- DE JONG Thalita
- DRUYTS Kelly
- BRAAM Danique
- VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
- CLAES Lotte
- KULYNYCH Olha
- BAKKER Minke
- BEX Nathalie
- HENDRICKX Julie
- DRUYTS Lenny
- POPELIER Lotte
- JANSEN Noä
- BETSEMA Denise
- BENTVELD Leonie
# | ridername | age |
---|---|---|
1 | BAKKER Minke | 25 |
2 | BENTVELD Leonie (trainee as from 01/08) | 18 |
3 | BETSEMA Denise (from 01/05) | 29 |
4 | BEX Nathalie | 24 |
5 | BRAAM Danique | 26 |
6 | CLAES Lotte | 29 |
7 | COMMISSARIS Caren | 28 |
8 | DE JONG Thalita (until 15/02) | 28 |
9 | DE ROECK Naomi | 31 |
10 | DRUYTS Kelly | 32 |
11 | DRUYTS Lenny | 25 |
12 | HENDRICKX Julie | 18 |
13 | JANSEN Noä | 21 |
14 | JONGERIUS Claudia | 24 |
15 | KULYNYCH Olha | 22 |
16 | POPELIER Lotte | 21 |
17 | SAVINA Coralie (trainee as from 01/08) | 19 |
18 | SNIEZYNSKA Barbara | 27 |
19 | VAN DEN STEEN Kelly | 26 |
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.
Quick links
Info
- Team status:CTW
- Abbreviation:BCV
- License country:
- Bike:
- Jersey:
Staff
Name | Functions |
---|---|
Diederick Schelfhout | Ass. Sports Director |
Nico De Roeck (until 2022-04-30) | Ass. Sports Director |
Pascal Scheire | Ass. Sports Director |
Tom de Kort | Ass. Sports Director |
Jo Chevalier | Team representative Ass. Sports Director |
H2H Suggestions
Gear
Upcoming races for team
Date | Race | Riders |
---|---|---|
21/03 | Classic Brugge-De Panne WE | Braam, Gins, Gröndahl, Druyts, Wittevrongel, Watts |
24/03 | Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE | Bex, Braam, Eriksen, Gröndahl, Nilsson, Watts |
27/03 | Dwars Door Vlaanderen / A Travers la Flandre WE | |
03/04 | Scheldeprijs vrouwen elite | |
10/04 | De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne WE |
Last victories
# | Race | Class | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GP Mazda Schelkens | 1.2 | BRAAM Danique |
Top results
Result | Race | Class | Rider | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Districtenpijl - Ekeren-Deurne | 1.1 | BEX Nathalie | 40 |
4 | Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic | 1.1 | BRAAM Danique | 32 |
5 | Grote Prijs Beerens | 1.1 | BRAAM Danique | 28 |
5 | SPAR Flanders Diamond Tour | 1.1 | BRAAM Danique | 28 |
6 | Grote Prijs Beerens | 1.1 | DRUYTS Kelly | 24 |
7 | Dwars door de Westhoek | 1.1 | BRAAM Danique | 20 |
8 | Districtenpijl - Ekeren-Deurne | 1.1 | BRAAM Danique | 18 |
9 | Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche | 2.1 | CLAES Lotte | 16 |
9 | Ronde de Mouscron | 1.1 | BRAAM Danique | 16 |
9 | MerXem Classic | 1.1 | BAKKER Minke | 16 |