Search:  
topLogin

Calendar changes

Menu
  • Category
  • Calendar seasons comparison


January

11 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta (2.2) racedays from 10 to 8
15 Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
19 Gravel and Tar Classic (1.2) name changed (Gravel and Tar)
21 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (2.1)
23 New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)
24 Sharjah Tour (2.1)
25 Tour of Indonesia (2.1) moved from week 4 to week 34
26 Tour International des Zibans (2.2)
27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)
27 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)
30 Herald Sun Tour (2.1)
31 Trofeo Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres, Felanitx (1.1) name changed (Trofeo Campos, Porreres, Felanitx, Ses Salines)

February

01 Trofeo Andratx - Lloseta (1.1) name changed (Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx)
02 Trofeo de Tramuntana: Soller - Deia (1.1) name changed (Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana)
03 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (1.1)
03 Trofeo Palma (1.1)
06 Dubai Tour (2.HC)
06 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)
07 Etoile de Bessèges (2.1) racedays from 5 to 4
08 Ronda Pilipinas (2.2) new on calendar
08 Asian Cycling Championships - TTT (CC) racedays from 1 to 75
09 Grand Prix Gazipasa (1.2) new on calendar
10 Asian Cycling Championships - ITT (CC) moved from week 6 to week 17
10 Grand Prix Alanya (1.2)
12 Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race (CC) moved from week 7 to week 17
12 Colombia 2.1 (2.1) name changed (Colombia Oro y Paz)
14 African Continental Championships - TTT (CC) moved from week 7 to week 11
14 Tour de la Provence (2.1) name changed (Tour Cycliste International La Provence)
15 African Continental Championships - ITT (CC) moved from week 7 to week 11
15 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida (2.1) name changed (Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida), classification change (1.1), racedays from 1 to 2
16 Tour of Oman (2.HC)
17 Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
17 Clasica de Almeria (1.HC)
18 GP Laguna Porec (1.2)
18 African Continental Championships - Road Race (CC) moved from week 7 to week 12
20 Grand Prix International de la ville d'Alger (2.2)
20 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.HC)
20 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (2.HC)
21 Tour of Antalya (2.2)
22 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var (2.1) name changed (Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Matin), racedays from 2 to 3
24 UAE Tour (2.UWT) name changed (Abu Dhabi Tour), racedays from 5 to 7
24 Tour du Rwanda (2.1) moved from week 31 to week 8, name changed (Tour of Rwanda), classification change (2.2)
24 GP Slovenian Istria (1.2) name changed (GP Izola)
25 Vuelta Independencia Nacional Rep. Dom. (2.2) new on calendar

