Cofidis (WT)

»2022
2022

  • IZAGIRRE Ion
  • COQUARD Bryan
  • MARTIN Guillaume
  • HERRADA Jesús
  • GESCHKE Simon
  • CIMOLAI Davide
  • WALSCHEID Max
  • CONSONNI Simone
  • VILLELLA Davide
  • HERRADA José
  • WALLAYS Jelle
  • FERNÁNDEZ Rubén
  • PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
  • ARMÉE Sander
  • THOMAS Benjamin
  • ALLEGAERT Piet
  • VANBILSEN Kenneth
  • PEREZ Anthony
  • KREDER Wesley
  • ZINGLE Axel
  • LAFAY Victor
  • BOHLI Tom
  • ROCHAS Rémy
  • SAJNOK Szymon
  • BIDARD François
  • RENARD Alexis
  • DELETTRE Alexandre
  • FINÉ Eddy
  • CARVALHO Andre
  • CHAMPION Thomas
  • TOUMIRE Hugo
  • KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian
  • WOOD Harrison
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    COF
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Cédric Vasseur General manager
Christian Guiberteau Sports Director
Alain Deloeuil Ass. Sports Director
Bingen Fernández Ass. Sports Director
Gorka Guerricagoitia Ass. Sports Director
Jean-Luc Jonrond Ass. Sports Director
Roberto Damiani Ass. Sports Director
Samuel Bellenoue Ass. Sports Director
Thierry Marichal Ass. Sports Director
Vincent Terrier Ass. Sports Director

Gear

BikeDe Rosa
GroupsetCampagnolo
WheelsCorima
SaddleSelle Italia
TyresMichelin
PedalsLOOK
SunglassesEKOÏ
HelmetsEKOÏ
KitVan Rysel
Cycling computerWahoo

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
10/0210/02 Muscat Classic
11/0211/02 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa CálidaFernández, Carvalho, Coquard, Geschke, Herrada, Izagirre, Lastra
11/02 - 15/0211/02 - 15/02 Tour of OmanRenard, Zingle
12/0212/02 Clasica de AlmeriaLastra
13/0213/02 Jaén Paraiso InteriorLastra
17/02 - 19/0217/02 - 19/02 Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du VarThomas, Perez
23/02 - 26/0223/02 - 26/02 O Gran CamiñoLastra
25/0225/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad EliteRenard, Zingle
25/0225/02 Faun-Ardèche ClassicThomas, Martin, Mariault, Bidard, Delettre, Périchon, Perez, Lafay
26/0226/02 Faun Drome ClassicThomas, Martin, Mariault, Bidard, Delettre, Perez, Périchon, Lafay
26/0226/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - KuurneRenard
01/0301/03 Trofeo Laigueglia
04/0304/03 Strade BiancheLastra
04/0304/03 Grand Prix Criquielion
05/03 - 12/0305/03 - 12/03 Paris-NiceRochas, Thomas, Renard, Perez, Izagirre
06/03 - 12/0306/03 - 12/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoMartin, Zingle, Lafay
15/0315/03 Danilith Nokere KoerseWalscheid
16/0316/03 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du HainautWalscheid
18/0318/03 Milano-SanremoThomas
18/0318/03 Classic Loire AtlantiqueZingle
19/0319/03 Cholet - Pays de la LoireZingle
19/03 - 26/0319/03 - 26/03 Tour of Hainan
20/03 - 26/0320/03 - 26/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
22/0322/03 Classic Brugge-De Panne
24/0324/03 E3 Saxo ClassicZingle
26/0326/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsWalscheid
26/0326/03 La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire
29/0329/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandreZingle
31/0331/03 La Route Adélie de Vitré
01/0401/04 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain
02/0402/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresZingle
03/04 - 08/0403/04 - 08/04 Itzulia Basque CountryLastra
04/04 - 07/0404/04 - 07/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour
05/0405/04 ScheldeprijsWalscheid
09/0409/04 Paris-Roubaix
11/0411/04 Paris - CamembertZingle, Martin
14/0414/04 Classic Grand Besançon Doubs
15/0415/04 Tour du Jura Cycliste
16/0416/04 Amstel Gold RaceZingle
16/0416/04 Tour du Doubs
19/0419/04 La Flèche WallonneLafay
23/0423/04 Liège-Bastogne-Liège
25/04 - 30/0425/04 - 30/04 Tour de RomandiePerez
01/0501/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt
06/05 - 28/0506/05 - 28/05 Giro d'ItaliaGeschke, Cimolai, Lafay
06/0506/05 Grand Prix du MorbihanZingle
07/0507/05 Tro-Bro LéonZingle
13/0513/05 Tour du FinistèreZingle
14/0514/05 Boucles de l'Aulne - ChâteaulinZingle
16/05 - 21/0516/05 - 21/05 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de FranceThomas
18/0518/05 Circuit de WallonieZingle
20/0520/05 Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic
21/0521/05 Rund um Köln
25/05 - 28/0525/05 - 28/05 Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit MutuelZingle
30/0530/05 Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
03/0603/06 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
04/06 - 11/0604/06 - 11/06 Critérium du DauphinéThomas, Perez
04/0604/06 Brussels Cycling ClassicZingle
09/0609/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
10/0610/06 Duracell Dwars door het Hageland
11/06 - 18/0611/06 - 18/06 Tour de SuisseZingle
11/0611/06 Elfstedenronde Brugge
13/0613/06 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
15/06 - 18/0615/06 - 18/06 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi
22/06 - 26/0622/06 - 26/06 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie
28/0628/06 Circuit Franco-Belge
01/07 - 23/0701/07 - 23/07 Tour de FranceMartin, Geschke, Périchon, Zingle, Thomas, Perez
29/0729/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
29/07 - 04/0829/07 - 04/08 Tour de Pologne
30/0730/07 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
31/07 - 02/0831/07 - 02/08 Tour de l'Ain
13/0813/08 La Polynormande
15/08 - 18/0815/08 - 18/08 Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine
20/0820/08 BEMER Cyclassics
22/08 - 25/0822/08 - 25/08 Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
23/08 - 27/0823/08 - 27/08 Benelux Tour
26/08 - 17/0926/08 - 17/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaLastra, Herrada
03/0903/09 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
08/0908/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
10/0910/09 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
17/0917/09 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
24/0924/09 Classique Paris-Chauny
01/1001/10 Tour de Vendée
01/1001/10 Lotto Famenne Ardenne Classic
05/1005/10 Paris - Bourges
07/1007/10 Il Lombardia
08/1008/10 Paris - Tours Elite
12/10 - 17/1012/10 - 17/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
19 Tour de Vendée1.1COQUARD Bryan
18 Famenne Ardenne Classic1.1ZINGLE Axel
17 Classique Paris-Chauny1.1CONSONNI Simone
16 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 72.UWTHERRADA Jesús
15 Arctic Race of Norway | Stage 32.ProLAFAY Victor
14 Arctic Race of Norway | Stage 12.ProZINGLE Axel
13 Tour de l'Ain2.1MARTIN Guillaume
12 Tour de l'Ain | Stage 22.1MARTIN Guillaume
11 Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel2.ProTHOMAS Benjamin
10 Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel | Stage 22.ProTHOMAS Benjamin
9 Classic Grand Besançon Doubs1.1HERRADA Jesús
8 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 62.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
7 La Route Adélie de Vitré1.1ZINGLE Axel
6 Classic Loire Atlantique1.1PEREZ Anthony
5 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut1.ProWALSCHEID Max
4 Tour de la Provence | Stage 22.ProCOQUARD Bryan
3 Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard2.1THOMAS Benjamin
2 Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard | Stage 32.1THOMAS Benjamin
1 Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard | Stage 22.1COQUARD Bryan
show more