2020
2022
«
»
2021»7th

The Women's Tour

(2.WWT)
2021»Stage 1»BicesterBanbury(147.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana50303:44:41
22+0:043
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women4018,,
0:00
34+0:0662
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3012,,
0:00
48+0:10121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team257,,
0:00
59+0:102329SD Worx204,,
0:00
610+0:1013
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing183,,
0:00
711+0:1092
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing152,,
0:00
812+0:1041
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products101,,
0:00
913+0:1021
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx8,,
0:00
1014+0:1015431Team DSM6,,
0:00
115+0:07141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
1215+0:1015522Team DSM,,
0:00
1316+0:102434SD Worx,,
0:00
147+0:092624SD Worx,,
0:00
1517+0:102231SD Worx,,
0:00
1618+0:1061
DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
1719+0:1014
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:00
1820+0:10122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
193+0:04105
KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB
33Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:00
2021+0:1032
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
32Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:00
2122+0:1096
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing,,
0:00
2223+0:1015
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:00
2324+0:10111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:00
2425+0:1073
LIMPENS PienParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
2526+0:1084
GRINCZER NatalieCAMS - Basso
27CAMS - Basso,,
0:00
2627+0:1065
MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
2728+0:1071
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
2829+0:10106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:00
2930+0:1036
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:00
3031+0:10104
FRAIN NicoleTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:00
3132+0:102520SD Worx,,
0:00
3233+0:10145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
3334+0:10101
STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:00
3435+0:1064
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
3536+0:1066
WIEL JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
3637+0:1081
SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso
33CAMS - Basso,,
0:00
3738+0:10125
OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
3839+0:10131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:00
3949+0:36146
KENNEDY LucyTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange0:26
0:26
4050+0:361
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women,,
0:26
4151+0:4533
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana0:35
0:35
4240+0:1012
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing0:00
0:00
4352+1:2775
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg1:17
1:17
4453+1:2974
MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg1:19
1:19
4554+1:29113
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
1:19
4655+1:34144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange1:24
1:24
4756+1:42103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB1:32
1:32
4841+0:10132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service0:00
0:00
4942+0:10133
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:00
5043+0:10124
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
5157+1:5553
HAYES ConnieAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea1:45
1:45
5244+0:10156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM0:00
0:00
5358+3:12114
TACEY AprilDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
20Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.3:02
3:02
5459+3:1276
VAN HAAFTEN KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
3:02
5560+3:12136
VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service,,
3:02
5661+3:13112
CHRISTIAN AnnaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
26Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.3:03
3:03
5762+3:1354
LETHBRIDGE AliceAWOL O'Shea
36AWOL O'Shea,,
3:03
5863+3:1386
STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso
23CAMS - Basso,,
3:03
5964+3:16134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service3:06
3:06
6045+0:1044
GÅSKJENN IngvildTeam Coop - Hitec Products
23Team Coop - Hitec Products0:00
0:00
6165+3:2172
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg3:11
3:11
6266+3:272
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women3:17
3:17
6367+3:276
WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women
40Trek-Segafredo Women,,
3:17
6468+3:2746
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
3:17
6569+3:27142
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
3:17
6670+3:27123
GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
3:17
6771+3:27126
RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
3:17
6846+0:1015221Team DSM0:00
0:00
6972+3:57151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM3:47
3:47
7047+0:10153
JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM
19Team DSM0:00
0:00
7173+5:48116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.5:38
5:38
7274+12:1283
FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso
25CAMS - Basso12:02
12:02
7375+12:1285
SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso
20CAMS - Basso,,
12:02
7476+12:12115
TOWERS AliceDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
18Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
12:02
7577+12:1255
MARTIN PhoebeAWOL O'Shea
22AWOL O'Shea,,
12:02
7678+12:1251
BAYES HannahAWOL O'Shea
21AWOL O'Shea,,
12:02
7779+12:155624AWOL O'Shea12:05
12:05
7880+12:1582
EDWARDS EmmaCAMS - Basso
31CAMS - Basso,,
12:05
7981+12:1542
ANDERSSON CarolineTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
12:05
8082+12:1552
BENT OliviaAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea,,
12:05
8183+12:18143
ALLEN JessicaTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange12:08
12:08
8284+12:1863
GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
12:08
8385+12:1895
KUIJPERS EvyLiv Racing
26Liv Racing,,
12:08
846+0:0893
JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing
32Liv Racing,,
12:08
8586+12:2143
FELDMANN PernilleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products12:11
12:11
8648+0:1094
KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing
25Liv Racing0:00
0:00
DNF102
ERATH TanjaTeam TIBCO - SVB
31Team TIBCO - SVB-
DNF45
BOOGAARD EmmaTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products-
DNF4
LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women
29Trek-Segafredo Women-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 15%, or 4:18:23 (+33:42)
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
131
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana83:44:31..
23
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women0:04
0:04
..
3105
KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB
33Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:04
..
462
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06
0:06
..
5141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange0:07
0:07
..
693
JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing
32Liv Racing0:08
0:08
..
72624SD Worx0:09
0:09
..
8121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team0:10
0:10
..
92329SD Worx,,
0:10
..
1013
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:10
..
1192
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing,,
0:10
..
1241
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:10
..
1321
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx,,
0:10
..
1415431Team DSM,,
0:10
..
1515522Team DSM,,
0:10
..
162434SD Worx,,
0:10
..
172231SD Worx,,
0:10
..
1861
DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:10
..
1914
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:10
..
20122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
2132
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
32Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:10
..
2296
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing,,
0:10
..
2315
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:10
..
24111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:10
..
2573
LIMPENS PienParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:10
..
2684
GRINCZER NatalieCAMS - Basso
27CAMS - Basso,,
0:10
..
2765
MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:10
..
2871
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:10
..
29106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:10
..
3036
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:10
..
31104
FRAIN NicoleTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:10
..
322520SD Worx,,
0:10
..
33145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
34101
STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:10
..
3564
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:10
..
3666
WIEL JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:10
..
3781
SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso
33CAMS - Basso,,
0:10
..
38125
OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
39131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:10
..
4012
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:10
..
41132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:10
..
42133
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:10
..
43124
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
44156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:10
..
4544
GÅSKJENN IngvildTeam Coop - Hitec Products
23Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:10
..
4615221Team DSM,,
0:10
..
47153
JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:10
..
4894
KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing
25Liv Racing,,
0:10
..
49146
KENNEDY LucyTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange0:36
0:36
..
501
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women,,
0:36
..
5133
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana0:45
0:45
..
5275
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg1:27
1:27
..
5374
MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg1:29
1:29
..
54113
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
1:29
..
55144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange1:34
1:34
..
56103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB1:42
1:42
..
5753
HAYES ConnieAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea1:55
1:55
..
58114
TACEY AprilDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
20Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.3:12
3:12
..
5976
VAN HAAFTEN KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
3:12
..
60136
VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service,,
3:12
..
61112
CHRISTIAN AnnaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
26Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.3:13
3:13
..
6254
LETHBRIDGE AliceAWOL O'Shea
36AWOL O'Shea,,
3:13
..
6386
STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso
23CAMS - Basso,,
3:13
..
64134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service3:16
3:16
..
6572
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg3:21
3:21
..
662
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women3:27
3:27
..
676
WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women
40Trek-Segafredo Women,,
3:27
..
6846
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
3:27
..
69142
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
3:27
..
70123
GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
3:27
..
71126
RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
3:27
..
72151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM3:57
3:57
..
73116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.5:48
5:48
..
7483
FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso
25CAMS - Basso12:12
12:12
..
7585
SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso
20CAMS - Basso,,
12:12
..
76115
TOWERS AliceDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
18Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
12:12
..
7755
MARTIN PhoebeAWOL O'Shea
22AWOL O'Shea,,
12:12
..
7851
BAYES HannahAWOL O'Shea
21AWOL O'Shea,,
12:12
..
795624AWOL O'Shea12:15
12:15
..
8082
EDWARDS EmmaCAMS - Basso
31CAMS - Basso,,
12:15
..
8142
ANDERSSON CarolineTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
12:15
..
8252
BENT OliviaAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea,,
12:15
..
83143
ALLEN JessicaTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange12:18
12:18
..
8463
GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
12:18
..
8595
KUIJPERS EvyLiv Racing
26Liv Racing,,
12:18
..
8643
FELDMANN PernilleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products12:21
12:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
131
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana15+15
23
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women12+12
362
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope9+9
4121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team7+7
52329SD Worx6+6
613
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing5+5
792
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing4+4
841
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products3+3
921
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx2+2
1015431Team DSM1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12624SD Worx7+7
2144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange6+6
393
JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing
32Liv Racing5+5
414
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing4+4
5132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service3+3
6111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.2+2
765
MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2+2
874
MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg2+2
9145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange1+1
10156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 SD WorxWTW 11:14:03..
2 FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeWTW,,
0:00
..
3 Canyon SRAM RacingWTW,,
0:00
..
4 Alé BTC LjubljanaWTW,,
0:00
..
5 Movistar TeamWTW,,
0:00
..
6 Team DSMWTW,,
0:00
..
7 Team TIBCO - SVBUCI,,
0:00
..
8 Liv RacingWTW,,
0:00
..
9 Valcar - Travel & ServiceUCI,,
0:00
..
10 Team BikeExchangeWTW0:26
0:26
..
11 Parkhotel ValkenburgUCI1:17
1:17
..
12 CAMS - BassoUCI3:03
3:03
..
13 Team Coop - Hitec ProductsUCI3:17
3:17
..
14 Trek-Segafredo WomenWTW3:43
3:43
..
15 Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.UCI4:21
4:21
..
16 AWOL O'SheaUCI16:50
16:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    04 October 2021, 11:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.442 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    147.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    19
  • Vert. meters:
    1060
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    281
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile