Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up

 Michael Storer   »   Team Sunweb

Rider

Date of birth: 28th February 1997 (21)
Nationality: Australia
Place of birth: Perth
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲77 this week

Teams

2019 Team Sunweb (WT)
2018 Team Sunweb (WT)
2017 Mitchelton Scott (CT)

Upcoming participations

25.05 Hammer Stavanger more
01.06 Hammer Sportzone Limburg more

Top results

2nd  Oceania Continental Championships - Road Race  ('17)
  Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo   ('17)
4th  Oceania Continental Championships - Road Race  ('16)
5th GC Herald Sun Tour   ('17)
5th GC Tour de Yorkshire  ('18)
15th GC Santos Tour Down Under  ('17)
  stage An Post Rás   ('17)
3rd GC Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc   ('17)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 0 #Classics 0  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
22.059393 Stage 1 - Lindesnes › Grimstad191    
  19 Points Classification    
06.055 General Classification 28 50  
06.0510  Stage 4 - Halifax › Leeds189.5    
04.0577 Stage 2 - Barnsley › Ilkley149   
03.05126125 Stage 1 - Beverley › Doncaster182    
  16 Youth Classification    
  16 Points Classification    
29.0477 General Classification   
29.04101  Stage 5 - Mont-sur-Rolle › Genève181.8    
28.046879 Stage 4 - Sion › Sion149.2    
25.04109108 Stage 1 - Fribourg › Delémont166.6    
24.04114114Prologue - Fribourg › Fribourg4.02    
06.04DNS  Stage 5 - Vitoria › Eibar164.7    
05.0459144Stage 4 (ITT) - Lodosa › Lodosa19.4    
04.04145145 Stage 3 - Bermeo › Valdegovía184.8    
03.04129131 Stage 2 - Zarautz › Bermeo166.7    
02.04129129 Stage 1 - Zarautz › Zarautz162.1    
  22 Youth Classification    
25.0373 General Classification   
25.0385  Stage 7 - Barcelona › Barcelona154.8    
22.037785 Stage 4 - Llanars › La Molina170.8    
21.0391117 Stage 3 - Sant Cugat › Camprodón153.2    
20.03144140 Stage 2 - Mataró › Valls175.6    
19.03160160 Stage 1 - Calella › Calella152.3    
14.03110   Danilith Nokere Koerse (1.HC)191.1   more
  12 Youth Classification    
21.0148 General Classification 10  
21.01101  Stage 6 - Adelaide › Adelaide90    
19.013562 Stage 4 - Norwood › Uraidla128.2    
18.01116106 Stage 3 - Glenelg › Victor Harbor120.5    
17.0198106 Stage 2 - Unley › Stirling148.6    
16.01127128 Stage 1 - Port Adelaide › Lyndoch145    
4575.02 km in 32 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08356 sec.