Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Team (CT)

»2023
2023

  • LAURANCE Axel
  • KIELICH Timo
  • BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli
  • DEHAIRS Simon
  • UHLIG Henri
  • VERGALLITO Luca
  • SWEECK Laurens
  • VAN DER POEL David
  • DOCKX Aaron
  • VERSTRYNGE Emiel
  • VANDEBOSCH Toon
  • BASTIAENS Ayco
  • MEEUSSEN Witse
  • VANDEPUTTE Niels
  • MICHELS Jente
  • BOGNA Alex
  • ROESEMS Siebe
  • HENDRIKX Mees
  • CORTJENS Ryan
  • WYSEURE Joran
  • BELMANS Lennert
show more
#ridernameage
1 VAN DER POEL David31y + 16d
2 SWEECK Laurens29y + 196d
3 BASTIAENS Ayco27y + 28d
4 BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli25y + 297d
5 VERGALLITO Luca25y + 290d
6 VANDEBOSCH Toon24y + 12d
7 KIELICH Timo23y + 330d
8 HENDRIKX Mees22y + 330d
9 VANDEPUTTE Niels22y + 285d
10 MEEUSSEN Witse22y + 115d
11 CORTJENS Ryan22y + 174d
12 WYSEURE Joran22y + 173d
13 LAURANCE Axel22y + 79d
14 DEHAIRS Simon22y + 27d
15 ROESEMS Siebe22y + 23d
16 UHLIG Henri21y + 334d
17 BELMANS Lennert21y + 136d
18 BOGNA Alex21y + 171d
19 VERSTRYNGE Emiel21y + 147d
20 MICHELS Jente20y + 134d
21 DOCKX Aaron19y + 3d
#ridernamespecialties
1 BOGNA Alex
Climber
2 MEEUSSEN Witse
Climber
3 VERSTRYNGE Emiel
Climber
4 BASTIAENS Ayco
GC
5 DOCKX Aaron
GC
6 VERGALLITO Luca
GC
7 LAURANCE Axel
Hills
8 MICHELS Jente
Hills
9 KIELICH Timo
Oneday
10 BELMANS Lennert
Sprint
11 CORTJENS Ryan
Sprint
12 DEHAIRS Simon
Sprint
13 HENDRIKX Mees
Sprint
14 ROESEMS Siebe
Sprint
15 SWEECK Laurens
Sprint
16 UHLIG Henri
Sprint
17 VAN DER POEL David
Sprint
18 VANDEBOSCH Toon
Sprint
19 VANDEPUTTE Niels
Sprint
20 BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli
TT
21 WYSEURE Joran
TT
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    CT
  • Abbreviation:
    ADD
  • License country:
  • Bike:
  • Jersey:

    Staff

    NameFunctions
    Christoph Roodhooft Sports Director
    Kris Wouters Sports Director
    Dries Hollanders Ass. Sports Director
    Gianni Meersman Ass. Sports Director
    Marc Janssens Ass. Sports Director
    Philip Roodhooft Team representative

    Gear

      BikeCanyon

      Upcoming races for team

      DateDateRaceRiders
      17/07 - 21/0717/07 - 21/07 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont BlancDebruyne, Michels, van den Eijnden, Verstrynge, Belmans
      21/0721/07 Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies
      27/07 - 29/0727/07 - 29/07 Kreiz Breizh Elites
      15/0815/08 Tour of Leuven - Memorial Jef Scherens
      28/0828/08 Muur Classic Geraardsbergen
      04/09 - 07/0904/09 - 07/09 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia
      07/0907/09 GP Rik Van Looy
      20/0920/09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
      22/0922/09 Paris-Chauny
      25/0925/09 Omloop van het Houtland
      28/0928/09 Grand Prix Cerami
      01/1001/10 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
      02/1002/10 Betcity Elfstedenrace
      03/1003/10 Paris - Bourges
      05/1005/10 Il Lombardia Under 23
      06/1006/10 Paris - Tours Espoirs
      show more