Transfers overview
2008 Crédit Agricole
In
Out
2007 Crédit Agricole
In
Out
2006 Crédit Agricole
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
KIRSIPUU Jaan | Retired as from 2012-12-31 |
VOGONDY Nicolas | Agritubel |
PATOUR Kilian | Team Slipstream |
PORTAL Sébastien | Caisse d'Epargne |
2005 Crédit Agricole
In
Out
2004 Crédit Agricole
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
FÉDRIGO Pierrick | Bouygues Telecom |
SALMON Benoît | Agritubel |
JÉGOU Lilian | Française des Jeux |
AUGÉ Stéphane | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone |
2003 Crédit Agricole
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
LJUNGQVIST Marcus | EDS - Fakta |
JÉGOU Lilian | ? |
AUGÉ Stéphane | Jean Delatour |
SWEET Corey | Bankgiroloterij |
KAGGESTAD Mads | Team Krone |
FRAGNIERE Cédric | Phonak Hearing Systems |
Out
2002 Crédit Agricole
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MOREAU Christophe | Festina |
LE MÉVEL Christophe | ? |
BRARD Florent | Festina |
HERVÉ Cédric | ? |
LEBLACHER Eric | ? |
CHARPENTEAU Yohann | ? |
TOURNIER Yann | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
BRARD Florent | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf |
BESSY Frédéric | Cofidis |
VAUGHTERS Jonathan | Prime Alliance Cycling Team |
LANGELLA Anthony | ? |
MARTIN Ludovic | Jean Delatour |
2001 Crédit Agricole
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
BESSY Frédéric | Jean Delatour |
MARTIN Ludovic | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
JULICH Bobby | Team Telekom |
BÄCKSTEDT Magnus | EDS - Fakta |
FINOT Frédéric | Jean Delatour |
GOUGOT Fabrice | Phonak Hearing Systems |
NEUVILLE Jerome | Cofidis |
2000 Crédit Agricole
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
HUSHOVD Thor | ? |
JULICH Bobby | Cofidis |
FÉDRIGO Pierrick | ? |
VAUGHTERS Jonathan | US Postal Service |
MORIN Anthony | La Française des Jeux |
GOUGOT Fabrice | Casino - AG2R |
POILVET Benoît | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
BOARDMAN Chris | ? |
PENCOLÉ Franck | BigMat - Auber 93 |
GONO Marcel | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar |
1999 Crédit Agricole
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
FINOT Frédéric | ? |
PENCOLÉ Franck | ? |
DELALANDE Frederic | ? |
NEUVILLE Jerome | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MONCASSIN Frédéric | ? |
SIMON François | Bonjour - Toupargel |
VASSEUR Cédric | US Postal Service |
VOGELS Henk | Manheim-Mercury |
POLI Eros | ? |
PERRAUDEAU Olivier | Bonjour - Toupargel |
DELALANDE Frederic | ? |
1998 GAN
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
SEIGNEUR Eddy | Saint-Quentin - Oktos |
PETILLEAU Stéphane | ? |
PRETOT Arnaud | Cofidis |
BOS Cyril | ? |
1997 GAN
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
PENSEC Ronan | ? |
RUE Gerard | ? |
SUNDERLAND Scott | Palmans - Ideal |
LEMARCHAND Francois | ? |
LEDANOIS Yvon | La Française des Jeux |
TEYSSIER Francisque | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne |
HUBERT Emmanuel | ? |
1996 GAN
In
Out
1995 GAN
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
O'GRADY Stuart | ? |
VASSEUR Cédric | Novemail - Histor |
LEDANOIS Yvon | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca |
PRETOT Arnaud | ? |
LANGELLA Anthony | ? |
DERAME Pascal | ? |
CONAN Stephane | ? |
SABATIER Cyril | ? |
Out
1994 GAN
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
DOJWA Jean-Philippe | Festina - Lotus |
HUBERT Emmanuel | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
LEMOND Greg | ? |
CLAVEYROLAT Thierry | ? |
BOYER Éric | Polti - Granarolo - Santini |
BEZAULT Laurent | ? |
HUBERT Emmanuel | Le Groupement |
GAREL Hervé | Le Groupement |
1993 GAN - Lemond
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
BOARDMAN Chris | ? |
ROUS Didier | ? |
MOREAU Francis | GB-MG Maglificio |
GAREL Hervé | R.M.O. |
MALLET Emmanuel | ? |
CURRIT Jean-Christophe | ? |
ERMENAULT Philippe | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
SIMON Jérôme | ? |
CASADO Philippe | Jolly Componibili - Cage |
MALLET Emmanuel | Aubervilliers '93 |
ERMENAULT Philippe | ? |
1992 Z - Lemond
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
CLAVEYROLAT Thierry | R.M.O. |
COLOTTI Jean-Claude | Tonton Tapis - GB |
LANCE Pascal | Toshiba |
BEZAULT Laurent | Toshiba |
ROLL Bob | Motorola |
AUBIER Nicolas | ? |
BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre | ? |
BRICAUD Thierry | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ANDERSEN Kim | ? |
CORNILLET Bruno | Novemail - Histor |
KVÅLSVOLL Atle | Subaru - Montgomery |
LAMMERTS Johan | ? |
ROLL Bob | ? |
BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre | Chazal - Vetta - MBK |
BRICAUD Thierry | ? |
1991 Z - Peugeot
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SEIGNEUR Eddy | ? |
CAPELLE Christophe | ? |
FOREST Robert | Café de Colombia |
GOUVENOU Thierry | ? |
BONNET Bruno | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond |
WILLERTON Paul | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MILLAR Robert | TVM - Sanyo |
FOREST Robert | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta |
ARROYO Miguel | GB-MG Maglificio |
BONNET Bruno | ? |
BENNINGTON Wayne | ? |
WILLERTON Paul | Subaru - Montgomery |
1990 Z - Tomasso
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
PENSEC Ronan | Seur |
MADOUAS Laurent | Toshiba |
POISSON Pascal | ? |
BOUCANVILLE Franck | Mosoca - Chazal - Westwood |
ABADIE Henri | Toshiba |
1989 Z - Peugeot
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MILLAR Robert | Fagor - MBK |
BOYER Éric | Système U |
LEMARCHAND Francois | Fagor - MBK |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
BRUN Frédéric | RMO - Mavic - Liberia |
LOUVIOT Philippe | Toshiba |
MCLOUGHLIN Joey | Ever Ready - Halfords |
LURVIK Olaf | ? |
PEYRAMAURE Pascal | Mosoca - Eurocar - Chazal |
1988 Z - Peugeot
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
CASTAING Francis | ? |
WOJTINEK Bruno | Super U - Raleigh - Fiat |
ROUX Denis | Toshiba |
LEPROUX Denis | ? |
TIMMIS Adrian | Raleigh - Banana |
LE FLOHIC Loïc | ? |
1987 Z - Peugeot
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
DEMIERRE Serge | Cilo |
GAUTHIER Jean-Louis | RMO |
ROUX Denis | Système U |
LE BIGAUT Pierre | RMO |
LEPROUX Denis | ? |
PEYRAMAURE Pascal | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
SIMON Pascal | Système U |
DEMIERRE Serge | Fibok - Müller - Sidermec |
GLAUS Gilbert | ? |
GAUTHIER Jean-Louis | ? |
LE BIGAUT Pierre | ? |
KOBA Jan | ? |
LOUVEL Eric | ? |
GUERIN Jean | ? |
1986 Peugeot - Shell
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
CORNILLET Bruno | La Vie Claire |
SIMON Jérôme | La Redoute |
GLAUS Gilbert | Cilo |
WOJTINEK Bruno | Renault - Elf |
CASADO Philippe | ? |
LOUVIOT Philippe | ? |
KOBA Jan | ? |
LE FLOHIC Loïc | ? |
GUERIN Jean | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
YATES Sean | Fagor |
LAURITZEN Dag-Otto | 7 Eleven - Hoonved |
FOREST Robert | Fagor |
FREBERT Yvan | ? |
GARCIA Didier | Kas - Miko |
1985 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
PENSEC Ronan | ? |
CLÈRE Régis | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin |
FREBERT Yvan | Système U |
BESANKO Peter | Rare Spares |
LOUVEL Eric | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MILLAR Robert | Panasonic |
PEIPER Allan | Panasonic |
CASTAING Francis | RMO |
CLÈRE Régis | Miko - Carlos |
LINARD Hubert | Miko - Carlos |
LECROCQ Dominique | Système U |
BESANKO Peter | ? |
CAHARD Yavé | ? |
1984 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
LAURITZEN Dag-Otto | ? |
GARDE Dominique | U.C. Saint-Etienne - Pélussin |
FOREST Robert | ? |
LECROCQ Dominique | ? |
GUYOT Pascal | La Redoute - Motobecane |
GARCIA Didier | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
BOSSIS Jacques | Fagor |
GARDE Dominique | Skil - Sem |
BOURREAU Bernard | ? |
PERRET Patrick | ? |
GUYOT Pascal | Skil - Sem |
1983 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
PEIPER Allan | ? |
GARDE Dominique | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ANDERSON Phil | Panasonic - Raleigh |
ROCHE Stephen | La Redoute |
DALIBARD Philippe | ? |
MARTINEZ Philippe | ? |
1982 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
YATES Sean | ? |
DALIBARD Philippe | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
LAURENT Michel | Coop - Mercier - Mavic |
BERNAUDEAU Jean-René | Wolber - Spidel |
LEGEAY Roger | ? |
CHALMEL André | ? |
JONES Graham | Wolber - Spidel |
SANDERS Dominique | Sem - Mavic - Reydel |
1981 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
CHAUMAZ Gilbert | ? |
VAN HEERDEN Alan | ? |
1980 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ANDERSON Phil | ? |
MILLAR Robert | ? |
MARTINEZ Philippe | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
KUIPER Hennie | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle |
HÉZARD Yves | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo |
DELÉPINE Régis | ? |
SIBILLE Guy | ? |
TINAZZI Marcel | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo |
DE CAUWER José | ? |
1979 Peugeot - Esso
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
THÉVENET Bernard | Teka |
VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc | La Redoute - Motobecane |
ESCLASSAN Jacques | ? |
OVION Régis | Puch - Sem - Campagnolo |
BRAUN Gregor | Sanson |
1978 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ROSIERS Roger | Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ROSIERS Roger | La Redoute - Motobecane |
DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre | ? |
BÉON Patrick | Carlos - Galli |
CAMPANER Francis | ? |
DANGUILLAUME Jean-Louis | ? |
1977 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
THÉVENET Bernard | ? |
TSCHAN Jurgen | ? |
TALBOURDET Georges | ? |
TOSO Jean-Raymond | ? |
KÜSTER Karl-Heinz | ? |
DARD Rachel | Jobo - Superia |
SIMONNOT Gérard | ? |
GROEN Roelof | Bode Deuren - Shimano |
1976 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
CAMPANER Francis | Sporting - Lejeune |
CROYET Bernard | Jobo - Sabliere - Wolber |
Out
1975 Peugeot - BP - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc | ? |
CATIEAU José | Bic |
MOLINÉRIS Jean-Luc | Bic |
LE DENMAT Michel | ? |
DARD Rachel | ? |
MEUNIER Alain | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
LE DENMAT Michel | Lejeune - BP |
AIGUESPARSES Claude | ? |
DOLHATS Guy | Jobo - Wolber - La France |
1974 Peugeot - BP - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
RIOTTE Raymond | Sonolor |
DANGUILLAUME Jean-Louis | ? |
DOLHATS Guy | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
RIOTTE Raymond | ? |
BOULOUX Robert | ? |
MAINGON Guy | Alsaver - De Gribaldy |
1973 Peugeot - BP
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
LEMAN Eric | Bic |
BOURREAU Bernard | ? |
DE BOEVER Jaak | Bic |
BÉON Patrick | ? |
MEUNIER Jean-Claude | ? |
GUITARD Jean-Pierre | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
LEMAN Eric | M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo |
BRACKE Ferdinand | Watney - Maes |
RAYMOND Christian | Gan - Mercier |
MOLLET André | ? |
DE BOEVER Jaak | ? |
MARTELOZZO Pierre | ? |
1972 Peugeot - BP - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ESCLASSAN Jacques | ? |
OVION Régis | ? |
SIBILLE Guy | ? |
AIGUESPARSES Claude | ? |
Out
1971 Peugeot - BP - Michelin
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
RABAUTE Henri | Sonolor - Lejeune |
QUESNE Jean-Louis | Gitane |
SADOT Jean | ? |
GAY Raymond | ? |
1970 Peugeot - BP - Michelin
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
THÉVENET Bernard | ? |
DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre | ? |
ROUXEL Charly | ? |
TSCHAN Jurgen | ? |
VAN SWEEVELT Valère | Faema |
BESNARD Gérard | ? |
BILSLAND William | ? |
GAY Raymond | ? |
Out
1969 Peugeot - Michelin - BP
In
Out
1968 Peugeot - Michelin - BP
In
Out
1967 Peugeot - Michelin - BP
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
KUNDE Karl-Heinz | Torpedo |
DESVAGES André | ? |
RABAUTE Henri | ? |
VERHEYDEN Roger | Roméo - Smith's |
HILL Peter | ? |
DE SITTER Eddy | Solo - Superia |
SADOT Jean | ? |
GRUCHET André | ? |
Out
1966 Peugeot - Michelin - BP
In
Out
1965 Peugeot - BP - Michelin
In
Out
1964 Peugeot - BP - Englebert
In
Out
1963 Peugeot - BP - Englebert
In
Out
1962 Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
In
Out
1961 Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
WOLFSHOHL Rolf | Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop |
BEAUFRERE Bernard | ? |
ZOLNOWSKI Jean | ? |
RASCAGNÈRES Élie | ? |
RIOU Christian | Rochet - Margnat |
MARSELL Karl-Heinz | ? |
ROFFET Rene | ? |
Out
1960 Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
In
Out
1959 Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
In
Out
1958 Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
In
Out
1957 Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
In
Out
1956 Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
COLETTE Claude | Saint-Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|
1955 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
BATAN Raymond | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GAUTHIER Louis | ? |
BERNARD André | ? |
1954 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1953 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1952 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1951 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1950 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1949 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1948 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1947 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1946 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
JOLY Victor | ? |
BON Roger | ? |
MARTIN Gilbert | ? |
PRAT Adolphe | ? |
BERNIGAUD Roger | ? |
BOCQUET Louis | ? |
JUREK Stéphane | ? |
NETILLARD Robert | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
DENHEZ André | Garin - Wolber |
GAUDIN Gabriel | Stella - Hutchinson |
BON Roger | ? |
PRAT Adolphe | Arliguie - Hutchinson |
SARTORI Jean | ? |
DAVRIL Gislain | ? |
JUREK Stéphane | ? |
NETILLARD Robert | ? |
1945 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
DORGEBRAY Robert | Mercier - Hutchinson |
DE GRIBALDY Jean | ? |
SARTORI Jean | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|
1944 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
FACHLEITNER Édouard | Rhonson - Dunlop |
DEVREESE Alphonse | ? |
DEBRUYCKERE Arthur | ? |
BOUVET Charles | ? |
BON Raymond | ? |
Out
1943 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
BLANCHET André | ? |
WASSILIEFF Jacques | ? |
CHOQUEUSE André | ? |
1942 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
DANGUILLAUME Camille | ? |
VANDEVELDE Marcel | Alcyon - Dunlop |
DECOOPMAN Henri | Alcyon - Dunlop |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
VANDEVELDE Marcel | ? |
DECOOPMAN Henri | ? |
1941 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
GIGUET Paul | ? |
DESMOULINS André | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|
1939 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Out
1938 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ROSSIER Paul | ? |
AUREILLE Joseph | ? |
BOUVET Charles | ? |
HENRY Paul | ? |
LEMONON Eugène | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|
1937 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ÁLVAREZ Emiliano | ? |
LE DROGO Paul | Roold - Wolber |
CACHEUX Maurice | ? |
BŒUF Marius | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GIANELLO Dante | Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson |
ÁLVAREZ Emiliano | ? |
CACHEUX Maurice | France-Sport |
BŒUF Marius | ? |
1936 Peugeot - Dunlop
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SOFFIETTI Joseph | ? |
ANTOINE Alphonse | ? |
JOYEUX André | ? |
BEWING Emile | ? |
LE CAM Pierre | ? |
TESSIER Edmond | ? |
Out
1935 Peugeot - Hutchinson
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
THIÉTARD Louis | ? |
GIANELLO Dante | ? |
GIGUET Paul | ? |
DEBENNE René | ? |
HUBATZ Georges | ? |
GARCIA Manuel | ? |
KRAUSS Josy | ? |
MOLINARO Ettore | ? |
VIRATELLE Gabriel | ? |
BONNEFOND Louis | ? |
BÉAR Jean | ? |