BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

»2020
2020

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • SAGAN Peter
  • MAJKA Rafał
  • ACKERMANN Pascal
  • KONRAD Patrick
  • SCHACHMANN Maximilian
  • BUCHMANN Emanuel
  • DRUCKER Jempy
  • OSS Daniel
  • BURGHARDT Marcus
  • GATTO Oscar
  • GROßSCHARTNER Felix
  • BODNAR Maciej
  • MCCARTHY Jay
  • MÜHLBERGER Gregor
  • KÄMNA Lennard
  • SELIG Rüdiger
  • BENEDETTI Cesare
  • LAAS Martin
  • PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
  • SCHILLINGER Andreas
  • FABBRO Matteo
  • POLJAŃSKI Paweł
  • SCHELLING Ide
  • SCHWARZMANN Michael
  • BAŠKA Erik
  • SAGAN Juraj
  • GAMPER Patrick
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Related teams

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BOH
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Ralph Denk General manager
Enrico Poitschke Sports Director
André Schulze Ass. Sports Director
Christian Pömer Ass. Sports Director
Christian Schrot Ass. Sports Director
Helmut Dollinger Ass. Sports Director
Hendrik Werner Ass. Sports Director
Ján Valach Ass. Sports Director
Jean-Pierre Heynderickx Ass. Sports Director
Jens Zemke Ass. Sports Director
Steffen Radochla Ass. Sports Director
Sylwester Szmyd Ass. Sports Director

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
17/01 - 22/0117/01 - 22/01 Santos Tour Down UnderSchachmann, Meeus
22/01 - 29/0122/01 - 29/01 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
25/0125/01 Trofeo Calvia
26/0126/01 Trofeo Port D'Alcudia - Port D'Alcudia
27/0127/01 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Lloseta)
28/0128/01 Trofeo Port d'Andratx - Port d'Pollença (Mirador D'es Colomer)
29/0129/01 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road RaceMeeus
29/0129/01 Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma
01/02 - 05/0201/02 - 05/02 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
09/0209/02 Muscat Classic
11/02 - 14/0211/02 - 14/02 Tour of Oman
11/0211/02 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida
12/0212/02 Clasica de Almeria
15/02 - 19/0215/02 - 19/02 Volta ao Algarve em BicicletaMeeus
20/02 - 26/0220/02 - 26/02 UAE Tour
25/0225/02 Faun-Ardèche Classic
25/0225/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ElitePolitt, Meeus
26/0226/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - KuurneMeeus
26/0226/02 Faun Drome Classic
04/0304/03 Strade Bianche
05/03 - 12/0305/03 - 12/03 Paris-Nice
06/03 - 12/0306/03 - 12/03 Tirreno-Adriatico
15/0315/03 Danilith Nokere Koerse
15/0315/03 Milano - Torino
17/0317/03 Bredene Koksijde Classic
18/0318/03 Milano-Sanremo
20/03 - 26/0320/03 - 26/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
21/03 - 25/0321/03 - 25/03 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
22/0322/03 Classic Brugge-De Panne
24/0324/03 E3 Saxo Bank ClassicPolitt
26/0326/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsPolitt
29/0329/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandrePolitt
01/0401/04 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain
02/0402/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresPolitt
03/04 - 08/0403/04 - 08/04 Itzulia Basque Country
04/04 - 07/0404/04 - 07/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour
05/0405/04 Scheldeprijs
09/0409/04 Paris-RoubaixPolitt
12/0412/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne
16/0416/04 Amstel Gold RaceSchachmann
17/04 - 21/0417/04 - 21/04 Tour of the Alps
19/0419/04 La Flèche WallonneSchachmann
23/04 - 30/0423/04 - 30/04 Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye
23/0423/04 Liège-Bastogne-Liège
25/04 - 30/0425/04 - 30/04 Tour de Romandie
01/0501/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt
06/05 - 28/0506/05 - 28/05 Giro d'ItaliaHindley
10/05 - 14/0510/05 - 14/05 Tour de Hongrie
18/0518/05 Circuit de Wallonie
21/0521/05 Rund um Köln
24/05 - 29/0524/05 - 29/05 Tour of Norway
04/06 - 11/0604/06 - 11/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
04/0604/06 Brussels Cycling Classic
09/0609/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
11/06 - 18/0611/06 - 18/06 Tour de Suisse
14/06 - 18/0614/06 - 18/06 Baloise Belgium Tour
01/07 - 23/0701/07 - 23/07 Tour de FranceBennett
06/07 - 09/0706/07 - 09/07 Sibiu Cycling Tour
27/07 - 30/0727/07 - 30/07 Sazka Tour
29/0729/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
29/07 - 04/0829/07 - 04/08 Tour de Pologne
30/0730/07 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
15/08 - 19/0815/08 - 19/08 Vuelta a Burgos
20/0820/08 BEMER Cyclassics
23/08 - 29/0823/08 - 29/08 Benelux Tour
23/08 - 27/0823/08 - 27/08 Deutschland Tour
26/08 - 17/0926/08 - 17/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a España
03/0903/09 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
03/09 - 10/0903/09 - 10/09 Tour of Britain
08/0908/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
20/09 - 24/0920/09 - 24/09 Skoda Tour Luxembourg
28/0928/09 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
30/0930/09 Giro dell'Emilia
02/1002/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
03/1003/10 Tre Valli Varesine
05/1005/10 Paris - Bourges
05/1005/10 Gran Piemonte
07/1007/10 Il Lombardia
08/1008/10 Paris - Tours Elite
12/10 - 17/1012/10 - 17/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
21 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 182.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
20 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 92.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
19 Giro d'Italia | Stage 102.UWTSAGAN Peter
18 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 32.1LAAS Martin
17 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 1a2.1LAAS Martin
16 Tour de France | Stage 162.UWTKÄMNA Lennard
15 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 22.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
14 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 12.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
13 National Championships Slovakia - Road RaceNCSAGAN Juraj
12 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 42.UWTKÄMNA Lennard
11 Vuelta a Burgos | Stage 12.ProGROßSCHARTNER Felix
10 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 3b2.1ACKERMANN Pascal
9 Sibiu Cycling Tour2.1MÜHLBERGER Gregor
8 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 3a (ITT)2.1MÜHLBERGER Gregor
7 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 22.1ACKERMANN Pascal
6 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 12.1MÜHLBERGER Gregor
5 Paris - Nice2.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
4 Paris - Nice | Stage 12.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
3 UAE Tour | Stage 12.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
2 Clasica de Almeria1.ProACKERMANN Pascal
1 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana1.1BUCHMANN Emanuel
show more