2010
2012
«
»
2011»94th

Giro d'Italia

(WT)
2011»Stage 21 (ITT) (Final)»MilanoMilano(26k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
1100+3:14:39207 MILLAR DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo34Team Garmin - Cervélo16800:30:1351.627
2154+4:38:1377 RASMUSSEN AlexHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road8500:07
0:07
51.429
 3 1010+0:00181 CONTADOR AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard28Saxo Bank - Sungard0:36
0:36
50.622
381+2:46:57186 PORTE RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard4350:43
0:43
50.431
464+2:18:52212 POPOVYCH YaroslavRadioShack31RadioShack2250:55
0:55
50.107
5159+4:49:15177 VAN EMDEN JosRabobank Cycling Team26Rabobank Cycling Team1181:02
1:02
49.920
6137+4:05:04206 MEYER CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo151:04
1:04
49.867
7138+4:06:3373 GRETSCH PatrickHTC - High Road24HTC - High Road121:08
1:08
49.761
819+39:59211 MACHADO TiagoRadioShack25RadioShack101:12
1:12
49.655
99+14:1079 SIUTSOU KanstantsinHTC - High Road28HTC - High Road81:16
1:16
49.550
102+6:56111 NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale61:18
1:18
49.498
1177+2:41:2119 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale51:19
1:19
49.471
1225+1:02:01122 KIRYIENKA VasilMovistar Team29Movistar Team41:22
1:22
49.393
1393+3:03:30169 VANDEWALLE KristofQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team31:24
1:24
49.341
1456+2:11:10137 LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto 31Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:26
1:26
49.289
155+11:28141 KREUZIGER RomanPro Team Astana25Pro Team Astana1,,
1:26
49.289
161+6:1091 SCARPONI MicheleLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD1:28
1:28
49.237
17155+4:40:17172 FLENS RickRabobank Cycling Team28Rabobank Cycling Team,,
1:28
49.237
18102+3:16:06123 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasMovistar Team25Movistar Team1:30
1:30
49.185
198+13:51173 KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team1:31
1:31
49.160
20108+3:20:46174 CLEMENT StefRabobank Cycling Team28Rabobank Cycling Team1:32
1:32
49.134
21119+3:42:5318 KRIVTSOV YuriyAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale1:35
1:35
49.057
2247+1:47:02216 DEIGNAN PhilipRadioShack27RadioShack1:36
1:36
49.031
23101+3:15:06223 BELKOV MaximVacansoleil - DCM26Vacansoleil - DCM1:38
1:38
48.980
24109+3:22:2024 DE MARCHI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:40
1:40
48.928
25121+3:44:38178 VAN WINDEN DennisRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team1:42
1:42
48.877
2641+1:31:4294 ULISSI DiegoLampre - ISD21Lampre - ISD,,
1:42
48.877
2727+1:04:25134 DE CLERCQ BartOmega Pharma-Lotto 24Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:43
1:43
48.852
28111+3:23:53147 DYACHENKO AlexandrPro Team Astana27Pro Team Astana1:44
1:44
48.826
2912+18:23162 CATALDO DarioQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team1:47
1:47
48.750
30142+4:10:37114 MARANGONI AlanLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale1:52
1:52
48.623
3149+1:52:49150 VISCONTI GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:55
1:55
48.548
3218+38:21142 TIRALONGO PaoloPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana2:01
2:01
48.397
33156+4:42:26189 MØRKØV MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard2:02
2:02
48.372
347+12:1861 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers2:03
2:03
48.347
3567+2:25:06214 BEPPU FumiyukiRadioShack28RadioShack,,
2:03
48.347
36129+3:50:13219 SELANDER BjornRadioShack23RadioShack2:04
2:04
48.322
3739+1:25:24148 PETROV EvgeniPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana2:07
2:07
48.247
3876+2:35:22194 CIONI Dario DavidSky Procycling36Sky Procycling,,
2:07
48.247
394+11:0581 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 2:14
2:14
48.074
40128+3:50:0683 BRUTT PavelTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 2:15
2:15
48.049
4123+55:07131 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
2:15
48.049
4254+2:03:57192 BARRY MichaelSky Procycling35Sky Procycling2:21
2:21
47.902
43147+4:13:58139 LODEWYCK KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto 23Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:24
2:24
47.828
4411+18:0615 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:24
47.828
456+12:1223 RUJANO José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2:25
2:25
47.804
4636+1:20:47176 TANKINK BramRabobank Cycling Team32Rabobank Cycling Team2:27
2:27
47.755
4715+35:2037 TSCHOPP JohannBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team,,
2:27
47.755
48144+4:11:2025 ERMETI GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
2:27
47.755
49131+3:52:2639 ZAHNER SimonBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team2:29
2:29
47.706
5035+1:19:0622 SELLA EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2:30
2:30
47.682
5152+1:58:0421 SERPA José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2:33
2:33
47.609
52148+4:16:04158 RICCI BITTI DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:34
2:34
47.585
5326+1:04:001 GARZELLI StefanoAcqua & Sapone37Acqua & Sapone2:36
2:36
47.537
5424+57:36133 DE GREEF FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto 26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
2:36
47.537
55151+4:25:18145 GOUROV MaximPro Team Astana32Pro Team Astana,,
2:36
47.537
5661+2:15:5144 PIRAZZI StefanoColnago - CSF Inox24Colnago - CSF Inox2:37
2:37
47.513
5791+3:01:33226 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM2:38
2:38
47.489
58132+3:53:1549 FRAPPORTI MarcoColnago - CSF Inox26Colnago - CSF Inox2:40
2:40
47.440
5989+2:55:47203 PETERSON TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
2:40
47.440
60139+4:07:07115 DALL'ANTONIA TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale27Liquigas - Cannondale2:41
2:41
47.416
61104+3:17:08116 SABATINI FabioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale,,
2:41
47.416
6230+1:07:3362 SASTRE CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers2:43
2:43
47.368
63143+4:10:5026 FERRARI RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
2:43
47.368
6443+1:33:38144 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana,,
2:43
47.368
65158+4:47:46156 FAVILLI EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:44
2:44
47.344
6678+2:41:39218 ROVNY IvanRadioShack23RadioShack,,
2:44
47.344
6720+43:51191 LÖFKVIST ThomasSky Procycling27Sky Procycling2:45
2:45
47.321
6860+2:15:32113 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale24Liquigas - Cannondale2:49
2:49
47.225
6946+1:37:35128 SAMOILAU BranislauMovistar Team26Movistar Team,,
2:49
47.225
703+10:1716 GADRET JohnAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale2:51
2:51
47.177
71126+3:47:1338 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team25BMC Racing Team2:52
2:52
47.154
72140+4:09:56195 DOWNING RussellSky Procycling32Sky Procycling2:58
2:58
47.012
73105+3:18:10153 GATTO OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli3:00
3:00
46.964
74112+3:24:38124 OYARZÚN Carlos IvánMovistar Team29Movistar Team,,
3:00
46.964
7558+2:12:17225 HOOGERLAND JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM28Vacansoleil - DCM,,
3:00
46.964
76116+3:36:31228 SELVAGGI MirkoVacansoleil - DCM26Vacansoleil - DCM3:01
3:01
46.941
77106+3:18:41229 VEUCHELEN FrederikVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM,,
3:01
46.941
7840+1:29:1996 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD3:04
3:04
46.870
7951+1:57:16127 PASAMONTES LuisMovistar Team31Movistar Team3:08
3:08
46.777
8044+1:34:07187 NAVARRO DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,
3:08
46.777
81114+3:28:05152 GIORDANI LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli3:09
3:09
46.753
8266+2:22:2764 BLANCO DavidGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers3:13
3:13
46.660
8383+2:49:50112 AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale,,
3:13
46.660
8485+2:50:5533 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team,,
3:13
46.660
8563+2:17:1354 ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi34Euskaltel - Euskadi3:14
3:14
46.637
86133+3:54:24193 CARLSTRÖM KjellSky Procycling34Sky Procycling3:15
3:15
46.614
8716+37:08221 CARRARA MatteoVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM,,
3:15
46.614
8888+2:54:4517 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale3:17
3:17
46.567
8948+1:52:11126 PARDILLA SergioMovistar Team27Movistar Team,,
3:17
46.567
9022+50:09208 STETINA PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
3:17
46.567
9132+1:15:212 CODOL MassimoAcqua & Sapone38Acqua & Sapone3:18
3:18
46.544
9294+3:04:0246 CANUTI FedericoColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox3:19
3:19
46.521
93127+3:49:2675 BAK Lars YttingHTC - High Road31HTC - High Road,,
3:19
46.521
9470+2:33:0611 NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale3:20
3:20
46.498
9586+2:51:58149 ŠTANGELJ GorazdPro Team Astana38Pro Team Astana3:25
3:25
46.383
9617+37:3951 ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:25
46.383
9755+2:07:3387 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 3:26
3:26
46.360
9845+1:35:50179 WEENING PieterRabobank Cycling Team30Rabobank Cycling Team3:28
3:28
46.314
9937+1:21:0286 VORGANOV EduardTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 3:31
3:31
46.245
10038+1:25:05125 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team3:35
3:35
46.154
10113+26:56121 ARROYO DavidMovistar Team31Movistar Team3:36
3:36
46.131
10271+2:33:0729 VICIOSO ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni3:38
3:38
46.086
103125+3:45:4398 RIGHI DanieleLampre - ISD35Lampre - ISD3:40
3:40
46.040
10414+32:08205 LE MÉVEL ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,
3:40
46.040
10553+2:00:0088 HORRACH JoanTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha 3:41
3:41
46.018
106153+4:35:05185 KLOSTERGAARD KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard28Saxo Bank - Sungard3:42
3:42
45.995
107136+4:04:24188 TOSATTO MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard37Saxo Bank - Sungard3:43
3:43
45.972
10873+2:33:16119 VANOTTI AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale30Liquigas - Cannondale3:44
3:44
45.950
10974+2:34:03146 JUFRÉ JosepPro Team Astana35Pro Team Astana,,
3:44
45.950
110141+4:10:17136 KAISEN OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
3:44
45.950
11131+1:14:386 MIHOLJEVIĆ VladimirAcqua & Sapone37Acqua & Sapone3:45
3:45
45.927
11268+2:31:0657 AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi3:46
3:46
45.905
11310+16:0859 NIEVE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:47
3:47
45.882
11492+3:03:03197 NORDHAUG Lars PetterSky Procycling27Sky Procycling3:48
3:48
45.860
11599+3:12:0614 DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale36AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:48
45.860
11695+3:08:0248 BRAMBILLA GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox23Colnago - CSF Inox3:49
3:49
45.837
117149+4:16:4152 SESMA DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:49
45.837
11862+2:16:5813 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale3:51
3:51
45.793
119107+3:19:4397 SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLampre - ISD36Lampre - ISD,,
3:51
45.793
120134+3:57:16164 REDA FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team28Quickstep Cycling Team3:52
3:52
45.770
12187+2:54:07198 KENNAUGH PeterSky Procycling21Sky Procycling,,
3:52
45.770
12290+2:56:5089 KUSCHYNSKI AleksandrTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 3:53
3:53
45.748
123124+3:45:2655 CAZAUX PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:53
45.748
12482+2:48:32118 SZMYD SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale33Liquigas - Cannondale3:54
3:54
45.725
12529+1:07:3185 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 3:56
3:56
45.681
12672+2:33:09183 GUSTOV VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard34Saxo Bank - Sungard3:58
3:58
45.636
12784+2:50:00167 PINEAU JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team31Quickstep Cycling Team4:00
4:00
45.592
12859+2:13:354 BETANCUR CarlosAcqua & Sapone21Acqua & Sapone,,
4:00
45.592
129120+3:43:15138 VEIKKANEN JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:02
4:02
45.547
130135+4:02:1753 MÍNGUEZ MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi22Euskaltel - Euskadi4:05
4:05
45.481
131123+3:45:0812 BÉRARD JulienAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale4:06
4:06
45.459
132145+4:11:59227 ONGARATO AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM35Vacansoleil - DCM4:07
4:07
45.437
13379+2:43:17199 POSSONI MorrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling4:08
4:08
45.415
134113+3:26:28154 RABOTTINI MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4:09
4:09
45.393
13534+1:18:4463 WYSS MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers24Geox-TMC Transformers4:13
4:13
45.305
136152+4:29:3632 BEYER ChadBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team4:14
4:14
45.283
13796+3:09:01135 DOCKX GertOmega Pharma-Lotto 22Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:16
4:16
45.239
138115+3:34:1456 ARAMENDIA JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:17
4:17
45.217
13950+1:53:50168 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team,,
4:17
45.217
14065+2:19:1827 OCHOA Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni4:23
4:23
45.087
141150+4:18:303 CORIONI ClaudioAcqua & Sapone28Acqua & Sapone4:24
4:24
45.065
142130+3:51:30182 DIDIER LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard4:26
4:26
45.022
14328+1:05:14184 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard29Saxo Bank - Sungard4:28
4:28
44.978
144118+3:37:465 MARZOLI RuggeroAcqua & Sapone35Acqua & Sapone4:34
4:34
44.849
14533+1:17:298 SARMIENTO Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone24Acqua & Sapone4:44
4:44
44.635
14680+2:45:1547 STORTONI SimoneColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox4:45
4:45
44.614
147157+4:42:3835 KRISTOFF AlexanderBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team,,
4:45
44.614
14897+3:10:3965 CHEULA GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers32Geox-TMC Transformers4:50
4:50
44.508
149110+3:23:03165 ENGELS AddyQuickstep Cycling Team33Quickstep Cycling Team4:54
4:54
44.423
150146+4:13:05166 MALACARNE DavideQuickstep Cycling Team23Quickstep Cycling Team,,
4:54
44.423
15157+2:11:17117 SALERNO CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale4:57
4:57
44.360
152103+3:16:12155 MAZZANTI LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4:58
4:58
44.339
15398+3:11:279 TABORRE FabioAcqua & Sapone25Acqua & Sapone4:59
4:59
44.318
154122+3:45:0068 ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers32Geox-TMC Transformers5:02
5:02
44.255
15575+2:34:5266 KOZONTCHUK DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers27Geox-TMC Transformers5:16
5:16
43.964
15642+1:33:3184 CARUSO GiampaoloTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 5:21
5:21
43.861
157117+3:36:3399 ŠPILAK SimonLampre - ISD24Lampre - ISD5:25
5:25
43.779
15869+2:32:2782 DI LUCA DaniloTeam Katusha 35Team Katusha 5:40
5:40
43.474
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
 1 1▼1009181 CONTADOR AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard28Saxo Bank - Sungard 83:35:01
83:35:01
..
1-91 SCARPONI MicheleLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD400 84:11:24..
2-111 NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale2900:46
0:46
..
3-16 GADRET JohnAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale2404:07
4:07
..
4-81 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 2204:55
4:55
..
5-141 KREUZIGER RomanPro Team Astana25Pro Team Astana2005:18
5:18
..
6-23 RUJANO José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1906:02
6:02
..
7-61 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers1806:08
6:08
..
8-173 KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team1707:41
7:41
..
9-79 SIUTSOU KanstantsinHTC - High Road28HTC - High Road1608:00
8:00
..
10-59 NIEVE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi1509:58
9:58
..
11-15 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale14011:56
11:56
..
12-162 CATALDO DarioQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team13012:13
12:13
..
13-121 ARROYO DavidMovistar Team31Movistar Team12020:46
20:46
..
14-205 LE MÉVEL ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo11025:58
25:58
..
15-37 TSCHOPP JohannBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team10029:10
29:10
..
16-221 CARRARA MatteoVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM9030:58
30:58
..
17-51 ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi8531:29
31:29
..
18-142 TIRALONGO PaoloPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana8032:11
32:11
..
19-211 MACHADO TiagoRadioShack25RadioShack7533:49
33:49
..
20-191 LÖFKVIST ThomasSky Procycling27Sky Procycling7037:41
37:41
..
22-208 STETINA PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo6043:59
43:59
..
23-131 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto 5548:57
48:57
..
24-133 DE GREEF FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto 26Omega Pharma-Lotto 5051:26
51:26
..
25-122 KIRYIENKA VasilMovistar Team29Movistar Team4555:51
55:51
..
26-1 GARZELLI StefanoAcqua & Sapone37Acqua & Sapone4057:50
57:50
..
27-134 DE CLERCQ BartOmega Pharma-Lotto 24Omega Pharma-Lotto 3558:15
58:15
..
28-184 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard29Saxo Bank - Sungard3059:04
59:04
..
29-85 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 251:01:21
1:01:21
..
30-62 SASTRE CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers201:01:23
1:01:23
..
31-6 MIHOLJEVIĆ VladimirAcqua & Sapone37Acqua & Sapone201:08:28
1:08:28
..
32-2 CODOL MassimoAcqua & Sapone38Acqua & Sapone201:09:11
1:09:11
..
33-8 SARMIENTO Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone24Acqua & Sapone201:11:19
1:11:19
..
34-63 WYSS MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers24Geox-TMC Transformers201:12:34
1:12:34
..
35-22 SELLA EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni201:12:56
1:12:56
..
36-176 TANKINK BramRabobank Cycling Team32Rabobank Cycling Team201:14:37
1:14:37
..
37-86 VORGANOV EduardTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 201:14:52
1:14:52
..
38-125 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team201:18:55
1:18:55
..
39-148 PETROV EvgeniPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana201:19:14
1:19:14
..
40-96 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD201:23:09
1:23:09
..
41-94 ULISSI DiegoLampre - ISD21Lampre - ISD201:25:32
1:25:32
..
42-84 CARUSO GiampaoloTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 201:27:21
1:27:21
..
43-144 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana201:27:28
1:27:28
..
44-187 NAVARRO DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard27Saxo Bank - Sungard201:27:57
1:27:57
..
45-179 WEENING PieterRabobank Cycling Team30Rabobank Cycling Team201:29:40
1:29:40
..
46-128 SAMOILAU BranislauMovistar Team26Movistar Team201:31:25
1:31:25
..
47-216 DEIGNAN PhilipRadioShack27RadioShack201:40:52
1:40:52
..
48-126 PARDILLA SergioMovistar Team27Movistar Team201:46:01
1:46:01
..
49-150 VISCONTI GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli201:46:39
1:46:39
..
50-168 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team201:47:40
1:47:40
..
51-127 PASAMONTES LuisMovistar Team31Movistar Team201:51:06
1:51:06
..
52-21 SERPA José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni201:51:54
1:51:54
..
53-88 HORRACH JoanTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha 201:53:50
1:53:50
..
54-192 BARRY MichaelSky Procycling35Sky Procycling201:57:47
1:57:47
..
55-87 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 202:01:23
2:01:23
..
56-137 LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto 31Omega Pharma-Lotto 202:05:00
2:05:00
..
57-117 SALERNO CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale202:05:07
2:05:07
..
58-225 HOOGERLAND JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM28Vacansoleil - DCM202:06:07
2:06:07
..
59-4 BETANCUR CarlosAcqua & Sapone21Acqua & Sapone202:07:25
2:07:25
..
60-113 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale24Liquigas - Cannondale202:09:22
2:09:22
..
61-44 PIRAZZI StefanoColnago - CSF Inox24Colnago - CSF Inox202:09:41
2:09:41
..
62-13 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale202:10:48
2:10:48
..
63-54 ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi34Euskaltel - Euskadi202:11:03
2:11:03
..
64-212 POPOVYCH YaroslavRadioShack31RadioShack202:12:42
2:12:42
..
65-27 OCHOA Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni202:13:08
2:13:08
..
66-64 BLANCO DavidGeox-TMC Transformers36Geox-TMC Transformers202:16:17
2:16:17
..
67-214 BEPPU FumiyukiRadioShack28RadioShack202:18:56
2:18:56
..
68-57 AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi202:24:56
2:24:56
..
69-82 DI LUCA DaniloTeam Katusha 35Team Katusha 202:26:17
2:26:17
..
70-11 NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale202:26:56
2:26:56
..
71-29 VICIOSO ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni202:26:57
2:26:57
..
72-183 GUSTOV VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard34Saxo Bank - Sungard202:26:59
2:26:59
..
73-119 VANOTTI AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale30Liquigas - Cannondale202:27:06
2:27:06
..
74-146 JUFRÉ JosepPro Team Astana35Pro Team Astana202:27:53
2:27:53
..
75-66 KOZONTCHUK DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers27Geox-TMC Transformers202:28:42
2:28:42
..
76-194 CIONI Dario DavidSky Procycling36Sky Procycling202:29:12
2:29:12
..
77-19 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale202:35:11
2:35:11
..
78-218 ROVNY IvanRadioShack23RadioShack202:35:29
2:35:29
..
79-199 POSSONI MorrisSky Procycling26Sky Procycling202:37:07
2:37:07
..
80-47 STORTONI SimoneColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox202:39:05
2:39:05
..
81-186 PORTE RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard202:40:47
2:40:47
..
82-118 SZMYD SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale33Liquigas - Cannondale202:42:22
2:42:22
..
83-112 AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale202:43:40
2:43:40
..
84-167 PINEAU JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team31Quickstep Cycling Team202:43:50
2:43:50
..
85-33 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team202:44:45
2:44:45
..
86-149 ŠTANGELJ GorazdPro Team Astana38Pro Team Astana202:45:48
2:45:48
..
87-198 KENNAUGH PeterSky Procycling21Sky Procycling202:47:57
2:47:57
..
88-17 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale202:48:35
2:48:35
..
89-203 PETERSON TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo24Team Garmin - Cervélo202:49:37
2:49:37
..
90-89 KUSCHYNSKI AleksandrTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 202:50:40
2:50:40
..
91-226 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM202:55:23
2:55:23
..
92-197 NORDHAUG Lars PetterSky Procycling27Sky Procycling202:56:53
2:56:53
..
93-169 VANDEWALLE KristofQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team202:57:20
2:57:20
..
94-46 CANUTI FedericoColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox202:57:52
2:57:52
..
95-48 BRAMBILLA GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox23Colnago - CSF Inox203:01:52
3:01:52
..
96-135 DOCKX GertOmega Pharma-Lotto 22Omega Pharma-Lotto 203:02:51
3:02:51
..
97-65 CHEULA GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers32Geox-TMC Transformers203:04:29
3:04:29
..
98-9 TABORRE FabioAcqua & Sapone25Acqua & Sapone203:05:17
3:05:17
..
99-14 DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale36AG2R La Mondiale203:05:56
3:05:56
..
100-207 MILLAR DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo34Team Garmin - Cervélo203:08:29
3:08:29
..
101-223 BELKOV MaximVacansoleil - DCM26Vacansoleil - DCM203:08:56
3:08:56
..
102-123 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasMovistar Team25Movistar Team203:09:56
3:09:56
..
103-155 MAZZANTI LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:10:02
3:10:02
..
104-116 SABATINI FabioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale203:10:58
3:10:58
..
105-153 GATTO OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:12:00
3:12:00
..
106-229 VEUCHELEN FrederikVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM203:12:31
3:12:31
..
107-97 SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLampre - ISD36Lampre - ISD203:13:33
3:13:33
..
108-174 CLEMENT StefRabobank Cycling Team28Rabobank Cycling Team203:14:36
3:14:36
..
109-24 DE MARCHI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni203:16:10
3:16:10
..
110-165 ENGELS AddyQuickstep Cycling Team33Quickstep Cycling Team203:16:53
3:16:53
..
111-147 DYACHENKO AlexandrPro Team Astana27Pro Team Astana203:17:43
3:17:43
..
112-124 OYARZÚN Carlos IvánMovistar Team29Movistar Team203:18:28
3:18:28
..
113-154 RABOTTINI MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:20:18
3:20:18
..
114-152 GIORDANI LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:21:55
3:21:55
..
115-56 ARAMENDIA JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi203:28:04
3:28:04
..
116-228 SELVAGGI MirkoVacansoleil - DCM26Vacansoleil - DCM203:30:21
3:30:21
..
117-99 ŠPILAK SimonLampre - ISD24Lampre - ISD203:30:23
3:30:23
..
118-5 MARZOLI RuggeroAcqua & Sapone35Acqua & Sapone203:31:36
3:31:36
..
119-18 KRIVTSOV YuriyAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale203:36:43
3:36:43
..
120-138 VEIKKANEN JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 203:37:05
3:37:05
..
121-178 VAN WINDEN DennisRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team203:38:28
3:38:28
..
122-68 ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers32Geox-TMC Transformers203:38:50
3:38:50
..
123-12 BÉRARD JulienAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale203:38:58
3:38:58
..
124-55 CAZAUX PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi203:39:16
3:39:16
..
125-98 RIGHI DanieleLampre - ISD35Lampre - ISD203:39:33
3:39:33
..
126-38 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team25BMC Racing Team203:41:03
3:41:03
..
127-75 BAK Lars YttingHTC - High Road31HTC - High Road203:43:16
3:43:16
..
128-83 BRUTT PavelTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 203:43:56
3:43:56
..
129-219 SELANDER BjornRadioShack23RadioShack203:44:03
3:44:03
..
130-182 DIDIER LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard203:45:20
3:45:20
..
131-39 ZAHNER SimonBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team203:46:16
3:46:16
..
132-49 FRAPPORTI MarcoColnago - CSF Inox26Colnago - CSF Inox203:47:05
3:47:05
..
133-193 CARLSTRÖM KjellSky Procycling34Sky Procycling203:48:14
3:48:14
..
134-164 REDA FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team28Quickstep Cycling Team203:51:06
3:51:06
..
135-53 MÍNGUEZ MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi22Euskaltel - Euskadi203:56:07
3:56:07
..
136-188 TOSATTO MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard37Saxo Bank - Sungard203:58:14
3:58:14
..
137-206 MEYER CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo203:58:54
3:58:54
..
138-73 GRETSCH PatrickHTC - High Road24HTC - High Road204:00:23
4:00:23
..
139-115 DALL'ANTONIA TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale27Liquigas - Cannondale204:00:57
4:00:57
..
140-195 DOWNING RussellSky Procycling32Sky Procycling204:03:46
4:03:46
..
141-136 KAISEN OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto 28Omega Pharma-Lotto 204:04:07
4:04:07
..
142-114 MARANGONI AlanLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale204:04:27
4:04:27
..
143-26 FERRARI RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni204:04:40
4:04:40
..
144-25 ERMETI GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni204:05:10
4:05:10
..
145-227 ONGARATO AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM35Vacansoleil - DCM204:05:49
4:05:49
..
146-166 MALACARNE DavideQuickstep Cycling Team23Quickstep Cycling Team204:06:55
4:06:55
..
147-139 LODEWYCK KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto 23Omega Pharma-Lotto 204:07:48
4:07:48
..
148-158 RICCI BITTI DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli204:09:54
4:09:54
..
149-52 SESMA DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi204:10:31
4:10:31
..
150-3 CORIONI ClaudioAcqua & Sapone28Acqua & Sapone204:12:20
4:12:20
..
151-145 GOUROV MaximPro Team Astana32Pro Team Astana204:19:08
4:19:08
..
152-32 BEYER ChadBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team204:23:26
4:23:26
..
153-185 KLOSTERGAARD KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard28Saxo Bank - Sungard204:28:55
4:28:55
..
154-77 RASMUSSEN AlexHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road204:32:03
4:32:03
..
155-172 FLENS RickRabobank Cycling Team28Rabobank Cycling Team204:34:07
4:34:07
..
156-189 MØRKØV MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard204:36:16
4:36:16
..
157-35 KRISTOFF AlexanderBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team204:36:28
4:36:28
..
158-156 FAVILLI EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli204:41:36
4:41:36
..
159-177 VAN EMDEN JosRabobank Cycling Team26Rabobank Cycling Team204:43:05
4:43:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1181 CONTADOR AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard28Saxo Bank - Sungard202+202
291 SCARPONI MicheleLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD122+122
3111 NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale121+121
423 RUJANO José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni107+107
516 GADRET JohnAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale97+97
681 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 87+87
7141 KREUZIGER RomanPro Team Astana25Pro Team Astana85+85
81 GARZELLI StefanoAcqua & Sapone37Acqua & Sapone81+81
926 FERRARI RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni70+70
10125 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team66+66
11131 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto 63+63
12205 LE MÉVEL ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo61+61
1315 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale51+51
14142 TIRALONGO PaoloPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana50+50
15153 GATTO OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli50+50
1651 ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi49+49
17173 KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team46+46
18207 MILLAR DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo34Team Garmin - Cervélo45+45
1961 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers45+45
2079 SIUTSOU KanstantsinHTC - High Road28HTC - High Road45+45
2159 NIEVE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi43+43
22122 KIRYIENKA VasilMovistar Team29Movistar Team43+43
23150 VISCONTI GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli40+40
24162 CATALDO DarioQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team35+35
2521 SERPA José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni31+31
2629 VICIOSO ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni28+28
2719 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale28+28
28176 TANKINK BramRabobank Cycling Team32Rabobank Cycling Team27+27
29121 ARROYO DavidMovistar Team31Movistar Team26+26
3035 KRISTOFF AlexanderBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team26+26
31134 DE CLERCQ BartOmega Pharma-Lotto 24Omega Pharma-Lotto 25+25
3294 ULISSI DiegoLampre - ISD21Lampre - ISD25+25
33179 WEENING PieterRabobank Cycling Team30Rabobank Cycling Team25+25
34113 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale24Liquigas - Cannondale25+25
3585 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 25+25
3677 RASMUSSEN AlexHTC - High Road26HTC - High Road25+25
379 TABORRE FabioAcqua & Sapone25Acqua & Sapone24+24
38168 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team22+22
3948 BRAMBILLA GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox23Colnago - CSF Inox21+21
40137 LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto 31Omega Pharma-Lotto 17+17
4187 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 17+17
42212 POPOVYCH YaroslavRadioShack31RadioShack17+17
43228 SELVAGGI MirkoVacansoleil - DCM26Vacansoleil - DCM16+16
44139 LODEWYCK KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto 23Omega Pharma-Lotto 16+16
4582 DI LUCA DaniloTeam Katusha 35Team Katusha 15+15
46116 SABATINI FabioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale15+15
474 BETANCUR CarlosAcqua & Sapone21Acqua & Sapone14+14
48186 PORTE RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard14+14
49167 PINEAU JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team31Quickstep Cycling Team13+13
50206 MEYER CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo13+13
5175 BAK Lars YttingHTC - High Road31HTC - High Road12+12
52184 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard29Saxo Bank - Sungard12+12
53128 SAMOILAU BranislauMovistar Team26Movistar Team12+12
5473 GRETSCH PatrickHTC - High Road24HTC - High Road12+12
55169 VANDEWALLE KristofQuickstep Cycling Team26Quickstep Cycling Team11+11
56195 DOWNING RussellSky Procycling32Sky Procycling11+11
5786 VORGANOV EduardTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 10+10
58226 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM30Vacansoleil - DCM10+10
59177 VAN EMDEN JosRabobank Cycling Team26Rabobank Cycling Team10+10
60154 RABOTTINI MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli9+9
61188 TOSATTO MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard37Saxo Bank - Sungard9+9
62229 VEUCHELEN FrederikVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM9+9
63214 BEPPU FumiyukiRadioShack28RadioShack8+8
64158 RICCI BITTI DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli8+8
6511 NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale8+8
6637 TSCHOPP JohannBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team7+7
67211 MACHADO TiagoRadioShack25RadioShack7+7
68144 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana7+7
69152 GIORDANI LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli7+7
706 MIHOLJEVIĆ VladimirAcqua & Sapone37Acqua & Sapone6+6
7197 SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLampre - ISD36Lampre - ISD6+6
725 MARZOLI RuggeroAcqua & Sapone35Acqua & Sapone6+6
73138 VEIKKANEN JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6+6
7455 CAZAUX PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
75115 DALL'ANTONIA TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale27Liquigas - Cannondale6+6
76216 DEIGNAN PhilipRadioShack27RadioShack5+5
7733 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team5+5
78155 MAZZANTI LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5+5
79178 VAN WINDEN DennisRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team5+5
8053 MÍNGUEZ MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi22Euskaltel - Euskadi5+5
81191 LÖFKVIST ThomasSky Procycling27Sky Procycling4+4
8213 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale4+4
8317 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale4+4
84123 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasMovistar Team25Movistar Team4+4
85174 CLEMENT StefRabobank Cycling Team28Rabobank Cycling Team4+4
8618 KRIVTSOV YuriyAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale4+4
87156 FAVILLI EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4+4
8896 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD3+3
89127 PASAMONTES LuisMovistar Team31Movistar Team3+3
90192 BARRY MichaelSky Procycling35Sky Procycling3+3
9189 KUSCHYNSKI AleksandrTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 3+3
9246 CANUTI FedericoColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox3+3
93114 MARANGONI AlanLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale3+3
94189 MØRKØV MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard26Saxo Bank - Sungard3+3
9522 SELLA EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2+2
9688 HORRACH JoanTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha 2+2
97225 HOOGERLAND JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM28Vacansoleil - DCM2+2
9847 STORTONI SimoneColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox2+2
99112 AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale2+2
100165 ENGELS AddyQuickstep Cycling Team33Quickstep Cycling Team2+2
101166 MALACARNE DavideQuickstep Cycling Team23Quickstep Cycling Team2+2
102208 STETINA PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo1+1
103119 VANOTTI AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale30Liquigas - Cannondale1+1
10498 RIGHI DanieleLampre - ISD35Lampre - ISD1+1
105221 CARRARA MatteoVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM-1+-1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11 GARZELLI StefanoAcqua & Sapone37Acqua & Sapone67+67
2181 CONTADOR AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard28Saxo Bank - Sungard58+58
323 RUJANO José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni43+43
459 NIEVE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi39+39
548 BRAMBILLA GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox23Colnago - CSF Inox29+29
6122 KIRYIENKA VasilMovistar Team29Movistar Team24+24
722 SELLA EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni23+23
891 SCARPONI MicheleLampre - ISD31Lampre - ISD23+23
9111 NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale22+22
10225 HOOGERLAND JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM28Vacansoleil - DCM21+21
11167 PINEAU JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team31Quickstep Cycling Team20+20
12128 SAMOILAU BranislauMovistar Team26Movistar Team19+19
13154 RABOTTINI MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli19+19
14131 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto 17+17
1551 ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi28Euskaltel - Euskadi15+15
16144 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana14+14
17125 LASTRAS PabloMovistar Team35Movistar Team13+13
18141 KREUZIGER RomanPro Team Astana25Pro Team Astana12+12
194 BETANCUR CarlosAcqua & Sapone21Acqua & Sapone12+12
20134 DE CLERCQ BartOmega Pharma-Lotto 24Omega Pharma-Lotto 11+11
21168 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team11+11
22212 POPOVYCH YaroslavRadioShack31RadioShack10+10
2317 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale9+9
2446 CANUTI FedericoColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox9+9
25112 AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale9+9
2633 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team9+9
27176 TANKINK BramRabobank Cycling Team32Rabobank Cycling Team8+8
28150 VISCONTI GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli8+8
2985 MORENO DanielTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 7+7
3097 SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLampre - ISD36Lampre - ISD7+7
3175 BAK Lars YttingHTC - High Road31HTC - High Road7+7
32142 TIRALONGO PaoloPro Team Astana33Pro Team Astana6+6
3381 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 6+6
3416 GADRET JohnAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale5+5
3515 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale5+5
36205 LE MÉVEL ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo30Team Garmin - Cervélo5+5
37113 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale24Liquigas - Cannondale5+5
3882 DI LUCA DaniloTeam Katusha 35Team Katusha 5+5
3987 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 4+4
4037 TSCHOPP JohannBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team3+3
418 SARMIENTO Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone24Acqua & Sapone3+3
42179 WEENING PieterRabobank Cycling Team30Rabobank Cycling Team3+3
43137 LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto 31Omega Pharma-Lotto 3+3
44214 BEPPU FumiyukiRadioShack28RadioShack3+3
4583 BRUTT PavelTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha 3+3
4661 MENCHOV DenisGeox-TMC Transformers33Geox-TMC Transformers2+2
47173 KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team2+2
4879 SIUTSOU KanstantsinHTC - High Road28HTC - High Road2+2
49121 ARROYO DavidMovistar Team31Movistar Team2+2
5047 STORTONI SimoneColnago - CSF Inox25Colnago - CSF Inox2+2
51207 MILLAR DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo34Team Garmin - Cervélo2+2
5256 ARAMENDIA JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
5355 CAZAUX PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
54216 DEIGNAN PhilipRadioShack27RadioShack1+1
55117 SALERNO CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale26Liquigas - Cannondale1+1
5613 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale1+1
5719 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale1+1
58218 ROVNY IvanRadioShack23RadioShack1+1
5989 KUSCHYNSKI AleksandrTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 1+1
609 TABORRE FabioAcqua & Sapone25Acqua & Sapone1+1
6118 KRIVTSOV YuriyAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale1+1
62138 VEIKKANEN JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto 30Omega Pharma-Lotto 1+1
63188 TOSATTO MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard37Saxo Bank - Sungard1+1
64158 RICCI BITTI DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
1141 KREUZIGER RomanPro Team Astana25Pro Team Astana 84:16:42
2173 KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team2:23
2:23
3208 STETINA PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo38:41
38:41
4131 BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 25Omega Pharma-Lotto 43:39
43:39
5134 DE CLERCQ BartOmega Pharma-Lotto 24Omega Pharma-Lotto 52:57
52:57
68 SARMIENTO Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone24Acqua & Sapone1:06:01
1:06:01
738 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team25BMC Racing Team1:07:16
1:07:16
894 ULISSI DiegoLampre - ISD21Lampre - ISD1:20:14
1:20:14
9144 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertPro Team Astana24Pro Team Astana1:22:10
1:22:10
10168 SEELDRAEYERS KevinQuickstep Cycling Team24Quickstep Cycling Team1:42:22
1:42:22
114 BETANCUR CarlosAcqua & Sapone21Acqua & Sapone2:02:07
2:02:07
12113 CAPECCHI ErosLiquigas - Cannondale24Liquigas - Cannondale2:04:04
2:04:04
1344 PIRAZZI StefanoColnago - CSF Inox24Colnago - CSF Inox2:04:23
2:04:23
1413 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale2:05:30
2:05:30
15218 ROVNY IvanRadioShack23RadioShack2:30:11
2:30:11
1633 FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team2:39:27
2:39:27
17198 KENNAUGH PeterSky Procycling21Sky Procycling2:42:39
2:42:39
1817 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale2:43:17
2:43:17
19203 PETERSON TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo24Team Garmin - Cervélo2:44:19
2:44:19
2048 BRAMBILLA GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox23Colnago - CSF Inox2:56:34
2:56:34
21135 DOCKX GertOmega Pharma-Lotto 22Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:57:33
2:57:33
2224 DE MARCHI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni3:10:52
3:10:52
23154 RABOTTINI MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli3:15:00
3:15:00
2456 ARAMENDIA JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:46
3:22:46
2599 ŠPILAK SimonLampre - ISD24Lampre - ISD3:25:05
3:25:05
26178 VAN WINDEN DennisRabobank Cycling Team23Rabobank Cycling Team3:33:10
3:33:10
2712 BÉRARD JulienAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale3:33:40
3:33:40
28219 SELANDER BjornRadioShack23RadioShack3:38:45
3:38:45
2953 MÍNGUEZ MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi22Euskaltel - Euskadi3:50:49
3:50:49
30206 MEYER CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo23Team Garmin - Cervélo3:53:36
3:53:36
3173 GRETSCH PatrickHTC - High Road24HTC - High Road3:55:05
3:55:05
32166 MALACARNE DavideQuickstep Cycling Team23Quickstep Cycling Team4:01:37
4:01:37
33139 LODEWYCK KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto 23Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:02:30
4:02:30
3432 BEYER ChadBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team4:18:08
4:18:08
3535 KRISTOFF AlexanderBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team4:31:10
4:31:10
36156 FAVILLI EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4:36:18
4:36:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTime
1 Pro Team AstanaWT 252:44:52
2 Movistar TeamWT10:00
10:00
3 AG2R La MondialeWT11:23
11:23
4 Team Katusha WT24:46
24:46
5 Geox-TMC TransformersPCT38:41
38:41
6 Saxo Bank - SungardWT45:23
45:23
7 Omega Pharma-Lotto WT1:07:35
1:07:35
8 Acqua & SaponePCT1:07:57
1:07:57
9 Euskaltel - EuskadiWT1:20:35
1:20:35
10 Lampre - ISDWT1:24:01
1:24:01
11 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC DiquigiovanniPCT1:25:33
1:25:33
12 Rabobank Cycling TeamWT1:33:59
1:33:59
13 Team Garmin - CervéloWT1:35:19
1:35:19
14 Liquigas - CannondaleWT1:43:36
1:43:36
15 RadioShackWT1:48:22
1:48:22
16 Quickstep Cycling TeamWT2:38:01
2:38:01
17 HTC - High RoadWT2:43:58
2:43:58
18 Vacansoleil - DCMWT2:53:52
2:53:52
19 Sky ProcyclingWT2:56:46
2:56:46
20 Colnago - CSF InoxPCT3:55:43
3:55:43
21 Farnese Vini-Neri-SottoliPCT4:37:58
4:37:58
22 BMC Racing TeamWT5:21:32
5:21:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    29 May 2011
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.758 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Race ranking:
    15

Race profile