BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

»2021
2021

  • SAGAN Peter
  • KELDERMAN Wilco
  • ACKERMANN Pascal
  • KONRAD Patrick
  • BUCHMANN Emanuel
  • SCHACHMANN Maximilian
  • GROßSCHARTNER Felix
  • POLITT Nils
  • OSS Daniel
  • BURGHARDT Marcus
  • BODNAR Maciej
  • KÄMNA Lennard
  • MEEUS Jordi
  • SELIG Rüdiger
  • PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
  • LAAS Martin
  • BENEDETTI Cesare
  • ALEOTTI Giovanni
  • SCHILLINGER Andreas
  • SCHELLING Ide
  • FABBRO Matteo
  • SCHWARZMANN Michael
  • ZWIEHOFF Ben
  • BAŠKA Erik
  • SAGAN Juraj
  • GAMPER Patrick
  • WALLS Matthew
  • WANDAHL Frederik
  • PALZER Anton
show more
#ridernameage
1 BURGHARDT Marcus38y + 1d
2 SCHILLINGER Andreas37y + 353d
3 BODNAR Maciej36y + 116d
4 OSS Daniel34y + 169d
5 BENEDETTI Cesare33y + 332d
6 SAGAN Juraj32y + 190d
7 SELIG Rüdiger32y + 132d
8 SAGAN Peter31y + 156d
9 SCHWARZMANN Michael30y + 175d
10 KELDERMAN Wilco30y + 98d
11 KONRAD Patrick29y + 261d
12 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas29y + 172d
13 BUCHMANN Emanuel28y + 225d
14 PALZER Anton28y + 112d
15 LAAS Martin27y + 289d
16 GROßSCHARTNER Felix27y + 190d
17 SCHACHMANN Maximilian27y + 173d
18 BAŠKA Erik27y + 170d
19 ACKERMANN Pascal27y + 165d
20 ZWIEHOFF Ben27y + 129d
21 POLITT Nils27y + 117d
22 FABBRO Matteo26y + 82d
23 KÄMNA Lennard24y + 295d
24 GAMPER Patrick24y + 133d
25 SCHELLING Ide23y + 145d
26 WALLS Matthew23y + 72d
27 MEEUS Jordi23y + 0d
28 ALEOTTI Giovanni22y + 37d
29 WANDAHL Frederik20y + 53d
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BOH
  • Bike:
  • Jersey:

Staff

NameFunctions
Ralph Denk General manager
Enrico Poitschke Sports Director
André Schulze Ass. Sports Director
Christian Pömer Ass. Sports Director
Christian Schrot Ass. Sports Director
Helmut Dollinger Ass. Sports Director
Hendrik Werner Ass. Sports Director
Ján Valach Ass. Sports Director
Jean-Pierre Heynderickx Ass. Sports Director
Jens Zemke Ass. Sports Director
Steffen Radochla Ass. Sports Director
Sylwester Szmyd Ass. Sports Director

Gear

    BikeSpecialized
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsRoval
    SaddleSpecialized
    TyresSpecialized
    PedalsShimano
    Sunglasses100%
    HelmetsSpecialized
    ShoesSpecialized
    BartapeSupacaz
    KitSportful
    Cycling computerWahoo

