BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

»2023
2023

  • BENNETT Sam
  • JUNGELS Bob
  • VAN POPPEL Danny
  • VLASOV Aleksandr
  • KONRAD Patrick
  • SCHACHMANN Maximilian
  • BUCHMANN Emanuel
  • HIGUITA Sergio
  • HINDLEY Jai
  • POLITT Nils
  • HALLER Marco
  • KÄMNA Lennard
  • MEEUS Jordi
  • BENEDETTI Cesare
  • KOCH Jonas
  • ALEOTTI Giovanni
  • DENZ Nico
  • FABBRO Matteo
  • MULLEN Ryan
  • SCHELLING Ide
  • ARCHBOLD Shane
  • WALLS Matthew
  • GAMPER Patrick
  • UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
  • ZWIEHOFF Ben
  • WANDAHL Frederik
  • KORETZKY Victor
  • PALZER Anton
  • LIPOWITZ Florian
  • LÜHRS Luis-Joe
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Related teams

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BOH
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Ralph Denk General manager
Rolf Aldag Sports Director
Bernhard Eisel Ass. Sports Director
Christian Pömer Ass. Sports Director
Enrico Gasparotto Ass. Sports Director
Helmut Dollinger Ass. Sports Director
Hendrik Werner Ass. Sports Director
Jean-Pierre Heynderickx Ass. Sports Director
Jens Zemke Ass. Sports Director
Sylwester Szmyd Ass. Sports Director
Torsten Schmidt Ass. Sports Director

Gear

    BikeSpecialized
    BikeSpecialized
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsRoval
    SaddleSpecialized
    Sunglasses100%
    HelmetsSpecialized
    KitLe Col
    KitRoeckl
    Cycling computerWahoo

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    10/0210/02 Muscat ClassicWalls, Aleotti
    11/02 - 15/0211/02 - 15/02 Tour of OmanUijtdebroeks, Buchmann, Walls, Aleotti, Schelling, Zwiehoff
    11/0211/02 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa CálidaPolitt, Haller, Koch, Koretzky, Lührs, Meeus, Wandahl
    12/0212/02 Clasica de AlmeriaHindley, Wandahl
    15/02 - 19/0215/02 - 19/02 Volta ao Algarve em BicicletaHaller, Higuita, Hindley, Koch, Meeus, Politt, Wandahl
    20/02 - 26/0220/02 - 26/02 UAE TourBuchmann, Bennett, van Poppel
    25/0225/02 Faun-Ardèche ClassicHiguita, Hindley, Koretzky, Palzer, Walls, Wandahl, Uijtdebroeks
    25/0225/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ElitePolitt, Meeus, Schelling
    26/0226/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - KuurneMeeus
    26/0226/02 Faun Drome ClassicHiguita, Hindley, Koretzky, Uijtdebroeks, Palzer, Walls, Wandahl
    04/0304/03 Strade BiancheVlasov, Schelling
    05/03 - 12/0305/03 - 12/03 Paris-NiceBennett, Jungels
    06/03 - 12/0306/03 - 12/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoMeeus, Vlasov, Kämna, Fabbro, Hindley
    15/0315/03 Milano - Torino
    18/0318/03 Milano-SanremoBennett
    20/03 - 26/0320/03 - 26/03 Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaUijtdebroeks, Schelling, Fabbro, Wandahl
    21/03 - 25/0321/03 - 25/03 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e BartaliAleotti
    22/0322/03 Classic Brugge-De PanneBennett
    24/0324/03 E3 Saxo ClassicPolitt, Jungels
    26/0326/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsPolitt, Bennett, Jungels
    29/0329/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandrePolitt, Meeus
    01/0401/04 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain
    02/0402/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresPolitt, Meeus, Schachmann, Jungels
    03/04 - 08/0403/04 - 08/04 Itzulia Basque CountryBuchmann, Schelling, Hindley
    04/04 - 07/0404/04 - 07/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour
    05/0405/04 Scheldeprijs
    09/0409/04 Paris-RoubaixPolitt, Meeus
    16/0416/04 Amstel Gold RaceSchachmann, Jungels, Hindley
    17/04 - 21/0417/04 - 21/04 Tour of the AlpsUijtdebroeks, Vlasov, Wandahl
    19/0419/04 La Flèche WallonneSchachmann, Jungels, Hindley
    23/04 - 30/0423/04 - 30/04 Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye
    23/0423/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeVlasov, Schachmann, Jungels, Hindley
    25/04 - 30/0425/04 - 30/04 Tour de RomandieBuchmann
    01/0501/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt
    06/05 - 28/0506/05 - 28/05 Giro d'ItaliaVlasov, Kämna, Aleotti, Benedetti, Denz, Fabbro, Gamper, Konrad, Palzer, Wandahl
    10/05 - 14/0510/05 - 14/05 Tour de Hongrie
    18/0518/05 Circuit de Wallonie
    21/0521/05 Rund um Köln
    26/05 - 29/0526/05 - 29/05 Tour of Norway
    04/06 - 11/0604/06 - 11/06 Critérium du DauphinéBuchmann, Hindley, Jungels
    04/0604/06 Brussels Cycling Classic
    09/0609/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
    11/06 - 18/0611/06 - 18/06 Tour de SuisseUijtdebroeks
    14/06 - 18/0614/06 - 18/06 Baloise Belgium Tour
    01/07 - 23/0701/07 - 23/07 Tour de FranceBennett, Hindley, Buchmann, Meeus, Jungels, van Poppel
    06/07 - 09/0706/07 - 09/07 Sibiu Cycling TourUijtdebroeks
    27/07 - 30/0727/07 - 30/07 Sazka Tour
    29/0729/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
    29/07 - 04/0829/07 - 04/08 Tour de Pologne
    30/0730/07 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
    15/08 - 19/0815/08 - 19/08 Vuelta a Burgos
    20/0820/08 BEMER Cyclassics
    23/08 - 27/0823/08 - 27/08 Benelux Tour
    23/08 - 27/0823/08 - 27/08 Deutschland Tour
    26/08 - 17/0926/08 - 17/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaUijtdebroeks, Higuita, Bennett, van Poppel
    03/0903/09 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
    03/09 - 10/0903/09 - 10/09 Tour of Britain
    08/0908/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
    10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
    20/09 - 24/0920/09 - 24/09 Skoda Tour Luxembourg
    28/0928/09 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
    30/0930/09 Giro dell'Emilia
    02/1002/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM
    03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
    03/1003/10 Tre Valli Varesine
    05/1005/10 Paris - Bourges
    05/1005/10 Gran Piemonte
    07/1007/10 Il Lombardia
    08/1008/10 Paris - Tours Elite
    12/10 - 17/1012/10 - 17/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
    show more

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner
    1 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 12.ProBENNETT Sam