - La Tour-du-Pin › Bourgion-Jalieu23.5 
06.0612291 Stage 3 - Le Chambon-sur-Lignon › Tullins184 
05.0615696 Stage 2 - Saint-Chamond › Arlanc171 
04.061010 Stage 1 - Saint-Étienne › Saint-Étienne1701 
19.04DNF  La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)200.5more
16.0435 Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)261510more
03.04 › 08.04 Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)more
08.0467General Classification5 
08.0416 Stage 6 (ITT) - Eibar › Eibar27.7 
07.044274 Stage 5 - Bilbo › Eibar139.8 
06.0414088 Stage 4 - Donostia › Bilbo174.1 
05.047573 Stage 3 - Gasteiz › Donostia160.5 
04.042055 Stage 2 - Pamplona › Eltziego173.4 
03.04110110 Stage 1 - Pamplona › Eguesibar-Sarriguren153.3 
02.0411 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (1.UWT)2604670more
26.0333 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (1.UWT)249510more
24.036 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke (1.UWT)206.170140more
18.0335 Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)291510more
05.03 › 12.03 Paris-Nice (2.UWT)more
  11Youth Classification 
  39Mountains Classification3 
12.0372General Classification5 
12.0352 Stage 8 - Nice › Nice115.5 
11.037494 Stage 7 - Nice › Col de la Couillole177 
10.0361106 Stage 6 - Aubagne › Fayence193.5 
09.0328111 Stage 5 - Quincié-en-Beaujolais › Bourg-de-Péage199.5 
08.03136118 Stage 4 (ITT) - Beaujeu › Mont Brouilly14.5 
07.0310695 Stage 3 - Chablis › Chalon-sur-Saône190 
06.037496 Stage 2 - Rochefort-en-Yvelines › Amilly195 
05.038080 Stage 1 - Bois-d'Arcy › Bois-d'Arcy148.5 
04.0336 Strade Bianche (1.UWT)17535more
26.0254 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (1.HC)200.7more
25.0230 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)198.3312more
17.01 › 22.01 Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)more
22.0164General Classification5 
22.0139 Stage 6 - Adelaide › Adelaide90 
21.019165 Stage 5 - McLaren Vale › Willunga Hill151.5 
20.019647 Stage 4 - Norwood › Campbelltown149.5 
19.0112146 Stage 3 - Glenelg › Victor Harbor144 
18.015151 Stage 2 - Stirling › Paracombe148.5 
17.014748 Stage 1 - Unley › Lyndoch118.5 
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.