2017»6th

Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

(1.UWT)
2017»One day race»LondonLondon(185.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
143 KRISTOFF AlexanderTeam Katusha Alpecin30Team Katusha Alpecin3002004:05:41
221 CORT MagnusORICA-Scott24ORICA-Scott250150,,
0:00
354 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb215120,,
0:00
4137 VANMARCKE SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team175100,,
0:00
5135 WIPPERT WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team12090,,
0:00
691 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team11580,,
0:00
7121 DEMPSTER ZakIsrael Cycling Academy29Israel Cycling Academy9570,,
0:00
813 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe7560,,
0:00
9212 BARBIER RudyAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale6050,,
0:00
10217 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale5040,,
0:00
11117 VIVIANI EliaTeam Sky28Team Sky4036,,
0:00
121 BAUER JackQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors3532,,
0:00
1375 SWIFT BenUAE Team Emirates29UAE Team Emirates3028,,
0:00
14143 KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport29Aqua Blue Sport2524,,
0:00
15171 NAPOLITANO DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert36Wanty - Groupe Gobert2020,,
0:00
16183 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo2016,,
0:00
1735 RICKAERT JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2014,,
0:00
18193 KOCH JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2012,,
0:00
19101 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2010,,
0:00
20216 HOULE HugoAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale209,,
0:00
215 LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors26Quick-Step Floors128,,
0:00
22165 THWAITES ScottTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data127,,
0:00
2392 KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team126,,
0:00
24162 GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data125,,
0:00
2564 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA124,,
0:00
26194 PONZI SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 123,,
0:00
27203 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo123,,
0:00
28156 MAES NikolasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal123,,
0:00
2936 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise123,,
0:00
3097 VLIEGEN LoïcBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team123,,
0:00
3141 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin53,,
0:00
32204 VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,
0:00
33133 LANGEVELD SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:00
34154 GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal53,,
0:00
3583 BELLETTI ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia53,,
0:00
36125 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy22Israel Cycling Academy53,,
0:00
377 VERMOTE JulienQuick-Step Floors28Quick-Step Floors53,,
0:00
3814 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe53,,
0:00
39197 OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53,,
0:00
40176 MEURISSE XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,,
0:00
41186 RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo37Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:00
4263 FERRARI FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA53,,
0:00
43182 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:00
4487 AMEZQUETA JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia53,,
0:00
45181 BRÄNDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:00
4665 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA53,,
0:00
47214 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale53,,
0:00
4893 QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team53,,
0:00
4996 VENTOSO Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team35BMC Racing Team53,,
0:00
50136 VAN BAARLE DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:00
51142 CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport23,,
0:00
5252 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb23,,
0:00
53161 VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data230:11
0:11
54207 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35Team LottoNL-Jumbo230:14
0:14
5524 DOCKER MitchellORICA-Scott30ORICA-Scott23,,
0:14
5645 MØRKØV MichaelTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin13,,
0:14
57155 SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal13,,
0:14
5827 HAYMAN MathewORICA-Scott39ORICA-Scott130:24
0:24
5922 HEPBURN MichaelORICA-Scott25ORICA-Scott130:37
0:37
6046 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin13,,
0:37
61206 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
0:37
62115 STANNARD IanTeam Sky30Team Sky3,,
0:37
6357 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb30:59
0:59
6455 SINKELDAM RamonTeam Sunweb28Team Sunweb3,,
0:59
6574 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates28UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:59
66113 KENNAUGH PeterTeam Sky28Team Sky31:08
1:08
6742 HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin26Team Katusha Alpecin31:17
1:17
68187 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo31:19
1:19
693 TRENTIN MatteoQuick-Step Floors27Quick-Step Floors3,,
1:19
7025 KLUGE RogerORICA-Scott31ORICA-Scott31:25
1:25
7173 KUMP MarkoUAE Team Emirates28UAE Team Emirates31:34
1:34
7251 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb31:45
1:45
7326 IMPEY DarylORICA-Scott32ORICA-Scott35:21
5:21
7416 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe39:04
9:04
7532 STEELS StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
9:04
76126 PERRY BenjaminIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy3,,
9:04
77215 BÉRARD JulienAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale3,,
9:04
7823 EDMONDSON AlexORICA-Scott23ORICA-Scott3,,
9:04
79192 PALUTA MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,
9:04
80116 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky22Team Sky3,,
9:04
8186 TROSINO MirkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3,,
9:04
8277 ZURLO FedericoUAE Team Emirates23UAE Team Emirates313:01
13:01
834 KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors34Quick-Step Floors313:10
13:10
84141 BRAMMEIER MattAqua Blue Sport32Aqua Blue Sport3,,
13:10
85195 PLUCIŃSKI LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,
13:10
86122 DÍAZ José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy22Israel Cycling Academy3,,
13:10
87112 DOULL OwainTeam Sky24Team Sky3,,
13:10
88132 CLARKE WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3,,
13:10
89175 MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
13:10
90173 DOUBEY FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
13:10
91102 BONUSI RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3,,
13:10
9262 ZABALA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
13:10
9361 PAGE DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
13:10
94201 BOOM LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
13:10
9533 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
13:10
96114 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky26Team Sky3,,
13:10
97105 PALINI AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia28Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3,,
13:10
98202 CASTELIJNS TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
13:10
99151 HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal3,,
13:10
100196 TACIAK MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,
13:10
10176 TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates22UAE Team Emirates3,,
13:10
10272 GANNA FilippoUAE Team Emirates21UAE Team Emirates3,,
13:10
10347 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin3,,
13:10
10417 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe3,,
13:10
105166 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data317:18
17:18
10671 CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates22UAE Team Emirates3,,
17:18
DNF157 ROELANDTS JürgenLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal-
DNF123 GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF191 BROŻYNA PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF106 PACIONI LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia-
DNF164 RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data-
DNF44 HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF153 DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal-
DNF2 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors28Quick-Step Floors-
DNF205 LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF85 TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF172 DEHAES KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert32Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF53 BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF147 WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport24Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF15 KOLÁŘ MichaelBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF213 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF82 MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF174 KREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert26Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF56 STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF146 NORDHAUG Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport33Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF31 ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF134 MULLEN RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team-
DNF81 POZZATO FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF177 STENUIT RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF111 DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky23Team Sky-
DNF145 IRVINE MartynAqua Blue Sport32Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF34 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF131 BETTIOL AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team-
DNF184 ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF107 MALUCELLI MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia-
DNF144 KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF37 VAN LERBERGHE BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
OTL11 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL94 SCOTSON MilesBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL6 RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors34Quick-Step Floors,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL12 BÁRTA JanBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL103 BENFATTO MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia29Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL127 SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy22Israel Cycling Academy,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL104 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL211 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL185 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo21Trek - Segafredo,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL152 SHAW JamesLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL124 LOWNDES JasonIsrael Cycling Academy22Israel Cycling Academy,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL95 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC Racing Team21BMC Racing Team,,
-5:0-6:0-41
OTL84 CECCHIN AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
-5:0-6:0-41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    30 July 2017, 14:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.4 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    185.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    49
  • Won how:

Race profile