2021»13th

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»GhentNinove(124.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17530SD Worx200903:21:00
24
NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team
21Movistar Team150630:23
0:23
374
PIETERS AmySD Worx
29SD Worx12536,,
0:23
411
KOPECKY LotteLiv Racing
25Liv Racing10027,,
0:23
532
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
27Canyon SRAM Racing8522,,
0:23
621
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
33Alé BTC Ljubljana7018,,
0:23
7152
BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
32Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling6013,,
0:23
852
BROWN GraceTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange509,,
0:23
943
CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope408,,
0:23
1084
LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women
29Trek-Segafredo Women3570:26
0:26
117631SD Worx306,,
0:26
12184
MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
26Team Jumbo-Visma Women254,,
0:26
137324SD Worx202,,
0:26
1425
REUSSER MarlenAlé BTC Ljubljana
29Alé BTC Ljubljana15,,
0:26
1556
SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange10,,
0:26
1616
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
27Liv Racing5,,
0:26
1741
LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
0:26
1835
NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing50:33
0:33
19231
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service52:22
2:22
20181
HENDERSON AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
22Team Jumbo-Visma Women5,,
2:22
211
VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team
38Movistar Team5,,
2:22
2212
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
23Liv Racing5,,
2:22
2346
FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
32FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
2:22
2433
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
27Canyon SRAM Racing5,,
2:22
2582
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women5,,
2:22
267234SD Worx3,,
2:22
2715
KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing
24Liv Racing3,,
2:22
287130SD Worx3,,
2:22
296322Team DSM3,,
2:22
30226
YONAMINE EriTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB3,,
2:22
313
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
2:22
32151
BANKS ElizabethCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
30Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:27
2:27
3385
VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women
34Trek-Segafredo Women4:40
4:40
34154
LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
23Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling7:03
7:03
3564
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
7:03
36201
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg7:07
7:07
37143
JASINSKA MałgorzataWomen Cycling Team
37Women Cycling Team7:08
7:08
38206
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg7:13
7:13
39103
SCHWEINBERGER KathrinDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
24Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
7:13
40166
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
24Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
7:13
41162
MARTINS MariaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
21Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
7:13
4266
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
21Team DSM,,
7:13
43203
MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
7:13
44115
PARKINSON Abby-MaeLotto Soudal Ladies
23Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
7:13
45183
KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
27Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
7:13
4619619NXTG Racing,,
7:13
47221
BUURMAN EvaTeam TIBCO - SVB
26Team TIBCO - SVB,,
7:13
48106
VAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
24Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
7:13
49165
VAN DER DUIN MaikeDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
19Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
7:13
5022
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
7:13
5123
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
31Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
7:13
5293
DE JONG ThalitaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
27Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team ,,
7:13
5313
DEMEY ValerieLiv Racing
27Liv Racing,,
7:13
54192
BOSSUYT ShariNXTG Racing
20NXTG Racing,,
7:13
55205
RAAIJMAKERS MaritParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
7:13
56153
CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
27Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,
7:13
5726
TOMASI LauraAlé BTC Ljubljana
21Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
7:13
5842
BORGLI StineFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
30FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
7:13
59136
VERHULST GladysArkéa Pro Cycling Team
24Arkéa Pro Cycling Team,,
7:13
60104
STEIGENGA NicoleDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
23Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
7:13
61105
VAN EYNDE FienDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
22Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
7:13
62186
BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
25Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
7:13
63133
LAURANCE TyphaineArkéa Pro Cycling Team
22Arkéa Pro Cycling Team,,
7:13
64111
VANDENBULCKE JesseLotto Soudal Ladies
25Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
7:13
65176
LUTRO AmalieHitec Products
20Hitec Products,,
7:13
66193
SHARPE AmeliaNXTG Racing
19NXTG Racing,,
7:13
6791
BEX NathalieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
22Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team ,,
7:13
686220Team DSM,,
7:13
6996
VAN GOGH NatalieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
46Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team ,,
7:13
7034
KLEIN LisaCanyon SRAM Racing
24Canyon SRAM Racing,,
7:13
71161
BENNETT ElizabethDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
21Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
7:13
726525Team DSM,,
7:13
73112
MEERTENS LoneLotto Soudal Ladies
22Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
7:13
74113
NILSSON HannaLotto Soudal Ladies
29Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
7:13
75124
DUYCK Ann-SophieMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
33Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
7:13
76132
JOUNIER LucieArkéa Pro Cycling Team
22Arkéa Pro Cycling Team,,
7:13
77135
RICHIOUD GretaArkéa Pro Cycling Team
24Arkéa Pro Cycling Team,,
7:13
786122Team DSM,,
7:13
79155
LETH JulieCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,
7:13
80223
ERATH TanjaTeam TIBCO - SVB
31Team TIBCO - SVB,,
7:13
81163
PENTON SaraDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
32Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
7:13
82216
VAN DE VEL SaraTeam Rupelcleaning
26Team Rupelcleaning,,
7:13
83121
DE SMEDT MarijkeMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
49Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team,,
7:13
84236
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service,,
7:13
85211
BETZ SvenjaTeam Rupelcleaning
25Team Rupelcleaning,,
7:13
866
THOMAS LeahMovistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
7:13
87233
GUAZZINI VittoriaValcar - Travel & Service
20Valcar - Travel & Service,,
7:13
88102
SCHWEINBERGER ChristinaDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
24Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT,,
7:13
8954
FIDANZA AriannaTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
7:13
90232
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
21Valcar - Travel & Service,,
7:13
9153
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
23Team BikeExchange,,
7:13
92171
ANDERSSON CarolineHitec Products
19Hitec Products,,
7:13
93182
KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
32Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
7:13
9414
KUIJPERS EvyLiv Racing
26Liv Racing,,
7:13
9555
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
7:13
96156
RIJKES SarahCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
29Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,
7:13
9745
DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
27FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
7:13
98204
BUYSMAN NinaParkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
7:13
99202
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
7:13
100114
PLICHTA AnnaLotto Soudal Ladies
29Lotto Soudal Ladies,,
7:13
101173
KRÖGER MiekeHitec Products
27Hitec Products,,
7:13
10236
RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing,,
7:13
103222
DIXON LeahTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB,,
7:13
10483
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
30Trek-Segafredo Women,,
7:13
10524
GARCÍA MaviAlé BTC Ljubljana
37Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
7:13
10631
AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing
32Canyon SRAM Racing,,
7:13
107185
MATHIESEN PernilleTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
23Team Jumbo-Visma Women,,
7:13
1082
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team7:28
7:28
1095
GUARISCHI BarbaraMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
7:28
11086
WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women
39Trek-Segafredo Women,,
7:28
11181
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women,,
7:28
DNF224
FAULKNER KristenTeam TIBCO - SVB
28Team TIBCO - SVB-
DNF234
PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service-
DNF51
ALLEN JessicaTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange-
DNF94
JONGERIUS ClaudiaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
22Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF101
DE GROOT MariekeDoltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT
35Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT-
DNF122
BADEGRUBER AnnaMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team-
DNF125
VAN HOUTUM CélineMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
23Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team-
DNF131
CURINIER LéaArkéa Pro Cycling Team
19Arkéa Pro Cycling Team-
DNF141
CHRISTOFOROU AntriWomen Cycling Team
28Women Cycling Team-
DNF144
NEUMANOVA TerezaWomen Cycling Team
22Women Cycling Team-
DNF146
VIGILIA AlessiaWomen Cycling Team
21Women Cycling Team-
DNF172
GJØS MartineHitec Products
21Hitec Products-
DNF175
RIFFEL ChristaHitec Products
22Hitec Products-
DNF194
PLUIMERS IlseNXTG Racing
18NXTG Racing-
DNF212
BECKERS IsabelleTeam Rupelcleaning
37Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF214
GRIFFIN MiaTeam Rupelcleaning
22Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF225
PEÑUELA DianaTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB-
DNF235
GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service
18Valcar - Travel & Service-
DNF92
DE JONG DemiBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
26Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF95
DRUYTS DemmyBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team
25Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team -
DNF116
VANDER SANDE EliseLotto Soudal Ladies
23Lotto Soudal Ladies-
DNF123
DELBAERE FienMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
24Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team-
DNF126
WATERREUS KylieMultum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
22Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team-
DNF134
LE DEUNFF Marie-MorganeArkéa Pro Cycling Team
18Arkéa Pro Cycling Team-
DNF142
HANSELMANN NicoleWomen Cycling Team
29Women Cycling Team-
DNF145
ROLAND LucianaWomen Cycling Team
26Women Cycling Team-
DNF164
SMEKAL FinjaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
19Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.-
DNF174
OLSEN Ann HelenHitec Products
23Hitec Products-
DNF191
BORGSTRÖM JuliaNXTG Racing
19NXTG Racing-
DNF195
KOOL CharlotteNXTG Racing
21NXTG Racing-
DNF213
GRÖNDAHL AntoniaTeam Rupelcleaning
25Team Rupelcleaning-
DNF215
LACOMPTE AmberTeam Rupelcleaning
21Team Rupelcleaning-
DNS44
CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
29FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    27 February 2021, 14:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.13 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    124.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    1006
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    224
  • Won how:
    13 km solo

Race profile

Sites