2021»42nd

Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

(1.1)
2021»One day race»MarseilleMarseille(171.6k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team125754:24:29
273 BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic8555,,
0:00
3104 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM7040,,
0:00
4132 GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma6032,,
0:00
5141 LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5028,,
0:00
652 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal4024,,
0:00
731 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates3520,,
0:00
82 CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team3018,,
0:00
941 EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo35EF Education - Nippo2516,,
0:00
1063 EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2014,,
0:00
1177 BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic34Team Arkéa Samsic1512,,
0:00
1296 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie1010,,
0:00
131 GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team32AG2R Citroën Team58,,
0:00
1416 THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ25Groupama - FDJ57,,
0:00
1564 BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux56,,
0:00
1621 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits35,,
0:00
1734 GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates34,,
0:00
1824 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33,,
0:00
1991 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie32,,
0:00
2097 VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie31,,
0:00
2166 TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:00
2223 FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
0:00
2376 DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic31Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:00
2443 CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo3,,
0:00
2572 CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:00
26102 BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM24B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
2733 COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates0:13
0:13
28101 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM35B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:13
2954 KRON AndreasLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal0:15
0:15
304 GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team33AG2R Citroën Team0:18
0:18
31103 BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:20
0:20
32107 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:25
0:25
3361 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:22
3:22
3426 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:22
3553 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal,,
3:22
36117 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:22
37115 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:22
38111 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:22
3935 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates,,
3:22
4086 TRARIEUX JulienDELKO28DELKO,,
3:22
41133 LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma22Equipo Kern Pharma3:25
3:25
4275 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:25
4355 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
3:25
44127 NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:25
45137 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma19Equipo Kern Pharma,,
3:25
4682 FINETTO MauroDELKO35DELKO,,
3:25
4784 JENSEN AugustDELKO29DELKO,,
3:25
4825 ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:25
4951 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal,,
3:25
50143 MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:32
4:32
5157 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
4:32
52113 HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:32
53112 DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:32
54165 MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber9329St Michel - Auber93,,
4:32
55136 ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:32
5667 LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:32
5771 ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:32
58123 BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:32
5942 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo,,
4:32
60144 MOLLY KennyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
4:32
616 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:32
62105 FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:32
6393 LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie,,
4:32
6432 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:32
65142 PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
4:32
66166 PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber9329St Michel - Auber939:03
9:03
67164 LOUVET LouisSt Michel - Auber9323St Michel - Auber93,,
9:03
6811 BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ,,
9:03
69124 BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:03
7074 OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:03
71125 ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:03
72121 GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:03
73126 MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:03
74152 CENTRONE IvanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
9:03
75156 LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
9:03
76157 URRUTY MaximeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
9:03
77131 MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:03
7822 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
9:03
79134 RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:03
8036 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
9:03
8147 VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo,,
9:03
82163 GUILLONNET AdrienSt Michel - Auber9327St Michel - Auber93,,
9:03
83135 VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:03
8444 LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo36EF Education - Nippo,,
9:03
8515 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ13:59
13:59
86162 BLEIER BaptisteSt Michel - Auber9325St Michel - Auber9315:37
15:37
8781 FEDELI AlessandroDELKO24DELKO,,
15:37
8813 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ15:56
15:56
8917 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ,,
15:56
9062 DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
15:56
9165 DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
15:56
927 DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team,,
15:56
9395 SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie,,
15:56
94151 ANTOMARCHI JulienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole36Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
15:56
95154 KOWALSKI DylanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
15:56
96145 HUYS LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
15:56
97106 LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels p/b KTM30B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
15:56
9827 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
15:56
99146 PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
15:56
100147 WIRTGEN LucBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
15:56
10183 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDELKO32DELKO,,
15:56
10214 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ,,
15:56
10312 BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ38Groupama - FDJ,,
15:56
10456 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal16:46
16:46
105114 REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
16:46
10637 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates,,
16:46
10746 SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo31EF Education - Nippo,,
16:46
10894 LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie,,
16:46
109167 VAN NIEKERK MorneSt Michel - Auber9325St Michel - Auber93,,
16:46
110155 LEVASSEUR JordanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
16:46
DNF122 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF153 DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF85 LE TURNIER MathiasDELKO25DELKO-
DNF92 GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie-
DNS45 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo-
OTL116 WEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
-5:0-25:0-29
OTL87 DE ROSSI LucasDELKO25DELKO,,
-5:0-25:0-29
OTL161 HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber9333St Michel - Auber93,,
-5:0-25:0-29
OTL3 BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team,,
-5:0-25:0-29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    31 January 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.93 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    85
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    171.6 km
  • Race ranking:
    61

Race profile