2021»

Trofeo Calvia

(1.1)
2021»One day race»PegueraPalmanova(168.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
161
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates125754:21:04
2176
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic8555,,
0:00
3166
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise70400:41
0:41
475
LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM60320:44
0:44
5120
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma5028,,
0:44
660
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates4024,,
0:44
7135
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi3520,,
0:44
8177
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3018,,
0:44
925
LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2516,,
0:44
1094
SMIT WillieBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH2014,,
0:44
1149
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS1512,,
0:44
12169
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1010,,
0:44
13147
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo58,,
0:44
14172
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic57,,
0:44
1541
BOUČEK JakubIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation56,,
0:44
16143
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo35,,
0:44
1778
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM34,,
0:44
1890
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè33,,
0:44
1973
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM32,,
0:44
20203
MAAS JanLeopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling 31,,
0:44
2120
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:44
22179
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:44
23157
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling3,,
0:44
24154
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling3,,
0:44
25109
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:44
26263
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
27Swiss Cycling,,
0:44
2789
GAROSIO AndreaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:44
28261
CHRISTEN FabioSwiss Cycling
18Swiss Cycling,,
0:44
29133
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:44
30100
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH,,
0:44
3162
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:44
32123
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:44
3319524Gios,,
0:44
34173
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:44
3511
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:44
36118
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:44
3752
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:51
0:51
3847
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:04
1:04
39128
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi3:33
3:33
40162
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:33
41187
ARMSTRONG ThomasElectro Hiper Europa
26Electro Hiper Europa,,
3:33
4223221Bike Aid,,
3:33
4386
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:33
44113
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:33
4539
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation,,
3:33
462
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
3:33
4796
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH,,
3:33
4885
MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:33
4958
MULUBRHAN HenokTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:36
3:36
50131
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi7:53
7:53
517
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
7:53
5270
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM9:21
9:21
53142
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
9:21
54145
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
9:21
5516
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:10
12:10
5614
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
12:10
571
MAS LluísMovistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
12:10
5834
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation13:26
13:26
59108
BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:45
14:45
60110
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
14:45
6199
CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH,,
14:45
6259
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates15:17
15:17
6371
BAGIOLI NicolaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
15:17
64152
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling,,
15:17
6515
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
15:17
66204
MACIEJUK FilipLeopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
15:17
67260
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling,,
15:17
6846
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
15:17
6919224Gios,,
15:17
7019833Gios,,
15:17
71119
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
15:17
72134
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
15:17
73189
MUNTON ByronElectro Hiper Europa
22Electro Hiper Europa,,
15:17
745
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
15:17
759
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
15:17
DNF23
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF93
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH-
DNF156
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling-
DNF19725Gios-
DNF226
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF259
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling-
DNF12
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF74
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF144
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF186
JURADO MarcosElectro Hiper Europa
30Electro Hiper Europa-
DNF221
BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF42
MACKELLAR AlastairIsrael Start-Up Nation
19Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF116
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF180
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF212
HEMING MikaMaloja Pushbikers
21Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF23740Bike Aid-
DNF27
VAN KESSEL CornéIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF97
SANCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH-
DNF158
SHEFFIELD MagnusRally Cycling
19Rally Cycling-
DNF201
HALLER PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF228
STEIGNER KilianDauner D&DQ-Akkon
20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF13
FINÉ EddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF77
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF146
VACEK MathiasGazprom - RusVelo
18Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF188
KOVÁCS DávidElectro Hiper Europa
24Electro Hiper Europa-
DNF222
THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon
24Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF239
KÖNIG MarcoBike Aid
25Bike Aid-
DNF54
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF117
ARAIZ SergioEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF181
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF214
SCHLACHTER FranzMaloja Pushbikers
19Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF29
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF9825Burgos-BH-
DNF164
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF202
HEIDEMANN MiguelLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF23129Bike Aid-
DNF18
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF81
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF149
KUZMIN AntonGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF19327Gios-
DNF223
RASMANN FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon
21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF256
BOGLI JonathanSwiss Cycling
20Swiss Cycling-
DNF57
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF121
MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF183
ESTELRICH MateuElectro Hiper Europa
19Electro Hiper Europa-
DNF215
VON STETTEN LaurinMaloja Pushbikers
19Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF33
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF106
OSORIO AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF167
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF205
MOBACH JarnoLeopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF23328Bike Aid-
DNF21
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF83
MAESTRI MircoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF151
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling-
DNF19425Gios-
DNF224
TEMMEN Jan-MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon
18Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF257
SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling-
DNF8
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF64
MIRZA YousifUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF130
BRAVO GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF184
PELEGRÍ ÓscarElectro Hiper Europa
26Electro Hiper Europa-
DNF216
WOLLENBERG TimMaloja Pushbikers
21Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF35
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF112
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF170
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF206
PRIES CedricLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF234
WOLF JustinBike Aid
28Bike Aid-
DNF22
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF84
MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF153
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling-
DNF19623Gios-
DNF225
BOMMEL HenningDauner D&DQ-Akkon
38Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF258
THIÉBAUD ValèreSwiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling-
DNF10
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF68
TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF138
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF185
BALLESTEROS Miguel ÁngelElectro Hiper Europa
24Electro Hiper Europa-
DNF217
GAŁKA MichałMaloja Pushbikers
20Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF36
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF114
URBANO CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF171
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF211
DAVIS CoreyMaloja Pushbikers
28Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF23622Bike Aid-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 4:41:57 (+20:53)

Race information

  • Date:
    13 May 2021, 12:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.772 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    168.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    108
  • Vert. meters:
    3448
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    87
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Sites