2017
2019
«
»
2018»53rd

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

(2.2)
2018»Stage 4»San Juan de ColónSan Simón(147.9k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
120+15:560 SOSA Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec753:36:21
221+16:070 PAREDES Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador22Team Ecuador320:03
0:03
322+16:110 RIVERA KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec110:09
0:09
423+16:170 PARRA Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano26GW - Shimano0:11
0:11
524+16:200 CAMARGO Nelson280:16
0:16
67+1:200 MENDOZA José230:27
0:27
73+0:070 GONZÁLEZ Ronald Javier36,,
0:27
82+0:030 RIVAS DIOSMEDI Angel28,,
0:27
91+0:000 GUTIERREZ Pedro28,,
0:27
1026+16:360 CAMPOS Roniel240:29
0:29
114+0:230 TORRES Carlos25,,
0:29
1225+16:350 RAMIREZ Yurgen19,,
0:29
1328+16:380 ALARCON Jose290:32
0:32
1427+16:380 RUIZ Juan José29,,
0:32
1529+16:460 SERPA José RodolfoGW - Shimano38GW - Shimano0:36
0:36
168+1:220 MEDINA Rafael23,,
0:36
1730+16:540 AULAR OrluisStart Team Gusto21Start Team Gusto0:52
0:52
1831+16:580 ABREU Jorge27,,
0:52
195+0:460 VARGAS Fredy35,,
0:52
2032+17:040 MEDINA Manuel Eduardo410:58
0:58
219+1:250 CHACÓN Franklin191:13
1:13
226+1:100 SEQUERA Pedro261:18
1:18
2333+17:260 ABREU Daniel311:20
1:20
2435+17:360 MÁRQUEZ José261:30
1:30
2534+17:330 MONSALVE YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:33
1:33
2636+18:050 OSORIO Dario231:59
1:59
2737+18:110 VAZQUEZ Diego Orlando2:05
2:05
2816+12:390 MENESES Henry23,,
2:05
2915+12:030 MORA Luis Guillermo232:10
2:10
3010+2:140 CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:21
2:21
3138+18:330 CESPEDES Emilio212:27
2:27
3239+18:380 RICO Fredy202:32
2:32
3312+3:520 MENDOZA Gabriel José212:37
2:37
3411+3:070 FERNANDEZ Rodolfo272:46
2:46
3576+32:420 GARCÍA José262:48
2:48
3640+19:040 SANCHEZ Yerzon402:54
2:54
3741+19:180 NIETO Cristofer233:12
3:12
3843+19:300 SEPULVEDA Kevin243:24
3:24
3942+19:250 BARÓN Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate26Team Illuminate3:26
3:26
4065+29:280 JIMENEZ Manuel243:31
3:31
4144+19:510 BONUSI RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:45
3:45
4245+19:550 RAMOS José Antonio343:49
3:49
4346+20:270 MENDOZA Luis204:21
4:21
4447+20:410 ROMAN Maky314:31
4:31
4514+9:460 CASTILLO Jose224:39
4:39
4613+4:470 REYES Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano20GW - Shimano,,
4:39
4748+20:520 OSPINA JhonatanGW - Shimano24GW - Shimano,,
4:39
4818+13:270 OCHOA Gaudy204:44
4:44
4949+20:540 SALINAS Yonathan274:48
4:48
5050+21:070 RUIZ Diego Fernando235:01
5:01
5117+12:440 LÓPEZ VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,,
5:01
5251+21:120 MONTILLA Darwin235:06
5:06
5352+22:060 SOTO Andres256:00
6:00
5419+15:490 BRICEÑO Fernando277:04
7:04
5553+23:100 UBETO Miguel Armando41,,
7:04
5658+25:030 CONTRERAS Jose257:05
7:05
5755+24:150 PIÑERO José218:09
8:09
5854+24:150 BELANDRIA Juan20,,
8:09
5956+24:190 DIAZ Luis Eusebio348:15
8:15
6057+24:540 RAMIREZ Carlos MarioGW - Shimano23GW - Shimano8:41
8:41
6175+31:360 LANDAETA Giorgio358:48
8:48
6259+25:330 TALERO CristihanGW - Shimano27GW - Shimano9:38
9:38
6374+31:220 SANCHEZ Carlos229:53
9:53
6460+26:050 BLANCO Julio199:55
9:55
6561+26:180 MATEUS Ivan2410:13
10:13
6662+27:370 PEREZ Jeferson2411:31
11:31
6785+46:220 CIFUENTES Carlos Mauricio2312:07
12:07
6863+28:310 GARCÍA Artur Alberto3312:29
12:29
6964+28:390 CASTANO Neubery25,,
12:29
7067+30:180 MOLINA Jose13:17
13:17
7166+30:010 MONSALVE RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team30Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team13:55
13:55
7277+33:210 GOMEZ Alexander2713:57
13:57
7368+30:490 LAZARO Juan1814:09
14:09
7478+36:160 PINTO Oscar2214:44
14:44
7583+41:470 ARQUELLO Sergio Carlos2414:46
14:46
7670+30:520 QUINTERO LeonelStart Team Gusto20Start Team Gusto,,
14:46
7771+30:520 HERNANDEZ Deins19,,
14:46
7872+30:520 PINTO Luis22,,
14:46
7969+30:500 BRAVO Wilmer36,,
14:46
8080+38:170 MATHEUS Kemir,,
14:46
8173+30:560 ROJAS Mauro28,,
14:46
8287+50:230 VELANDIA Pedro Andres2215:56
15:56
8386+47:320 MORA José17:23
17:23
8481+38:260 MALUCELLI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
17:23
8582+38:430 BENFATTO MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
17:23
8679+36:170 LOPEZ Jean22,,
17:23
8784+44:130 BRUZUAL Jose2127:27
27:27
8888+53:080 PULGAR Ángel2831:36
31:36
8989+54:110 FUENTES Yorman2538:09
38:09
DNF0 VIERA Jorge20-
DNF0 GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan28-
DNF0 GUZMAN Juan Felipe20-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-0 GUTIERREZ Pedro281 15:41:43..
22-0 RIVAS DIOSMEDI Angel280:03
0:03
..
33-0 GONZÁLEZ Ronald Javier360:07
0:07
..
46▲20 TORRES Carlos250:23
0:23
..
57▲20 VARGAS Fredy350:46
0:46
..
64▼20 SEQUERA Pedro261:10
1:10
..
712▲50 MENDOZA José231:20
1:20
..
811▲30 MEDINA Rafael231:22
1:22
..
99-0 CHACÓN Franklin191:25
1:25
..
105▼50 CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:14
2:14
..
1110▼10 FERNANDEZ Rodolfo273:07
3:07
..
1213▲10 MENDOZA Gabriel José213:52
3:52
..
138▼50 REYES Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano20GW - Shimano4:47
4:47
..
1414-0 CASTILLO Jose229:46
9:46
..
1518▲30 MORA Luis Guillermo2312:03
12:03
..
1619▲30 MENESES Henry2312:39
12:39
..
1715▼20 LÓPEZ VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team12:44
12:44
..
1816▼20 OCHOA Gaudy2013:27
13:27
..
1917▼20 BRICEÑO Fernando2715:49
15:49
..
2052▲320 SOSA Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:56
15:56
..
2164▲430 PAREDES Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador22Team Ecuador16:07
16:07
..
2235▲130 RIVERA KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:11
16:11
..
2361▲380 PARRA Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano26GW - Shimano16:17
16:17
..
2425▲10 CAMARGO Nelson2816:20
16:20
..
2545▲200 RAMIREZ Yurgen1916:35
16:35
..
2662▲360 CAMPOS Roniel2416:36
16:36
..
2738▲110 RUIZ Juan José2916:38
16:38
..
2849▲210 ALARCON Jose29,,
16:38
..
2963▲340 SERPA José RodolfoGW - Shimano38GW - Shimano16:46
16:46
..
3023▼70 AULAR OrluisStart Team Gusto21Start Team Gusto16:54
16:54
..
3140▲90 ABREU Jorge2716:58
16:58
..
3253▲210 MEDINA Manuel Eduardo4117:04
17:04
..
3329▼40 ABREU Daniel3117:26
17:26
..
3472▲380 MONSALVE YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team17:33
17:33
..
3558▲230 MÁRQUEZ José2617:36
17:36
..
3648▲120 OSORIO Dario2318:05
18:05
..
3741▲40 VAZQUEZ Diego Orlando18:11
18:11
..
3842▲40 CESPEDES Emilio2118:33
18:33
..
3956▲170 RICO Fredy2018:38
18:38
..
4069▲290 SANCHEZ Yerzon4019:04
19:04
..
4151▲100 NIETO Cristofer2319:18
19:18
..
4220▼220 BARÓN Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate26Team Illuminate19:25
19:25
..
4336▼70 SEPULVEDA Kevin2419:30
19:30
..
4446▲20 BONUSI RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:51
19:51
..
4534▼110 RAMOS José Antonio3419:55
19:55
..
4650▲40 MENDOZA Luis2020:27
20:27
..
4765▲180 ROMAN Maky3120:41
20:41
..
4871▲230 OSPINA JhonatanGW - Shimano24GW - Shimano20:52
20:52
..
4937▼120 SALINAS Yonathan2720:54
20:54
..
5031▼190 RUIZ Diego Fernando2321:07
21:07
..
5154▲30 MONTILLA Darwin2321:12
21:12
..
5260▲80 SOTO Andres2522:06
22:06
..
5332▼210 UBETO Miguel Armando4123:10
23:10
..
5439▼150 BELANDRIA Juan2024:15
24:15
..
5557▲20 PIÑERO José21,,
24:15
..
5626▼300 DIAZ Luis Eusebio3424:19
24:19
..
5770▲130 RAMIREZ Carlos MarioGW - Shimano23GW - Shimano24:54
24:54
..
5876▲180 CONTRERAS Jose2525:03
25:03
..
5921▼380 TALERO CristihanGW - Shimano27GW - Shimano25:33
25:33
..
6067▲70 BLANCO Julio1926:05
26:05
..
6128▼330 MATEUS Ivan2426:18
26:18
..
6243▼190 PEREZ Jeferson2427:37
27:37
..
6322▼410 GARCÍA Artur Alberto3328:31
28:31
..
6466▲20 CASTANO Neubery2528:39
28:39
..
6586▲210 JIMENEZ Manuel2429:28
29:28
..
6644▼220 MONSALVE RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team30Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team30:01
30:01
..
6775▲80 MOLINA Jose30:18
30:18
..
6873▲50 LAZARO Juan1830:49
30:49
..
6927▼420 BRAVO Wilmer3630:50
30:50
..
7047▼230 QUINTERO LeonelStart Team Gusto20Start Team Gusto30:52
30:52
..
7155▼160 HERNANDEZ Deins19,,
30:52
..
7259▼130 PINTO Luis22,,
30:52
..
7368▼50 ROJAS Mauro2830:56
30:56
..
7481▲70 SANCHEZ Carlos2231:22
31:22
..
7584▲90 LANDAETA Giorgio3531:36
31:36
..
7688▲120 GARCÍA José2632:42
32:42
..
7778▲10 GOMEZ Alexander2733:21
33:21
..
7883▲50 PINTO Oscar2236:16
36:16
..
7977▼20 LOPEZ Jean2236:17
36:17
..
8085▲50 MATHEUS Kemir38:17
38:17
..
8179▼20 MALUCELLI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:26
38:26
..
8280▼20 BENFATTO MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:43
38:43
..
8387▲40 ARQUELLO Sergio Carlos2441:47
41:47
..
8474▼100 BRUZUAL Jose2144:13
44:13
..
8591▲60 CIFUENTES Carlos Mauricio2346:22
46:22
..
8689▲30 MORA José47:32
47:32
..
8792▲50 VELANDIA Pedro Andres2250:23
50:23
..
8882▼60 PULGAR Ángel2853:08
53:08
..
8924▼650 FUENTES Yorman2554:11
54:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-0 MALUCELLI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec60+10
25▲30 RIVAS DIOSMEDI Angel2836+8
36▲30 GUTIERREZ Pedro2833+7
42▼20 GARCÍA Artur Alberto3330-
53▼20 MONSALVE YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team29-
64▼20 BARÓN Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate26Team Illuminate28-
742▲350 SOSA Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26+25
810▲20 GONZÁLEZ Ronald Javier3625+9
920▲110 BRICEÑO Fernando2720+10
1015▲50 TALERO CristihanGW - Shimano27GW - Shimano20+7
1112▲10 TORRES Carlos2520+5
12-0 PAREDES Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador22Team Ecuador20+20
137▼60 BENFATTO MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
148▼60 SEQUERA Pedro2619-
159▼60 VARGAS Fredy3518-
16-0 RIVERA KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16+16
1735▲180 CAMARGO Nelson2816+12
1811▼70 AULAR OrluisStart Team Gusto21Start Team Gusto16-
1913▼60 CHACÓN Franklin1915-
2033▲130 MENDOZA José2314+10
2114▼70 CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14-
22-0 PARRA Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano26GW - Shimano14+14
2316▼70 BRAVO Wilmer3613+1
2418▼60 RUIZ Diego Fernando2312-
2519▼60 PULGAR Ángel2812-
2621▼50 ABREU Jorge2710-
2722▼50 ABREU Daniel3110-
2823▼50 UBETO Miguel Armando4110-
2924▼50 REYES Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano20GW - Shimano8-
3027▼30 SERPA José RodolfoGW - Shimano38GW - Shimano8+1
3125▼60 MEDINA Rafael237-
3226▼60 SEPULVEDA Kevin247-
3328▼50 FUENTES Yorman256-
3429▼50 FERNANDEZ Rodolfo276-
35-0 CAMPOS Roniel246+6
3630▼60 SANCHEZ Carlos225-
3738▲10 RUIZ Juan José295+2
3831▼70 RAMOS José Antonio345-
3932▼70 GARCÍA José265-
4034▼60 OCHOA Gaudy204-
41-0 RAMIREZ Yurgen194+4
4236▼60 MENDOZA Gabriel José213-
43-0 ALARCON Jose293+3
4437▼70 MATEUS Ivan243-
4539▼60 CASTILLO Jose222-
4640▼60 DIAZ Luis Eusebio342-
4741▼60 LÓPEZ VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team1-
4843▼50 ROMAN Maky311-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲10 CHACÓN Franklin19 15:43:08
23▲10 MENDOZA Gabriel José212:27
2:27
31▼20 REYES Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano20GW - Shimano3:22
3:22
44-0 OCHOA Gaudy2012:02
12:02
513▲80 SOSA Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:31
14:31
67▲10 RIVERA KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:46
14:46
710▲30 RAMIREZ Yurgen1915:10
15:10
85▼30 AULAR OrluisStart Team Gusto21Start Team Gusto15:29
15:29
99-0 CESPEDES Emilio2117:08
17:08
1015▲50 RICO Fredy2017:13
17:13
1112▲10 MENDOZA Luis2019:02
19:02
128▼40 BELANDRIA Juan2022:50
22:50
1316▲30 PIÑERO José21,,
22:50
1417▲30 BLANCO Julio1924:40
24:40
1520▲50 MOLINA Jose28:53
28:53
1618▲20 LAZARO Juan1829:24
29:24
1711▼60 QUINTERO LeonelStart Team Gusto20Start Team Gusto29:27
29:27
1814▼40 HERNANDEZ Deins19,,
29:27
1921▲20 LOPEZ Jean2234:52
34:52
2022▲20 MATHEUS Kemir36:52
36:52
2119▼20 BRUZUAL Jose2142:48
42:48
2223▲10 MORA José46:07
46:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-0 RIVAS DIOSMEDI Angel2811-
2-0 PAREDES Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador22Team Ecuador10+10
32▼10 MEDINA Rafael238-
4-0 BRICEÑO Fernando277+7
5-0 PARRA Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano26GW - Shimano7+7
6-0 RIVERA KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5+5
73▼40 GONZÁLEZ Ronald Javier364-
8-0 RUIZ Diego Fernando234+4
9-0 CAMARGO Nelson283+3
104▼60 GUTIERREZ Pedro282-
115▼60 SEQUERA Pedro262-
12-0 BARÓN Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate26Team Illuminate2+2
136▼70 REYES Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano20GW - Shimano1-
14-0 SOSA Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
15-0 TALERO CristihanGW - Shimano27GW - Shimano1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTime
1 Concafé - Amo Táchira 47:16:17
2 Lotería del Táchira CLUB0:45
0:45
3 Bicicletas Castilla - Fedeindustrias - Fundey3:43
3:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    15 January 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.02 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    147.9 km
  • Race ranking:
    364
  • Won how:

Race profile

    Sites