2020
2022
2021»

Ronde van Limburg

(1.1)
2021»One day race»HasseltTongeren(199.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
134
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix125754:41:35
273
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic8555,,
0:00
31
DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal7040,,
0:00
425
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS6032,,
0:00
577
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5028,,
0:00
653
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4024,,
0:00
7165
VAN TRICHT StanSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy3520,,
0:00
815
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3018,,
0:00
943
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM2516,,
0:00
10116
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod2014,,
0:00
11127
VAN UDEN CasperDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM1512,,
0:00
1265
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1010,,
0:00
1367
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise58,,
0:00
1458
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB57,,
0:00
1561
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,,
0:00
1626
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS35,,
0:00
1766
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34,,
0:00
18103
FOUCHÉ JamesBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
23Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy33,,
0:00
19133
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon32,,
0:00
20192
AERTS ToonBaloise - Trek Lions
27Baloise - Trek Lions31,,
0:00
21155
REINDERS ElmarRiwal Cycling Team
29Riwal Cycling Team3,,
0:00
22176
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
21Tarteletto - Isorex3,,
0:00
23122
HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team DSM
21Development Team DSM3,,
0:00
2454
VANENDERT JelleBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
0:00
2592
BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling3,,
0:00
2695
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling
26BEAT Cycling,,
0:00
27142
DE VRIES HartthijsMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
24Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel,,
0:00
2814
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
29104
MUDGWAY LukeBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
24Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
0:00
30111
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
23Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
3186
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3235
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix0:14
0:14
3342
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:17
0:17
3421
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:20
0:20
35167
ZIJLAARD MaikelSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy0:25
0:25
3681
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
0:32
3772
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic0:40
0:40
3823
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:40
3941
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:44
0:44
4071
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:44
412
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:04
1:04
4285
SKAARSETH IverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:10
1:10
4383
HOELGAARD DanielUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
1:10
4455
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:10
4545
MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:10
4644
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:10
4746
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:10
48146
OTTEMA RickMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
28Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel,,
1:10
4936
VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
1:10
50161
KRUL WesselSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy1:30
1:30
51166
RASCH JesperSEG Racing Academy
23SEG Racing Academy1:31
1:31
52197
VAN DER HAAR LarsBaloise - Trek Lions
29Baloise - Trek Lions,,
1:31
53145
MIJNSBERGEN ThomasMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
18Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel,,
1:31
5497
MUSEEUW StefanoBEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling,,
1:31
55143
HOHMANN LarsMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
19Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel1:34
1:34
56117
WOOD ReeceCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod1:37
1:37
57113
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
1:37
58121
GAROFOLI GianmarcoDevelopment Team DSM
18Development Team DSM,,
1:37
59163
HOOLE DaanSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy,,
1:37
6047
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:37
61151
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Cycling Team
25Riwal Cycling Team,,
1:37
62106
SEXTON TomBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
22Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
1:37
636
VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
1:37
64196
NYS ThibauBaloise - Trek Lions
18Baloise - Trek Lions1:41
1:41
65191
AERTS ThijsBaloise - Trek Lions
24Baloise - Trek Lions,,
1:41
66115
SCOTT RobertCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod1:55
1:55
67124
MAYRHOFER MariusDevelopment Team DSM
20Development Team DSM,,
1:55
6884
SAUGSTAD LarsUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:33
3:33
6962
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:06
4:06
7064
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:06
71125
NABERMAN TimDevelopment Team DSM
22Development Team DSM,,
4:06
7294
KOOISTRA MartenBEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling,,
4:06
73153
KONGSTAD TobiasRiwal Cycling Team
24Riwal Cycling Team,,
4:06
74172
D'HEYGERE GilTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
4:06
75144
VAN DEN DOOL JensMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
22Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel,,
4:06
7624
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS7:17
7:17
7774
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:17
78156
SCHULTZ JesperRiwal Cycling Team
25Riwal Cycling Team,,
7:17
7952
DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
33Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
7:17
8076
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:17
8132
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
7:17
8293
BURGER SvenBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling,,
7:17
833
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal7:26
7:26
84114
CHRISTENSEN RyanCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod9:40
9:40
DNF154
LINDEMAN AdrieRiwal Cycling Team
35Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF193
BEKAERT YentlBaloise - Trek Lions
21Baloise - Trek Lions-
DNF31
DE VREESE LaurensAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF171
SEFA YlberTarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF4
VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF17
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF16
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF136
JONES SimonHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF131
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF132
BOURGOYNE LucasHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF134
BARBOSA DiogoHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF63
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF102
ORAM JamesBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
27Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF112
BROWN JimCanyon dhb SunGod
20Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF82
BLIKRA ErlendUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF101
BATT EthanBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
22Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF123
LEIJNSE EnzoDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF194
LEDEGEN DietmarBaloise - Trek Lions
28Baloise - Trek Lions-
DNF183
ERNST ChrisXSpeed United Continental
21XSpeed United Continental-
DNF186
TEASDALE JoshXSpeed United Continental
27XSpeed United Continental-
DNF182
DANIELS SimonXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF177
WOUTERS EnzoTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF175
DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF173
VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex
29Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF37
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF141
BROEX VictorMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
21Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel-
DNF3330Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF147
VAN BOKHOVEN RamonMetec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
22Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel-
DNF152
MAGNUSSON KimRiwal Cycling Team
28Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF157
NØRTOFT Morten AallingRiwal Cycling Team
18Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF162
FLYNN SeanSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy-
DNF164
PAULUS MilanSEG Racing Academy
19SEG Racing Academy-
DNF27
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF91
BOUTS JordyBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling-
DNF126
REINDERINK PepijnDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM-
DNF51
CASTRIQUE JonasBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF96
HESTERS JulesBEAT Cycling
22BEAT Cycling-
DNF56
VERCAMST WesleyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF135
JANISCH SamuelHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF107
WHITE AlexanderBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF105
WATTS KiaanBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF87
KULSET KristianUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF12
DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF195
HUYBS WardBaloise - Trek Lions
18Baloise - Trek Lions-
DNF187
WIGGINS DoronXSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental-
DNF185
THILL TomXSpeed United Continental
31XSpeed United Continental-
DNF181
BURTNIK EvanXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF5
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF174
VAN DE KERKHOVE BrentTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    24 May 2021, 13:42
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.574 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    199.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    1602
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    105
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile