2020
2022
2021»100th

Tre Valli Varesine

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»Busto ArsizioVarese(196.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
184
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation2001254:47:04
2144
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates15085,,
0:00
3141
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates125600:38
0:38
411
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team10050,,
0:38
593
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal8545,,
0:38
645
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo7040,,
0:38
774
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6035,,
0:38
854
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5030,,
0:38
9142
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates4026,,
0:38
1015
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3522,,
0:38
11104
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team3020,,
0:38
1231
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2518,,
0:38
13145
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates20160:42
0:42
145
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech15140:49
0:49
1512
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1012,,
0:49
16165
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec510,,
0:49
17131
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo59,,
0:49
18211
LATOUR PierreTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies58,,
0:49
19164
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57,,
0:49
20162
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec56,,
0:49
21151
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa551:30
1:30
22152
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa54,,
1:30
23107
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
30Movistar Team53,,
1:30
24202
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic521:44
1:44
25122
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash512:19
2:19
26112
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange5,,
2:19
2724
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe53:04
3:04
2844
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo53:15
3:15
29221
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù54:27
4:27
3066
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers57:44
7:44
3141
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo3,,
7:44
3297
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal38:46
8:46
3396
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal3,,
8:46
34172
MAGLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
8:46
35192
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
8:46
36161
CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
8:46
3783
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
8:46
3836
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38:49
8:49
3951
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3,,
8:49
4016
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team3,,
8:49
4163
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:49
DNF87
PLAMONDON RobinIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF231
APPOLLONIO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF92
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF235
ZUBAR VladislavAmore & Vita - Prodir
24Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF95
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF237
BENEDETTI MattiaAmore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF102
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF105
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team-
DNF111
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange-
DNF114
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange-
DNF116
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange-
DNF121
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF125
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF127
PUPPIO AntonioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
22Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF133
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF135
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF137
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo-
DNF146
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF153
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa-
DNF155
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa-
DNF2
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF157
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa-
DNF4
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF166
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF13
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF173
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF17
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF175
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF22
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF177
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF25
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF182
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF27
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF184
GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF33
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF186
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF35
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF191
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF42
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo-
DNF194
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF46
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF196
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF52
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF201
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF55
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF204
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF61
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF206
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF64
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF212
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies-
DNF67
HENAO SebastiánINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF214
OURSELIN PaulTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies-
DNF72
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF216
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies-
DNF75
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF222
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù
36Vini Zabù-
DNF77
GHIRMAY HAILU BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF224
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù-
DNF85
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF226
MASOTTO GiulioVini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF227
TOSIN RicardoVini Zabù
23Vini Zabù-
DNF91
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF233
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF94
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal-
DNF236
CASSARÀ GiacomoAmore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF101
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team-
DNF103
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team-
DNF106
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team-
DNF113
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange-
DNF115
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange-
DNF117
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
23Team BikeExchange-
DNF124
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka NextHash
24Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF126
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka NextHash
27Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF132
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF134
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF136
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF143
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF147
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF154
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa-
DNF1
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF156
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa-
DNF3
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF163
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF7
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF171
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF14
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF174
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF21
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF176
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF23
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF181
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF26
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF183
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF32
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF185
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF34
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF187
GARCIA FRANCES PabloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF37
TOUMIRE HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF193
ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF43
BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF195
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF47
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF197
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF53
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF203
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF57
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF205
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF62
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF207
VOISARD YannisTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF65
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF213
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies-
DNF71
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF215
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies-
DNF73
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF217
JOUSSEAUME AlanTeam TotalEnergies
23Team TotalEnergies-
DNF76
DAEMEN StijnIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF22329Vini Zabù-
DNF82
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF225
PEARSON DanielVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù-
DNF86
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNS56
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ-
DNS167
RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNS6
ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech-
DNS81
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNS234
TOTÒ PaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:10:02 (+22:58)

Race information

  • Date:
    05 October 2021, 12:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.112 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    196.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    153
  • Vert. meters:
    3264
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    28
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Sites