Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Omer Goldstein   »   Israel Cycling Academy

Rider

Date of birth: 13th August 1996 (22)
Nationality: Israel
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲97 this week
Family: Roy Goldstein (brother)

Teams

2019 Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)
2018 Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)
2016 Cycling Academy Team (CT) (As from 10/07)

Top results

  stage National Championships Israel - ITT  ('18)
2x 2nd stage National Championships Israel - ITT  ('17, '16)
3rd  National Championships Israel - Road Race  ('18)
14th  Gran Piemonte  ('18)
4th  National Championships Israel - Road Race  ('15)
Key stats: #ProWins 1 #GrandTours 0 #Classics 1  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
13.10DNF   Il Lombardia (1.UWT)241   more
11.1014   Gran Piemonte (1.HC)191 14 15 more
10.10102   Milano-Torino (1.HC)200   more
07.1093   Paris - Tours Elite (1.HC)214.5   more
04.10DNF   Paris-Bourges (1.1)190.3   more
23.09DNF   Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)195   more
  31 Youth Classification    
26.0879 General Classification    
26.08100  Stage 4 - Lorsch › Stuttgart207.5    
25.086785 Stage 3 - Trier › Merzig177    
24.08105107 Stage 2 - Bonn › Trier196    
23.08100100 Stage 1 - Koblenz › Bonn157    
  21 Youth Classification    
12.0882 General Classification    
12.0865 Stage 10 (ITT) - Fafe › Fafe17.3    
10.0810584 Stage 8 - Barcelos › Braga147.6    
08.089487 Stage 6 - Sernancelhe › Boticas165.4    
06.0811581 Stage 5 - Sabugal › Viseu191.7    
03.083034 Stage 2 - Beja › Portalegre203.6    
  10 Youth Classification    
17.0666 General Classification    
16.067271 Stage 4 - Ljubljana › Kamnik155.2    
14.06111101 Stage 2 - Maribor › Rogaska Slatina152.7    
20.05DNF  Stage 5 - Moelv › Lillehammer154    
19.05103108 Stage 4 - Kongsvinger › Brumunddal218    
18.05115108 Stage 3 - Moss › Sarpsborg175    
17.051726 Stage 2 - Hønefoss › Asker146    
16.054044 Stage 1 - Svelvik › Horten186    
11.05 › 13.05 Vuelta Aragon (2.1)more
  11 Youth Classification    
  35 Points Classification    
13.0539 General Classification    
13.0542  Stage 3 - Sabiñánigo › Cerler126    
11.054444 Stage 1 - Teruel › Caspe180    
  22 Youth Classification    
20.0489 General Classification    
20.0480  Stage 5 - Rattenberg › Innsbruck164.2    
19.0495120 Stage 4 - Chiusa/Klausen › Lienz134.3    
18.04124127 Stage 3 - Ora/Auer › Merano/Meran138.3    
16.04108108 Stage 1 - Arco › Folgaria134.6    
  26 Youth Classification    
25.03123 General Classification    
24.03151123 Stage 3 - Crevalcore › Crevalcore171    
22.034444 Stage 1a - Gatteo › Gatteo97.8    
11.03 › 15.03 Tour de Taiwan (2.1)more
  50 Points Classification    
15.0367 General Classification    
18.02DNF  Stage 2 - Vidauban › Flayosc188.5    
11.02DNF   Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)203.7   more
28.01DNF   Trofeo Palma (1.1)159.6   more
27.0137   Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx (1.1)165.8   more
8827.25 km in 64 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08703 sec.