2021»15th

Strade Bianche

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»SienaSiena(184km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121 VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix3002004:40:29
291 ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step2501300:05
0:05
3133 BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers215950:20
0:20
41 VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma175800:51
0:51
5131 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers21INEOS Grenadiers120700:54
0:54
6212 GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS11560,,
0:54
7231 POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates9550,,
0:54
8211 CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS34Team Qhubeka ASSOS75442:25
2:25
941 FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech35Astana - Premier Tech6040,,
2:25
1051 BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious50362:39
2:39
11102 CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo40343:36
3:36
12214 POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS35323:45
3:45
13161 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal30284:19
4:19
1426 VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix25244:21
4:21
1524 VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix20204:26
4:26
16122 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ20164:30
4:30
1717 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team27AG2R Citroën Team20146:26
6:26
18224 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo2012,,
6:26
1911 VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team35AG2R Citroën Team2010,,
6:26
20201 BARDET RomainTeam DSM30Team DSM209,,
6:26
21125 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ1286:30
6:30
2242 ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech1276:32
6:32
23101 BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo126,,
6:32
24233 FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates125,,
6:32
2593 ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step124,,
6:32
2616 VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team26AG2R Citroën Team1236:39
6:39
27134 DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers123,,
6:39
28164 KRON AndreasLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal123,,
6:39
29173 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team25Movistar Team123,,
6:39
30197 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange123,,
6:39
31121 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ536:43
6:43
3275 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe53,,
6:43
33221 BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo33Trek - Segafredo53,,
6:43
34145 ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53,,
6:43
3513 PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team26AG2R Citroën Team53,,
6:43
36126 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ53,,
6:43
3792 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step536:48
6:48
3866 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè53,,
6:48
39123 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ53,,
6:48
4072 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe536:51
6:51
41215 SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS21Team Qhubeka ASSOS53,,
6:51
42234 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates32UAE-Team Emirates53,,
6:51
4356 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious53,,
6:51
44193 BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange37Team BikeExchange536:59
6:59
45227 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo537:04
7:04
462 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma53,,
7:04
47171 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team40Movistar Team53,,
7:04
48175 MAS LluísMovistar Team31Movistar Team53,,
7:04
49177 SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team26Movistar Team53,,
7:04
5046 IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech33Astana - Premier Tech53,,
7:04
5145 HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech23,,
7:04
5214 SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team237:19
7:19
5376 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe237:23
7:23
54226 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo237:28
7:28
5571 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe21BORA - hansgrohe237:48
7:48
5653 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious138:49
8:49
57181 ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic31Team Arkéa Samsic1310:21
10:21
58236 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates13,,
10:21
59153 DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation1310:25
10:25
60194 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange1310:40
10:40
61167 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal310:44
10:44
6297 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step311:08
11:08
63191 YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange311:48
11:48
64127 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ311:57
11:57
65147 BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux312:54
12:54
6696 SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step32Deceuninck - Quick Step313:28
13:28
67137 SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers23INEOS Grenadiers3,,
13:28
6873 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe3,,
13:28
693 GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma34Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
13:28
7077 ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe3,,
13:28
71174 GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team20Movistar Team3,,
13:28
72217 VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS26Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
13:28
73223 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo3,,
13:28
74184 LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic21Team Arkéa Samsic313:35
13:35
75157 VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation313:47
13:47
767 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
13:47
77141 DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
13:47
7834 RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
13:47
7983 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
13:47
8031 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
13:47
81162 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal3,,
13:47
8285 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
13:47
8357 TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious3,,
13:47
84213 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS31Team Qhubeka ASSOS313:51
13:51
855 ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma28Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
13:51
86154 HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation35Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
13:51
8784 CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
13:51
8815 VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team29AG2R Citroën Team3,,
13:51
89192 BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange35Team BikeExchange3,,
13:51
90204 HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM25Team DSM3,,
13:51
91144 PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
13:51
9264 TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè313:57
13:57
93235 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates314:06
14:06
94163 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal314:13
14:13
9527 WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix33Alpecin-Fenix3,,
14:13
9643 BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech33Astana - Premier Tech314:16
14:16
97172 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team25Movistar Team314:21
14:21
98205 NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM25Team DSM316:58
16:58
99206 TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM27Team DSM317:01
17:01
100112 FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa20EOLO-Kometa318:27
18:27
101111 BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa22EOLO-Kometa318:48
18:48
102244 DI RENZO AndreaVini Zabù26Vini Zabù3,,
18:48
103124 LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ3,,
18:48
104187 DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
18:48
105185 OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic31Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
18:48
10682 BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
18:48
107203 COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM29Team DSM3,,
18:48
10867 ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
18:48
109156 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation320:28
20:28
11086 HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits322:41
22:41
111207 VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM20Team DSM3,,
22:41
11281 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
22:41
113183 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
22:41
114104 DOCKER MitchellEF Education - Nippo34EF Education - Nippo3,,
22:41
115176 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team25Movistar Team3,,
22:41
11674 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe3,,
22:41
117202 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM21Team DSM3,,
22:41
1184 HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma322:54
22:54
DNF54 NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF146 VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF6 MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma37Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF132 BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF237 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF94 BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF196 SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange26Team BikeExchange-
DNF55 PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF151 BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF23 RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF135 KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF241 GRADEK KamilVini Zabù30Vini Zabù-
DNF95 DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step37Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF216 VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS20Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF61 VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF165 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal-
DNF33 PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF136 PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers31INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF243 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù24Vini Zabù-
DNF103 CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo29EF Education - Nippo-
DNF222 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF62 GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF166 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal-
DNF44 FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF142 DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF245 IACCHI AlessandroVini Zabù21Vini Zabù-
DNF105 HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo33EF Education - Nippo-
DNF225 NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF65 ZACCANTI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF182 GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF52 CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious34Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF143 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF247 PETELIN JanVini Zabù24Vini Zabù-
DNF115 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa22EOLO-Kometa-
DNF232 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates27UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF87 SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF186 PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic34Team Arkéa Samsic-
OTL25 VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix28:49
28:49
OTL35 TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:50
30:50
OTL32 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:52
30:52
OTL37 VIEL MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:52
OTL12 CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team,,
30:52
OTL107 VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo,,
30:52
OTL117 VIEGAS DanielEOLO-Kometa23EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL36 VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:52
OTL155 RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
30:52
OTL195 PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange,,
30:52
OTL47 GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech,,
30:52
OTL114 GRÁVALOS ArturoEOLO-Kometa23EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL246 ORRICO DavideVini Zabù31Vini Zabù,,
30:52
OTL106 LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo36EF Education - Nippo,,
30:52
OTL22 MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix,,
30:52
OTL116 SEVILLA Diego PabloEOLO-Kometa25EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL242 BEVILACQUA MattiaVini Zabù22Vini Zabù,,
30:52
OTL63 MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
30:52
OTL113 GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa21EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL152 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
30:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:02:55 (+22:26)

Race information

  • Date:
    06 March 2021, 11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.36 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    111
  • Vert. meters:
    3073
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    7
  • Won how:
    1 km solo

Race profile