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    02/0302/03 Strade BiancheAleotti, Martínez, Higuita, Herzog, Kämna, Koch, Lipowitz
    03/03 - 10/0303/03 - 10/03 Paris - NiceRoglič, Vlasov, Jungels, Sobrero, Denz, Haller, van Poppel
    04/03 - 10/0304/03 - 10/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoHindley, Kämna, Aleotti, Martínez
    13/0313/03 Milano - TorinoBenedetti
    16/0316/03 Milano-SanremoAleotti
    18/03 - 24/0318/03 - 24/03 Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaBenedetti, Vlasov, Wandahl, Palzer
    20/0320/03 Classic Brugge-De PanneWelsford, Meeus
    22/0322/03 E3 Saxo ClassicHerzog, Meeus
    24/0324/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields MEKoch, Herzog, Welsford, Meeus
    27/0327/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre MEHerzog, Meeus, Haller, Jungels
    31/0331/03 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres MEKoch, Meeus
    01/04 - 06/0401/04 - 06/04 Itzulia Basque CountryRoglič, Buchmann, Jungels
    03/0403/04 ScheldeprijsWelsford, Meeus
    07/0407/04 Paris-RoubaixMeeus
    14/0414/04 Amstel Gold RaceJungels, Aleotti
    15/04 - 19/0415/04 - 19/04 Tour of the AlpsBenedetti, Kämna
    17/0417/04 La Flèche WallonneJungels, Aleotti, Vlasov
    21/0421/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeJungels, Aleotti, Vlasov
    23/04 - 28/0423/04 - 28/04 Tour de RomandieBenedetti, Martínez, Vlasov
    01/0501/05 Eschborn-FrankfurtBenedetti
    04/05 - 26/0504/05 - 26/05 Giro d'ItaliaKämna, Welsford, Martínez, Buchmann, Aleotti, van Poppel
    08/05 - 12/0508/05 - 12/05 Tour de HongrieBenedetti
    02/06 - 09/0602/06 - 09/06 Critérium du DauphinéRoglič, Jungels, Vlasov
    09/06 - 16/0609/06 - 16/06 Tour de SuisseBenedetti
    12/06 - 16/0612/06 - 16/06 Tour of Slovenia
    29/06 - 21/0729/06 - 21/07 Tour de FranceHindley, Vlasov, van Poppel, Denz, Martínez, Sobrero, Roglič, Kämna, Jungels
    06/07 - 09/0706/07 - 09/07 Sibiu Cycling Tour
    25/07 - 28/0725/07 - 28/07 Czech Tour
    12/08 - 18/0812/08 - 18/08 Tour de Pologne
    17/08 - 08/0917/08 - 08/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaMeeus
    28/08 - 01/0928/08 - 01/09 Renewi Tour
    13/0913/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
    15/0915/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
    12/1012/10 Il Lombardia
    show more

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner
    30 Paris - Bourges1.1MEEUS Jordi
    29 Gran Piemonte1.ProWALLS Matthew
    28 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie2.1SAGAN Peter
    27 Deutschland Tour2.ProPOLITT Nils
    26 Deutschland Tour | Stage 32.ProPOLITT Nils
    25 Deutschland Tour | Stage 12.ProACKERMANN Pascal
    24 Tour of Norway | Stage 42.ProWALLS Matthew
    23 Arctic Race of Norway | Stage 22.ProLAAS Martin
    22 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana | Stage 52.1ACKERMANN Pascal
    21 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana | Stage 32.1ACKERMANN Pascal
    20 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana | Stage 22.1ACKERMANN Pascal
    19 Tour de France | Stage 162.UWTKONRAD Patrick
    18 Tour de France | Stage 122.UWTPOLITT Nils
    17 Sibiu Cycling Tour2.1ALEOTTI Giovanni
    16 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 32.1ACKERMANN Pascal
    15 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 12.1ALEOTTI Giovanni
    14 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Prologue2.1ACKERMANN Pascal
    13 National Championships Germany ME - Road RaceNCSCHACHMANN Maximilian
    12 National Championships Slovakia ME - Road RaceNCSAGAN Peter
    11 National Championships Austria - Road RaceNCKONRAD Patrick
    10 National Championships Poland - ITTNCBODNAR Maciej
    9 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau1.1SCHELLING Ide
    8 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 22.UWTPÖSTLBERGER Lukas
    7 Giro d'Italia | Stage 102.UWTSAGAN Peter
    6 Tour de Hongrie | Stage 22.1MEEUS Jordi
    5 Tour de Romandie | Stage 12.UWTSAGAN Peter
    4 Tour of the Alps | Stage 52.ProGROßSCHARTNER Felix
    3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 62.UWTSAGAN Peter
    2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 52.UWTKÄMNA Lennard
    1 Paris - Nice2.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
    show more