2021»64th

E3 Saxo Bank Classic

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»HarelbekeHarelbeke(203.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step4002254:42:56
25
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step3201500:32
0:32
3191
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix260110,,
0:32
432
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team22090,,
0:32
51
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step18080,,
0:32
631
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team14070,,
0:32
796
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers12060,,
0:32
8231
HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team100501:28
1:28
9197
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix80461:30
1:30
10113
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious6842,,
1:30
1141
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5638,,
1:30
12226
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie48341:34
1:34
132
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step40302:12
2:12
1481
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo3226,,
2:12
1571
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM2822,,
2:12
1615
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal24202:47
2:47
1714
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal2418,,
2:47
18181
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates2417,,
2:47
19103
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS2416,,
2:47
20153
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ2415,,
2:47
21131
WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16142:49
2:49
227425Team DSM16132:56
2:56
23165
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team1612,,
2:56
2424
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1611,,
2:56
2591
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1610,,
2:56
264
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1693:04
3:04
27163
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team168,,
3:04
2825
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux167,,
3:04
2912
DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal166,,
3:04
3061
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation165,,
3:04
31116
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious85,,
3:04
32107
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS85,,
3:04
33187
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates85,,
3:04
34186
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates85,,
3:04
3587
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo85,,
3:04
36203
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB85,,
3:04
3735
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team85,,
3:04
38157
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ85,,
3:04
3927
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux85,,
3:04
40213
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise85,,
3:04
41227
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie85,,
3:04
427326Team DSM85,,
3:04
4392
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers85,,
3:04
44141
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo85,,
3:04
45101
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS85,,
3:04
46221
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie85,,
3:04
4734
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team853:09
3:09
48236
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team856:30
6:30
4946
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma8510:18
10:18
5033
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team85,,
10:18
5162
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation4510:50
10:50
52192
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix45,,
10:50
53164
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team45,,
10:50
54166
MAS LluísMovistar Team
31Movistar Team45,,
10:50
5543
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma45,,
10:50
56177
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange25,,
10:50
57111
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious25,,
10:50
5826
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25,,
10:50
59232
HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team25,,
10:50
6044
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma25,,
10:50
61152
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:50
6286
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo5,,
10:50
63173
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange5,,
10:50
6416
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal512:47
12:47
65123
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech5,,
12:47
66183
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates5,,
12:47
67233
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
12:47
683
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
12:47
69155
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
12:47
7064
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
12:47
71184
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates5,,
12:47
72137
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
12:47
73222
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie5,,
12:47
74202
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:47
75154
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
12:47
76127
PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech5,,
12:47
77133
CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
12:47
78121
ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech5,,
12:47
79234
RESELL Erik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
12:47
80217
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
12:47
8167
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
12:47
82212
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
12:47
83136
CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
12:47
8442
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:47
8517
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5,,
12:47
8693
GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers5,,
12:47
8747
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
38Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:47
88205
VANENDERT JelleBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:47
8995
BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5,,
12:47
90176
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange5,,
12:47
9123
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
12:47
92162
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
37Movistar Team5,,
12:47
9385
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:47
9413
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal5,,
12:47
95151
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5,,
12:47
96135
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
12:47
9737
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team5,,
12:47
98106
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
12:47
99193
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5,,
12:47
100195
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix5,,
12:47
101201
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:47
DNF126
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF105
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF63
RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF6
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF204
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF45
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF112
FENG Chun KaiBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF75
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF171
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange-
DNF143
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo-
DNF225
GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF76
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF194
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF182
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF102
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF94
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF161
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF216
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF36
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF117
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF24622Vini Zabù-
DNF172
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange-
DNF144
BEPPU FumiyukiEF Education - Nippo
37EF Education - Nippo-
DNF65
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF82
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF211
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF132
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF24226Vini Zabù-
DNF241
DI RENZO AndreaVini Zabù
26Vini Zabù-
DNF84
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF142
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo-
DNF115
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF72
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM-
DNF174
PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange-
DNF145
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo-
DNF237
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF185
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF196
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF22
DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF24327Vini Zabù-
DNF245
SCHNEITER JoabVini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF156
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF124
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF114
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF104
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF175
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange-
DNF146
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo-
DNF235
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF21
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF207
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF134
DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF224
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF24726Vini Zabù-
DNF215
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF125
HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF223
MAITRE FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF83
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF11
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal-
DNF147
RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo-
DNF66
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF7728Team DSM-
DNF167
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF206
SUTER JoelBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF122
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF244
PETELIN JanVini Zabù
24Vini Zabù-
DNF97
WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF214
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNS53
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS52
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS51
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS57
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS55
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS56
WALLS MatthewBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS54
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    26 March 2021, 12:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.24 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    203.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    40
  • Vert. meters:
    1985
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    17
  • Won how:
    5 km solo

Race profile