Bora - Argon 18 (PCT)

»2016
2016

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • BENNETT Sam
  • BUCHMANN Emanuel
  • KONRAD Patrick
  • BÁRTA Jan
  • HUZARSKI Bartosz
  • BAUHAUS Phil
  • MÜHLBERGER Gregor
  • SELIG Rüdiger
  • VOSS Paul
  • NERZ Dominik
  • THWAITES Scott
  • MENDES José
  • SCHILLINGER Andreas
  • BENEDETTI Cesare
  • DEMPSTER Zak
  • PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
  • PFINGSTEN Christoph
  • SCHWARZMANN Michael
  • ARCHBOLD Shane
  • HERKLOTZ Silvio
  • MATZKA Ralf
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    PCT
  • Abbreviation:
    BOA
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
6
2020
6
2019
3
2018
3
2017
10

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéKämna, Kelderman, Ackermann, Selig, Konrad
04/0604/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons AargauMeeus
06/0606/06 Rund um Köln
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseSchachmann, Burghardt, Meeus
06/0606/06 ElfstedenrondeSchelling
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 Baloise Belgium TourSchelling
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceKelderman, Sagan, Ackermann, Konrad, Kämna, Politt, Burghardt
03/07 - 06/0703/07 - 06/07 Sibiu Cycling Tour
14/07 - 18/0714/07 - 18/07 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana
18/0718/07 Volta Limburg Classic
20/07 - 24/0720/07 - 24/07 VOO-Tour de Wallonie
31/0731/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
01/0801/08 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
03/08 - 07/0803/08 - 07/08 Vuelta a Burgos
05/08 - 08/0805/08 - 08/08 Arctic Race of Norway
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaGroßschartner, Schachmann
17/08 - 20/0817/08 - 20/08 Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine
19/08 - 22/0819/08 - 22/08 Tour of NorwayMeeus
22/0822/08 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
26/08 - 29/0826/08 - 29/08 Deutschland Tour
29/0829/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank Tour
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
14/09 - 18/0914/09 - 18/09 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
17/0917/09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
18/0918/09 Primus Classic
19/0919/09 Eschborn-Frankfurt
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
21/0921/09 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
29/0929/09 Eurométropole Tour
02/1002/10 Giro dell'Emilia
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixSagan, Schachmann
03/1003/10 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
04/1004/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM
05/1005/10 Tre Valli Varesine
06/1006/10 Milano - Torino
07/1007/10 Gran Piemonte
07/1007/10 Paris - Bourges
09/1009/10 Il LombardiaSchachmann
10/1010/10 Paris - Tours Elite
11/1011/10 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
14/10 - 19/1014/10 - 19/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
21 Tour de France 2.UWTBUCHMANN Emanuel
1 Paris-Bourges 1.1BENNETT Sam
1 Rad am Ring 1.1VOSS Paul
5 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2.HCPFINGSTEN Christoph
5 Giro del Trentino 2.HCKONRAD Patrick
6 Tour of Norway 2.HCMENDES José
3 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt 1.HCBENNETT Sam
7 Critérium International 2.HCNERZ Dominik
2 Trofeo Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos - Porreres 1.1BENNETT Sam
2 Rad am Ring 1.1MÜHLBERGER Gregor
show more