2018»56th

Eschborn-Frankfurt

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»EschbornFrankfurt am Main(212.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates3002005:13:24
231 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb250150,,
0:00
391 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale215120,,
0:00
4131 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert175100,,
0:00
5191 DE BIE SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 12090,,
0:00
6104 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11580,,
0:00
763 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe9570,,
0:00
851 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data7560,,
0:00
9187 TRATNIK JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6050,,
0:00
1081 LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5040,,
0:00
11136 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert4036,,
0:00
12106 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3532,,
0:00
13143 SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3028,,
0:00
1424 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal2524,,
0:00
15147 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2020,,
0:00
16135 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016,,
0:00
17155 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2014,,
0:00
1861 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe2012,,
0:00
19126 PEDERSEN CasperAqua Blue Sport22Aqua Blue Sport2010,,
0:00
2016 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin209,,
0:00
2173 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo1280:07
0:07
22184 OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 127,,
0:07
2366 POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe126,,
0:07
246 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates125,,
0:07
2541 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors1240:10
0:10
2645 LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors27Quick-Step Floors1230:18
0:18
2717 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin1230:28
0:28
28153 DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1230:44
0:44
2982 CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini123,,
0:44
30174 MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 20WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 123,,
0:44
31115 RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53,,
0:44
3223 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal53,,
0:44
33162 BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic22Team Fortuneo - Samsic53,,
0:44
34193 DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 53,,
0:44
35207 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo53,,
0:44
3626 SHAW JamesLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal53,,
0:44
3765 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe530:49
0:49
3877 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:49
39142 CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,,
0:49
4087 TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini53,,
0:49
41186 STOSZ PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 531:12
1:12
423 CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates53,,
1:12
4353 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data531:26
1:26
44124 HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport531:37
1:37
45205 KOZONTCHUK DmitryGazprom-RusVelo34Gazprom-RusVelo53,,
1:37
46175 PEYSKENS DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 53,,
1:37
4743 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors53,,
1:37
4854 KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data24Team Dimension Data53,,
1:37
492 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates53,,
1:37
5046 MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors53,,
1:37
5155 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data23,,
1:37
52182 ANTUNES AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 23,,
1:37
53134 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert23,,
1:37
5413 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin23,,
1:37
55202 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo23,,
1:37
56204 FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo35Gazprom-RusVelo13,,
1:37
5756 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data13,,
1:37
58183 KOCH JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 131:43
1:43
59103 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13,,
1:43
60161 VACHON FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic33Team Fortuneo - Samsic13,,
1:43
614 FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates35UAE-Team Emirates3,,
1:43
6274 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo21Trek - Segafredo3,,
1:43
6342 DE PLUS LaurensQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors3,,
1:43
64206 LAGUTIN SergeyGazprom-RusVelo37Gazprom-RusVelo3,,
1:43
65133 BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:33
3:33
66152 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise33:52
3:52
67166 LUNKE SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic25Team Fortuneo - Samsic34:11
4:11
6895 GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale3,,
4:11
69123 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport3,,
4:11
70167 MOINARD AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic36Team Fortuneo - Samsic3,,
4:11
71- BONO Matteo343,,
4:11
DNF67 SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF105 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF145 TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF192 DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF15 MATHIS MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF47 RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors-
DNF94 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF127 BRAMMEIER MattAqua Blue Sport32Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF173 KIRSCH AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF5 GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates21UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF34 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF84 HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF116 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF163 FEILLU BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic32Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF203 BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo28Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF71 RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF107 WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF146 VAN STAEYEN MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF194 LIVYNS ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan 23Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF22 HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal-
DNF52 DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data-
DNF96 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF132 ANTONINI SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF176 SPENGLER LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF7 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF35 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb-
DNF85 KOBAYASHI MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF117 VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF164 GÉRARD ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic33Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF72 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF111 WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF151 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF195 STEELS StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 28Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF25 NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal-
DNF57 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data32Team Dimension Data-
DNF97 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF137 EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF177 WARNIER AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF11 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF36 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb-
DNF86 MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF121 KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport30Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF165 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic24Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF27 WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF75 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF112 ARIESEN TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF154 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF196 TANNER DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan 33Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF62 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF101 GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF141 BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF181 KUMP MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice 29CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF12 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF37 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb-
DNF92 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF122 FENN AndrewAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF171 JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF32 BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF76 FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF113 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF156 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF197 WAEYTENS ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF64 KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF102 AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF144 SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF185 PALUTA MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF14 KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF44 JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors-
DNF93 BARBIER RudyAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF125 KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF172 DERUETTE ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF33 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF83 GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF114 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF157 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF201 TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo32Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    01 May 2018, 12:06
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.68 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    212.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    78
  • Vert. meters:
    2500
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    44
  • Won how:

Race profile