Astana - Premier Tech (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • FUGLSANG Jakob
  • SÁNCHEZ Luis León
  • IZAGIRRE Ion
  • LUTSENKO Alexey
  • IZAGIRRE Gorka
  • FELLINE Fabio
  • VLASOV Aleksandr
  • KUDUS Merhawi
  • FRAILE Omar
  • BOARO Manuele
  • GRUZDEV Dmitriy
  • ARANBURU Alex
  • HOULE Hugo
  • GIDICH Yevgeniy
  • MARTINELLI Davide
  • PICCOLO Andrea
  • FEDOROV Yevgeniy
  • STALNOV Nikita
  • RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
  • BRUSSENSKIY Gleb
  • PERRY Benjamin
  • PRONSKIY Vadim
  • DE BOD Stefan
  • BATTISTELLA Samuele
  • GREGAARD Jonas
  • SOBRERO Matteo
  • NATAROV Yuriy
  • TEJADA Harold
  • ZAKHAROV Artyom
  • ROMO Javier
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    APT
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Alexandre VinokourovGeneral manager
Dmitriy FofonovSports Director
Bruno CenghialtaAss. Sports Director
Claudio CucinottaAss. Sports Director
Dmitriy MuravyevAss. Sports Director
Giuseppe MartinelliAss. Sports Director
Serguei YakovlevAss. Sports Director
Stefano ZaniniAss. Sports Director
Steve BauerAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
9
2020
7
2019
5
2018
4
2018
4

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeFuglsang, Fraile, Battistella, Lutsenko, Aranburu, Houle, Sánchez
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieIzagirre, Boaro, Contreras, de Bod, Martinelli, Natarov, Romo, Izagirre
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaVlasov, Gregaard, Tejada, Sánchez, Boaro
12/05 - 16/0512/05 - 16/05 Tour de Hongrie
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéIzagirre, Lutsenko
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseFuglsang, Fraile
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceFuglsang, Izagirre, Lutsenko, Fraile
03/07 - 06/0703/07 - 06/07 Sibiu Cycling Tour
25/0725/07 Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika
31/0731/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaSánchez
22/0822/08 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
29/0829/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank Tour
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
19/0919/09 Eschborn-Frankfurt
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix
09/1009/10 Il Lombardia
14/10 - 19/1014/10 - 19/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
2 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 42.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
1 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 22.UWTARANBURU Alex

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
2 Paris-Nice 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
3 Paris-Nice 2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
3 Tour of the Alps 2.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
2 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain 1.ProLUTSENKO Alexey
6 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME 1.UWTARANBURU Alex
7 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTARANBURU Alex
5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2.ProKUDUS Merhawi
10 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
3 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain 1.ProSÁNCHEZ Luis León
1 Itzulia Basque Country Stage 22.UWTARANBURU Alex
show more