BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

»2022
2022

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • KELDERMAN Wilco
  • BENNETT Sam
  • VAN POPPEL Danny
  • SCHACHMANN Maximilian
  • BUCHMANN Emanuel
  • KONRAD Patrick
  • VLASOV Aleksandr
  • HIGUITA Sergio
  • GROßSCHARTNER Felix
  • HINDLEY Jai
  • POLITT Nils
  • KÄMNA Lennard
  • HALLER Marco
  • PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
  • BENEDETTI Cesare
  • LAAS Martin
  • KOCH Jonas
  • MEEUS Jordi
  • MULLEN Ryan
  • FABBRO Matteo
  • ALEOTTI Giovanni
  • SCHELLING Ide
  • ARCHBOLD Shane
  • WALLS Matthew
  • GAMPER Patrick
  • UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
  • ZWIEHOFF Ben
  • WANDAHL Frederik
  • PALZER Anton
  • LÜHRS Luis-Joe
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BOH
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Ralph DenkGeneral manager
Rolf AldagSports Director
Bernhard EiselAss. Sports Director
Christian PömerAss. Sports Director
Christian SchrotAss. Sports Director
Enrico GasparottoAss. Sports Director
Helmut DollingerAss. Sports Director
Hendrik WernerAss. Sports Director
Jean-Pierre HeynderickxAss. Sports Director
Jens ZemkeAss. Sports Director
Sylwester SzmydAss. Sports Director
Torsten SchmidtAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
5387
5
2021
5805
6
2020
5229
6
2019
8408
2
2018
7618
3

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de FranceKonrad, van Poppel, Schachmann, Vlasov, Politt, Kämna, Haller, Großschartner
23/07 - 27/0723/07 - 27/07 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie
30/0730/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaHindley, Buchmann
30/07 - 05/0830/07 - 05/08 Tour de PologneHiguita
31/0731/07 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
02/08 - 06/0802/08 - 06/08 Vuelta a BurgosHiguita, Hindley, Buchmann
04/08 - 07/0804/08 - 07/08 Sazka Tour
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaWandahl, Higuita, Meeus, Walls, Palzer, Fabbro, Hindley, Buchmann, Kelderman
21/0821/08 BEMER CyclassicsHaller, Benedetti
24/08 - 28/0824/08 - 28/08 Deutschland Tour
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
04/09 - 11/0904/09 - 11/09 Tour of Britain
09/0909/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
11/0911/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
14/0914/09 Grand Prix de Wallonie
15/0915/09 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli
16/0916/09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
17/0917/09 Primus Classic
17/0917/09 Memorial Marco Pantani
18/0918/09 Gooikse Pijl
18/0918/09 Trofeo Matteotti
21/0921/09 Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde
01/1001/10 Giro dell'Emilia
02/1002/10 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
03/1003/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
04/1004/10 Tre Valli Varesine
06/1006/10 Gran Piemonte
06/1006/10 Paris - Bourges
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaKonrad, Kelderman, Vlasov
09/1009/10 Paris - Tours Elite
16/1016/10 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
24 Sibiu Cycling Tour2.1ALEOTTI Giovanni
23 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 3a (ITT)2.1ALEOTTI Giovanni
22 Sibiu Cycling Tour | Stage 22.1ALEOTTI Giovanni
21 National Championships Austria - Road RaceNCGROßSCHARTNER Felix
20 National Championships Germany - Road RaceNCPOLITT Nils
19 National Championships Germany - ITTNCKÄMNA Lennard
18 National Championships Austria - ITTNCGROßSCHARTNER Felix
17 Tour de Suisse | Stage 52.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
16 Giro d'Italia2.UWTHINDLEY Jai
15 Tour of Norway | Stage 42.ProHALLER Marco
14 Rund um Köln1.1POLITT Nils
13 Giro d'Italia | Stage 92.UWTHINDLEY Jai
12 Giro d'Italia | Stage 42.UWTKÄMNA Lennard
11 Eschborn-Frankfurt1.UWTBENNETT Sam
10 Tour de Romandie2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
9 Tour de Romandie | Stage 5 (ITT)2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
8 Tour de Romandie | Stage 42.UWTHIGUITA Sergio
7 Tour of the Alps | Stage 32.ProKÄMNA Lennard
6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWTHIGUITA Sergio
5 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 52.ProHIGUITA Sergio
4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | Stage 52.ProKÄMNA Lennard
3 National Championships Colombia - Road RaceNCHIGUITA Sergio
2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana2.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | Stage 32.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTHINDLEY Jai
1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTHIGUITA Sergio
1 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
1 Eschborn-Frankfurt 1.UWTBENNETT Sam
2 Tour de Suisse 2.UWTHIGUITA Sergio
7 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTBUCHMANN Emanuel
3 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
4 UAE Tour 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
5 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTHINDLEY Jai
show more