2019
2021
2020»

National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

(NC)
2020»One day race»BuninyongBuninyong(139.2k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1- DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon20Hagens Berman Axeon503:37:06
2- BERWICK SebastianSt George Continental Cycling Team20St George Continental Cycling Team300:03
0:03
3- CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON AlastairTeam BridgeLane21Team BridgeLane200:14
0:14
4- LINDORFF TylerTeam BridgeLane19Team BridgeLane150:17
0:17
5- PLAPP Luke19100:19
0:19
6- PORTER Rudy1950:47
0:47
7- TURNBULL Carter1930:50
0:50
8- SCHULTZ ElliotMemil - CCN Pro Cycling19Memil - CCN Pro Cycling32:07
2:07
9- JOHNSON Zachary1912:30
2:30
10- WHITE Calan2012:42
2:42
11- BOLTON ThomasOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food3:31
3:31
12- WILLIAMS David19,,
3:31
13- REARDON ConnorSt George Continental Cycling Team20St George Continental Cycling Team,,
3:31
14- PRESLEY SebastianOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food3:35
3:35
15- ROBOTHAM Rhys194:11
4:11
16- WALTERS BaileyMemil - CCN Pro Cycling20Memil - CCN Pro Cycling4:44
4:44
17- BENTON Thomas20,,
4:44
18- SAYERS CooperNero Continental20Nero Continental,,
4:44
19- SENS ConnorXSpeed United Continental20XSpeed United Continental4:47
4:47
20- HOPKINS DylanLjubljana Gusto Santic18Ljubljana Gusto Santic5:14
5:14
21- FLEMING RileyOliver's Real Food20Oliver's Real Food6:50
6:50
22- STEWART MylesNero Continental20Nero Continental7:42
7:42
23- EDDY Samual18,,
7:42
24- EDWARDSON Mackenzie18,,
7:42
25- PEARCE CallumOliver's Real Food22Oliver's Real Food,,
7:42
26- CHESTER Tom21,,
7:42
27- OCKENDEN Will20,,
7:42
28- CONWAY FintanOliver's Real Food20Oliver's Real Food,,
7:42
29- SIMPSON Daniel21,,
7:42
30- HARVEY Matthew19,,
7:42
31- ALBRECHT Jasper20,,
7:42
32- PARKER Robert20,,
7:42
33- HARVEY Timothy19,,
7:42
34- BETTLES CarterSt George Continental Cycling Team21St George Continental Cycling Team,,
7:42
35- BARRETT SebastianACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast18ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast,,
7:42
36- SCOTT Cameron22,,
7:42
37- SLATTERY Godfrey20,,
7:42
38- O'BRIEN Kelland21,,
7:42
39- EMMERTON Jacob21,,
7:42
40- SCHMIDT JordanXSpeed United Continental21XSpeed United Continental,,
7:42
41- JONES CampbellOliver's Real Food20Oliver's Real Food,,
7:42
42- SAUNDERS Tristan19,,
7:42
43- DINHAM MatthewTeam BridgeLane19Team BridgeLane,,
7:42
44- GOLDING Will11:06
11:06
45- NIQUET-OLDEN BentleyNero Continental21Nero Continental,,
11:06
46- SINCLAIR Lachlan1912:30
12:30
47- MOLONEY-MORTON William1913:30
13:30
48- SIWEK Daniel20,,
13:30
49- SIMPSON Bill18,,
13:30
50- BUCKELL Isaac21,,
13:30
51- MARSHALL Jack13:50
13:50
52- HORE Terance20,,
13:50
53- MURRAY Oliver21,,
13:50
54- SPENCELEY Ben20,,
13:50
55- EVANS Spencer18,,
13:50
56- STENNING Oliver21,,
13:50
57- MCKENNA DylanNero Continental21Nero Continental,,
13:50
58- REES Brent2114:50
14:50
59- JONES TajACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast19ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast,,
14:50
60- RICE MatthewACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast19ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast,,
14:50
61- GILMORE ZackACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast20ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast,,
14:50
62- LYNCH Tom19,,
14:50
63- WRIGHT Cameron19,,
14:50
64- GOUGH Thomas21,,
14:50
DNF- PROSSER Declan21-
DNF- BRITTS Edwin-
DNF- HAYDON-SMITH Rohan18-
DNF- INGLIS Joseph-
DNF- FARLEY James19-
DNF- PENDER-BUCHAN William19-
DNF- METCALFE BenTeam BridgeLane19Team BridgeLane-
DNF- WEBBER Hamish21-
DNF- ROBERTS Steven18-
DNF- PLOWRIGHT JensenTeam BridgeLane19Team BridgeLane-
DNF- SIMPSON Nicholas21-
DNF- THOMAS Kael18-
DNF- SEWELL Jack-
DNF- TURTON Hayden-
DNF- RYAN Brenton-
DNF- ANDERSON William21-
DNF- DUFFY Joshua19-
DNF- ALBRECHT Piper18-
DNF- ENSOR Luke19-
DNF- BRITTEN Luke18-
DNF- TORNEY Nicholas-
DNF- WOODARD Jason-
DNF- CHAPMAN KaiOliver's Real Food20Oliver's Real Food-
DNF- LIEBENBERG Charles-
DNF- LANIGAN Bryce20-
DNF- DURRANT-WHYTE Alex21-
DNF- LEAHY Conor20-
DNF- BURRELL Nathan21-
DNF- MADSEN Jared18-
DNF- EATHER Kurt18-
DNF- DARLING Stuart21-
DNF- NJEGAC Nicholas20-
DNF- SEK Ashley-
DNF- THOMAS James-
DNF- SUTTON Josh-
DNF- KAEMPE Stinus18-
DNF- DI DOMENICO DanielACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast18ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast-
DNF- MORIARTY James18-
DNF- HARRIS Michael21-
DNF- FRISLIE Graeme18-
DNF- SHARP Tom-
DNF- GANDY Daniel19-
DNF- WALSH Liam18-
DNF- WOODS Byron19-
DNF- WIGHT Luke19-
DNF- JAMES Hayden21-
DNF- DRAKE Amarni20-
DNF- COOPER Xavier20-
DNF- WILLIAMS Jarrod-
DNF- MCFARLANE Thomas21-
DNF- MOUTTER Finley-
DNF- EGGLESTONE Ethan21-
DNF- HENNING Sutton-
DNF- COSTELLO-MANNING Chase18-
DNF- CLARKE Oliver-
DNS- LOUIS Jordan21-
DNS- MUNDAY SamuelTeam Novo Nordisk21Team Novo Nordisk-
DNS- MUELLER TajXSpeed United Continental19XSpeed United Continental-
DNS- LYNCH Thomas-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    11 January 2020
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.47 km/h
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    139.2 km
  • Race ranking:
    13
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites