2020
2022
«
»
2021»17th

Tour of Britain

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 2»SherfordExeter(183.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0072
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling20304:45:56
23+0:2621
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10180:33
0:33
35+0:28166
PETERS AlexSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling512,,
0:33
441+1:54134
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM7,,
0:33
57+0:3212
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step4,,
0:33
66+0:3281
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod3,,
0:33
710+0:3215
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2,,
0:33
840+1:5455
VERNON EthanGreat Britain
21Great Britain1,,
0:33
99+0:326
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:33
108+0:32156
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:33
1112+0:32121
SHAW JamesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
0:33
1224+0:4473
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
0:33
1323+0:4465
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling,,
0:33
1425+0:44123
GIBSON MatthewRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
0:33
154+0:28116
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:33
1611+0:3296
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:33
1714+0:3252
DONALDSON RobertGreat Britain
19Great Britain,,
0:33
1813+0:321
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:33
1942+1:5486
STEDMAN MaximilianCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:33
2016+0:32154
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:33
2115+0:32101
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:33
222+0:2231
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:33
2334+1:01171
GLOAG ThomasTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
0:33
2426+0:44136
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM,,
0:33
2544+1:54155
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:33
2638+1:5116
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:33
2718+0:32131
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:33
2835+1:4644
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:33
2943+1:54141
LAMPIER StevenSaint Piran
37Saint Piran,,
0:33
3027+0:4446
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:33
3128+0:442
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:33
3217+0:32115
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:33
3319+0:3224
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
3420+0:32102
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:33
3533+0:55105
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:33
3645+1:5445
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:33
3736+1:4676
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
0:33
3829+0:4423
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
3921+0:3291
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:33
4032+0:4483
CHRISTENSEN RyanCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:33
4147+1:5414
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:33
4261+8:024
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:33
4330+0:4434
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:33
4458+3:4556
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
19Great Britain,,
0:33
4531+0:4474
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:33
4637+1:4625
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
4746+1:5432
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:33
4862+8:0293
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:33
4960+4:21112
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
0:33
5022+0:3222
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
5148+1:5494
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:33
5249+1:5426
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
5350+1:54152
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash
30Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:33
5451+1:5443
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:33
5563+8:16173
HEALY BenTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:33
5639+1:5371
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:33
5753+2:005
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix0:47
0:47
5854+2:12176
WALKER MaxTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing0:55
0:55
5955+2:16172
BLEVINS ChristopherTrinity Racing
23Trinity Racing,,
0:55
6052+1:55111
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team1:06
1:06
6164+8:3575
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
1:06
6259+3:5995
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:06
6356+2:4313
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
1:22
6457+2:5164
MITRI JamesGlobal 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling1:30
1:30
6566+10:1985
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod6:04
6:04
6674+17:00151
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash9:31
9:31
6765+10:14153
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
9:31
6875+17:003
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
9:31
6970+14:3692
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation10:09
10:09
7067+11:2242
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
10:09
7168+13:1362
BECKING HansGlobal 6 Cycling
35Global 6 Cycling11:52
11:52
7269+14:0935
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma,,
11:52
7386+19:21162
BJERGFELT WilliamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
42SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
11:52
7473+16:4266
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling,,
11:52
7572+16:1936
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
11:52
7671+15:25114
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team15:14
15:14
7782+18:5111
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step17:30
17:30
7883+18:51165
PECKOVER OllieSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
17:30
7985+18:51124
LEWIS GruffuddRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
17:30
8080+18:48135
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
17:30
8189+24:59164
TURNER AndrewSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
17:30
8284+18:51163
LAMB RossSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
17:30
8390+24:59126
WILSON SimonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
41Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
17:30
8492+24:59104
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:30
8591+24:59142
HOLLAND RossSaint Piran
23Saint Piran,,
17:30
8681+18:49146
MAZZONE LeonSaint Piran
24Saint Piran,,
17:30
8799+29:47125
PAGE CharlesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
22Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
17:30
8893+24:59145
SYMONDS BradleySaint Piran
24Saint Piran,,
17:30
8988+21:1851
BRITTON RhysGreat Britain
22Great Britain,,
17:30
9094+24:5982
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod,,
17:30
9187+20:1041
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
17:30
9298+25:13113
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
17:30
9376+17:23133
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
17:30
9478+17:48174
LAMPERTI LukeTrinity Racing
18Trinity Racing,,
17:30
9579+18:0813230Team DSM,,
17:30
9695+24:59122
BIGHAM DanielRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
29Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
17:30
9796+24:59161
LATHAM ChristopherSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
17:30
9877+17:4184
MEIN ThomasCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod,,
17:30
9997+24:59143
MAXWELL OliverSaint Piran
25Saint Piran,,
17:30
100103+35:5561
PETTERSEN Tim EdvardGlobal 6 Cycling
18Global 6 Cycling25:30
25:30
101100+33:5954
TIDBALL WilliamGreat Britain
21Great Britain26:30
26:30
102101+33:5953
RUSHBY MaxGreat Britain
20Great Britain,,
26:30
103102+33:59144
MAZZONE TomSaint Piran
28Saint Piran,,
26:30
DNF175
PORTER RudyTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing-
DNF63
HANSEN Dan ErikGlobal 6 Cycling
33Global 6 Cycling-
DNF33
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 15%, or 5:28:49 (+42:53)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
136▲3572
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling59:19:33..
21▼131
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma0:22
0:22
..
34▲121
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers0:26
0:26
..
43▼1116
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team0:28
0:28
..
519▲14166
PETERS AlexSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
0:28
..
65▼181
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod0:32
0:32
..
78▲112
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:32
..
87▼1156
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:32
..
910▲16
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:32
..
1013▲315
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:32
..
116▼596
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:32
..
1212-121
SHAW JamesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
0:32
..
139▼41
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:32
..
1411▼352
DONALDSON RobertGreat Britain
19Great Britain,,
0:32
..
1515-101
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:32
..
1618▲2154
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:32
..
1714▼3115
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:32
..
1820▲2131
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:32
..
1917▼224
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:32
..
2021▲1102
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:32
..
2116▼591
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:32
..
2222-22
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:32
..
2327▲465
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling0:44
0:44
..
2429▲573
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
0:44
..
2533▲8123
GIBSON MatthewRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
0:44
..
2628▲2136
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM,,
0:44
..
2723▼446
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:44
..
2832▲42
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:44
..
2925▼423
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:44
..
3024▼634
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:44
..
3126▼574
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:44
..
3234▲283
CHRISTENSEN RyanCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:44
..
3338▲5105
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic0:55
0:55
..
3439▲5171
GLOAG ThomasTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing1:01
1:01
..
3545▲1044
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:46
1:46
..
3646▲1076
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
1:46
..
3743▲625
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:46
..
3849▲1116
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:51
1:51
..
3951▲1271
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling1:53
1:53
..
4056▲1655
VERNON EthanGreat Britain
21Great Britain1:54
1:54
..
4171▲30134
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
1:54
..
4257▲1586
STEDMAN MaximilianCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
1:54
..
4354▲11141
LAMPIER StevenSaint Piran
37Saint Piran,,
1:54
..
4463▲19155
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:54
..
4555▲1045
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:54
..
4653▲732
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:54
..
4761▲1414
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:54
..
4866▲1894
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:54
..
4965▲1626
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:54
..
5067▲17152
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash
30Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:54
..
5169▲1843
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:54
..
5242▼10111
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team1:55
1:55
..
5347▼65
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix2:00
2:00
..
5448▼6176
WALKER MaxTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing2:12
2:12
..
5562▲7172
BLEVINS ChristopherTrinity Racing
23Trinity Racing2:16
2:16
..
5652▼413
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
2:43
..
5772▲1564
MITRI JamesGlobal 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling2:51
2:51
..
5877▲1956
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
19Great Britain3:45
3:45
..
5976▲1795
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation3:59
3:59
..
6078▲18112
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team4:21
4:21
..
6192▲314
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix8:02
8:02
..
6289▲2793
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:02
..
63103▲40173
HEALY BenTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing8:16
8:16
..
64101▲3775
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling8:35
8:35
..
6541▼24153
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash10:14
10:14
..
6680▲1485
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod10:19
10:19
..
6744▼2342
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:22
11:22
..
6868-62
BECKING HansGlobal 6 Cycling
35Global 6 Cycling13:13
13:13
..
6974▲535
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma14:09
14:09
..
7081▲1192
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation14:36
14:36
..
7130▼41114
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team15:25
15:25
..
7282▲1036
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma16:19
16:19
..
7383▲1066
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling16:42
16:42
..
7486▲12151
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash17:00
17:00
..
7599▲243
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
17:00
..
762▼74133
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM17:23
17:23
..
7731▼4684
MEIN ThomasCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod17:41
17:41
..
7835▼43174
LAMPERTI LukeTrinity Racing
18Trinity Racing17:48
17:48
..
7940▼3913230Team DSM18:08
18:08
..
8050▼30135
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
22Team DSM18:48
18:48
..
8164▼17146
MAZZONE LeonSaint Piran
24Saint Piran18:49
18:49
..
8259▼2311
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step18:51
18:51
..
8358▼25165
PECKOVER OllieSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
18:51
..
8460▼24163
LAMB RossSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
18:51
..
8573▼12124
LEWIS GruffuddRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
18:51
..
8684▼2162
BJERGFELT WilliamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
42SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling19:21
19:21
..
8775▼1241
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:10
20:10
..
8879▼951
BRITTON RhysGreat Britain
22Great Britain21:18
21:18
..
8988▼1164
TURNER AndrewSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling24:59
24:59
..
9087▼3126
WILSON SimonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
41Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
24:59
..
9185▼6142
HOLLAND RossSaint Piran
23Saint Piran,,
24:59
..
9294▲2104
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
24:59
..
9395▲2145
SYMONDS BradleySaint Piran
24Saint Piran,,
24:59
..
9497▲382
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod,,
24:59
..
9593▼2122
BIGHAM DanielRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
29Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
24:59
..
9696-161
LATHAM ChristopherSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
24:59
..
97100▲3143
MAXWELL OliverSaint Piran
25Saint Piran,,
24:59
..
98102▲4113
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team25:13
25:13
..
99106▲7125
PAGE CharlesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
22Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling29:47
29:47
..
10090▼1054
TIDBALL WilliamGreat Britain
21Great Britain33:59
33:59
..
10191▼1053
RUSHBY MaxGreat Britain
20Great Britain,,
33:59
..
10298▼4144
MAZZONE TomSaint Piran
28Saint Piran,,
33:59
..
103105▲261
PETTERSEN Tim EdvardGlobal 6 Cycling
18Global 6 Cycling35:55
35:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲321
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers26+14
25▲381
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod21+10
38▲512
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step19+11
4-72
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling15+15
51▼431
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma15-
67▲1156
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash15+6
73▼4116
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team14+1
82▼6133
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM14-
9-166
PETERS AlexSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling13+13
1010-6
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix13+7
1113▲215
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step12+9
12-134
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM12+12
136▼796
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10-
1412▼2121
SHAW JamesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling9+5
15-55
VERNON EthanGreat Britain
21Great Britain8+8
169▼71
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix7-
1711▼652
DONALDSON RobertGreat Britain
19Great Britain5-
18-73
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling4+4
19-65
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling3+3
2014▼6115
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team2-
21-123
GIBSON MatthewRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling2+2
2215▼7101
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-85
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod27+18
2-72
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling15+15
3-66
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling12+12
42▼2151
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash8-
53▼2176
WALKER MaxTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing8-
6-162
BJERGFELT WilliamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
42SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling6+6
74▼356
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
19Great Britain4-
8-146
MAZZONE LeonSaint Piran
24Saint Piran4+4
9-2
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix3+3
10-26
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2+2
11-24
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers1+1
125▼771
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling1-
13-94
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
14-35
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 28:00:15..
28▲6 Rally CyclingPRT0:11
0:11
..
32▼1 Movistar TeamWT0:12
0:12
..
43▼1 Team DSMWT,,
0:12
..
54▼1 Alpecin-FenixPRT,,
0:12
..
65▼1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT0:23
0:23
..
76▼1 Canyon dhb SunGodCT0:24
0:24
..
87▼1 Team Qhubeka NextHashWT0:44
0:44
..
910▲1 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT1:19
1:19
..
1011▲1 Israel Start-Up NationWT1:22
1:22
..
119▼2 Trinity RacingCT1:30
1:30
..
1212- Team Jumbo-VismaWT1:34
1:34
..
1314▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT2:40
2:40
..
1417▲3 Great BritainNAT4:36
4:36
..
1516▲1 Global 6 CyclingCT15:12
15:12
..
1613▼3 Ribble Weldtite Pro CyclingCT18:31
18:31
..
1715▼2 SwiftCarbon Pro CyclingCT31:00
31:00
..
1818- Saint PiranCT44:08
44:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 September 2021, 12:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.589 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    183.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    126
  • Vert. meters:
    3007
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    42
  • Won how:
    25.7 km solo

Race profile