AG2R Citroën Team (WT)

»2023
2023

  • VAN AVERMAET Greg
  • NAESEN Oliver
  • COSNEFROY Benoît
  • O'CONNOR Ben
  • SARREAU Marc
  • VENDRAME Andrea
  • CHEREL Mikaël
  • SCHÄR Michael
  • VENTURINI Clément
  • PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
  • GODON Dorian
  • BONNAMOUR Franck
  • WARBASSE Larry
  • DEWULF Stan
  • BOUCHARD Geoffrey
  • PETERS Nans
  • TOUZÉ Damien
  • NAESEN Lawrence
  • GALL Felix
  • HÄNNINEN Jaakko
  • BERTHET Clément
  • PRODHOMME Nicolas
  • LAPEIRA Paul
  • BAUDIN Alex
  • RETAILLEAU Valentin
  • TRONCHON Bastien
  • RAUGEL Antoine
  • PARET-PEINTRE Valentin
  • GAUTHERAT Pierre
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    ACT
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Vincent Lavenu General manager
Laurent Biondi Sports Director
Alexandre Abel Ass. Sports Director
Artūras Kasputis Ass. Sports Director
Cyril Dessel Ass. Sports Director
David Giraud Ass. Sports Director
Didier Jannel Ass. Sports Director
Jean-Baptiste Quiclet Ass. Sports Director
Julien Jurdie Ass. Sports Director
Nicolas Guillé Ass. Sports Director
Stéphane Goubert Ass. Sports Director
Stephen Barrett Ass. Sports Director

Gear

BikeBMC
GroupsetCampagnolo
WheelsCampagnolo
SaddleFizik
TyresPirelli
PedalsLOOK
PowermeterPower2Max
SunglassesSmith
HelmetsHJC Sports
HelmetsHJC Sports
KitRosti
Cycling computerWahoo
HometrainerElite

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
10/0210/02 Muscat ClassicNaesen, Bouchard, Dewulf, Gautherat, Van Avermaet, Vendrame
11/02 - 15/0211/02 - 15/02 Tour of OmanGautherat, Naesen, Van Avermaet, Bouchard, Dewulf, Naesen, Vendrame
17/02 - 19/0217/02 - 19/02 Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du VarCherel, Gall, Paret-Peintre, Tronchon, Venturini, Warbasse
20/02 - 26/0220/02 - 26/02 UAE TourBerthet, Bouchard, Hänninen, Paret-Peintre, Sarreau
25/0225/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad EliteVan Avermaet, Dewulf, Naesen, Cosnefroy, Tronchon, Naesen
25/0225/02 Faun-Ardèche ClassicCherel, Gall, Paret-Peintre, Godon
26/0226/02 Faun Drome ClassicBonnamour, Gall, Paret-Peintre, Venturini, Godon
26/0226/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - KuurneVan Avermaet, Gautherat, Tronchon, Naesen
28/0228/02 Le SamynNaesen
01/0301/03 Trofeo LaiguegliaVenturini
04/0304/03 Strade BiancheVan Avermaet, Cherel
05/03 - 12/0305/03 - 12/03 Paris-NiceO'Connor, Berthet, Bonnamour, Sarreau, Warbasse, Naesen
06/03 - 12/0306/03 - 12/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoVan Avermaet
15/0315/03 Milano - Torino
16/0316/03 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du HainautSarreau
18/0318/03 Milano-SanremoVan Avermaet, Naesen
18/0318/03 Classic Loire Atlantique
19/0319/03 Cholet - Pays de la Loire
20/03 - 26/0320/03 - 26/03 Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaO'Connor, Berthet
22/0322/03 Classic Brugge-De Panne
24/0324/03 E3 Saxo ClassicVan Avermaet, Dewulf, Naesen, Cosnefroy, Naesen
26/0326/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsVan Avermaet, Dewulf, Naesen, Naesen
26/0326/03 La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire
29/0329/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandreNaesen, Naesen
31/0331/03 La Route Adélie de Vitré
01/0401/04 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain
02/0402/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresVan Avermaet, Dewulf, Naesen, Cosnefroy, Naesen
03/04 - 08/0403/04 - 08/04 Itzulia Basque CountryParet-Peintre
04/04 - 07/0404/04 - 07/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour
09/0409/04 Paris-RoubaixVan Avermaet, Dewulf, Naesen
11/0411/04 Paris - Camembert
12/0412/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche BrabançonneNaesen
14/0414/04 Classic Grand Besançon Doubs
15/0415/04 Tour du Jura Cycliste
16/0416/04 Amstel Gold RaceVan Avermaet, Warbasse
16/0416/04 Tour du Doubs
17/04 - 21/0417/04 - 21/04 Tour of the AlpsParet-Peintre
19/0419/04 La Flèche WallonneWarbasse
23/0423/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeWarbasse
25/04 - 30/0425/04 - 30/04 Tour de Romandie
06/05 - 28/0506/05 - 28/05 Giro d'ItaliaParet-Peintre, Naesen, Warbasse
06/0506/05 Grand Prix du Morbihan
07/0507/05 Tro-Bro Léon
13/0513/05 Tour du Finistère
14/0514/05 Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin
16/05 - 21/0516/05 - 21/05 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France
18/0518/05 Circuit de Wallonie
25/05 - 28/0525/05 - 28/05 Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel
30/0530/05 Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
03/0603/06 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
04/06 - 11/0604/06 - 11/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
04/0604/06 Brussels Cycling Classic
09/0609/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
11/06 - 18/0611/06 - 18/06 Tour de SuisseTronchon
13/0613/06 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
15/06 - 18/0615/06 - 18/06 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du MidiParet-Peintre
28/0628/06 Circuit Franco-Belge
01/07 - 23/0701/07 - 23/07 Tour de FranceO'Connor, Naesen
29/0729/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
29/07 - 04/0829/07 - 04/08 Tour de PologneTronchon
31/07 - 02/0831/07 - 02/08 Tour de l'AinParet-Peintre
13/0813/08 La Polynormande
15/08 - 18/0815/08 - 18/08 Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine
15/08 - 19/0815/08 - 19/08 Vuelta a Burgos
20/0820/08 BEMER Cyclassics
22/08 - 25/0822/08 - 25/08 Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
23/08 - 27/0823/08 - 27/08 Benelux Tour
26/08 - 17/0926/08 - 17/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaBonnamour
03/0903/09 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
08/0908/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
10/0910/09 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
13/0913/09 Grand Prix de Wallonie
15/0915/09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
16/0916/09 SUPER 8 Classic
17/0917/09 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
20/09 - 24/0920/09 - 24/09 Skoda Tour LuxembourgTronchon
24/0924/09 Classique Paris-Chauny
28/0928/09 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
30/0930/09 Giro dell'Emilia
01/1001/10 Tour de Vendée
01/1001/10 Lotto Famenne Ardenne Classic
02/1002/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM
03/1003/10 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
03/1003/10 Tre Valli Varesine
05/1005/10 Paris - Bourges
07/1007/10 Il Lombardia
08/1008/10 Paris - Tours Elite
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner