Astana Pro Team (WT)»2018

31
Victories
11
PCS Ranking
7
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • FUGLSANG Jakob
  • SÁNCHEZ Luis León
  • LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
  • LUTSENKO Alexey
  • GRIVKO Andrey
  • KANGERT Tanel
  • VALGREN Michael
  • CATALDO Dario
  • GATTO Oscar
  • CORT Magnus
  • BILBAO Pello
  • CHERNETSKI Sergei
  • MOSER Moreno
  • VILLELLA Davide
  • ZEITS Andrey
  • HIRT Jan
  • GRUZDEV Dmitriy
  • HANSEN Jesper
  • FRAILE Omar
  • GIDICH Yevgeniy
  • DE VREESE Laurens
  • HOULE Hugo
  • TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
  • MINALI Riccardo
  • GREGAARD Jonas
  • STALNOV Nikita
  • FOMINYKH Daniil
  • BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
  • KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
  • KORSÆTH Truls Engen
  • ZAKHAROV Artyom

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
6816/10 › 21/103 Gree-Tour of Guangxi2.UWT
6709/10 › 14/102
1
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey2.UWT
6613/1016 Il Lombardia1.UWT
6511/105 Gran Piemonte1.HC
6410/102 Milano-Torino1.HC
6309/1017 Tre Valli Varesine1.HC
6207/105 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.HC
6106/1011 Giro dell'Emilia1.HC
6029/09 › 30/091
3
Tour of Almaty2.1
5923/0910 World Championships - TTTWC
5825/08 › 16/093 La Vuelta ciclista a España2.UWT
5709/098 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal1.UWT
5607/099 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec1.UWT
5502/099 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord1.HC
5401/0934 Brussels Cycling Classic1.HC
5326/082 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France1.UWT
5221/08 › 24/084 Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine2.1
5124/081
1
Summer Asian Games - ITTJR
5023/081
1
Summer Asian Games - Road RaceJR
4916/08 › 19/081
1
Arctic Race of Norway2.HC
4813/08 › 19/0831
1
Binck Bank Tour2.UWT
4719/0813 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg1.UWT
4607/08 › 11/082
1
Vuelta a Burgos2.HC
4504/08 › 10/0817 Tour de Pologne2.UWT
4401/08 › 05/084 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark2.HC
4304/0818 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian1.UWT
4229/0713 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic1.UWT
4107/07 › 29/0712
2
Tour de France2.UWT
4007/07 › 14/073
1
Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria2.1
3909/06 › 17/062 Tour de Suisse2.UWT
3814/06 › 17/065 La Route d'Occitanie2.1
3703/06 › 10/0623
1
Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWT
3623/05 › 27/055 Baloise Belgium Tour2.HC
3504/05 › 27/053 Giro d'Italia2.UWT
3418/05 › 20/0527 Tour de l'Ain2.1
3303/05 › 06/0519
1
Tour de Yorkshire2.1
3224/04 › 29/044
2
Tour de Romandie2.UWT
3117/04 › 22/043 Tour of Croatia2.HC
3022/0410 Liège - Bastogne - Liège1.UWT
2916/04 › 20/043
3
Tour of the Alps2.HC
2818/0416 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWT
2715/041
1
Amstel Gold Race1.UWT
2608/0433 Paris-Roubaix1.UWT
2502/04 › 07/048
1
Itzulia Basque Country2.UWT
2404/0424 Scheldeprijs1.HC
2301/044 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres1.UWT
2228/0314 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre1.UWT
2125/0324 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields1.UWT
2018/03 › 25/036
2
Le Tour de Langkawi2.HC
1919/03 › 25/039 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWT
1823/0314 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke1.UWT
1717/038 Milano-Sanremo1.UWT
1607/03 › 13/0315 Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWT
1504/03 › 11/0314 Paris - Nice2.UWT
1403/0324 Strade Bianche1.UWT
1325/0214 Royal Bernard Drome Classic1.1
1221/02 › 25/023 Abu Dhabi Tour2.UWT
1125/0274 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.HC
1024/0211 Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol1.1
924/021
1
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite1.UWT
813/02 › 18/021
3
Tour of Oman2.HC
714/02 › 18/024 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.HC
617/02 › 18/0210 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Matin2.1
511/0215 Clasica de Almeria1.HC
406/02 › 10/022 Dubai Tour2.HC
310/021
1
Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida1.1
231/01 › 04/022 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana2.1
116/01 › 21/018 Santos Tour Down Under2.UWT

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
31 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - Stage 42.UWTLUTSENKO Alexey
30 Tour of Almaty2.1VILLELLA Davide
29 Tour of Almaty - Stage 22.1SÁNCHEZ Luis León
28 Tour of Almaty - Stage 12.1VILLELLA Davide
27 Summer Asian Games - Road RaceJRLUTSENKO Alexey
26 Arctic Race of Norway2.HCCHERNETSKI Sergei
25 Binck Bank Tour - Stage 52.UWTCORT Magnus
24 Vuelta a Burgos - Stage 32.HCLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
23 Tour de France - Stage 152.UWTCORT Magnus
22 Tour de France - Stage 142.UWTFRAILE Omar
21 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria - Stage 62.1LUTSENKO Alexey
20 National Championships Kazakhstan - Road RaceNCLUTSENKO Alexey
19 National Championships Estonia - ITTNCKANGERT Tanel
18 National Championships Kazakhstan - ITTNCFOMINYKH Daniil
17 National Championships Ukraine - ITTNCGRIVKO Andrey
16 Critérium du Dauphiné - Stage 62.UWTBILBAO Pello
15 Tour de Yorkshire - Stage 22.1CORT Magnus
14 Tour de Romandie - Stage 42.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
13 Tour de Romandie - Stage 12.UWTFRAILE Omar
12 Tour of the Alps - Stage 42.HCSÁNCHEZ Luis León
11 Tour of the Alps - Stage 22.HCLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
10 Tour of the Alps - Stage 12.HCBILBAO Pello
9 Amstel Gold Race1.UWTVALGREN Michael
8 Itzulia Basque Country - Stage 52.UWTFRAILE Omar
7 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 42.HCMINALI Riccardo
6 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 22.HCMINALI Riccardo
5 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite1.UWTVALGREN Michael
4 Tour of Oman2.HCLUTSENKO Alexey
3 Tour of Oman - Stage 52.HCLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
2 Tour of Oman - Stage 42.HCCORT Magnus
1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida1.1SÁNCHEZ Luis León

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation: AST
Bike: Argon 18  [gear overview]
Site
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram