2021»53rd

Le Samyn

(1.1)
2021»One day race»QuaregnonDour(205.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
195
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix125754:34:29
2152
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8555,,
0:00
334
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7040,,
0:00
47
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation6032,,
0:00
51
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation5028,,
0:00
6101
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic4024,,
0:00
721
DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal3520,,
0:00
862
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS3018,,
0:00
971
DUPONT TimothyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
33Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2516,,
0:00
1073
MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2014,,
0:00
1187
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1512,,
0:00
1246
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1010,,
0:00
1367
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS58,,
0:00
1454
DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits57,,
0:00
1585
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,,
0:00
1665
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS35,,
0:00
17215
KOOIJ OlavTeam Jumbo-Visma
19Team Jumbo-Visma34,,
0:00
18222
HOOLE DaanSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy33,,
0:00
1951
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits32,,
0:00
2084
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31,,
0:00
21106
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:00
22144
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie3,,
0:00
2337
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:00
2447
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:00
25157
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3,,
0:00
2612
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
2731
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
2814
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
0:05
2911
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:05
30182
BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling,,
0:05
31246
MOBACH JarnoLeopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling0:07
0:07
3241
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:07
333
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation0:09
0:09
34155
HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:09
3593
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix0:12
0:12
3682
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:12
3791
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix0:16
0:16
3892
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:16
3918726BEAT Cycling0:53
0:53
40211
BALLERSTEDT MauriceJumbo-Visma Development Team
20Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
0:53
41204
RAUGEL AntoineEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:05
1:05
4272
WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
1:05
4323
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:05
4422
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
1:05
4561
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:05
4616
STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:05
4717
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:05
48133
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
1:05
4933
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:05
5076
ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
1:05
516
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2:25
2:25
5235
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:25
532
BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation2:38
2:38
54227
VAN TRICHT StanSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy,,
2:38
55104
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:38
56235
MAYRHOFER MariusDevelopment Team DSM
20Development Team DSM,,
2:38
57111
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:38
58117
VAN GENECHTEN JonasB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:38
59147
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie2:41
2:41
60113
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:41
611324,,
2:41
62153
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:41
63145
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie2:44
2:44
64141
GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
2:44
655
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation4:40
4:40
6643
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team4:42
4:42
67183
BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling
27BEAT Cycling,,
4:42
68205
ÄRM RaitEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
4:42
6915
STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step4:43
4:43
70243
HEIDERSCHEID ColinLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling5:09
5:09
71225
KRUL WesselSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy,,
5:09
72203
PAGE HugoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
5:09
73192
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
5:09
74171
BENIUŠIS JustasLviv Continental Cycling Team
23Lviv Continental Cycling Team,,
5:09
75214
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma Development Team
19Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
5:09
76207
ASKEY LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
5:09
77226
DE POOTER DriesSEG Racing Academy
18SEG Racing Academy,,
5:09
7852
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:09
79217
VAN DER TUUK AxelJumbo-Visma Development Team
19Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
5:09
80201
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
5:09
81223
PAULUS MilanSEG Racing Academy
19SEG Racing Academy,,
5:09
82167
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
21Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:09
83216
PLUIMERS RickJumbo-Visma Development Team
20Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
5:09
84212
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma Development Team
20Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
5:09
85186
KOOISTRA MartenBEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling,,
5:09
86161
MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:09
87242
TEUTENBERG Tim TornLeopard Pro Cycling
18Leopard Pro Cycling,,
5:09
88102
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:09
8974
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:09
90136
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
5:09
9142
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:09
9256
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:09
9312123DELKO,,
5:09
9464
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
23Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:09
95232
HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team DSM
21Development Team DSM,,
5:09
9663
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:09
9797
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:09
9812329DELKO,,
5:09
99154
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:09
10044
JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:09
101151
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:09
10232
DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:09
103105
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:09
10466
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:09
10545
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:09
106116
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:09
10712728DELKO,,
5:09
108184
COOLEN YvesBEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling,,
5:09
10912632DELKO,,
5:09
11036
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:09
11126
THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
5:09
11294
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:09
11375
REX LaurenzBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:09
11457
WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:09
115115
MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:09
11683
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:09
117134
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling,,
5:09
118131
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
25Rally Cycling,,
5:09
119143
MAITRE FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie,,
5:09
120146
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
5:09
121193
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod5:18
5:18
122191
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
23Canyon dhb SunGod7:14
7:14
123137
SHEFFIELD MagnusRally Cycling
18Rally Cycling10:15
10:15
124132
COTÉ Pier-AndréRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
10:15
125202
PENHOËT PaulEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ15:12
15:12
126213
FISHER-BLACK FinnJumbo-Visma Development Team
19Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
15:12
DNF174
FRANZ ToniLviv Continental Cycling Team
24Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF176
GONCALVES BernardoLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF181
BOUTS JordyBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling-
DNF194
SCOTT RobertCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF196
WOOD ReeceCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF206
PITHIE LaurenceEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ-
DNF224
RASCH JesperSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy-
DNF233
LEIJNSE EnzoDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF236
VAN UDEN CasperDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF241
BETTENDORFF LoïcLeopard Pro Cycling
19Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF247
PRIES CedricLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF24
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF27
VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal
20Lotto Soudal-
DNF77
VALLÉE BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
27Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF86
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF103
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF114
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF12528DELKO-
DNF156
HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF163
DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF165
WOUTERS EnzoTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF172
DE BROEDER MaxwellLviv Continental Cycling Team
21Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF175
KOCKELMANN RaphaelLviv Continental Cycling Team
21Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF177
JANUŠKEVIČIUS MantasLviv Continental Cycling Team
21Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF185
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling
26BEAT Cycling-
DNF195
MACLEOD CallumCanyon dhb SunGod
20Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF197
TULETT DanielCanyon dhb SunGod
21Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF221
ZIJLAARD MaikelSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy-
DNF231
GAROFOLI GianmarcoDevelopment Team DSM
18Development Team DSM-
DNF234
NABERMAN TimDevelopment Team DSM
21Development Team DSM-
DNF237
WILKSCH HannesDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF244
KLUCKERS ArthurLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF4
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF25
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF55
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF81
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF96
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF112
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF12228DELKO-
DNF142
LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF16226-
DNF164
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF166
DE POORTER MaximeTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF173
STAS BrechtLviv Continental Cycling Team
25Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    02 March 2021, 12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.9 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    205.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    11
  • Vert. meters:
    1455
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    44
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Sites