Mapei - Quickstep (TT1)»2000

66
Victories
1
PCS Ranking
12
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • MUSEEUW Johan
  • CANCELLARA Fabian
  • BETTINI Paolo
  • FREIRE Óscar
  • BARTOLI Michele
  • ROGERS Michael
  • POZZATO Filippo
  • TONKOV Pavel
  • NARDELLO Daniele
  • PAOLINI Luca
  • BAFFI Adriano
  • TAFI Andrea
  • FARESIN Gianni
  • NOCENTINI Rinaldo
  • STEELS Tom
  • ZANINI Stefano
  • BELTRÁN Manuel
  • NOÈ Andrea
  • MERCKX Axel
  • PEETERS Wilfried
  • RODRIGUEZ Fred
  • VAN HEESWIJK Max
  • BODROGI László
  • FIGUERAS Giuliano
  • HOSTE Leif
  • CIONI Dario David
  • HULSMANS Kevin
  • WEGELIUS Charles

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
10012/11DNF Tour de Okinawa1.5
9922/10 › 22/103
1
Escalada a Montjuich2.HC
9822/103 Chrono des Herbiers1.4
9722/104 GP d'Europe
9621/105 Giro di LombardiaCDM
9517/103 Nationale Sluitingprijs Putte-Kapellen1.4
9412/103 World Championships - ITTWC
9308/101
1
Paris - ToursCDM
9204/10 › 08/102
1
International Hessen Rundfahrt2.1
9103/10 › 06/109
1
Giro della Provincia di Lucca2.3
9029/09 › 02/101
1
Circuit Franco-Belge2.4
8901/1039 Paris-Bourges1.3
8827/094 Olympic Games Road RaceOlympics
8724/093 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.2
8620/09 › 24/0927 GP Tell2.Ncup
8523/0912 Giro dell'Emilia1.1
8421/092 Coppa Sabatini1.2
8328/08 › 19/093
3
Vuelta a España
8217/0911 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais1.2
8113/09 › 17/094 International Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt2.1
8016/093 Grand Prix des Nations1.1
7916/0920 Giro del Lazio1.HC
7810/094 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord1.HC
7709/091
1
Paris-Bruxelles1.1
7631/08 › 09/0915
2
Tour de l'Avenir2.5
7503/097 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Leuven1.3
7403/092 Giro di Romagna1.2
7302/093 Coppa Placci1.1
7201/098 Giro del Veneto1.1
7131/082 Trofeo Melinda1.2
7027/086 GP Eddy Merckx
6921/08 › 26/0815
1
Ronde van Nederland2.1
6821/083 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux1.1
6720/086 Züri MetzgeteCDM
6615/08 › 18/0837 Tour du Limousin2.1
6514/08 › 18/089 Tour of Galicia
6418/088 Coppa Bernocchi1.3
6317/0812 Coppa Agostoni1.2
6216/0814 Tre Valli Varesine1.1
6109/08 › 13/0811 Rothaus Regio-Tour International2.3
6013/084 Josef Voegeli Memorial1.4
5912/084 Clasica Ciclista San SebastianCDM
5807/08 › 10/086 Vuelta a Burgos2.1
5706/0813 HEW CyclassicsCDM
5601/08 › 05/087 Post Danmark Rundt2.2
5502/082 GP Città di Camaiore1.2
5430/071
1
Luk-Cup Bühl1.3
5330/071
1
GP Ouest France - Plouay1.HC
5227/07OTL GP Rik Van Steenbergen1.2
5127/072 Clasica de Sabiñánigo1.4
5001/07 › 23/0710
4
Tour de France
4915/0710 GP Industria & Artigianato-Larciano1.2
4825/068 National Championships Netherlands - Road Race
4715/06 › 22/065 Volta a Catalunya2.HC
4613/06 › 22/067
2
Tour de Suisse
4521/063 Omloop van de Westhoek
4414/06 › 19/069 Tour of Sweden
4305/06 › 12/069
1
Österreich-Rundfahrt
4208/06 › 12/0618 Tour de Luxembourg2.2
4111/063 Giro dell'Appennino1.2
4004/062 First Union USPRO Championships1.2
3913/05 › 04/064
2
Giro d'Italia
3826/05 › 02/0624 Deutschland Tour2.3
3701/061
1
First Union Classic1.3
3631/0510 First Union Wilmington Classic1.3
3530/053 First Union Invitational1.3
3424/05 › 28/0525 Euskal Bizikleta2.1
3316/05 › 21/058
2
Tour de Slovénie2.5
3211/05 › 20/059 Course de la Paix2.4
3110/05 › 13/053
2
UNIQA Classic2.5
3002/05 › 07/0510
1
4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais2.1
2902/05 › 07/054
1
Tour de Romandie
2830/04 › 05/051
4
Tour de la Region Wallonne
2701/0539 Rund um den Henninger Turm1.1
2630/0413 GP du canton d'Argovie / GP Gippingen1.1
2529/0413 Giro di Toscana1.3
2424/04 › 27/045 Giro del Trentino
2322/049 Amstel Gold RaceCDM
2220/043 Giro d'Oro1.5
2111/04 › 20/042
4
Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt2.1
2019/049 Scheldeprijs
1912/04 › 16/048
2
Vuelta a Aragon
1816/041
1
Liège - Bastogne - LiègeCDM
1712/0410 La Flèche Wallonne
1610/041
1
Paris - RoubaixCDM
1503/04 › 07/0415
1
Vuelta al País Vasco2.HC
1407/043 Gent - WevelgemPT
1304/04 › 07/0435 Circuit de la Sarthe2.3
1203/0421 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des FlandresCDM
1102/043 GP de la Ville de Rennes
1031/036 Route Adélie de Vitré1.4
928/03 › 30/0323
1
KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
820/03 › 27/0313
2
Tour de Normandie2.2
722/03 › 26/031
3
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
626/031
1
De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.2
525/0310 E3-Prijs Harelbeke1.1
422/0315 Dwars door Vlaanderen1.2
320/038 Giro di Campania1.4
215/03 › 18/034
2
G.P. Portugal Telecom
118/033 Milano-SanremoCDM

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
66 Escalada a Montjuich - Stage 1a2.HCFREIRE Óscar
65 Paris - ToursCDMTAFI Andrea
64 Giro della Provincia di Lucca - Stage 32.3FREIRE Óscar
63 International Hessen Rundfahrt - Stage 12.1VAN HEESWIJK Max
62 Circuit Franco-Belge2.4NARDELLO Daniele
61 Vuelta a España - Stage 16BRAMATI Davide
60 Paris-Bruxelles1.1VAN HEESWIJK Max
59 Tour de l'Avenir - Stage 2 (ITT)2.5BODROGI László
58 Vuelta a España - Stage 3FREIRE Óscar
57 Tour de l'Avenir - Stage 12.5PAOLINI Luca
56 Vuelta a España - Stage 1FREIRE Óscar
55 Ronde van Nederland - Stage 62.1VAN HEESWIJK Max
54 Luk-Cup Bühl1.3FARESIN Gianni
53 GP Ouest France - Plouay1.HCBARTOLI Michele
52 Tour de France - Stage 21ZANINI Stefano
51 Tour de France - Stage 9BETTINI Paolo
50 Tour de France - Stage 3STEELS Tom
49 Tour de France - Stage 2STEELS Tom
48 National Championships Italy - Road RaceNCBARTOLI Michele
47 National Championships Hungary - Road RaceNCBODROGI László
46 National Championships Belgium - Road RaceNCMERCKX Axel
45 National Championships Hungary - ITTNCBODROGI László
44 Tour de Suisse - Stage 10ZANINI Stefano
43 Tour de Suisse - Stage 2RODRIGUEZ Fred
42 Österreich-Rundfahrt - Stage 5NARDELLO Daniele
41 National Championships United States - Road RaceNCRODRIGUEZ Fred
40 Giro d'Italia - Stage 19LANFRANCHI Paolo
39 First Union Classic1.3RODRIGUEZ Fred
38 Giro d'Italia - Stage 8MERCKX Axel
37 Tour de Slovénie - Stage 22.5CIONI Dario David
36 Tour de Slovénie - Prologue2.5BODROGI László
35 UNIQA Classic - Stage 32.5RODRIGUEZ Fred
34 UNIQA Classic - Stage 12.5SCINTO Luca
33 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais - Stage 52.1RODRIGUEZ Fred
32 Tour de Romandie - Stage 4NOÈ Andrea
31 Tour de la Region WallonneMERCKX Axel
30 Tour de la Region Wallonne - Stage 6STEELS Tom
29 Tour de la Region Wallonne - Stage 3HOSTE Leif
28 Tour de la Region Wallonne - Stage 2STEELS Tom
27 Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - Stage 102.1RODRIGUEZ Fred
26 Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - Stage 92.1HULSMANS Kevin
25 Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - Stage 72.1RODRIGUEZ Fred
24 Liège - Bastogne - LiègeCDMBETTINI Paolo
23 Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - Stage 52.1VAN HEESWIJK Max
22 Vuelta a Aragon - Stage 4FREIRE Óscar
21 Vuelta a Aragon - Stage 3FREIRE Óscar
20 Paris - RoubaixCDMMUSEEUW Johan
19 Vuelta al País Vasco - Stage 32.HCZANINI Stefano
18 KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde - Stage 2STEELS Tom
17 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e BartaliBETTINI Paolo
16 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.2MUSEEUW Johan
15 Tour de Normandie - Stage 52.2BODROGI László
14 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - Stage 4BETTINI Paolo
13 Tour de Normandie - Stage 32.2PAOLINI Luca
12 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - Stage 2BETTINI Paolo
11 G.P. Portugal Telecom - Stage 2VAN HEESWIJK Max
10 G.P. Portugal Telecom - Stage 1VAN HEESWIJK Max
9 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 6FREIRE Óscar
8 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 1FREIRE Óscar
7 GP Chiasso1.4FIGUERAS Giuliano
6 Omloop Het Volk1.1MUSEEUW Johan
5 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad Valenciana - Stage 32.3FREIRE Óscar
4 Tour du Haut Var1.2NARDELLO Daniele
3 Trofeo Laigueglia1.4NARDELLO Daniele
2 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 22.3BARTOLI Michele
1 Tour Méditerranéen - Stage 42.3STEELS Tom

Team info

Team status: TT1
Abbreviation: MAP
Bike: Colnago  [gear overview]
Twitter
Site
Facebook
Instagram