March

02 Tour of Mediterrennean (2.2)
02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.UWT)
02 Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol (1.1)
03 International Rhodes Grand Prix (1.2)
03 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (1.HC)
03 Royal Bernard Drome Classic (1.1)
04 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (1.1)
04 Tour of Good Hope (2.2) new on calendar
05 Le Samyn (1.1)
06 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy (1.2)
06 Vuelta Ciclista a Chiloe (2.2) new on calendar
08 International Tour of Rhodes (2.2)
09 Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
09 Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy (1.2) name changed (Trofej Porec - Porec Trophy)
09 Grand Prix Velo Alanya (1.2) new on calendar
10 Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
10 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré (1.1) moved from week 27 to week 10
10 Grand Prix Justiniano Hotels (1.2) new on calendar
10 Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini (1.2)
10 GP Industria & Artigianato (1.HC)
10 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen (1.2)
11 Grand Prix Side (1.2)
13 Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)
14 Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy (2.2)
15 Oceania Continental Championships - ITT (CC)
15 African Continental Championships - TTT (CC) moved from week 7 to week 11
17 Paris-Troyes (1.2)
17 Popolarissima (1.2)
17 Classica da Arrabida - Cyclin'Portugal (1.2)
17 Ronde van Drenthe (1.HC)
17 Tour de Taiwan (2.1)
17 Oceania Continental Championships - Road Race (CC)
17 African Continental Championships - ITT (CC) moved from week 7 to week 11
18 Le Tour de Langkawi (2.HC) moved from week 11 to week 14
19 African Continental Championships - Road Race (CC) moved from week 7 to week 12
20 Tour Cycliste International de la Pharmacie Centrale de Tunisie (2.2)
20 Danilith Nokere Koerse (1.HC)
20 Volta ao Alentejo (2.2)
22 Tour of Cartier - East Mediterrannean Cycling Prohect (2.2)
22 Bredene Koksijde Classic (1.HC) name changed (Handzame Classic)
22 Tour de Tochigi (2.2)
22 Tour of Egypt (2.2) new on calendar
23 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (2.2) moved from week 12 to week 15
23 Grand Prix International de la Pharmacie Centrale de Tunisie (1.2)
23 Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)
24 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut (1.HC)
25 Classica Aldeias do Xisto - Cyclin'Portugal (1.2)
25 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
25 Tour de Normandie (2.2)
27 Tour d'Algérie Cycliste (2.2)
27 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1) racedays from 4 to 5
27 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne (1.UWT) name changed (Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne), classification change (1.HC)
29 Tour of Fatih Sultan Mehmet (2.2)
29 E3 BinckBank Classic (1.UWT) name changed (Record Bank E3 Harelbeke)
30 Classic Loire Atlantique (1.1)
31 Le Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (2.2U)
31 Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race- GP Slovakia (1.2) moved from week 13 to week 19
31 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (1.UWT)
31 Cholet - Pays de la Loire (1.1)

April

01 The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's Cup (2.1) name changed (The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhorn's Cup "Tour of Thailand")
02 Giro del Belvedere (1.2U)
03 G.P. Palio del Recioto (1.2U)
03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre (1.UWT)
03 Giro di Sicilia (2.1) new on calendar
04 Joe Martin Stage Race (2.2)
05 Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
05 Tour du Maroc (2.2)
06 Le Tour de Langkawi (2.HC) moved from week 11 to week 14
06 Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
06 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (1.1)
07 Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften (1.Ncup)
07 Trofeo Edil C (1.2U)
07 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres (1.UWT)
07 La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle (1.1)
07 GP Adria Mobil (1.2)
08 Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)
09 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1)
10 Commonwealth Games - ITT (JR)
10 Scheldeprijs (1.HC)
12 Circuit des Ardennes International (2.2)
12 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (2.2) moved from week 12 to week 15
12 GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (2.1)
13 Tour De Lombok Mandalika (2.2)
13 Elite Road Central American Championships - ITT (1.2) new on calendar
14 Commonwealth Games - Road Race (JR)
14 Paris-Roubaix (1.UWT)
14 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
14 Elite Road Central American Championships - Road Race (1.2) new on calendar
16 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.UWT) moved from week 41 to week 16
16 Paris-Camembert (1.1)
17 Tour of Croatia (2.HC) moved from week 16 to week 40
17 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (1.HC) name changed (De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabanconne)
17 Tour de Iskandar Johor (2.2) new on calendar
17 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost (2.2)
18 Belgrade Banjaluka (2.1) racedays from 2 to 4
20 Tour du Finistère (1.1)
20 Arno Wallaard Memorial (1.2)
21 Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic (1.2)
21 Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
22 Tr. Città di S. Vendemiano - 58th GP Industria & Commercio (1.2U)
22 Tour du Sénégal (2.2)
22 Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
22 Tour of the Alps (2.HC)
23 Tour de Limpopo (2.2) moved from week 17 to week 20
24 La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
25 Tour of Mersin (2.2)
25 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (2.2)
25 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)
25 Asian Cycling Championships - ITT (CC) moved from week 6 to week 17
27 Tour du Jura Cycliste (2.2)
28 Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (2.2U)
28 Carpathian Couriers Race (2.2U)
28 Liège-Bastogne-Liège (1.UWT) name changed (Liège - Bastogne - Liège)
28 Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race Grand Prix Poland (1.2)
28 Rutland - Melton Cicle Classic (1.2)
28 Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
28 Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race (CC) moved from week 7 to week 17
29 Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines (1.2)
30 Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

May

01 Eschborn-Frankfurt (1.UWT)
01 Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego (1.2)
01 Five Rings of Moscow (2.2)
01 Tour of the Gila (2.2)
01 Pan American Championships - ITT (CC)
02 Tour of Mesopotamia (2.2)
02 Tour de Yorkshire (2.HC) classification change (2.1)
02 Memoria Romana Sieminskiego (1.2) name changed (Memorial Romana Sieminskiego)
03 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (2.1)
04 Sri Lanka T-Cup (2.2)
04 Tour International de la Wilaya d'Oran (2.2)
04 GP Himmerland Rundt (1.2)
04 Ronde van Overijssel (1.2)
05 Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi (1.2)
05 Skive-Løbet (1.2)
05 Entre Brenne et Montmorillonnais (1.2) new on calendar
05 100 Cycle Challenge (1.2)
05 Pan American Championships - Road Race (CC)
09 Flèche du Sud (2.2) moved from week 19 to week 22
09 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour (2.2)
10 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
10 CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (2.2)
11 Giro d'Italia (2.UWT) racedays from 24 to 23
11 Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2019 (1.2) name changed (Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2018)
11 Visegrad 4 Kerekparverseny (1.2)
11 Sundvolden GP (1.2)
11 PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (1.2)
11 Minsk Cup (1.2) moved from week 33 to week 19
12 Amgen Tour of California (2.UWT)
12 Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race- GP Slovakia (1.2) moved from week 13 to week 19
12 Ringerike GP (1.2)
12 Flèche Ardennaise (1.2)
12 Grand Prix de la Somme « Conseil Départemental 80» (1.2) new on calendar
12 Grand Prix Minsk (1.2) moved from week 33 to week 19
13 Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo (1.2U)
13 Profronde van Noord-Holland (1.2)
14 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (2.HC)
15 Tour de Limpopo (2.2) moved from week 17 to week 20
17 Ronde de l'Isard (2.2U)
17 Tour d'Eure-et-Loir (2.2) new on calendar
17 Vuelta Aragón (2.1) name changed (Vuelta Aragon)
17 Yavuz Sultan Selim Tour of Black Sea (2.2) moved from week 39 to week 20, name changed (Tour of Black Sea)
19 Tour of Japan (2.1)
19 Grand Prix Criquielion (1.2)
20 Rás Tailteann (2.2)
20 Le Tour de Filipinas (2.2) moved from week 20 to week 24
20 Tour of Albania (2.2)
22 Tour des Fjords (2.HC)
22 Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (2.2)
23 Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC) moved from week 21 to week 24
23 Tour of Estonia (2.1) racedays from 2 to 3
23 Chabany Race (1.2) new on calendar
24 Gemenc Grand Prix (2.2)
24 A Travers les Hauts de France (2.2) name changed (A Travers Les Hauts De France - Trophee Paris-Arras Tour)
24 Tour de l'Ain (2.1)
24 Hammer Stavanger (2.1)
24 Horizon Park Race for Peace (1.2)
25 Horizon Park Race Maidan (1.2)
26 Tour du Cameroun (2.2)
26 Grote Prijs Marcel Kint (1.1)
26 Tour of Taiyuan (2.2) new on calendar
26 Horizon Park Race Classic (1.2)
27 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs (1.2U)
27 Juegos Suramericanos - ITT (JR)
27 Winston Salem Cycling Classic (1.2) classification change (1.1)
28 Tour of Norway (2.HC) racedays from 5 to 6
29 Flèche du Sud (2.2) moved from week 19 to week 22
30 Tour de Korea (2.1)
30 Circuit de Wallonie (1.1) classification change (1.2)
30 Tour de Kumano (2.2)
31 Grand Prix Priessnitz spa (2.Ncup)
31 Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (2.1)
31 Tour de la Mirabelle (2.2) new on calendar

June

01 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan (1.1)
01 Tour de Ribas (1.2) new on calendar
02 Market Heistse Pijl (1.1) moved from week 22 to week 25
02 Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin (1.1) name changed (Boucles de l'Aulne - Chateaulin)
02 Trofeo Alcide Degasperi (1.2)
02 Rund um Köln (1.1)
02 Odessa Grand Prix (1.2) new on calendar
03 Coppa della Pace - 44th Trofeo F.lli Anelli (1.2)
03 Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo (1.2)
03 Juegos Suramericanos - Road Race (JR)
05 Tour de Serbie (2.2) name changed (Tour de Serbia), racedays from 3 to 5
05 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
06 Boucles de la Mayenne (2.1)
07 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) classification change (2.2)
07 Hammer Limburg (2.1) name changed (Hammer Sportzone Limburg)
09 Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen (1.2)
09 Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
09 Gran Premio Città di Lugano (1.1) name changed (Gran Premio Citta di Lugano)
10 Le Tour de Filipinas (2.2) moved from week 20 to week 24, racedays from 4 to 5
10 Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
11 Tour de Hongrie (2.1) moved from week 33 to week 24
12 Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC) moved from week 21 to week 24
12 Tour de Korea (2.1) new on calendar
13 Ronde de l'Oise (2.2)
13 Oberösterreichrundfahrt (2.2) new on calendar
13 Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (2.2) new on calendar
13 GP du canton d'Argovie (1.HC)
14 Oberösterreichrundfahrt (2.2)
14 Tour of Malopolska (2.2)
15 Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
16 Fyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen (1.1) moved from week 24 to week 33
16 Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop (1.2)
17 GP Horsens Posten (1.1)
17 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge (1.1) new on calendar
18 Tour of Mevlana (2.2)
19 ZLM Tour (2.1) new on calendar
19 Tour de Beauce (2.2)
19 Tour of Slovenia (2.HC) classification change (2.1)
20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes (2.1) moved from week 25 to week 30
20 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (2.1) name changed (La Route d'Occitanie)
20 Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2)
21 Dwars door het Hageland (1.1) name changed (Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot)
22 Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy migród - XXIX Memoria Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (1.2) name changed (Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy Zmigrod - The XXVIII th Mem. Józefa Grundmana i Jerzego Wizowskiego)
22 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl (1.1) moved from week 22 to week 25, name changed (Market Heistse Pijl)
23 Elfstedenronde (1.1)
23 IV Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy Milicz (1.2) name changed (International Race Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy Milicz)
23 European Games - Road Race (JR) new on calendar
24 Paris-Chauny (classique) (1.1) moved from week 25 to week 39
24 PRUride PH (2.2) new on calendar
26 Halle Ingooigem (1.1)
26 Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. (1.2)
27 Mediterranean Games - Road Race (JR)
30 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs (1.2)
30 Mediterranean Games - ITT (JR)

July

02 Trofeo Città di Brescia (1.2) name changed (Trofeo Citta di Brescia)
03 Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (2.2)
03 Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1) racedays from 4 to 5
05 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela (2.2)
06 Tour de France (2.UWT)
06 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1) racedays from 8 to 7
07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré (1.1) moved from week 27 to week 10
07 White Spot / Delta Road Race (1.2)
08 Grand Prix Albert Fauville - Baulet (1.2)
08 Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (1.2) moved from week 27 to week 35
09 Vuelta Ciclista a Miranda (2.2) new on calendar
11 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc (2.2U)
11 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho (2.2)
12 Chrono Kristin Armstrong (1.2)
14 Giro del Medio Brenta (1.2)
14 Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC)
18 Grande Prémio de Portugal N2 (2.2)
20 Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos y del Caribe - ITT (JR)
20 V4 Special Series Debrecen - Ibrany (1.2)
21 Tokyo 2020 Test Event (1.2) new on calendar
23 Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (2.1) moved from week 25 to week 30, name changed (Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes), racedays from 5 to 6
24 Dookola Mazowsza (1.2) classification change (2.2)
25 Grand Prix Cerami (1.1)
25 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
26 Tour of Kosovo (2.2) new on calendar
27 VOO-Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
28 Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies (1.2)
29 GP Kranj (1.2)
29 Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos y del Caribe - Road Race (JR)
31 Circuito de Getxo (1.1)
31 Tour Alsace (2.2)
31 Volta a Portugal Santander (2.1) name changed (Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta)

August

01 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC) moved from week 31 to week 34
02 Kreiz Breizh Elites (2.2) racedays from 3 to 4
03 Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2.2)
03 Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
03 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
03 Milano - Sesto San Giovanni ()
03 Hansa Bygg Kalmar Grand Prix Road Race (1.2)
04 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic (1.UWT)
04 GP Kranj (1.2) new on calendar
05 Tour of Rwanda (2.2) moved from week 31 to week 8
07 Cycling Tour of Szeklerland (2.2)
08 European Continental Championships - ITT (CC)
11 European Continental Championships - Road Race (CC)
11 Oita Urban Classic (1.2) moved from week 41 to week 32
11 Antwerpse Havenpijl (1.2)
11 KOGA Slag om Norg (1.1)
12 Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni-8 Gran Premio Pasta Zara (1.2U)
12 Binck Bank Tour (2.UWT)
12 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (2.HC)
13 Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)
14 Tour de Hongrie (2.1) moved from week 33 to week 24
15 Arctic Race of Norway (2.HC)
15 Czech Cycling Tour (2.1)
16 GP Capodarco - Comunità di Capodarco (1.2U)
17 Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)
17 Memorial Henryka Lasaka (1.2)
17 Puchar Mon (1.2) new on calendar
18 Minsk Cup (1.2) moved from week 33 to week 19
18 Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen (1.1) moved from week 24 to week 33, name changed (Fyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen)
18 Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich (1.2)
18 La Poly Normande (1.1)
19 Grand Prix Minsk (1.2) moved from week 33 to week 19
19 Tour of Indonesia (2.1) moved from week 4 to week 34, racedays from 4 to 5
20 GP Stad Zottegem (1.1)
20 Grand Prix des Marbriers (1.2)
20 Baltic Chain Tour (2.2) racedays from 4 to 6
21 Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic (1.1)
21 Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (2.1) name changed (Tour du Limousin)
21 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC) moved from week 31 to week 34
22 Colorado Classic (2.HC)
23 Summer Asian Games - Road Race (JR)
23 Great War Remembrance Race (1.1)
24 La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)
24 Summer Asian Games - ITT (JR)
25 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (1.UWT)
25 Schaal Sels Merksem / Johan Museeuw Classic (1.1) name changed (Schaal Sels)
26 Croatia-Slovenia (1.2)
27 Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (2.1)
28 Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
29 Deutschland Tour (2.HC) classification change (2.1)
31 Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke (1.1)
31 Tour of Almaty (2.1) moved from week 39 to week 35

September

01 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France (1.UWT)
01 Grand Prix International de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (1.2) moved from week 27 to week 35, name changed (Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise)
01 Ronde van Midden Nederland (1.2)
01 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven (1.1)
01 Croatia- Slovenia (1.2) new on calendar
02 Tour of Xingtai (2.2)
04 Okolo jiznich Cech / Tour of South Bohemia (2.2) name changed (Okolo Jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia)
05 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (2.2)
06 Hafjell TT (1.2) name changed (Hafjell GP)
06 Tour de Hokkaido (2.2) new on calendar
07 Tour du Jura (Suisse) (1.2) new on calendar
07 Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)
07 Lillehammer GP (1.2)
08 Tour of China I (2.1)
08 Chrono Champenois Masculin International (1.2)
08 Gylne Gutuer (1.2)
08 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.HC)
08 Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy (1.1) name changed (Antwerp Port Epic)
08 OVO Energy Tour of Britain (2.HC) name changed (Ovo Energy Tour of Britain)
09 Tour de Côte d'Ivoire-Tour de la Réconciliation (2.2)
11 Olympia's Tour (2.2U)
11 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (2.1) name changed (Okolo Slovenska)
13 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (1.UWT)
14 Tour of Cappadocia (2.2)
14 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (1.1)
14 De Kustpijl (1.2) moved from week 41 to week 37
15 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (1.UWT)
15 Tour du Doubs (1.1)
15 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM (1.1) name changed (Coppa Bernocchi - 43è GP BPM)
15 Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Gratwein-Straßengel (1.2) name changed (Int. RAIFFEISEN Grand Prix Judendorf-Straßengel)
17 Tour of China II (2.1)
17 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (2.1) classification change (1.1), racedays from 1 to 2
18 Tour de Siak (2.2)
18 Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1)
18 Turul Romaniei (2.1) classification change (2.2)
19 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli (1.1) name changed (Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio citta  di Peccioli)
20 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (1.1)
21 Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
21 Primus Classic (1.HC)
22 Tour de l'Eurométropole (1.HC)
22 Gooikse Pijl (1.1)
22 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (1.1)
22 Duo Normand (1.1)
22 Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
23 Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (1.2)
23 World Championships - TTT (WC)
23 International Tour de Banyuwangi Ijen (2.2)
25 Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono (1.2U)
25 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (1.1)
26 Grand Prix Chantal Biya (2.2)
26 World Championships - ITT (WC)
27 Tour of Black Sea (2.2) moved from week 39 to week 20
29 Tour of Almaty (2.1) moved from week 39 to week 35
29 World Championships - Road Race (WC)
29 Paris-Chauny (classique) (1.1) moved from week 25 to week 39

October

01 CRO Race (2.1) moved from week 16 to week 40, name changed (Tour of Croatia), classification change (2.HC)
02 Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) (2.1) racedays from 6 to 5
03 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (1.HC)
05 Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
05 Vuelta al Ecuador (2.2) new on calendar
06 Tour de Vendée (1.1)
06 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (1.HC)
06 La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic (1.1) name changed (Famenne Ardenne Classic)
07 Tour of Taihu Lake (2.1)
07 Paris-Tours Espoirs (1.2U)
07 Il Piccolo Lombardia (1.2U)
08 Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
08 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1) name changed (Binche - Chimay - Binche / Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke)
08 Jelajah Malaysia (2.2) new on calendar
09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.UWT) moved from week 41 to week 16
09 Milano-Torino (1.HC)
10 Gran Piemonte (1.HC)
10 Paris-Bourges (1.1)
12 Il Lombardia (1.UWT)
12 Hammer Hong Kong (2.1) classification change (1.1), racedays from 1 to 2
13 De Kustpijl (1.2) moved from week 41 to week 37
13 Elite Road Caribbean Championships - ITT (JR)
13 Paris - Tours Elite (1.HC)
13 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic (1.1) new on calendar
14 Chrono des Nations (1.1)
14 Chrono des Nations U23 (1.2U)
14 Oita Urban Classic (1.2) moved from week 41 to week 32
14 Elite Road Caribbean Championships - Road Race (JR)
15 Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.UWT)
19 Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (1.1)
20 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race (1.HC)
23 Tour of Hainan (2.HC)
23 Vuelta a Guatemala (2.2)
26 Tour du Faso (2.2)

November

04 Tour de Singkarak (2.2)
09 Tour of Quanzhou Bay (2.2)
11 Tour de Okinawa (1.2)
14 Tour of Fuzhou (2.1)
15 Vuelta Internacional Ciclista Michoacan (2.2)
21 Africa Cup - TTT (1.2)
22 Africa Cup - ITT (1.2)
25 Africa Cup (1.1)

December

12 Gran Premio FECOCI (1.2)
13 Gran Premio Comite Olímpico Nacional (1.2)
16 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Costa Rica (2.2)
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.22883 sec.