Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PRT)

»2024
2024

  • PRADES Eduard
  • AULAR Orluis
  • BARCELÓ Fernando
  • CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro
  • BERWICK Sebastian
  • SCHLEGEL Michal
  • LEITÃO Iúri
  • NICOLAU Joel
  • BABOR Daniel
  • GONZÁLEZ David
  • HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe
  • BÁRTA Tomáš
  • BALDERSTONE Abel
  • MURGUIALDAY Jokin
  • SILVA Guillermo Thomas
  • LÓPEZ Joseba
  • SORARRAIN Gorka
  • JOHNSTON Calum
  • FERNÁNDEZ Samuel
  • GUARDEÑO Jaume
  • ETXEBERRIA Josu
  • ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen
show more
#ridernameage
1 PRADES Eduard36y + 286d
2 SCHLEGEL Michal28y + 356d
3 BARCELÓ Fernando28y + 136d
4 GONZÁLEZ David28y + 90d
5 CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro28y + 80d
6 SORARRAIN Gorka28y + 0d
7 AULAR Orluis27y + 198d
8 NICOLAU Joel26y + 150d
9 LEITÃO Iúri25y + 323d
10 JOHNSTON Calum25y + 202d
11 BÁRTA Tomáš25y + 23d
12 HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe24y + 344d
13 BABOR Daniel24y + 212d
14 BERWICK Sebastian24y + 158d
15 LÓPEZ Joseba24y + 77d
16 MURGUIALDAY Jokin24y + 63d
17 BALDERSTONE Abel23y + 319d
18 ETXEBERRIA Josu23y + 255d
19 ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen23y + 95d
20 SILVA Guillermo Thomas22y + 143d
21 GUARDEÑO Jaume21y + 91d
22 FERNÁNDEZ Samuel20y + 315d
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    PRT
  • Abbreviation:
    CJR
  • License country:
  • Bike:
  • Jersey:

Staff

NameFunctions
Juan Manuel Hernandez Esquisabel General manager
Ass. Sports Director
Jose Miguel Fernandez Reviejo Sports Director
Aritz Bagües Ass. Sports Director
Genaro Prego Ass. Sports Director
Juan-Carlos Vazquez Ass. Sports Director
Rubén Martínez Ass. Sports Director

Gear

    BikeMMR
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsVision
    SaddleSelle Italia
    TyresVittoria
    SunglassesSpiuk
    HelmetsSpiuk
    KitGsport
    Sports nutritionVictory Endurance

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    23/05 - 26/0523/05 - 26/05 Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit MutuelGonzález, Sorarrain, Guardeño, Balderstone, Hailemichael, Prades
    26/0526/05 Rund um KölnBárta, Arriola-Bengoa, Aular, Babor, Balderstone, Barceló, Cepeda
    29/0529/05 Circuit Franco-BelgeBárta, Prades, Babor, Leitão, Sorarrain, González, Schlegel
    01/0601/06 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse PijlBárta, Silva, Babor, Sorarrain, Aular, Berwick, López
    02/0602/06 Brussels Cycling ClassicBárta, Silva, Babor, Prades, Leitão, Sorarrain
    12/06 - 16/0612/06 - 16/06 Tour of SloveniaBerwick, Leitão, González, Nicolau, Cepeda
    26/06 - 30/0626/06 - 30/06 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de SlovaquieLeitão, López, Babor, Schlegel, Aular, Bárta, Cepeda
    07/07 - 14/0707/07 - 14/07 Tour of Qinghai LakeMurguialday, Nicolau, Arriola-Bengoa, Guardeño, Prades, González
    11/07 - 14/0711/07 - 14/07 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim AgostinhoGonzález, Nicolau, Arriola-Bengoa, Sorarrain, Berwick, López, Schlegel
    15/0715/07 Clásica Terres de l'EbreBarceló, López, Silva
    24/07 - 04/0824/07 - 04/08 Volta a Portugal em BicicletaJohnston, Babor, Bárta, Silva, Arriola-Bengoa, Guardeño, Sorarrain
    25/0725/07 Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako KlasikaBarceló, Aular, López, González
    05/08 - 09/0805/08 - 09/08 Vuelta a BurgosNicolau, Aular, Prades, González, López, Cepeda
    10/0810/08 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaNicolau, Barceló
    11/0811/08 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos OtxoaNicolau, Aular, Silva, Arriola-Bengoa, Sorarrain, González, López
    13/08 - 16/0813/08 - 16/08 Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle AquitaineGuardeño, González, López, Schlegel, Murguialday, Sorarrain
    20/08 - 23/0820/08 - 23/08 Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle AquitaineLeitão, Sorarrain
    08/0908/09 GP Industria & ArtigianatoLópez, Nicolau, Aular, Sorarrain, Arriola-Bengoa
    11/0911/09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo MartiniAular, López, Nicolau, González, Arriola-Bengoa
    12/0912/09 Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa SabatiniLópez, Murguialday, Nicolau, Aular, Cepeda, Arriola-Bengoa, González
    14/0914/09 Memorial Marco PantaniLópez, Nicolau, Aular, Cepeda, Arriola-Bengoa
    15/0915/09 Trofeo MatteottiLópez, Nicolau, Aular, Cepeda, Arriola-Bengoa
    18/0918/09 Grand Prix de WallonieSchlegel, Prades, Silva, Barceló, González, Bárta
    21/0921/09 SUPER 8 ClassicSchlegel, Prades, Silva, Barceló, González, Bárta
    22/0922/09 Gooikse PijlBárta, González, Schlegel, Prades, Silva, Barceló
    25/0925/09 Omloop van het HoutlandSchlegel, Silva, González
    29/09 - 06/1029/09 - 06/10 PETRONAS Le Tour de LangkawiBabor, Bárta, Schlegel, Murguialday, Prades, Sorarrain
    01/10 - 06/1001/10 - 06/10 Cro RaceLópez, Nicolau, Aular, Cepeda, Leitão, Silva, Barceló, González
    01/1001/10 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank VandenbrouckeArriola-Bengoa
    03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland GiroArriola-Bengoa
    10/10 - 13/1010/10 - 13/10 Tour of Taihu LakeSchlegel, Murguialday, Prades, Sorarrain, Bárta, Babor
    show more