2021»55th

Amstel Gold Race

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»ValkenburgBerg en Terblijt(218.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5002255:03:29
223
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers400150,,
0:00
351
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe325110,,
0:00
4111
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange275900:03
0:03
5161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team22580,,
0:03
61
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step17570,,
0:03
7195
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix15060,,
0:03
821
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers12550,,
0:03
9105
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious10046,,
0:03
1096
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal8542,,
0:03
11143
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech7038,,
0:03
12181
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates6034,,
0:03
13121
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo5030,,
0:03
1456
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4026,,
0:03
15171
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM3522,,
0:03
16156
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3020,,
0:03
17196
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
19Alpecin-Fenix3018,,
0:03
1843
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3017,,
0:03
19243
HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3016,,
0:03
20133
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3015,,
0:03
2172
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation2014,,
0:03
2247
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team2013,,
0:03
2382
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ2012,,
0:03
24123
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo2011,,
0:03
25201
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2010,,
0:03
2641
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team209,,
0:03
2785
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ208,,
0:03
2824
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers207,,
0:03
2991
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal206,,
0:03
3065
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS205,,
0:03
31142
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech105,,
0:03
3271
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation105,,
0:03
33107
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious105,,
0:03
3481
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ105,,
0:03
35183
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates105,,
0:03
3676
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation1050:08
0:08
3752
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1050:09
0:09
38141
FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech
36Astana - Premier Tech1050:10
0:10
39124
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo1052:12
2:12
4034
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo105,,
2:12
4195
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal105,,
2:12
42154
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,
2:12
43151
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,
2:12
44135
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux105,,
2:12
4546
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team105,,
2:12
46225
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB105,,
2:12
47104
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious105,,
2:12
48192
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix105,,
2:12
49116
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange105,,
2:12
50234
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo105,,
2:12
5162
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS55,,
2:12
52186
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates55,,
2:12
5333
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo55,,
2:12
54182
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates55,,
2:12
5561
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS55,,
2:12
5653
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe35,,
2:12
57144
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech35,,
2:12
58101
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious35,,
2:12
59126
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo35,,
2:12
60167
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team35,,
2:12
61157
PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
2:12
6222
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers5,,
2:12
63131
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
2:12
6431
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo52:17
2:17
65113
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange52:19
2:19
66197
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix5,,
2:19
674
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step52:29
2:29
68241
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team53:44
3:44
6911
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
3:44
703
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
3:44
71185
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates5,,
3:44
72102
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious5,,
3:44
7317720Team DSM5,,
3:44
7445
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team5,,
3:44
757
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
3:44
76206
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
3:44
77245
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
3:44
7835
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5,,
3:44
79187
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates54:59
4:59
80211
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56:17
6:17
81231
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
6:17
82115
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange5,,
6:17
8344
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team5,,
6:17
8457
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe5,,
6:17
8584
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:17
8636
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5,,
6:17
87125
HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo
33EF Education - Nippo5,,
6:17
88244
HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
6:17
8966
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
6:17
90232
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
6:17
9112
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:17
92117
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange5,,
6:17
9316
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:17
9417627Team DSM5,,
6:17
95166
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
6:17
96214
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
6:17
97114
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange5,,
6:17
98217
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
6:17
99191
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix5,,
6:17
100215
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
6:17
101193
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5,,
6:17
102247
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
6:17
103207
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
6:17
104137
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
6:17
10597
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal5,,
6:17
106227
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
6:17
107203
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
6:17
10825
GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers5,,
6:17
10926
DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5,,
6:17
11074
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
6:17
1116
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
6:17
1122
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
6:17
113224
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
6:17
114134
LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
6:17
11517
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:17
116174
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM5,,
6:17
117106
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious5,,
6:17
118212
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise514:24
14:24
11954
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe5,,
14:24
120246
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
14:24
121112
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange5,,
14:24
12267
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
14:24
123237
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
14:24
12455
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe5,,
14:24
125235
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
14:24
DNF87
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ-
DNF93
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF103
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF127
ARROYAVE DanielEF Education - Nippo
20EF Education - Nippo-
DNF136
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF146
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF152
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF155
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF163
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF165
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF173
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM-
DNF184
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF202
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF205
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF216
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF222
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF226
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF236
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF5
GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF15
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF32
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF42
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF64
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF75
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF83
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF92
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF94
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal-
DNF122
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo-
DNF132
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF145
HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF147
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF153
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNF164
MAS LluísMovistar Team
31Movistar Team-
DNF172
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM-
DNF17526Team DSM-
DNF194
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF204
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF213
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF221
VALLÉE BorisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF223
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF233
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF242
SKAARSETH IverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF14
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF27
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF37
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF63
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF73
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF77
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF86
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    18 April 2021, 12:11
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.218 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    218.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    57
  • Vert. meters:
    3027
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    7
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile