2020
2022
2021»107th

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»LiègeLiège(259.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates5002756:39:26
231
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step400200,,
0:00
3101
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ325150,,
0:00
441
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team275120,,
0:00
591
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation225100,,
0:00
615
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates175900:07
0:07
761
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM15080,,
0:07
8121
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo12570,,
0:07
9151
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe100600:09
0:09
1025
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious8550,,
0:09
1185
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers7046,,
0:09
12131
FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech
36Astana - Premier Tech6042,,
0:09
131
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma5038,,
0:09
14161
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange4034,,
0:09
15111
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3530,,
0:09
1614
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates3028,,
0:09
1723
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious30260:12
0:12
1887
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers30240:37
0:37
19166
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange30221:21
1:21
20155
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3020,,
1:21
21132
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech2019,,
1:21
22127
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo2018,,
1:21
23145
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2017,,
1:21
24221
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal2016,,
1:21
2596
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation2015,,
1:21
2671
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2014,,
1:21
27154
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe2013,,
1:21
287
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma2012,,
1:21
30134
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech2010,,
1:21
3151
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo109,,
1:21
32235
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS1081:44
1:44
3335
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step107,,
1:44
3427
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1061:45
1:45
3583
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers1051:47
1:47
36184
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1052:42
2:42
37115
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,
2:42
3863
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM1052:43
2:43
39125
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1053:06
3:06
40147
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team105,,
3:06
41197
SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie105,,
3:06
42186
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux105,,
3:06
4375
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic105,,
3:06
44112
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,
3:06
45123
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo105,,
3:06
46177
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB105,,
3:06
472
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma105,,
3:06
48141
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team105,,
3:06
496627Team DSM105,,
3:06
5034
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step105,,
3:06
51204
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix55,,
3:06
5277
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic55,,
3:06
53211
ZAKARIN IlnurGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo55,,
3:06
54205
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
19Alpecin-Fenix55,,
3:06
55156
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe55,,
3:06
5643
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team35,,
3:06
57237
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS35,,
3:06
5856
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo35,,
3:06
59114
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits35,,
3:06
60231
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS35,,
3:06
61233
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
3:06
62106
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ5,,
3:06
6312
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates5,,
3:06
64194
FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie
23Team Total Direct Energie5,,
3:06
6532
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
3:06
66107
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ5,,
3:06
67137
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech5,,
3:06
68227
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5,,
3:06
696425Team DSM5,,
3:06
7095
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
3:06
7147
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team5,,
3:06
72171
VANENDERT JelleBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
3:06
73164
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange5,,
3:06
74163
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange5,,
3:06
75167
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange5,,
3:06
76113
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
3:06
77236
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
3:06
78191
LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie5,,
3:06
7926
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious5,,
3:06
8037
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step53:45
3:45
81182
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux54:15
4:15
8274
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:15
83105
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5,,
4:15
84173
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
4:15
85225
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5,,
4:15
86143
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team55:02
5:02
87122
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5,,
5:02
88202
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix5,,
5:02
89136
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech5,,
5:02
90212
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
5:02
91224
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal5,,
5:02
92181
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux56:17
6:17
93246
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56:58
6:58
945
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:58
95192
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
22Team Total Direct Energie57:56
7:56
96116
PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
7:56
97217
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo57:59
7:59
9862
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM5,,
7:59
9955
HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo
33EF Education - Nippo5,,
7:59
100133
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech5,,
7:59
10193
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
7:59
102222
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal5,,
7:59
103241
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
7:59
104162
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange5,,
7:59
105104
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ5,,
7:59
106185
LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
7:59
10752
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo5,,
7:59
108144
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team5,,
7:59
10921
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious5,,
7:59
110232
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
7:59
111193
DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie5,,
7:59
112165
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange5,,
7:59
113124
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:59
11473
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
7:59
115152
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe5,,
7:59
11645
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
7:59
117203
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix59:32
9:32
11846
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
9:32
119146
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team5,,
9:32
12094
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
9:32
121196
GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie5,,
9:32
122174
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB510:28
10:28
123175
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
10:28
12482
DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5,,
10:28
125172
HUYS LaurensBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
10:28
126244
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:13
12:13
127153
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5,,
12:13
128245
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
12:13
12942
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
28Movistar Team5,,
12:13
130126
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:13
13153
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo5,,
12:13
13216
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates5,,
12:13
13376
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
12:13
13486
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers5,,
12:13
13584
GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers5,,
12:13
136242
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
12:13
13772
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
12:13
13836
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
12:13
13954
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo5,,
12:13
1406720Team DSM5,,
12:13
141223
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal5,,
12:13
1423
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:13
143117
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
12:13
144216
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
12:13
145234
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
12:13
146226
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal5,,
12:13
147243
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:37
12:37
DNF6
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF17
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF24
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF44
MAS LluísMovistar Team
31Movistar Team-
DNF92
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF102
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF135
HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF157
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF183
DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF195
GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF206
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF213
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF215
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF4
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF13
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF22
CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF33
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF57
NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo
30EF Education - Nippo-
DNF97
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF103
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ-
DNF142
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF176
SUTER JoelBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF187
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF201
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF207
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF214
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF247
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNS6521Team DSM-
DSQ81
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
-7:0-40:0-26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    25 April 2021, 10:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.92 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    259.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    181
  • Vert. meters:
    4352
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    5
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo