Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Ruben Guerreiro   »   Trek - Segafredo

Rider

Date of birth: 6th July 1994 (24)
Nationality: Portugal
Weight: 67 kg   Height: 1.78 m
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲8 this week
Family: Francisco Guerreiro (brother)

Teams

2019 Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)
2018 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2017 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2016 Axeon Hagens Berman (CT)
2015 Axeon Cycling Team (CT)

Top results

  GC GP Liberty Seguros-Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina  ('15)
5th  Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France  ('18)
6th GC Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey  ('18)
  National Championships Portugal - Road Race  ('17)
6th  Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France  ('17)
9th GC Santos Tour Down Under  ('18)
5th  Primus Classic  ('18)
4th GC Herald Sun Tour  ('18)
Key stats: #ProWins 1 #GrandTours 0 #Classics 2  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
  16 Points Classification    
14.106 General Classification 85 115  
14.109  Stage 6 - Bursa › Istanbul166.7   
13.10136 Stage 5 - Selçuk › Manisa137.3    
12.1065 Stage 4 - Marmaris › Selçuk206.9   
11.101922 Stage 3 - Fethiye › Marmaris137.2    
10.104737 Stage 2 - Alanya › Antalya154.1    
09.103132 Stage 1 - Konya › Konya150    
15.095   Primus Classic (1.HC)193 45 85 more
12.0937   Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1)205.9   more
  3 Youth Classification    
24.0818 General Classification  
23.082223 Stage 3 - Gençay › Couhé97.9    
22.082425 Stage 2 - Segonzac › Melle189    
21.082730 Stage 1 - Jonzac › Cognac192.8    
18.086969 Stage 6 - Riemst › Sittard-Geleen182.2    
16.0895106 Stage 4 - Blankenberge › Ardooie165.5    
15.0895121 Stage 3 - Aalter › Antwerpen174.9    
14.08133129Stage 2 (ITT) - Venray › Venray12.7    
13.087276 Stage 1 - Heerenveen › Bolsward 177.3    
03.06138138Prologue - Valence › Valence6.6    
27.058 General Classification  4.29  
  7 Youth Classification    
  17 Points Classification    
24.0510 General Classification 40 35  
24.057  Stage 3 - Farsund › Egersund183   
23.052115 Stage 2 - Risør › Kristiansand188    
22.051619 Stage 1 - Lindesnes › Grimstad191    
  8 Youth Classification    
  47 Points Classification    
19.0514 General Classification 35 25  
17.052514 Stage 5 - Stockton › Elk Grove176.5    
13.055255 Stage 1 - Long Beach › Long Beach 134.5    
18.04DNF   La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)198.5   more
15.0456   Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)263 more
07.04DNF  Stage 6 - Eibar › Arrate122.2    
06.0413798 Stage 5 - Vitoria › Eibar164.7    
05.0410282Stage 4 (ITT) - Lodosa › Lodosa19.4    
04.041380 Stage 3 - Bermeo › Valdegovía184.8    
03.0410998 Stage 2 - Zarautz › Bermeo166.7    
02.047676 Stage 1 - Zarautz › Zarautz162.1    
  7 Points Classification    
18.0220 General Classification  
18.022  Stage 5 - Faro › Malhão (Loulé)173.5 18 10  
17.025836 Stage 4 - Almodôvar › Tavira199.2    
16.027937Stage 3 (ITT) - Lagoa › Lagoa20.3    
14.02119119 Stage 1 - Albufeira › Lagos192.6    
  14 Points Classification    
04.024 General Classification 36 60  
04.023  Stage 4 - Kinglake › Kinglake152.1  
02.02129 Stage 2 - Warrnambool › Ballarat198.6    
01.0299 Stage 1 - Colac › Warrnambool161.6    
  2 Youth Classification    
  29 Points Classification    
21.019 General Classification 80 100  
21.0122  Stage 6 - Adelaide › Adelaide90    
19.011618 Stage 4 - Norwood › Uraidla128.2    
18.012222 Stage 3 - Glenelg › Victor Harbor120.5    
17.012428 Stage 2 - Unley › Stirling148.6    
10033.85 km in 69 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08342 sec.