AG2R Citroën Team (WT)

»2022
2022

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • VAN AVERMAET Greg
  • NAESEN Oliver
  • JUNGELS Bob
  • CALMEJANE Lilian
  • COSNEFROY Benoît
  • CHEREL Mikaël
  • SARREAU Marc
  • SCHÄR Michael
  • VENDRAME Andrea
  • O'CONNOR Ben
  • VENTURINI Clément
  • PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
  • GODON Dorian
  • WARBASSE Larry
  • PETERS Nans
  • DEWULF Stan
  • CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
  • VAN HOECKE Gijs
  • TOUZÉ Damien
  • BOUCHARD Geoffrey
  • NAESEN Lawrence
  • HÄNNINEN Jaakko
  • PRODHOMME Nicolas
  • GALL Felix
  • BERTHET Clément
  • LAPEIRA Paul
  • JULLIEN Anthony
  • PARET-PEINTRE Valentin
  • RAUGEL Antoine
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    ACT
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Vincent LavenuGeneral manager
Laurent BiondiSports Director
Alexandre AbelAss. Sports Director
Artūras KasputisAss. Sports Director
Cyril DesselAss. Sports Director
David GiraudAss. Sports Director
Didier JannelAss. Sports Director
Gilles MasAss. Sports Director
Jean-Baptiste QuicletAss. Sports Director
Julien JurdieAss. Sports Director
Nicolas GuilleAss. Sports Director
Stéphane GoubertAss. Sports Director
Stephen BarrettAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
8
20
2021
4816
9
2020
3014
14
2019
4813
13
2018
5772
11

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
27/0127/01 Trofeo Alcudia - Port D' AlcudiaHänninen, Naesen, Peters, Van Hoecke, Paret-Peintre, Prodhomme
28/0128/01 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)Gall, Hänninen, Naesen, Peters, Van Hoecke, Paret-Peintre, Paret-Peintre, Prodhomme
29/0129/01 Trofeo Pollença - Port d' AndratxGall, Hänninen, Naesen, Peters, Van Hoecke, Paret-Peintre, Paret-Peintre, Prodhomme
30/0130/01 Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La MarseillaiseChampoussin, Lapeira, Calmejane, Bouchard, Warbasse, Raugel, Cosnefroy
30/0130/01 Trofeo Playa de Palma - PalmaGall, Hänninen, Naesen, Peters, Van Hoecke, Paret-Peintre, Paret-Peintre, Prodhomme
02/02 - 06/0202/02 - 06/02 Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du GardVan Avermaet, Calmejane, Champoussin, Cherel, Lapeira, Raugel, Warbasse
02/02 - 06/0202/02 - 06/02 Volta a la Comunitat ValencianaTouzé, Hänninen, Van Hoecke, Schär, Prodhomme, Paret-Peintre, Naesen
10/02 - 13/0210/02 - 13/02 Tour de la ProvenceCalmejane, Bouchard, Berthet, Vendrame, Raugel, Prodhomme, Paret-Peintre
13/0213/02 Clasica de Almeria
16/02 - 20/0216/02 - 20/02 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del SolCosnefroy, Naesen, Gall, Dewulf, Van Avermaet, Schär, O'Connor
18/02 - 20/0218/02 - 20/02 Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du VarWarbasse, Godon, Cherel, Champoussin, Vendrame, Touzé, Peters
20/02 - 26/0220/02 - 26/02 UAE TourJungels, Hänninen, Bouchard, Berthet, Sarreau, Prodhomme, Paret-Peintre, Lapeira
26/0226/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad EliteVan Avermaet, Van Hoecke, Naesen, Schär, Naesen, Touzé, Dewulf
26/0226/02 Faun-Ardèche ClassicGodon, Venturini, Paret-Peintre
27/0227/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - KuurneNaesen, Dewulf
27/0227/02 Drome ClassicGodon, Cosnefroy, Venturini
01/0301/03 Le SamynTouzé, Venturini, Sarreau, Dewulf
02/0302/03 Trofeo LaiguegliaWarbasse, Vendrame
05/0305/03 Strade BiancheVan Avermaet, Schär, Champoussin, Vendrame, Cosnefroy, Berthet
06/03 - 13/0306/03 - 13/03 Paris-NiceParet-Peintre, O'Connor, Touzé, Warbasse
07/03 - 13/0307/03 - 13/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoChampoussin, Vendrame, Cosnefroy, Jungels, Gall
16/0316/03 Milano - Torino
17/0317/03 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du HainautSarreau
19/0319/03 Milano-SanremoNaesen, Van Avermaet, Vendrame, Cosnefroy, Jungels
19/0319/03 Classic Loire Atlantique
20/0320/03 Cholet - Pays de la Loire
21/03 - 27/0321/03 - 27/03 Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaO'Connor, Warbasse
25/0325/03 E3 Saxo Bank ClassicDewulf, Van Avermaet, Naesen, Schär, Jungels
27/0327/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsVan Hoecke, Schär, Naesen
27/0327/03 La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire
01/0401/04 La Route Adélie de Vitré
03/0403/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresDewulf, Van Avermaet, Naesen, Van Hoecke, Schär, Naesen, Jungels
05/04 - 08/0405/04 - 08/04 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire
10/0410/04 Amstel Gold RaceCosnefroy, Paret-Peintre, Vendrame, Jungels, Warbasse
12/0412/04 Paris - Camembert
13/0413/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche BrabançonneWarbasse
15/0415/04 Classic Grand Besançon Doubs
16/0416/04 Tour du Jura Cycliste
17/0417/04 Paris-RoubaixDewulf, Van Avermaet, Naesen, Schär, Naesen
20/0420/04 La Flèche WallonneCosnefroy, Paret-Peintre, Vendrame, Warbasse
24/0424/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeCosnefroy, Paret-Peintre, Jungels, Warbasse
26/04 - 01/0526/04 - 01/05 Tour de RomandieJungels, Warbasse
03/05 - 08/0503/05 - 08/05 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France
06/05 - 29/0506/05 - 29/05 Giro d'ItaliaChampoussin, Hänninen
14/0514/05 Grand Prix du Morbihan
15/0515/05 Tro-Bro Léon
21/0521/05 Tour du Finistère
22/0522/05 Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin
26/05 - 29/0526/05 - 29/05 Boucles de la Mayenne
31/0531/05 Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
05/06 - 12/0605/06 - 12/06 Critérium du DauphinéParet-Peintre, Cosnefroy, O'Connor
14/0614/06 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
16/06 - 19/0616/06 - 19/06 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de FranceCosnefroy, O'Connor, Naesen, Paret-Peintre, Van Avermaet, Jungels
09/08 - 11/0809/08 - 11/08 Tour de l'Ain
14/0814/08 La Polynormande
16/08 - 19/0816/08 - 19/08 Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaPeters, O'Connor, Dewulf
21/0821/08 Tour de la Corrèze
23/08 - 26/0823/08 - 26/08 Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
29/08 - 04/0929/08 - 04/09 Benelux TourVan Hoecke, Naesen
04/0904/09 Tour du Doubs
11/0911/09 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
18/0918/09 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
25/0925/09 Classique Paris-Chauny
02/1002/10 Famenne Ardenne Classic
02/1002/10 Tour de Vendée
06/1006/10 Paris - Bourges
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaChampoussin
09/1009/10 Paris - Tours Elite
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
14 Trofeo Calvia 1.1PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
20 Trofeo Calvia 1.1HÄNNINEN Jaakko