2020
«
»
2021»74th

Tour de Romandie

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 4»SionThyon 2000(161.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00121
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation60504:58:35
23+0:2176
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team25300:17
0:17
32+0:111
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers10180:21
0:21
48+0:4991
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange130:34
0:34
56+0:4511
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step100:37
0:37
65+0:367
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers70:42
0:42
77+0:4881
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech4,,
0:42
89+1:0461
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious30:52
0:52
94+0:33131
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team20:53
0:53
1011+2:0316121Team DSM11:57
1:57
1110+1:5844
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:57
1218+6:21186
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:20
2:20
1312+2:4622
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma2:45
2:45
1413+3:0432
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates3:00
3:00
1515+3:3753
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo3:25
3:25
1614+3:2812
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:28
3:28
1723+8:15105
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ4:17
4:17
1816+6:01181
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:40
4:40
1924+8:54101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ5:00
5:00
2044+21:01191
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling5:34
5:34
2119+6:373
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers5:53
5:53
2220+7:0121
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
5:53
2333+13:52164
GALL FelixTeam DSM
23Team DSM6:18
6:18
2417+6:1916720Team DSM,,
6:18
2521+7:25176
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo6:46
6:46
2622+7:3284
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech7:22
7:22
2730+11:1465
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:22
2840+19:215
DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers7:36
7:36
2949+22:08187
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:09
8:09
3025+9:13151
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:15
8:15
3126+9:19144
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
8:15
3229+10:5223
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma8:29
8:29
3327+9:4251
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
8:29
3428+10:3247
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe8:40
8:40
3531+12:14155
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:09
9:09
3635+16:07143
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal9:38
9:38
3753+23:31192
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling
32Swiss Cycling10:55
10:55
3850+22:56175
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo12:06
12:06
3964+28:48115
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS13:03
13:03
4034+15:0057
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo13:09
13:09
4132+13:4771
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team13:34
13:34
4239+19:04182
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:27
14:27
4369+33:1764
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious14:34
14:34
4437+17:41135
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team
27Movistar Team15:09
15:09
4542+20:1634
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates15:55
15:55
4662+27:47146
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal16:29
16:29
4736+17:2237
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates17:15
17:15
4855+24:26137
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team17:44
17:44
4941+20:0754
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo18:03
18:03
5057+25:22132
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
18:03
5156+24:5295
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
18:03
5261+27:3625
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
18:03
5338+17:5763
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:03
5448+21:2496
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
18:03
5581+42:21112
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS18:56
18:56
5646+21:0597
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
18:56
5782+44:1387
ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
18:56
5852+23:27126
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
18:56
5945+21:04173
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
18:56
6066+30:1033
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
18:56
6175+37:00174
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
18:56
6263+28:27185
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
18:56
6351+23:05111
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
18:56
6486+45:13165
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM,,
18:56
6577+39:072
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:56
6667+30:38162
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
18Team DSM,,
18:56
6773+36:51103
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
18:56
6854+24:2383
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
18:56
6974+36:5367
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:56
7058+26:16171
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
18:56
7143+20:59102
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
18:56
7283+44:3466
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:56
7360+27:2313
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
18:56
7459+26:4477
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team20:03
20:03
7565+29:1093
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange21:02
21:02
7678+40:3952
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
21:02
7747+21:2431
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates21:28
21:28
7879+40:4543
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe22:29
22:29
7970+33:45113
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS23:10
23:10
8087+45:15127
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
23:10
8168+33:0372
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team24:26
24:26
8271+34:26141
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal,,
24:26
83100+58:5017
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step24:36
24:36
8494+49:5014
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
24:36
8592+49:434
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers26:04
26:04
8693+49:44196
SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling26:15
26:15
8785+45:07107
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26:40
26:40
8890+49:1524
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma27:23
27:23
8976+38:5027
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
27:23
9072+35:2674
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team28:35
28:35
9197+56:1326
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma29:39
29:39
9289+47:26177
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo30:42
30:42
9396+54:13154
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:54
31:54
9491+49:30172
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo32:34
32:34
95101+59:52194
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling,,
32:34
9688+45:17145
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal32:38
32:38
97120+1:20:48147
THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
32:38
9880+41:0441
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe33:39
33:39
99111+1:13:27104
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
33:39
100103+1:02:40133
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
33:39
101104+1:03:29152
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
33:39
102115+1:15:45195
SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling,,
33:39
103112+1:14:3786
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
33:39
104118+1:18:20197
THIÈRY CyrilleSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling,,
33:39
105109+1:06:5416
GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
33:39
106114+1:14:55157
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
33:39
10784+45:036
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
33:39
108105+1:03:46123
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
33:39
109119+1:20:26134
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
33:39
11099+57:16125
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation33:43
33:43
111108+1:06:2656
QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
33:43
112106+1:03:5975
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team33:49
33:49
113121+1:21:27156
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:10
34:10
114102+1:02:1694
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange,,
34:10
11598+56:42116
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
34:10
116110+1:10:3145
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe34:15
34:15
117122+1:21:4046
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe34:39
34:39
118113+1:14:4235
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates34:50
34:50
119116+1:15:49153
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:59
34:59
12095+53:1582
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech35:24
35:24
121107+1:05:3455
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo35:27
35:27
122124+1:29:01193
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling,,
35:27
123123+1:24:24136
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
31Movistar Team35:58
35:58
124117+1:16:03114
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS37:53
37:53
DNF62
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF73
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF124
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF142
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF183
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNS163
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM-
DNS36
TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 15%, or 5:43:22 (+44:47)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
116▲15121
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10 17:37:35..
22-1
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers0:11
0:11
..
317▲1476
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:21
0:21
..
41▼3131
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team0:33
0:33
..
53▼27
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers0:36
0:36
..
614▲811
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step0:45
0:45
..
711▲481
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech0:48
0:48
..
821▲1391
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange0:49
0:49
..
919▲1061
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1:04
1:04
..
107▼344
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:58
1:58
..
1112▲116121Team DSM2:03
2:03
..
129▼322
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma2:46
2:46
..
1310▼332
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates3:04
3:04
..
146▼812
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:28
3:28
..
1518▲353
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo3:37
3:37
..
1628▲12181
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:01
6:01
..
178▼916720Team DSM6:19
6:19
..
1842▲24186
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:21
6:21
..
1923▲43
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers6:37
6:37
..
2026▲621
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma7:01
7:01
..
2122▲1176
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo7:25
7:25
..
2215▼784
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech7:32
7:32
..
2341▲18105
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ8:15
8:15
..
2440▲16101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ8:54
8:54
..
2524▼1151
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:13
9:13
..
2625▼1144
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal9:19
9:19
..
2727-51
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo9:42
9:42
..
2830▲247
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe10:32
10:32
..
2932▲323
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma10:52
10:52
..
3039▲965
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious11:14
11:14
..
3137▲6155
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:14
12:14
..
3220▼1271
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team13:47
13:47
..
3356▲23164
GALL FelixTeam DSM
23Team DSM13:52
13:52
..
3429▼557
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo15:00
15:00
..
3548▲13143
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal16:07
16:07
..
3613▼2337
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates17:22
17:22
..
3736▼1135
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team
27Movistar Team17:41
17:41
..
384▼3463
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious17:57
17:57
..
3946▲7182
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:04
19:04
..
4070▲305
DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers19:21
19:21
..
4133▼854
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo20:07
20:07
..
4244▲234
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates20:16
20:16
..
4331▼12102
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ20:59
20:59
..
4476▲32191
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling21:01
21:01
..
4534▼11173
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo21:04
21:04
..
4635▼1197
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange21:05
21:05
..
475▼4231
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates21:24
21:24
..
4838▼1096
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
21:24
..
4974▲25187
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:08
22:08
..
5064▲14175
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo22:56
22:56
..
5143▼8111
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS23:05
23:05
..
5245▼7126
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation23:27
23:27
..
5372▲19192
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling
32Swiss Cycling23:31
23:31
..
5447▼783
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech24:23
24:23
..
5550▼5137
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team24:26
24:26
..
5651▼595
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange24:52
24:52
..
5753▼4132
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team25:22
25:22
..
5854▼4171
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo26:16
26:16
..
5949▼1077
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team26:44
26:44
..
6058▼213
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step27:23
27:23
..
6161-25
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma27:36
27:36
..
6266▲4146
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal27:47
27:47
..
6360▼3185
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:27
28:27
..
6477▲13115
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS28:48
28:48
..
6557▼893
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange29:10
29:10
..
6665▼133
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates30:10
30:10
..
6769▲2162
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
18Team DSM30:38
30:38
..
6859▼972
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team33:03
33:03
..
6986▲1764
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious33:17
33:17
..
7063▼7113
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS33:45
33:45
..
7162▼9141
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal34:26
34:26
..
7252▼2074
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team35:26
35:26
..
7381▲8103
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ36:51
36:51
..
7482▲867
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious36:53
36:53
..
7583▲8174
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo37:00
37:00
..
7668▼827
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma38:50
38:50
..
7788▲112
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers39:07
39:07
..
7887▲952
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo40:39
40:39
..
7984▲543
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe40:45
40:45
..
8055▼2541
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe41:04
41:04
..
8193▲12112
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS42:21
42:21
..
8298▲1687
ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech44:13
44:13
..
8399▲1666
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious44:34
44:34
..
8467▼176
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers45:03
45:03
..
8585-107
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ45:07
45:07
..
86100▲14165
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM45:13
45:13
..
8790▲3127
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation45:15
45:15
..
8873▼15145
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal45:17
45:17
..
8978▼11177
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo47:26
47:26
..
9089▼124
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma49:15
49:15
..
9179▼12172
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo49:30
49:30
..
9296▲44
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers49:43
49:43
..
9394▲1196
SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling49:44
49:44
..
9497▲314
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step49:50
49:50
..
9580▼1582
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech53:15
53:15
..
9691▼5154
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits54:13
54:13
..
97102▲526
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma56:13
56:13
..
9892▼6116
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS56:42
56:42
..
9995▼4125
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation57:16
57:16
..
100113▲1317
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step58:50
58:50
..
101103▲2194
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling59:52
59:52
..
102104▲294
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange1:02:16
1:02:16
..
103105▲2133
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team1:02:40
1:02:40
..
104106▲2152
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:03:29
1:03:29
..
105108▲3123
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:03:46
1:03:46
..
106109▲375
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:03:59
1:03:59
..
107107-55
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1:05:34
1:05:34
..
108110▲256
QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo1:06:26
1:06:26
..
109112▲316
GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06:54
1:06:54
..
110114▲445
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe1:10:31
1:10:31
..
111117▲6104
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:13:27
1:13:27
..
112121▲986
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech1:14:37
1:14:37
..
113118▲535
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates1:14:42
1:14:42
..
114122▲8157
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:14:55
1:14:55
..
115123▲8195
SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling1:15:45
1:15:45
..
116120▲4153
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:15:49
1:15:49
..
117116▼1114
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:16:03
1:16:03
..
118124▲6197
THIÈRY CyrilleSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling1:18:20
1:18:20
..
119125▲6134
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
23Movistar Team1:20:26
1:20:26
..
120129▲9147
THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:20:48
1:20:48
..
121127▲6156
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:21:27
1:21:27
..
122126▲446
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe1:21:40
1:21:40
..
123130▲7136
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
31Movistar Team1:24:24
1:24:24
..
124131▲7193
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling1:29:01
1:29:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-63
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious98-
24▲2176
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo76+30
32▼141
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe70-
43▼1131
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team66+9
511▲61
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers47+22
615▲97
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers37+15
75▼231
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates36-
846▲38121
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation32+30
96▼33
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers30-
107▼382
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech30-
1113▲244
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe30+6
128▼437
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates30-
139▼416720Team DSM29-
1433▲1911
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step27+17
1547▲32186
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27+25
1610▼6172
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo27-
17-76
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team25+25
1817▼132
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates24+3
1912▼712
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step24-
2014▼671
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team23-
2116▼5133
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team21-
2237▲1581
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech21+13
2320▼322
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma21+4
24-91
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange19+19
2518▼713
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step19-
2619▼7185
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18-
2721▼684
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech16-
2822▼6144
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal16-
2924▼5115
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS16-
3023▼733
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates16-
3126▼5187
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15-
3227▼526
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma15-
3328▼556
QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo15-
3429▼566
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious15-
3530▼5151
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13-
3634▼253
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo12+2
3731▼697
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange12-
3832▼6137
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team12-
39-145
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal12+12
40-61
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious11+11
4135▼677
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team10-
4236▼6112
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS10-
4338▼56
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers8-
44-16121Team DSM7+7
4539▼654
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo7-
4640▼665
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious6-
4741▼6132
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team6-
4842▼6196
SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling6-
4943▼6182
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4-
5044▼6102
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ3-
5145▼6113
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
52-23
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma-24+-24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲3144
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal48+23
21▼1196
SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling43+5
312▲91
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers34+24
42▼2137
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team34-
53▼2187
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26-
6-191
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling25+25
75▼226
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma20-
86▼282
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech19-
924▲15121
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation18+16
107▼3115
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS14-
1114▲37
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers13+4
128▼43
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers12-
13-76
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team12+12
14-186
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12+12
159▼6102
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ12-
1610▼616121Team DSM11-
1711▼6133
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team11-
1825▲791
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange10+8
19-145
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal10+10
2013▼7131
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team9-
2115▼665
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious8-
2216▼6172
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo8-
23-176
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo6+6
2418▼6194
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling5-
2519▼6173
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo4-
2620▼66
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers4-
2721▼681
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech3-
28-177
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo3+3
2922▼756
QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo3-
3026▼416720Team DSM1-
31-72
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team1+1
3227▼5112
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS1-
33-127
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
34-23
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma-19+-19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
13▲216121Team DSM 17:39:38..
24▲253
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo1:34
1:34
..
32▼116720Team DSM4:16
4:16
..
47▲323
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma8:49
8:49
..
55-71
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team11:44
11:44
..
69▲3164
GALL FelixTeam DSM
23Team DSM11:49
11:49
..
76▼157
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo12:57
12:57
..
81▼731
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates19:21
19:21
..
911▲2146
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal25:44
25:44
..
1010-33
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates28:07
28:07
..
1112▲1162
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
18Team DSM28:35
28:35
..
128▼474
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team33:23
33:23
..
1314▲1174
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo34:57
34:57
..
1418▲487
ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech42:10
42:10
..
1515-107
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ43:04
43:04
..
1613▼3172
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo47:27
47:27
..
1717-196
SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling47:41
47:41
..
1816▼2154
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits52:10
52:10
..
1920▲1133
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team1:00:37
1:00:37
..
2021▲156
QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo1:04:23
1:04:23
..
2122▲116
GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04:51
1:04:51
..
2223▲145
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe1:08:28
1:08:28
..
2324▲1195
SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling1:13:42
1:13:42
..
2425▲1134
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
23Movistar Team1:18:23
1:18:23
..
2526▲1147
THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:18:45
1:18:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 53:00:13..
26▲4 Team DSMWT10:27
10:27
..
34▲1 Team Jumbo-VismaWT12:35
12:35
..
414▲10 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT16:02
16:02
..
57▲2 Bahrain - VictoriousWT19:11
19:11
..
65▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT20:51
20:51
..
715▲8 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT24:03
24:03
..
88- Astana - Premier TechWT25:04
25:04
..
913▲4 Groupama - FDJWT27:49
27:49
..
103▼7 Movistar TeamWT28:26
28:26
..
111▼10 UAE-Team EmiratesWT28:53
28:53
..
1212- AG2R Citroën TeamWT33:25
33:25
..
1316▲3 BORA - hansgroheWT34:39
34:39
..
149▼5 Team BikeExchangeWT34:51
34:51
..
1511▼4 EF Education - NippoWT36:39
36:39
..
1617▲1 Lotto SoudalWT38:46
38:46
..
1710▼7 Israel Start-Up NationWT40:26
40:26
..
1820▲2 Swiss CyclingNAT1:02:16
1:02:16
..
1918▼1 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT1:03:11
1:03:11
..
2019▼1 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT1:03:47
1:03:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    01 May 2021, 10:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    32.413 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    161.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    440
  • Vert. meters:
    4328
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    19
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Climbs