2020
«
»
2021»104th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 8»FoggiaGuardia Sanframondi(170km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
134+13:4585
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits100804:06:47
237+16:20116
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa40500:36
0:36
378+40:08192
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM20350:37
0:37
433+11:02174
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team12250:41
0:41
565+32:3863
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4180:44
0:44
679+40:44164
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal150:58
0:58
769+33:54202
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS121:00
1:00
8120+58:0615
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team101:54
1:54
994+47:45225
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates83:04
3:04
1025+4:4992
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step64:48
4:48
114+0:2441
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech5,,
4:48
1229+7:06228
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates4,,
4:48
132+0:1191
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
4:48
1420+2:035
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2,,
4:48
156+0:3954
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1,,
4:48
1613+1:14171
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
4:48
173+0:161
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:48
189+0:49181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
4:48
1919+2:01187
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
4:48
2014+1:14193
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
4:48
217+0:41213
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
4:48
2215+1:4075
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:48
235+0:38101
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
4:48
2430+7:44115
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
4:48
2518+1:53155
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:48
268+0:47141
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:48
2711+0:55221
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:48
2831+8:55151
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:48
291+0:00127
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
4:48
3016+1:43211
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
4:48
3112+1:064
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:48
3270+34:23125
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
4:48
3332+10:55153
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:48
3461+30:1846
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:48
3522+3:0997
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:48
3646+21:56186
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange4:54
4:54
3735+15:0519824Team DSM4:59
4:59
3823+3:40191
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
25Team DSM,,
4:59
3966+32:40132
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:06
5:06
4017+1:50137
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:06
4127+5:37184
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
5:06
4228+6:11104
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo5:10
5:10
4310+0:5028
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix5:13
5:13
44101+49:5414
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team5:16
5:16
4521+2:3153
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious5:18
5:18
4688+44:23148
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
5:18
4789+45:15122
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
5:18
4844+20:40131
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:18
4947+21:5884
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:27
5:27
5050+24:53212
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo5:38
5:38
5148+22:5344
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech,,
5:38
5281+41:19128
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5:40
5:40
5395+48:0445
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech5:43
5:43
54100+49:42215
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo5:48
5:48
5526+5:1348
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
5:48
5638+16:24175
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
5:48
5775+39:3019525Team DSM5:58
5:58
5824+4:4455
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious6:02
6:02
5973+38:50188
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange6:05
6:05
60122+58:3233
PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:18
6:18
6153+25:1013
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
6:18
6240+16:56216
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
6:18
6359+29:2618
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team6:35
6:35
64114+55:49168
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal6:45
6:45
6558+27:51121
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ6:53
6:53
6683+41:3664
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:53
67103+50:0362
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:53
6849+22:5356
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious7:26
7:26
6942+19:36142
BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:26
70109+53:0186
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
7:26
71104+50:45112
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa8:08
8:08
7243+20:13217
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo8:27
8:27
7351+25:00107
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
8:27
7499+49:29109
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
8:27
7597+48:3535
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8:27
76133+1:03:20103
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
8:27
7736+15:09102
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
8:27
7884+41:4031
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8:27
7977+39:486
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:27
80116+56:3223
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:27
8139+16:4776
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:27
82102+50:0072
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:27
83141+1:07:09146
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation8:44
8:44
84140+1:07:04143
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:44
85113+55:4352
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:44
8655+26:5417
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:44
87110+54:58158
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:44
8862+31:0877
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:44
8964+32:05203
FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:44
9041+18:01176
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
8:44
9163+31:5911
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:44
92131+1:02:5165
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:50
8:50
9380+41:0393
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step8:55
8:55
9492+47:09105
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo9:32
9:32
9568+33:51197
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
36Team DSM9:40
9:40
96132+1:02:51157
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma,,
9:40
9798+48:5067
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:40
98125+59:55152
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
9:40
9956+27:32172
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
9:40
100108+52:30173
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
9:40
10145+21:50178
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
9:40
10282+41:2043
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech,,
9:40
10367+33:0047
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
9:40
10460+30:03145
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation9:43
9:43
10552+25:092
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:43
10671+35:0298
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step10:14
10:14
107162+1:12:3822
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix10:16
10:16
108144+1:07:43163
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
10:16
109130+1:00:5758
VALLS RafaelBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious10:28
10:28
11057+27:3694
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
10:28
11187+43:1927
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
10:28
11272+37:51135
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
10:28
113134+1:03:4673
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:28
11454+26:2496
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
10:28
115105+51:41126
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ10:40
10:40
11696+48:357
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers10:46
10:46
117128+1:00:19194
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM11:14
11:14
11891+46:42114
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
11:14
11976+39:32223
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates11:29
11:29
120156+1:10:56106
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo11:36
11:36
121136+1:05:19182
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange12:12
12:12
122111+55:05222
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates13:00
13:00
123153+1:09:4025
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix,,
13:00
124154+1:09:5487
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:49
13:49
125151+1:09:30204
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
13:49
126155+1:10:01123
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
13:49
127160+1:11:4361
VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
13:49
128127+1:00:1382
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
13:49
129167+1:14:3766
MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
13:49
130138+1:06:1695
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
13:49
131146+1:08:1916
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:49
132117+57:1637
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
13:49
133121+58:31144
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
13:49
134142+1:07:2942
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
13:49
135161+1:12:0836
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
13:49
136157+1:10:57214
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo,,
13:49
137126+59:5632
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
13:49
138159+1:11:08133
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:49
139148+1:08:4026
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
13:49
140173+1:18:20134
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:49
141137+1:05:28196
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
13:49
142143+1:07:3868
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
13:49
14374+39:28117
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
13:49
144106+51:5357
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:49
145163+1:13:12208
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
13:49
146112+55:3178
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:49
147124+58:5038
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
13:49
148150+1:09:16207
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
13:49
149118+57:38113
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
13:49
15086+42:58183
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
13:49
151165+1:13:50227
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates,,
13:49
152166+1:13:58218
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
13:49
15385+41:5634
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
13:49
154171+1:16:23166
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
13:49
155152+1:09:34162
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
13:49
156145+1:08:03201
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS14:11
14:11
157115+55:4971
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:11
158139+1:06:2881
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:11
159123+58:32167
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
14:11
160149+1:08:4483
CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:11
161164+1:13:1974
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:11
162170+1:16:23118
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
14:11
163129+1:00:47206
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
14:11
164147+1:08:27226
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates,,
14:11
165119+57:59138
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
14:11
16690+46:08124
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
14:11
167107+51:553
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:11
168158+1:11:0224
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
14:11
16993+47:25136
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
14:11
170135+1:04:42185
MEYER CameronTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange,,
14:11
171174+1:18:29177
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
14:11
172172+1:17:51154
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma17:19
17:19
173169+1:16:18156
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
17:19
174175+1:25:2288
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17:19
175168+1:15:4921
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
17:19
176176+1:29:09165
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal18:00
18:00
DNF161
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 13%, or 4:38:52 (+32:05)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-127
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ20 31:10:53..
22-91
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step0:11
0:11
..
33-1
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:16
0:16
..
44-41
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:24
0:24
..
56▲1101
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo0:38
0:38
..
67▲154
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious0:39
0:39
..
78▲1213
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo0:41
0:41
..
89▲1141
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
0:47
..
910▲1181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange0:49
0:49
..
105▼528
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix0:50
0:50
..
1111-221
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates0:55
0:55
..
1212-4
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:06
1:06
..
1313-171
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team1:14
1:14
..
1414-193
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
1:14
..
1516▲175
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:40
1:40
..
1617▲1211
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo1:43
1:43
..
1715▼2137
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:50
1:50
..
1818-155
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1:53
1:53
..
1920▲1187
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange2:01
2:01
..
2021▲15
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2:03
2:03
..
2119▼253
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2:31
2:31
..
2222-97
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step3:09
3:09
..
2323-191
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
25Team DSM3:40
3:40
..
2424-55
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious4:44
4:44
..
2526▲192
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step4:49
4:49
..
2625▼148
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech5:13
5:13
..
2727-184
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange5:37
5:37
..
2828-104
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo6:11
6:11
..
2929-228
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates7:06
7:06
..
3030-115
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa7:44
7:44
..
3131-151
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma8:55
8:55
..
3232-153
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma10:55
10:55
..
3337▲4174
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team11:02
11:02
..
3443▲985
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:45
13:45
..
3536▲119824Team DSM15:05
15:05
..
3633▼3102
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo15:09
15:09
..
3747▲10116
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa16:20
16:20
..
3838-175
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team16:24
16:24
..
3934▼576
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe16:47
16:47
..
4039▼1216
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo16:56
16:56
..
4135▼6176
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team18:01
18:01
..
4242-142
BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation19:36
19:36
..
4340▼3217
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo20:13
20:13
..
4444-131
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:40
20:40
..
4541▼4178
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team21:50
21:50
..
4651▲5186
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange21:56
21:56
..
4749▲284
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:58
21:58
..
4853▲544
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech22:53
22:53
..
4946▼356
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
22:53
..
5057▲7212
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo24:53
24:53
..
5150▼1107
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo25:00
25:00
..
5245▼72
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers25:09
25:09
..
5356▲313
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team25:10
25:10
..
5448▼696
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step26:24
26:24
..
5555-17
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team26:54
26:54
..
5654▼2172
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team27:32
27:32
..
5752▼594
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step27:36
27:36
..
5859▲1121
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ27:51
27:51
..
5961▲218
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team29:26
29:26
..
6058▼2145
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation30:03
30:03
..
6167▲646
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech30:18
30:18
..
6260▼277
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe31:08
31:08
..
6362▼111
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team31:59
31:59
..
6464-203
FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS32:05
32:05
..
6577▲1263
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè32:38
32:38
..
6670▲4132
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux32:40
32:40
..
6763▼447
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech33:00
33:00
..
6865▼3197
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
36Team DSM33:51
33:51
..
6982▲13202
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS33:54
33:54
..
7074▲4125
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ34:23
34:23
..
7166▼598
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step35:02
35:02
..
7269▼3135
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:51
37:51
..
7380▲7188
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange38:50
38:50
..
7468▼6117
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa39:28
39:28
..
7585▲1019525Team DSM39:30
39:30
..
7671▼5223
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates39:32
39:32
..
7775▼26
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers39:48
39:48
..
7895▲17192
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM40:08
40:08
..
7996▲17164
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal40:44
40:44
..
8079▼193
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step41:03
41:03
..
8188▲7128
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ41:19
41:19
..
8276▼643
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech41:20
41:20
..
8386▲364
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè41:36
41:36
..
8483▼131
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:40
41:40
..
8572▼1334
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:56
41:56
..
8673▼13183
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange42:58
42:58
..
8781▼627
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix43:19
43:19
..
8893▲5148
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation44:23
44:23
..
8997▲8122
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ45:15
45:15
..
9078▼12124
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ46:08
46:08
..
9187▼4114
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa46:42
46:42
..
9289▼3105
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo47:09
47:09
..
9384▼9136
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux47:25
47:25
..
94115▲21225
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates47:45
47:45
..
95105▲1045
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech48:04
48:04
..
9691▼57
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers48:35
48:35
..
9798▲135
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
48:35
..
9894▼467
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè48:50
48:50
..
99100▲1109
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo49:29
49:29
..
100112▲12215
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo49:42
49:42
..
101114▲1314
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team49:54
49:54
..
102101▼172
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe50:00
50:00
..
103108▲562
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè50:03
50:03
..
104106▲2112
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa50:45
50:45
..
10599▼6126
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ51:41
51:41
..
10692▼1457
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious51:53
51:53
..
10790▼173
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers51:55
51:55
..
108107▼1173
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team52:30
52:30
..
109118▲986
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53:01
53:01
..
110120▲10158
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma54:58
54:58
..
111104▼7222
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates55:05
55:05
..
112103▼978
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe55:31
55:31
..
113123▲1052
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious55:43
55:43
..
114125▲11168
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal55:49
55:49
..
115102▼1371
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
55:49
..
116124▲823
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix56:32
56:32
..
117109▼837
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57:16
57:16
..
118111▼7113
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa57:38
57:38
..
119110▼9138
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux57:59
57:59
..
120151▲3115
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team58:06
58:06
..
121116▼5144
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation58:31
58:31
..
122131▲933
PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58:32
58:32
..
123113▼10167
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
58:32
..
124117▼738
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58:50
58:50
..
125127▲2152
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma59:55
59:55
..
126119▼732
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec59:56
59:56
..
127121▼682
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:00:13
1:00:13
..
128126▼2194
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM1:00:19
1:00:19
..
129122▼7206
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:00:47
1:00:47
..
130128▼258
VALLS RafaelBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1:00:57
1:00:57
..
131140▲965
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:02:51
1:02:51
..
132135▲3157
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:02:51
..
133145▲12103
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:03:20
1:03:20
..
134136▲273
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1:03:46
1:03:46
..
135129▼6185
MEYER CameronTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange1:04:42
1:04:42
..
136134▼2182
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange1:05:19
1:05:19
..
137130▼7196
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM1:05:28
1:05:28
..
138133▼595
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06:16
1:06:16
..
139132▼781
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:06:28
1:06:28
..
140159▲19143
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:07:04
1:07:04
..
141160▲19146
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:07:09
1:07:09
..
142137▼542
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech1:07:29
1:07:29
..
143138▼568
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:07:38
1:07:38
..
144156▲12163
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1:07:43
1:07:43
..
145139▼6201
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:08:03
1:08:03
..
146142▼416
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:08:19
1:08:19
..
147141▼6226
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates1:08:27
1:08:27
..
148144▼426
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix1:08:40
1:08:40
..
149143▼683
CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:08:44
1:08:44
..
150146▼4207
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:09:16
1:09:16
..
151147▼4204
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:09:30
1:09:30
..
152148▼4162
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal1:09:34
1:09:34
..
153152▼125
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix1:09:40
1:09:40
..
154149▼587
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:09:54
1:09:54
..
155150▼5123
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:10:01
1:10:01
..
156164▲8106
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo1:10:56
1:10:56
..
157154▼3214
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo1:10:57
1:10:57
..
158153▼524
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1:11:02
1:11:02
..
159155▼4133
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:11:08
1:11:08
..
160157▼361
VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:11:43
1:11:43
..
161158▼336
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:12:08
1:12:08
..
162171▲922
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1:12:38
1:12:38
..
163165▲2208
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:13:12
1:13:12
..
164163▼174
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe1:13:19
1:13:19
..
165166▲1227
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates1:13:50
1:13:50
..
166167▲1218
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1:13:58
1:13:58
..
167169▲266
MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:14:37
1:14:37
..
168161▼721
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix1:15:49
1:15:49
..
169162▼7156
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma1:16:18
1:16:18
..
170170-118
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa1:16:23
1:16:23
..
171172▲1166
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
1:16:23
..
172168▼4154
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1:17:51
1:17:51
..
173174▲1134
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:18:20
1:18:20
..
174173▼1177
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
31Movistar Team1:18:29
1:18:29
..
175176▲188
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:25:22
1:25:22
..
176177▲1165
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal1:29:09
1:29:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲121
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix83-
23▲1201
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS76-
34▲181
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits69-
45▲1144
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation66-
56▲171
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe57-
67▲1225
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates56+14
78▲1218
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo42-
89▲136
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39-
910▲164
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè39-
1011▲1156
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma36-
1112▲155
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious29-
1213▲1135
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29-
1314▲1138
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28-
1415▲166
MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè28-
1549▲34116
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa27+23
16-85
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits26+26
1716▼1145
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation23-
1817▼132
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
1918▼11
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers18-
20-192
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM18+18
2119▼23
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers15-
2253▲31174
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team15+12
2320▼3196
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM14-
2467▲4315
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team13+11
2521▼434
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
2622▼491
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
2723▼4141
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation12-
2824▼4152
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma12-
2925▼4226
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates11-
3026▼4155
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma9-
31-63
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9+9
3227▼516
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team9-
3328▼528
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix8-
3432▼292
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step8+1
3529▼6124
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ8-
3630▼638
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8-
3731▼668
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8-
38-164
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal7+7
3933▼6213
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo6-
4034▼6142
BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation6-
4135▼656
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious6-
4236▼693
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step6-
4337▼657
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious6-
4438▼6113
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa6-
4539▼6118
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa6-
4640▼6127
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5-
4741▼654
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious5-
4842▼627
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix5-
4943▼6112
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa5-
5044▼6158
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma5-
5145▼623
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix5-
5246▼683
CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5-
5347▼64
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers4-
5448▼65
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers4-
5550▼584
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4-
56-202
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS4+4
5751▼633
PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4-
5852▼6171
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team3-
5954▼5107
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo3-
6056▼417
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team3-
6155▼6172
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team3-
6257▼5206
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
6358▼5207
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
6459▼5101
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo2-
6560▼5137
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
6661▼5217
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2-
6762▼513
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2-
6863▼5114
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa2-
6964▼578
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe2-
7065▼5167
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2-
7168▼3143
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation2-
7266▼6162
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal2-
7369▼4227
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates2-
7470▼4134
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
7571▼441
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech1-
7672▼4216
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo1-
7775▼2128
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1-
7874▼443
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech1-
7973▼6183
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange1-
8076▼467
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-55
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious26-
22-13
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team18-
3-164
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal18+18
47▲3116
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa17+8
53▼2112
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa16-
64▼2137
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13-
75▼256
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious10-
86▼2145
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10-
98▼132
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9-
10-192
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM9+9
119▼21
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers8-
1210▼234
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8-
1311▼2141
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation6-
1414-128
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ6-
1513▼264
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
1612▼4183
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange6-
1715▼228
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix5-
1816▼2216
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo5-
19-85
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4+4
2017▼391
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
21-174
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team4+4
2218▼4172
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team4-
2329▲615
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3+2
2419▼5213
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo2-
2520▼557
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2-
2622▼423
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix2-
2721▼6113
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa2-
2823▼568
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
2924▼536
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
3025▼566
MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
3126▼5127
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1-
3227▼554
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1-
3328▼5132
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1-
3430▼443
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech-4-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-127
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ 31:10:53..
22-91
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step0:11
0:11
..
33-1
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:16
0:16
..
44-41
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:24
0:24
..
55-4
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:06
1:06
..
66-155
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1:53
1:53
..
77-191
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
25Team DSM3:40
3:40
..
88-55
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious4:44
4:44
..
910▲192
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step4:49
4:49
..
109▼148
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech5:13
5:13
..
1111-115
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa7:44
7:44
..
1214▲285
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:45
13:45
..
1313-19824Team DSM15:05
15:05
..
1412▼2176
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team18:01
18:01
..
1515-94
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step27:36
27:36
..
1616-47
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech33:00
33:00
..
1720▲3188
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange38:50
38:50
..
1817▼1223
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates39:32
39:32
..
1918▼16
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers39:48
39:48
..
2026▲6164
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal40:44
40:44
..
2123▲2128
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ41:19
41:19
..
2221▼131
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:40
41:40
..
2319▼4124
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ46:08
46:08
..
2422▼2114
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa46:42
46:42
..
2528▲345
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech48:04
48:04
..
2625▼167
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè48:50
48:50
..
2733▲614
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team49:54
49:54
..
2827▼172
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe50:00
50:00
..
2929-112
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa50:45
50:45
..
3024▼63
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers51:55
51:55
..
3130▼1173
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team52:30
52:30
..
3235▲386
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53:01
53:01
..
3337▲4168
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal55:49
55:49
..
3431▼337
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57:16
57:16
..
3540▲533
PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58:32
58:32
..
3632▼4167
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
58:32
..
3734▼338
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58:50
58:50
..
3838-152
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma59:55
59:55
..
3936▼3206
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:00:47
1:00:47
..
4043▲3103
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:03:20
1:03:20
..
4139▼2196
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM1:05:28
1:05:28
..
4241▼142
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech1:07:29
1:07:29
..
4342▼168
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:07:38
1:07:38
..
4444-25
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix1:09:40
1:09:40
..
4545-106
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo1:10:56
1:10:56
..
4646-218
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1:13:58
1:13:58
..
4748▲1118
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa1:16:23
1:16:23
..
4847▼1154
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1:17:51
1:17:51
..
4949-88
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:25:22
1:25:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 93:35:22..
21▼1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:05
1:05
..
33- Team BikeExchangeWT2:15
2:15
..
44- Trek - SegafredoWT3:59
3:59
..
55- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT5:08
5:08
..
67▲1 Team DSMWT8:16
8:16
..
76▼1 EF Education - NippoWT9:32
9:32
..
88- Movistar TeamWT10:00
10:00
..
99- Team Jumbo-VismaWT18:00
18:00
..
1011▲1 UAE-Team EmiratesWT21:17
21:17
..
1110▼1 Astana - Premier TechWT21:36
21:36
..
1212- BORA - hansgroheWT36:02
36:02
..
1313- Israel Start-Up NationWT40:48
40:48
..
1414- EOLO-KometaPRT41:46
41:46
..
1515- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT46:59
46:59
..
1616- Groupama - FDJWT47:56
47:56
..
1717- AG2R Citroën TeamWT57:13
57:13
..
1819▲1 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT1:19:31
1:19:31
..
1921▲2 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT1:26:22
1:26:22
..
2018▼2 Alpecin-FenixPRT1:27:43
1:27:43
..
2120▼1 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT1:32:46
1:32:46
..
2222- Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT1:46:22
1:46:22
..
2323- Lotto SoudalWT2:04:00
2:04:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    15 May 2021, 12:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.332 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    170 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    124
  • Vert. meters:
    2997
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    11
  • Won how:
    2.2 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo