2013»2nd

Ride London Classic

(1.1)
2013»One day race»LondonLondon(221km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
110121FDJ.fr 80755:07:43
2221
MODOLO SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 5655,,
0:00
3235
MARTINEZ YannickLa Pomme Marseille
25La Pomme Marseille3240,,
0:00
4136
SABATINI FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team
28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2432,,
0:00
5195
VAN POPPEL DannyVacansoleil - DCM
20Vacansoleil - DCM2028,,
0:00
6143
DEMPSTER ZakTeam NetApp – Endura
25Team NetApp – Endura1624,,
0:00
7163
KREDER RaymondGarmin Sharp
23Garmin Sharp1220,,
0:00
8222
DELLE STELLE ChristianBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 818,,
0:00
94
SUTTON ChrisSky Procycling
28Sky Procycling716,,
0:00
101
SWIFT BenSky Procycling
25Sky Procycling614,,
0:00
1181
CIOLEK GeraldMTN - Qhubeka
26MTN - Qhubeka512,,
0:00
1243
KEUKELEIRE JensOrica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE310,,
0:00
1394
BARRY DanielNode4 - Giordana Racing Team
25Node4 - Giordana Racing Team8,,
0:00
1435
DOULL OwainGreat Britain
20Great Britain7,,
0:00
1510625FDJ.fr 6,,
0:00
1632
YATES AdamGreat Britain
20Great Britain5,,
0:00
1751
VAN ASBROECK TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4,,
0:00
18154
OPIE ChrisTeam UK Youth
26Team UK Youth3,,
0:00
19151
BARKER YantoTeam UK Youth
33Team UK Youth2,,
0:00
20133
DALL'ANTONIA TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1,,
0:00
2152
SALOMEIN JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
221624Sojasun,,
0:00
23135
CARUSO DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
24204
PARISIEN FrançoisTeam Argos - Shimano
31Team Argos - Shimano,,
0:00
25201
AHLSTRAND JonasTeam Argos - Shimano
23Team Argos - Shimano,,
0:00
2692
VAN UDEN RomanNode4 - Giordana Racing Team
24Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,
0:00
27192
FEILLU RomainVacansoleil - DCM
29Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:00
2891
NORTHEY Michael JamesNode4 - Giordana Racing Team
26Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,
0:00
2972
BOL JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team
23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
30112
AVERY ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team
25Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
31214
SCHWEIZER ChristophSynergy Baku Cycling Project
27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
0:00
32122
TENNANT AndrewMadison Genesis
26Madison Genesis ,,
0:00
33186
WYTINCK NielsAn Post - Chain Reaction
22An Post - Chain Reaction,,
0:00
34246
STEWART ThomasTeam Raleigh
23Team Raleigh ,,
0:00
35241
OLIPHANT EvanTeam Raleigh
31Team Raleigh ,,
0:00
36113
FRIEDEMANN MatthiasChampion System Pro Cycling Team
28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3774
MARTENS PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team
29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
38232
GONÇALVES JoséLa Pomme Marseille
24La Pomme Marseille,,
0:00
3910227FDJ.fr ,,
0:00
4055
JACOBS PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
4126
PERRETT JosephTeam IG - Sigma Sport
22Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,
0:00
42123
PETERS AlexMadison Genesis
19Madison Genesis ,,
0:00
4384
THOMSON Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka
27MTN - Qhubeka,,
0:00
4461
HOUSE KristianRapha Condor
33Rapha Condor,,
0:00
45194
WAUTERS WillemVacansoleil - DCM
23Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:00
46132
LONGO BORGHINI PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team
32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
47183
GATE AaronAn Post - Chain Reaction
22An Post - Chain Reaction,,
0:00
4854
NEIRYNCK StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
49155
PARTRIDGE RobTeam UK Youth
27Team UK Youth,,
0:00
5093
LAMPIER StevenNode4 - Giordana Racing Team
29Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,
0:00
5134
SLATER AlistairGreat Britain
20Great Britain,,
0:00
52152
BIAŁOBŁOCKI MarcinTeam UK Youth
29Team UK Youth,,
0:00
53215
POZDNYAKOV KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project
24Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
0:00
54184
MCNALLY MarkAn Post - Chain Reaction
24An Post - Chain Reaction,,
0:00
5510426FDJ.fr ,,
0:00
56121
DOWNING DeanMadison Genesis
38Madison Genesis ,,
0:00
57243
NORRIS LachlanTeam Raleigh
26Team Raleigh ,,
0:00
58206
DAMUSEAU ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano
24Team Argos - Shimano,,
0:00
5924
SYBRANDY WouterTeam IG - Sigma Sport
28Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,
0:00
60146
THWAITES ScottTeam NetApp – Endura
23Team NetApp – Endura,,
0:00
611326Sojasun,,
0:00
62116
SMITH DionChampion System Pro Cycling Team
20Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6346
MEIER ChristianOrica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:00
64141
CAMAÑO IkerTeam NetApp – Endura
34Team NetApp – Endura,,
0:00
6544
LANCASTER BrettOrica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:00
66193
KREDER WesleyVacansoleil - DCM
22Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:00
67124
BIBBY IanMadison Genesis
26Madison Genesis ,,
0:00
6863
HANDLEY RichardRapha Condor
22Rapha Condor,,
0:00
69142
DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam NetApp – Endura
24Team NetApp – Endura,,
0:00
701230Sojasun,,
0:00
7131
YATES SimonGreat Britain
20Great Britain,,
0:00
72162
FAIRLY CalebGarmin Sharp
26Garmin Sharp,,
0:00
7342
BEPPU FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE
30Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:00
7421
HAWKINS PeterTeam IG - Sigma Sport
27Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,
0:00
75203
CLARKE WillTeam Argos - Shimano
28Team Argos - Shimano,,
0:00
76196
VEUCHELEN FrederikVacansoleil - DCM
34Vacansoleil - DCM,,
0:00
773
RASCH GabrielSky Procycling
37Sky Procycling,,
0:00
7882
DEBESAY FrekalsiMTN - Qhubeka
27MTN - Qhubeka,,
0:00
7995
RODGER ShemNode4 - Giordana Racing Team
24Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,
0:00
80242
CHRISTIAN MarkTeam Raleigh
22Team Raleigh ,,
0:00
812
HAYMAN MathewSky Procycling
35Sky Procycling,,
0:00
8233
HARRISON SamuelGreat Britain
21Great Britain,,
0:00
83216
LANE PatrickSynergy Baku Cycling Project
21Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
0:00
8475
SLAGTER Tom-JelteBelkin-Pro Cycling Team
24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
85171
BORGERSEN Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Merida
33Team Joker - Merida,,
0:00
86166
WEGMANN FabianGarmin Sharp
33Garmin Sharp,,
0:00
87205
SINKELDAM RamonTeam Argos - Shimano
24Team Argos - Shimano,,
0:00
88126
HOLOHAN LiamMadison Genesis
25Madison Genesis ,,
0:00
89244
BRITTON RobTeam Raleigh
28Team Raleigh ,,
0:00
90234
ROSTOLLAN ThomasLa Pomme Marseille
27La Pomme Marseille,,
0:00
9115
POUX PaulSojasun
28Sojasun,,
0:00
92236
VAUBOURZEIX ThomasLa Pomme Marseille
24La Pomme Marseille,,
0:00
9310530FDJ.fr ,,
0:00
946
KNEES ChristianSky Procycling
32Sky Procycling,,
0:00
9545
LANGEVELD SebastianOrica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:00
96231
ANTOMARCHI JulienLa Pomme Marseille
29La Pomme Marseille,,
0:00
97226
PASQUALON AndreaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 0:24
0:24
98223
FORTIN FilippoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 0:27
0:27
99145
ROWSELL ErickTeam NetApp – Endura
23Team NetApp – Endura0:32
0:32
100161
MILLAR DavidGarmin Sharp
36Garmin Sharp0:35
0:35
101164
BAUER JackGarmin Sharp
28Garmin Sharp1:06
1:06
10256
DE BUYST JasperTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:06
103225
BOEM NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:21
2:21
104224
DI CORRADO AndreaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,
2:21
10553
WAEYTENS ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:21
106202
ARNDT NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano
21Team Argos - Shimano,,
2:21
10710333FDJ.fr 7:35
7:35
10814
MARTIAS RonySojasun
33Sojasun,,
7:35
109153
GUSTAVSSON NiklasTeam UK Youth
24Team UK Youth,,
7:35
11071
BOBRIDGE JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team
24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team7:50
7:50
111175
GJOLBERG AdrianTeam Joker - Merida
24Team Joker - Merida9:19
9:19
112173
SKJERPING KristofferTeam Joker - Merida
20Team Joker - Merida,,
9:19
11376
VAN WINDEN DennisBelkin-Pro Cycling Team
25Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
9:19
11485
STAUFF AndreasMTN - Qhubeka
26MTN - Qhubeka,,
9:19
115212
ROGERS RicoSynergy Baku Cycling Project
35Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
9:19
116211
CRAVEN DanSynergy Baku Cycling Project
30Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
9:19
11765
CUMING MichaelRapha Condor
22Rapha Condor,,
9:19
118125
PULLAR JackMadison Genesis
23Madison Genesis ,,
9:19
119115
BELL ZachChampion System Pro Cycling Team
30Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,
9:19
120245
SCULLY TomTeam Raleigh
23Team Raleigh ,,
9:19
121156
MOULD JonTeam UK Youth
22Team UK Youth,,
9:19
122176
WILSON EdvinTeam Joker - Merida
24Team Joker - Merida,,
9:19
12323
GREENWOOD BenTeam IG - Sigma Sport
29Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,
9:19
124134
HAEDO Lucas SebastiánCannondale Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
9:19
12522
WILLIAMS PeterTeam IG - Sigma Sport
26Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,
9:19
126144
MCEVOY JonathanTeam NetApp – Endura
24Team NetApp – Endura,,
9:19
127233
JENNINGS ChristopherLa Pomme Marseille
22La Pomme Marseille,,
9:19
12883
VENTER JacoMTN - Qhubeka
26MTN - Qhubeka,,
9:19
129174
BUGGE Vegard RobinsonTeam Joker - Merida
23Team Joker - Merida,,
9:19
13025
MOSS JamesTeam IG - Sigma Sport
28Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,
9:19
131182
O'SHEA GlennAn Post - Chain Reaction
24An Post - Chain Reaction,,
9:19
DNF16525Garmin Sharp-
DNF1133Sojasun-
DNF64
GRIVELL-MELLOR LukeRapha Condor
20Rapha Condor-
DNF131
SAGAN PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF213
MCCONVEY ConnorSynergy Baku Cycling Project
25Synergy Baku Cycling Project-
DNF62
PORTER ElliottRapha Condor
21Rapha Condor-
DNF114
OJAVEE MartChampion System Pro Cycling Team
31Champion System Pro Cycling Team-
DNF191
BOECKMANS KrisVacansoleil - DCM
26Vacansoleil - DCM-
DNF41
GOSS MatthewOrica GreenEDGE
26Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF111
BRAMMEIER MattChampion System Pro Cycling Team
28Champion System Pro Cycling Team-
DNF185
FREND KieranAn Post - Chain Reaction
24An Post - Chain Reaction-
DNF36
MCLAY DanielGreat Britain
21Great Britain-
DNF96
WILLIAMSON JamesNode4 - Giordana Racing Team
24Node4 - Giordana Racing Team-
DNF181
VERMOTE AlphonseAn Post - Chain Reaction
23An Post - Chain Reaction-
DNF5
EDMONDSON JoshuaSky Procycling
21Sky Procycling-
DNF66
MCCALLUM JamesRapha Condor
34Rapha Condor-
DNS172
BREEN VegardTeam Joker - Merida
23Team Joker - Merida-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    04 August 2013
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.09 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    221 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    99
  • Won how:

Race profile


    Youtube