Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
Overview
Statistics▼
Overview
Statistics by season
Key events
World map of rider races
Wins
Most starts by race
Starts and results
Injury history
Results
H2H
Calendar
More▼
Contribute info
Submit program
Report
Contribute sites / social media
Family
Embed rider results
Specialties▼
Top GC results
Fastest TT
More
Overview - Overview
Statistics - Statistics
Overview
Statistics by season
Key events
World map of rider races
Wins
Most starts by race
Starts and results
Injury history
Results - Results
H2H - H2H
Calendar - Calendar
More - More
Contribute info
Submit program
Report
Contribute sites / social media
Family
Embed rider results
Specialties - Specialties
Top GC results
Fastest TT
menu
Hugo Hofstetter
»
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech
Career points - One day races
The one day classic points are a summation of all points scored in one day races, excluding one day time trials.
rider specialty explanation
Points:
2783
#
Date
Class
Race
Result
Points
1
2022-05-15
1.Pro
Tro-Bro Léon
1
125
2
2018-03-18
1.HC
Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
2
85
3
2022-03-18
1.Pro
Bredene Koksijde Classic
2
85
4
2019-05-01
1.UWT
Eschborn-Frankfurt
5
80
5
2020-03-03
1.1
Le Samyn
1
75
6
2021-03-24
1.UWT
Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME
6
70
7
2018-03-14
1.HC
Danilith Nokere Koerse
3
60
8
2022-02-27
1.Pro
Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne
3
60
9
2018-03-25
1.1
Cholet - Pays de la Loire
2
55
10
2019-09-01
1.1
Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven
2
55
11
2022-03-01
1.1
Le Samyn
2
55
12
2023-02-28
1.1
Le Samyn
2
55
13
2018-02-11
1.HC
Clasica de Almeria
4
50
14
2019-04-10
1.HC
Scheldeprijs
4
50
15
2021-09-12
1.Pro
GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
4
50
16
2021-09-21
1.Pro
Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
4
50
17
2022-08-21
1.UWT
BEMER Cyclassics
8
50
18
2019-03-17
1.HC
Ronde van Drenthe
5
45
19
2019-03-20
1.HC
Danilith Nokere Koerse ME
5
45
20
2021-09-29
1.Pro
Eurométropole Tour
5
45
21
2024-04-03
1.Pro
Scheldeprijs
5
45
22
2017-03-18
1.1
Classic Loire Atlantique
3
40
23
2018-04-01
1.1
La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle
3
40
24
2018-06-17
1.1
Elfstedenronde
3
40
25
2019-02-03
1.1
Trofeo Palma
3
40
26
2020-03-01
1.Pro
Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne
6
40
27
2022-03-06
1.1
Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
3
40
28
2022-03-13
1.1
Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe
3
40
29
2021-08-29
1.UWT
Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
11
38
30
2022-03-16
1.Pro
Danilith Nokere Koerse
7
35
31
2018-04-15
1.1
Tro-Bro Léon
4
32
32
2018-06-19
1.1
Halle Ingooigem
4
32
33
2018-08-05
1.1
La Poly Normande
4
32
34
2019-06-26
1.1
Halle Ingooigem
4
32
35
2021-10-05
1.1
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
4
32
36
2022-01-30
1.1
Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma
4
32
37
2022-09-25
1.1
Classique Paris-Chauny
4
32
38
2022-10-02
1.1
Famenne Ardenne Classic
4
32
39
2023-03-05
1.1
Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré
4
32
40
2018-03-21
1.HC
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne ME
8
30
41
2018-09-02
1.HC
GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
8
30
42
2017-05-21
1.1
Grand Prix de la Somme « Conseil Général 80»
5
28
43
2021-03-02
1.1
Le Samyn
5
28
44
2021-09-19
1.1
Gooikse Pijl
5
28
45
2020-10-21
1.UWT
AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne ME
14
26
46
2024-03-13
1.Pro
Danilith Nokere Koerse
9
26
47
2024-03-15
1.Pro
Bredene Koksijde Classic
9
26
48
2018-03-24
1.1
Classic Loire Atlantique
6
24
49
2021-05-16
1.1
Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia
6
24
50
2023-03-04
1.1
Grand Prix Criquielion
6
24
51
2019-04-14
1.UWT
Paris-Roubaix
19
22
52
2019-09-08
1.HC
GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
10
22
53
2022-10-09
1.Pro
Paris - Tours Elite
10
22
54
2016-04-24
1.1
La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle
7
20
55
2019-03-03
1.HC
Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne
11
20
56
2023-08-13
1.1
La Polynormande
7
20
57
2023-10-11
1.Pro
Giro del Veneto
11
20
58
2018-03-30
1.1
Route Adélie de Vitré
8
18
59
2022-05-22
1.1
Rund um Köln
8
18
60
2016-03-19
1.1
Classic Loire Atlantique
9
16
61
2018-04-10
1.1
Paris-Camembert
9
16
62
2019-05-26
1.1
Grote Prijs Marcel Kint
9
16
63
2021-04-04
1.UWT
Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME
24
16
64
2021-09-18
1.Pro
Primus Classic
13
16
65
2023-10-03
1.1
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
9
16
66
2017-04-17
1.1
Tro-Bro Léon
10
14
67
2016-01-28
1.1
Trofeo Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos - Porreres
11
12
68
2016-08-05
1.1
Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot
11
12
69
2017-03-01
1.1
Le Samyn
11
12
70
2020-10-14
1.Pro
Scheldeprijs
15
12
71
2022-09-18
1.1
Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
11
12
72
2023-06-10
1.Pro
Duracell Dwars door het Hageland
15
12
73
2023-06-11
1.1
Elfstedenronde Brugge
11
12
74
2020-10-11
1.UWT
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME
24
11
75
2023-03-12
1.1
Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe
12
10
76
2023-08-19
1.1
Druivenkoers - Overijse
12
10
77
2024-02-27
1.1
Le Samyn
12
10
78
2024-03-30
1.1
Volta NXT Classic
12
10
79
2019-09-20
1.1
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
13
8
80
2015-05-31
1.2U
Paris-Roubaix Espoirs
3
7
81
2018-09-23
1.1
Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
15
6
82
2022-08-23
1.1
Egmont Cycling Race
15
6
83
2016-04-10
1.UWT
Paris - Roubaix
116
5
84
2017-03-26
1.UWT
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME
36
5
85
2017-08-20
1.UWT
Cyclassics Hamburg
114
5
86
2018-04-08
1.UWT
Paris-Roubaix
79
5
87
2018-08-12
CC
European Continental Championships ME - Road Race
23
5
88
2019-03-02
1.UWT
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME
108
5
89
2021-03-20
1.UWT
Milano-Sanremo
67
5
90
2021-03-28
1.UWT
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME
45
5
91
2021-03-31
1.UWT
Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME
77
5
92
2021-04-18
1.UWT
Amstel Gold Race
110
5
93
2022-05-01
1.UWT
Eschborn-Frankfurt
107
5
94
2022-08-28
1.UWT
Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
63
5
95
2023-01-29
1.UWT
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
60
5
96
2023-04-02
1.UWT
Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME
86
5
97
2023-04-09
1.UWT
Paris-Roubaix
78
5
98
2024-03-20
1.UWT
Classic Brugge-De Panne
127
5
99
2024-04-07
1.UWT
Paris-Roubaix
79
5
100
2018-03-11
1.HC
Ronde van Drenthe
22
4
101
2018-06-24
1.1
Paris-Chauny
18
3
102
2023-05-07
1.Pro
Tro-Bro Léon
23
3
103
2016-10-13
WC
World Championships MU - Road Race
19
2
104
2017-03-05
1.1
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic
19
2
105
2019-04-22
1.1
Tro-Bro Léon
19
2
106
2014-10-12
1.2U
Paris-Tours Espoirs
6
1
107
2017-09-30
1.1
Omloop Eurometropool
20
1
108
2022-08-14
CC
European Continental Championships ME - Road Race
30
1
2783
Results
All results
Wins in subclassifications
Leader jerseys
Participations
Results with special filters
Top results final 5k analysis
DNFs
PCS Pro (1)
TT
Last TT results
Time lost on GC riders
Victories
Solo victories
Won how
PCS Pro (2)
Rankings
PCS Ranking
Wins ranking
PCS Season ranking
UCI World Ranking
All time ranking breakdown
UCI One day races
Time trial ranking
Sprinters ranking
One day races ranking
Breakdowns
Sprint
Climber
Hills
GC
Time trial
One day races