BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

»2019
2019

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • SAGAN Peter
  • MAJKA Rafał
  • BENNETT Sam
  • ACKERMANN Pascal
  • DRUCKER Jempy
  • SCHACHMANN Maximilian
  • FORMOLO Davide
  • KONRAD Patrick
  • BUCHMANN Emanuel
  • OSS Daniel
  • BURGHARDT Marcus
  • GATTO Oscar
  • GROßSCHARTNER Felix
  • BODNAR Maciej
  • KÖNIG Leopold
  • MCCARTHY Jay
  • KENNAUGH Peter
  • SELIG Rüdiger
  • MÜHLBERGER Gregor
  • PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
  • BENEDETTI Cesare
  • SCHILLINGER Andreas
  • PFINGSTEN Christoph
  • POLJAŃSKI Paweł
  • BAŠKA Erik
  • SCHWARZMANN Michael
  • ARCHBOLD Shane
  • SAGAN Juraj
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BOH
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Ralph DenkGeneral manager
Enrico PoitschkeSports Director
André SchulzeAss. Sports Director
Christian PömerAss. Sports Director
Francisco Javier VilaAss. Sports Director
Ján ValachAss. Sports Director
Jens ZemkeAss. Sports Director
Steffen RadochlaAss. Sports Director
Sylwester SzmydAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
3908
7
2021
5805
6
2020
5229
6
2019
8408
2
2018
7618
3

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
06/05 - 29/0506/05 - 29/05 Giro d'ItaliaKelderman, Aleotti, Benedetti, Buchmann, Gamper, Hindley, Kämna, Zwiehoff
24/05 - 29/0524/05 - 29/05 Tour of NorwaySchelling, Haller, Laas, Archbold, Uijtdebroeks, Wandahl
04/0604/06 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse PijlMeeus, Schelling
05/0605/06 Brussels Cycling ClassicMeeus, Schelling
05/06 - 12/0605/06 - 12/06 Critérium du DauphinéFabbro, Kelderman, Konrad, Politt
06/0606/06 Ronde van LimburgMeeus, Schelling
10/0610/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons AargauSchelling
12/06 - 19/0612/06 - 19/06 Tour de SuissePalzer, Higuita, Schachmann, Vlasov
15/06 - 19/0615/06 - 19/06 Baloise Belgium TourSchelling
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de FranceBennett, Konrad, van Poppel, Schachmann, Großschartner, Vlasov, Politt
02/07 - 05/0702/07 - 05/07 Sibiu Cycling TourAleotti, Benedetti, Laas, Lührs, Wandahl, Zwiehoff, Uijtdebroeks
23/07 - 27/0723/07 - 27/07 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie
30/0730/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
30/07 - 05/0830/07 - 05/08 Tour de PologneHiguita
31/0731/07 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
02/08 - 06/0802/08 - 06/08 Vuelta a BurgosHiguita
04/08 - 07/0804/08 - 07/08 Sazka Tour
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaWandahl, Higuita, Meeus, Walls, Palzer, Fabbro
21/0821/08 BEMER CyclassicsHaller, Benedetti
24/08 - 28/0824/08 - 28/08 Deutschland Tour
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
29/08 - 04/0929/08 - 04/09 Benelux Tourvan Poppel
04/09 - 11/0904/09 - 11/09 Tour of Britain
09/0909/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
11/0911/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
14/0914/09 Grand Prix de Wallonie
15/0915/09 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli
16/0916/09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
17/0917/09 Primus Classic
17/0917/09 Memorial Marco Pantani
18/0918/09 Gooikse Pijl
18/0918/09 Trofeo Matteotti
21/0921/09 Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde
01/1001/10 Giro dell'Emilia
02/1002/10 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
03/1003/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
04/1004/10 Tre Valli Varesine
06/1006/10 Gran Piemonte
06/1006/10 Paris - Bourges
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaKonrad, Kelderman, Vlasov
09/1009/10 Paris - Tours Elite
13/10 - 18/1013/10 - 18/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
16/1016/10 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
47 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 62.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
46 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 32.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
45 Gooikse Pijl1.1ACKERMANN Pascal
44 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord1.HCACKERMANN Pascal
43 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 142.UWTBENNETT Sam
42 Deutschland Tour | Stage 12.HCACKERMANN Pascal
41 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 32.UWTBENNETT Sam
40 Czech Cycling Tour | Stage 22.1ARCHBOLD Shane
39 BinckBank Tour | Stage 32.UWTBENNETT Sam
38 BinckBank Tour | Stage 22.UWTBENNETT Sam
37 BinckBank Tour | Stage 12.UWTBENNETT Sam
36 Tour de Pologne | Stage 32.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
35 Tour de Pologne | Stage 12.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
34 Tour de France | Stage 52.UWTSAGAN Peter
33 National Championships Austria - Road RaceNCKONRAD Patrick
32 National Championships Slovakia - Road RaceNCSAGAN Juraj
31 National Championships Ireland - Road RaceNCBENNETT Sam
30 National Championships Italy - Road RaceNCFORMOLO Davide
29 National Championships Germany - Road RaceNCSCHACHMANN Maximilian
28 National Championships Poland - ITTNCBODNAR Maciej
27 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 12.HCACKERMANN Pascal
26 Tour de Suisse | Stage 32.UWTSAGAN Peter
25 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 32.UWTBENNETT Sam
24 Giro d'Italia | Stage 122.UWTBENEDETTI Cesare
23 Giro d'Italia | Stage 52.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
22 Giro d'Italia | Stage 22.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
21 Amgen Tour of California | Stage 12.UWTSAGAN Peter
20 Eschborn-Frankfurt1.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
19 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey2.UWTGROßSCHARTNER Felix
18 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 52.UWTGROßSCHARTNER Felix
17 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 22.UWTBENNETT Sam
16 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 12.UWTBENNETT Sam
15 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 52.UWTBUCHMANN Emanuel
14 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 42.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
13 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 32.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
12 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 1 (ITT)2.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
11 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 72.UWTFORMOLO Davide
10 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 52.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
9 Bredene Koksijde Classic1.HCACKERMANN Pascal
8 Paris - Nice | Stage 62.UWTBENNETT Sam
7 Paris - Nice | Stage 32.UWTBENNETT Sam
6 GP Industria & Artigianato1.HCSCHACHMANN Maximilian
5 UAE Tour | Stage 72.UWTBENNETT Sam
4 Clasica de Almeria1.HCACKERMANN Pascal
3 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 72.1BENNETT Sam
2 Trofeo Andratx - Lloseta1.1BUCHMANN Emanuel
1 Santos Tour Down Under | Stage 32.UWTSAGAN Peter
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
4 Tour de France 2.UWTBUCHMANN Emanuel
1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2.UWTGROßSCHARTNER Felix
1 Eschborn-Frankfurt 1.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
2 Liège-Bastogne-Liège 1.UWTFORMOLO Davide
6 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTMAJKA Rafał
6 La Vuelta ciclista a España 2.UWTMAJKA Rafał
3 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTBUCHMANN Emanuel
3 Critérium du Dauphiné 2.UWTBUCHMANN Emanuel
3 Tour de Suisse 2.UWTKONRAD Patrick
3 Liège-Bastogne-Liège 1.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
show more