2021»

Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

(1.WWT)
2021»One day race»YpresWevelgem(141.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1151 VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women33Team Jumbo-Visma Women4001003:45:08
211 KOPECKY LotteLiv Racing25Liv Racing32070,,
0:00
3106 BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling32Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling26040,,
0:00
4221 BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service23Valcar - Travel & Service22030,,
0:00
521 BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana33Alé BTC Ljubljana18025,,
0:00
644 FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope32FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope14020,,
0:00
7214 FAULKNER KristenTeam TIBCO - SVB28Team TIBCO - SVB12015,,
0:00
866 ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange35Team BikeExchange10010,,
0:00
951 NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team21Movistar Team809,,
0:00
10216 STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB34Team TIBCO - SVB688,,
0:00
115 PIETERS AmySD Worx29SD Worx567,,
0:00
1274 LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM23Team DSM486,,
0:00
1324 REUSSER MarlenAlé BTC Ljubljana29Alé BTC Ljubljana405,,
0:00
14232 RAGUSA KatiaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team23A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team324,,
0:00
15234 SIERRA ArlenisA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team28A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team283,,
0:00
16231 NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team21A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team24,,
0:00
1783 DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women 32Trek-Segafredo Women 24,,
0:00
1833 BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing27Canyon SRAM Racing24,,
0:00
1975 MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM25Team DSM24,,
0:00
2084 VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women 34Trek-Segafredo Women 24,,
0:00
2193 DE JONG ThalitaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 27Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 16,,
0:00
2262 BROWN GraceTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange16,,
0:00
2322 BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana31Alé BTC Ljubljana16,,
0:00
244 MAJERUS ChristineSD Worx34SD Worx16,,
0:00
2534 CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing27Canyon SRAM Racing16,,
0:00
2642 CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope16,,
0:00
2732 CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing32Canyon SRAM Racing16,,
0:00
28223 GUAZZINI VittoriaValcar - Travel & Service20Valcar - Travel & Service16,,
0:00
2915 KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing24Liv Racing16,,
0:00
30114 KASTELIJN YaraPlantur-Pura23Plantur-Pura16,,
0:00
312 CECCHINI ElenaSD Worx28SD Worx8,,
0:00
323 FOURNIER RoxaneSD Worx29SD Worx8,,
0:00
3381 LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women 29Trek-Segafredo Women 8,,
0:00
3485 WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women 27Trek-Segafredo Women 8,,
0:00
3516 PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing27Liv Racing80:05
0:05
3646 LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope8,,
0:05
3736 NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing26Canyon SRAM Racing8,,
0:05
38102 CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling27Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling80:10
0:10
39152 KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women32Team Jumbo-Visma Women80:44
0:44
40155 VAN DER BURG NancyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women28Team Jumbo-Visma Women80:49
0:49
41212 GIGANTE SarahTeam TIBCO - SVB20Team TIBCO - SVB2:55
2:55
42156 HENDERSON AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women22Team Jumbo-Visma Women4:05
4:05
43101 WILD KirstenCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling38Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:09
4:09
4435 KLEIN LisaCanyon SRAM Racing24Canyon SRAM Racing,,
4:09
45136 VAN DER DUIN MaikeDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.19Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
4:09
46166 VANDENBULCKE JesseLotto Soudal Ladies25Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
4:09
4713 JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing32Liv Racing,,
4:09
48103 LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling23Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,
4:09
4973 KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM20Team DSM,,
4:09
5041 BORGLI StineFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope30FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
4:09
51184 SOTO Catalina AnaisNXTG Racing19NXTG Racing,,
4:09
52124 SCHWEINBERGER KathrinDoltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 24Doltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team ,,
4:09
53132 MARTINS MariaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.21Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
4:09
54146 LUTRO AmalieTeam Coop - Hitec Products21Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
4:09
55233 SALAZAR Lizbeth YareliA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team24A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team,,
4:09
5664 FIDANZA AriannaTeam BikeExchange26Team BikeExchange,,
4:09
57125 STEIGENGA NicoleDoltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 23Doltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team ,,
4:09
58173 DELBAERE FienMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
4:09
59176 WATERREUS KylieMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team23Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
4:09
60211 BUURMAN EvaTeam TIBCO - SVB26Team TIBCO - SVB,,
4:09
61194 NOOIJEN LiekeParkhotel Valkenburg 19Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,
4:09
6271 WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM22Team DSM,,
4:09
6343 DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope27FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
4:09
641 D'HOORE JolienSD Worx31SD Worx,,
4:09
65111 ALVARADO Ceylin del CarmenPlantur-Pura22Plantur-Pura,,
4:09
66174 DUYCK Ann-SophieMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team33Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
4:09
67205 SHARPE AliceTeam Rupelcleaning26Team Rupelcleaning,,
4:09
68153 MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women26Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
4:09
69112 BAKKER ManonPlantur-Pura21Plantur-Pura,,
4:09
70195 RAAIJMAKERS MaritParkhotel Valkenburg 21Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,
4:09
71104 LETH JulieCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,
4:09
72154 SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma Women22Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
4:09
73192 BUYSMAN NinaParkhotel Valkenburg 23Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,
4:09
74193 GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg 19Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,
4:09
7545 GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
4:09
76183 SHARPE AmeliaNXTG Racing19NXTG Racing,,
4:09
77222 CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service21Valcar - Travel & Service,,
4:09
78163 NILSSON HannaLotto Soudal Ladies29Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
4:09
79165 PLICHTA AnnaLotto Soudal Ladies29Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
4:09
80134 PENTON SaraDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.32Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
4:09
8126 GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana36Alé BTC Ljubljana4:13
4:13
82224 PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service23Valcar - Travel & Service,,
4:13
83226 SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service26Valcar - Travel & Service,,
4:13
8454 GUARISCHI BarbaraMovistar Team30Movistar Team,,
4:13
8531 AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing32Canyon SRAM Racing,,
4:13
86123 SCHWEINBERGER ChristinaDoltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 24Doltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team ,,
4:13
8756 BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team30Movistar Team,,
4:13
88191 BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg 20Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,
4:13
89113 CANT SannePlantur-Pura30Plantur-Pura,,
4:13
90215 KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB32Team TIBCO - SVB8:05
8:05
91122 VAN EYNDE FienDoltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 22Doltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team ,,
8:05
9272 KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM30Team DSM,,
8:05
9312 KUIJPERS EvyLiv Racing26Liv Racing,,
8:05
9452 ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team25Movistar Team,,
8:05
9595 VAN DEN STEEN KellyBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 25Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 11:01
11:01
9663 CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange23Team BikeExchange,,
11:01
9755 RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team29Movistar Team,,
11:01
9876 ANDERSEN SusanneTeam DSM22Team DSM,,
11:01
99213 ERATH TanjaTeam TIBCO - SVB31Team TIBCO - SVB11:50
11:50
10096 VAN GOGH NatalieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 46Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team ,,
11:50
101133 MOBERG EmilieDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.29Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
11:50
102172 DE SMEDT MarijkeMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team49Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
11:50
103115 SÜßEMILCH LauraPlantur-Pura24Plantur-Pura,,
11:50
104186 WADSWORTH EmilyNXTG Racing21NXTG Racing,,
11:50
105181 DE ZOETE MyleneNXTG Racing22NXTG Racing,,
11:50
106235 SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team24A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team,,
11:50
107144 KRÖGER MiekeTeam Coop - Hitec Products27Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
11:50
108175 VAN HOUTUM CélineMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
11:50
10982 DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek-Segafredo Women 24Trek-Segafredo Women ,,
11:50
11061 TENNIGLO MoniekTeam BikeExchange32Team BikeExchange,,
11:50
11153 GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team25Movistar Team,,
11:50
DNF162 CASTRIQUE AlanaLotto Soudal Ladies21Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF25 TREVISI AnnaAlé BTC Ljubljana28Alé BTC Ljubljana-
DNF135 VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.-
DNF225 GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service19Valcar - Travel & Service-
DNF105 RIJKES SarahCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling29Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling-
DNF201 BETZ SvenjaTeam Rupelcleaning25Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF65 ROBERTS JessicaTeam BikeExchange21Team BikeExchange-
DNF164 PARKINSON Abby-MaeLotto Soudal Ladies23Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF141 ANDERSSON CarolineTeam Coop - Hitec Products19Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF236 TEOLIS JadeA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team19A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team-
DNF116 VAN DER HEIJDEN IngePlantur-Pura21Plantur-Pura-
DNF202 GRÖNDAHL AntoniaTeam Rupelcleaning25Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF86 HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women 30Trek-Segafredo Women -
DNF171 BADEGRUBER AnnaMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team-
DNF142 GASKJENN IngvildTeam Coop - Hitec Products22Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF6 UNEKEN LonnekeSD Worx21SD Worx-
DNF121 DE GROOT MariekeDoltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 35Doltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team -
DNF203 BECKERS IsabelleTeam Rupelcleaning38Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF91 SLIK RozanneBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 29Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF182 BORGSTRÖM JuliaNXTG Racing19NXTG Racing-
DNF143 GJØS MartineTeam Coop - Hitec Products21Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF14 BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing23Liv Racing-
DNF126 VAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 24Doltcini- Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team -
DNF204 GRIFFIN MiaTeam Rupelcleaning22Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF92 DE JONG DemiBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 26Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF185 KOOL CharlotteNXTG Racing21NXTG Racing-
DNF145 OLSEN Ann HelenTeam Coop - Hitec Products23Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF23 WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana22Alé BTC Ljubljana-
DNF131 CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.-
DNF206 VAN DE VEL SaraTeam Rupelcleaning26Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF94 DRUYTS LennyBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team 23Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF196 VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg 21Parkhotel Valkenburg -
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 March 2021, 14:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.76 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    141.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    889
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    225
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites